SRC Logo

All Rides depart Hook Close at 9:00 a.m.

Date

Destination

Cafe Stop

 

23/03/2019

Reliability Ride

 

 

30/03/2019

Ramsbury

Cafe Bella

GPX

06/04/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

13/04/2019

Aston

Aston Pottery Café

GPX

20/04/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

27/04/2019

Honeystreet

Mill Cafe

GPX

04/05/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

11/05/2019

Reverse Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

18/05/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

25/05/2019

Ramsbury

Cafe Bella

GPX

01/06/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

08/06/2019

Aston

Aston Pottery Cafe

GPX

15/06/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

22/06/2019

Honeystreet

Mill Cafe

GPX

29/06/2019

Chedworth

Chedworth Farm Shop

 

 

 

29 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 35 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:02 00:21:18 28.17
2 47 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:21 28.10
3 41 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:09 00:21:24 28.04
4 16 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:34 00:21:48 27.52
5 6 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:22 00:21:51 27.46
6 9 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:58 27.31
7 10 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:59 27.29
8 23 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:06 27.15
= 9 33 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:37 26.53
= 9 14 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:40 00:22:37 26.53
11 31 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:08 00:23:02 26.05
12 1 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:22 25.68
13 22 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:35 25.44
14 29 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:10 00:23:36 25.42
15 26 Tony Weare Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:50 25.17
16 18 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:22 00:23:51 25.16
17 39 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:21 00:23:53 25.12
18 8 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:55 25.09
19 30 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:57 25.05
20 2 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:30 00:24:04 24.93
21 25 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:15 24.74
22 38 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:51 00:24:23 24.61
23 7 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:26 24.56
24 21 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:27 24.54
25 13 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:29 24.51
26 17 Marcello Gross Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:24:50 24.16
27 45 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:24:52 24.13
28 44 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:56 00:24:57 24.05
29 40 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:09 00:25:16 23.75
30 48 Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:19 00:25:26 23.59
31 12 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:37 23.42
32 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:44 23.32
33 36 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:12 22.90
34 15 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:46 00:26:38 22.53
35 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:04 00:27:07 22.13
36 5 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:23 21.91
37 20 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:41 00:27:24 21.90
38 24 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:27:45 21.62
39 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:58 00:28:28 21.08
40 42 Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:48 20.83
41 27 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:20 00:29:20 20.45
42 11 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:23 00:29:28 20.36
43 46 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:31:36 18.99
44 32 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:16 00:31:37 18.98
45 37 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:17:49 00:34:47 17.25

 

22 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 34 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:58 00:21:04 28.48
2 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:04 00:21:15 28.24
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:14 00:21:28 27.95
4 7 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:17 00:21:44 27.61
5 33 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier   00:22:00 27.27
6 35 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:06 27.15
7 3 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:19 26.89
8 16 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:38 00:22:31 26.65
9 13 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:11:47 00:22:33 26.61
10 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:40 26.47
= 11 38 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:14 00:23:23 25.66
= 11 29 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:23 25.66
13 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:30 25.53
14 47 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:36 25.42
15 11 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:40 25.35
16 23 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:43 25.30
17 18 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:10 24.83
18 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:11 24.81
19 14 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:12:35 00:24:16 24.73
20 21 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:18 24.69
21 46 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:21 24.64
22 25 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
23 32 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles   00:24:47 24.21
24 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:50 24.16
25 30 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:05 00:24:53 24.11
26 19 Marcello Gross Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:12 23.81
27 42 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:16 23.75
28 43 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:26 00:25:27 23.58
29 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:16 00:25:44 23.32
30 12 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:48 23.26
31 36 David Cunningham Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:26:09 22.94
32 41 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:10 22.93
33 10 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:13 22.89
34 24 George Adams Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:41 22.49
35 26 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:26:51 22.35
36 20 Gwen Kinsey Pedal Cover Insurance 00:13:56 00:26:52 22.33
37 15 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:16 22.00
38 28 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:18 00:27:18 21.98
39 27 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:10 00:27:22 21.92
40 17 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:28:04 21.38
41 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:28 00:28:05 21.36
42 8 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:28:11 21.29
43 1 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:12 20.55
44 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:10 00:29:22 20.43
45 31 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:14 00:31:16 19.19

 

15 August 2019

 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 32 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:26 00:20:05 29.88
2 29 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:32 00:20:37 29.10
3 48 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:02 00:21:13 28.28
4 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:12 00:21:33 27.84
5 16 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:25 00:21:42 27.65
6 49 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:13 00:21:43 27.63
7 22 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:49 27.50
8 20 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:22 00:21:58 27.31
9 27 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:22:01 27.25
10 3 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:06 27.15
11 17 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:22 00:22:08 27.11
12 41 Tony Weare Chippenham Wheelers 00:11:48 00:22:29 26.69
13 7 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:36 00:22:37 26.53
14 47 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:39 26.49
15 28 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:11:44 00:22:49 26.30
16 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:56 26.16
17 10 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:11:57 00:23:04 26.01
18 25 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:23:06 25.97
19 45 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:10 00:23:08 25.94
20 1 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:09 00:23:19 25.73
21 51 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:21 25.70
22 30 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:27 25.59
23 46 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:34 25.46
24 8 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:23:46 25.25
25 36 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:47 25.23
26 14 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:16 00:23:48 25.21
27 19 Elizabeth Williams / Daniel Smith  Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:21 00:23:50 25.17
28 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:24:04 24.93
29 26 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:47 00:24:35 24.41
30 34 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:43 24.28
31 33 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:54 00:24:48 24.19
32 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:24:56 24.06
33 40 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:10 23.84
34 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:11 23.83
35 35 Marcello Gross Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:23 23.64
36 31 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:02 00:25:28 23.56
37 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:25:37 23.42
38 50 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:49 23.24
39 44 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:38 00:25:59 23.09
40 11 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:35 00:26:07 22.97
41 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:14 22.87
42 42 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:41 22.49
43 23 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:17 00:27:22 21.92
44 12 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:14:10 00:27:42 21.66
45 9 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:29:02 20.67
46 4 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:29:12 20.55
47 13 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:06 00:29:15 20.51
48 24 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:15:33 00:30:36 19.61
49 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:15:54 00:30:52 19.44
50 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:24 19.11

 

8 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 6 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:25 00:20:05 29.88
2 27 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:25 00:21:47 27.54
3 29 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:21:50 27.48
4 7 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:21 00:21:57 27.33
5 24 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:24 00:22:08 27.11
6 41 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:09 27.09
7 16 Matt Fisher Newbury RC 00:11:39 00:22:15 26.97
8 9 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:45 00:22:27 26.73
9 12 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
10 10 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:00 00:22:39 26.49
11 37 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
12 28 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:03 26.03
13 43 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:21 00:23:32 25.50
14 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:40 25.35
15 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
16 42 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:45 25.26
17 14 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:47 25.23
18 34 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:51 25.16
19 32 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:23:54 25.10
20 1 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:04 24.93
21 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:19 24.67
= 22 31 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:23 24.61
= 22 4 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:42 00:24:23 24.61
24 30 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:49 00:24:26 24.56
25 8 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:52 00:24:29 24.51
26 13 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:36 24.39
27 15 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:38 24.36
28 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:39 24.34
29 40 Nick Wight-Boycott Defence Acadamy 00:13:09 00:24:54 24.10
30 36 Alex Foyn / Mark Foyn two up Corinium CC 00:13:02 00:24:56 24.06
31 23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:19 00:24:58 24.03
32 18 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:05 00:24:59 24.02
33 26 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:26:02 23.05
34 17 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:26:05 23.00
35 2 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:18 22.81
36 25 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:26:22 22.76
37 39 Gwen Kinsey Pedal Cover Insurance 00:14:07 00:26:32 22.61
38 38 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:33 00:27:22 21.92
39 21 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:18 00:27:40 21.69
40 11 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:42 00:28:02 21.40
41 3 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:12 20.55
42 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:21 00:31:11 19.24
43 33 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:42 00:31:42 18.93

 

1 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 33 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:10:56 00:21:14 28.26
2 25 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:07 00:21:46 27.57
3 40 Ian To Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:56 27.36
4 27 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:27 00:22:05 27.17
5 46 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:15 26.97
6 29 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:41 00:22:37 26.53
7 48 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:43 00:22:42 26.43
8 5 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:44 26.39
9 37 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:23:11 25.88
10 22 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:27 25.59
= 11 39 Neil Pugh Ride 24/7 00:12:13 00:23:32 25.50
= 11 13 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:12 00:23:32 25.50
13 7 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:23:35 25.44
14 10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:42 25.32
15 24 Steve Robinson Bronte Wheelers 00:12:18 00:24:02 24.97
16 38 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:10 24.83
17 11 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:10 00:24:12 24.79
18 21 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:14 24.76
19 20 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:25 24.57
20 45 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:27 24.54
21 43 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:47 00:24:33 24.44
= 22 16 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:36 00:24:34 24.42
= 22 4 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:34 24.42
= 24 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
= 24 35 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:51 24.14
26 26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:24:59 24.02
27 42 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
28 28 Gary Smith Steele Davis/Via Roma 00:13:05 00:25:25 23.61
29 31 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:35 23.45
= 30 47 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:14 00:25:36 23.44
= 30 15 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:01 00:25:36 23.44
32 17 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:21 00:25:59 23.09
33 19 Aidan Fallon Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:35 00:26:16 22.84
34 41 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:34 22.58
35 18 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:50 22.36
36 30 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:27:18 21.98
37 23 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:36 21.74
38 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:17 00:27:43 21.65
39 14 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:32 21.03
40 9 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:29:10 20.57
41 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:14 00:29:29 20.35
42 2 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:55 20.06
43 34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:07 00:31:08 19.27
44 36 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:29 00:31:51 18.84

 

25 July 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 26 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:40 00:20:43 28.96
2 4 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:06 00:21:21 28.10
3 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:47 27.54
4 6 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:37 00:21:52 27.44
5 18 Matt Fisher Newbury RC 00:11:20 00:21:58 27.31
6 14 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:33 00:22:17 26.93
7 8 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:24 26.79
8 7 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:48 00:22:27 26.73
9 33 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:22:33 26.61
10 5 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:59 00:22:46 26.35
11 16 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:48 26.32
12 25 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:28 00:22:58 26.12
13 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:23:03 26.03
14 21 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:21 25.70
= 15 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:29 25.55
= 15 10 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:29 25.55
17 11 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:48 25.21
18 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:26 00:24:03 24.95
19 12 Darren Turner Army Cycling Union 00:12:31 00:24:05 24.91
20 30 Scott Franklin Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:24:10 24.83
= 21 36 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:20 24.66
= 21 23 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:20 24.66
23 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:30 24.49
24 35 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:36 24.39
25 3 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:08 00:25:09 23.86
26 22 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:19 23.70
27 38 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:28 23.56
28 29 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:17 00:25:33 23.48
29 34 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:13:52 00:26:21 22.77
30 37 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:42 00:26:23 22.74
31 27 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:26:53 22.32
32 17 Dave Binks Leicestershire Road Club 00:14:25 00:27:23 21.91
33 1 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:18 00:27:35 21.75
34 9 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:28:23 21.14
35 13 Brian Watt Swindon RC 00:14:57 00:28:48 20.83
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:22 20.43
37 24 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:24 00:31:38 18.97

 

18 July 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 16 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:57 00:20:52 28.75
2 7 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:42 27.65
3 25 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:23 00:22:00 27.27
4 21 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:18 26.91
5 17 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:11:44 00:22:50 26.28
6 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:52 26.24
7 9 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:50 00:23:04 26.01
8 12 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:09 25.92
9 10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:15 25.81
10 5 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:26 25.60
11 11 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:37 25.41
12 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:47 25.23
= 13 20 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:53 25.12
= 13 13 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:28 00:23:53 25.12
15 8 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:42 00:24:18 24.69
16 19 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:26 24.56
17 22 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:36 24.39
18 18 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:47 24.21
19 3 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:02 00:25:17 23.73
20 6 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:49 00:26:29 22.66
21 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:52 22.33
22 26 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:07 22.13
23 2 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:45 00:28:07 21.34
24 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:30 20.34
25 24 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:16 00:31:28 19.07

 

4 July 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 30 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:10:54 00:20:50 28.80
2 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:21:12 28.30
3 12 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
4 7 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:16 00:21:36 27.78
5 34 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:23 26.81
6 25 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:59 00:22:24 26.79
7 10 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:51 00:22:56 26.16
8 21 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:58 00:23:04 26.01
9 24 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:19 25.73
10 5 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:33 25.48
11 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:46 25.25
12 26 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:23:58 25.03
13 8 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:34 00:24:17 24.71
14 6 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:35 24.41
15 18 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:24:36 24.39
16 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:03 00:24:45 24.24
17 32 Nicholas Oliver Army Cycling Union 00:13:02 00:24:47 24.21
18 23 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:24:57 24.05
19 27 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:00 00:24:59 24.02
20 16 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:08 23.87
21 2 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:09 00:25:24 23.62
22 19 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:25:25 23.61
23 29 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:30 23.53
24 35 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:37 23.42
25 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:01 23.06
26 1 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:05 00:26:49 22.37
27 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:57 22.26
28 14 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:27:07 22.13
29 33 Robert Priday Swindon Wheelers 00:14:42 00:27:50 21.56
30 13 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:05 21.36
31 11 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:56 20.74
32 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:18 20.48
33 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:15:57 00:30:52 19.44

 

27 June 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 3 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:00 00:21:12 28.30
2 33 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:19 00:21:20 28.13
3 5 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:11:29 00:22:00 27.27
4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:24 00:22:02 27.23
5 18 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:15 26.97
6 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:43 00:22:34 26.59
7 9 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:49 26.30
8 29 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:22:52 26.24
9 19 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:22:57 26.14
10 20 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:28 00:23:39 25.37
11 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:55 25.09
12 27 Scott Franklin Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
13 14 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:50 00:24:15 24.74
14 32 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:40 00:24:29 24.51
15 34 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:34 24.42
16 11 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:57 24.05
17 2 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:19 23.70
18 31 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:08 00:25:21 23.67
= 19 26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:28 23.56
= 19 22 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:28 23.56
21 10 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:36 23.44
22 4 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 00:13:29 00:26:01 23.06
23 25 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:06 22.99
24 13 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:42 00:26:09 22.94
25 17 Sharon Dolman Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:18 22.81
26 15 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:26:36 22.56
27 8 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:41 22.49
28 28 Naomi Eaton Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:26 00:27:23 21.91
29 7 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:48 00:28:21 21.16
30 24 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:49 00:32:18 18.58

 

20 June 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:07 00:21:15 28.24
2 35 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:18 00:21:34 27.82
3 13 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:36 00:22:01 27.25
= 4 8 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:11:29 00:22:07 27.13
= 4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:07 27.13
6 31 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:35 00:22:11 27.05
7 16 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:43 00:22:24 26.79
8 4 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:46 00:22:34 26.59
9 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:47 26.34
10 18 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:58 26.12
11 30 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:20 25.71
12 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:36 25.42
= 13 21 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:20 00:23:41 25.33
= 13 15 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:41 25.33
15 23 Neil Pugh Ride 24/7 00:12:22 00:23:47 25.23
16 9 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:13 24.78
= 17 34 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:14 24.76
= 17 33 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:24:14 24.76
19 17 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:24:29 24.51
20 26 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:57 00:24:45 24.24
21 19 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:49 24.18
22 7 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:24:51 24.14
23 29 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers   00:24:53 24.11
24 38 Tom Purnell Cirencester AC 00:12:55 00:25:06 23.90
25 3 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:12 23.81
26 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:25:18 23.72
27 39 Nicholas Oliver Army Cycling Union 00:13:36 00:25:51 23.21
28 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:27 22.68
29 20 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:55 00:26:29 22.66
= 30 22 George Adams Swindon RC 00:14:16 00:27:30 21.82
= 30 14 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:15 00:27:30 21.82
32 10 Aidan Fallon Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:25 00:27:32 21.79
33 37 Chris Purnell West Coast Tri 00:14:26 00:27:40 21.69
34 27 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:46 00:28:58 20.71
35 2 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:23 00:29:36 20.27
36 6 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:46 20.16
37 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:49 00:30:20 19.78
38 28 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:53 00:32:17 18.59
39 24 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:55 00:32:43 18.34

 

30 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 18 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:33 00:20:20 29.51
2 26 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:10:57 00:21:13 28.28
3 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:04 00:21:16 28.21
4 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:21:58 27.31
5 23 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:14 26.99
6 19 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
7 28 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
8 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:44 26.39
9 17 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
10 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:58 26.12
11 11 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
12 6 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
13 10 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
14 7 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:56 25.07
15 34 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:24:01 24.98
16 4 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:35 00:24:08 24.86
17 13 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:35 00:24:09 24.84
18 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:20 24.66
19 27 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:48 00:24:34 24.42
20 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:35 24.41
21 1 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
22 39 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:52 24.13
23 25 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:10 00:25:04 23.94
24 33 Tom Purnell Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:16 23.75
25 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:38 00:25:35 23.45
26 8 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:21 00:25:57 23.12
27 20 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:26 00:26:07 22.97
28 16 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:45 00:26:30 22.64
29 12 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:41 22.49
30 30 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:54 22.30
31 35 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:27:29 21.83
32 9 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:34 21.77
33 22 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:28:06 21.35
34 29 George Adams Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:08 21.33
35 3 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:06 00:29:01 20.68
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:29:23 20.42
37 5 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:34 00:30:20 19.78
38 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:59 00:32:32 18.44

 

23 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 8 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:54 00:20:46 28.89
2 36 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:03 00:21:15 28.24
3 30 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:02 00:21:26 27.99
4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:20 00:21:52 27.44
5 32 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:17 00:21:55 27.38
6 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:27 00:22:04 27.19
7 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:35 00:22:06 27.15
8 18 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:18 26.91
9 28 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:37 26.53
10 17 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:52 26.24
11 25 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:55 26.18
12 13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:22:57 26.14
13 23 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:23:00 26.09
14 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:13 25.84
15 14 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:26 25.60
16 10 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:16 00:23:36 25.42
17 22 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:43 25.30
18 34 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:56 25.07
19 35 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:25 00:23:58 25.03
20 9 Darren Turner Army Cycling Union 00:12:36 00:24:25 24.57
21 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:35 24.41
22 38 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:57 24.05
= 23 37 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:58 24.03
= 23 29 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:56 00:24:58 24.03
25 20 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:33 23.48
26 33 Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:15 00:25:34 23.47
27 31 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:38 23.41
28 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:37 00:25:43 23.33
29 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:52 23.20
30 3 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:10 22.93
31 21 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:33 00:26:11 22.92
32 40 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:13:46 00:26:22 22.76
33 39 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
34 7 Aidan Fallon Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:53 00:26:48 22.39
35 19 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:47 00:26:55 22.29
36 16 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:58 22.25
37 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:51 21.54
38 5 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:34 21.00
39 2 Brian Watt Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:14 20.52
40 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:21 00:29:21 20.44

 

16 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 14 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:03 00:21:19 28.15
2 38 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:12 00:21:29 27.93
3 17 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:16 00:21:40 27.69
4 41 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:24 00:21:44 27.61
5 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:19 00:21:52 27.44
6 30 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:31 00:22:00 27.27
7 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
8 46 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:11:56 00:22:34 26.59
9 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:36 26.55
10 31 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
11 4 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
12 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:15 25.81
13 20 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:19 25.73
14 29 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:27 25.59
15 11 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:36 25.42
= 16 34 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
= 16 3 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
18 10 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:58 25.03
19 26 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:24:09 24.84
20 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:10 24.83
21 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:14 24.76
22 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:23 24.61
23 24 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:24 24.59
24 23 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:28 24.52
25 45 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:38 24.36
26 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:00 24.00
27 43 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:03 00:25:05 23.92
28 44 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:11 23.83
29 12 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:19 23.70
30 13 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:18 00:25:34 23.47
31 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:05 23.00
32 40 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:26:06 22.99
33 36 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:12 22.90
34 16 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:20 22.78
35 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:27 22.68
36 8 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:51 00:26:38 22.53
37 6 Craige Goodson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:26:50 22.36
38 18 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:18 00:27:04 22.17
39 35 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:28:00 21.43
40 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:22 00:29:49 20.12
41 7 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:29:57 20.03
42 5 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:53 00:30:30 19.67
43 27 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:42 18.35

 

9 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 6 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:07 00:21:21 28.10
2 15 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:30 27.91
3 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:09 27.09
4 9 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:29 26.69
5 5 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:57 26.14
6 8 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:58 26.12
7 4 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:31 25.51
8 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:07 24.88
9 14 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:13 24.78
10 13 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:32 24.46
11 10 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:59 24.02
12 11 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:48 23.26
13 7 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:08 22.11
14 3 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:36 00:28:34 21.00
15 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:38 18.97

 

2 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 7 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:16 00:21:45 27.59
2 14 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:02 00:23:02 26.05
3 15 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:05 00:23:30 25.53
4 8 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:57 25.05
= 5 4 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:21 00:24:06 24.90
= 5 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:06 24.90
7 2 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:42 24.29
8 11 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:12 23.81
9 10 Bleddyn Bridge Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:20 00:25:22 23.65
10 12 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:42 22.47
11 13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:11 22.07
12 5 Darren Turner RCC 00:14:15 00:27:22 21.92
13 9 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:49 00:28:31 21.04
14 3 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:00 00:30:41 19.55

 

25 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:58 00:21:08 28.39
2 22 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:11:13 00:21:20 28.13
3 8 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 00:11:28 00:21:59 27.29
4 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:55 00:22:36 26.55
5 37 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
6 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:46 26.35
7 15 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:22:57 26.14
8 43 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:23:04 26.01
9 9 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:11 00:23:12 25.86
10 38 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:14 25.82
11 26 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:19 25.73
12 6 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:15 00:23:30 25.53
13 20 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
14 29 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:12:22 00:23:43 25.30
15 40 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:49 25.19
16 44 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
17 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:00 25.00
18 11 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:04 24.93
19 33 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:07 24.88
20 10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:47 00:24:12 24.79
21 7 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:28 24.52
22 17 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:52 24.13
23 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:02 23.97
24 41 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:08 23.87
25 24 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:21 23.67
26 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:16 00:25:36 23.44
27 39 Dan Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:39 00:25:49 23.24
28 28 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:25:52 23.20
29 35 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:25:58 23.11
30 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:55 22.29
31 30 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:14:10 00:26:59 22.24
32 5 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:03 22.18
33 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:37 00:27:27 21.86
34 13 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:33 00:27:53 21.52
35 27 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:15:16 00:28:26 21.10
36 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:38 20.95
37 12 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:15:05 00:29:17 20.49
38 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:30:36 19.61
39 21 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:30:41 19.55
40 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:05 19.30
41 16 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:54 00:34:31 17.38
  31 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:57 1 Lap  

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 21 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Montezuma's 00:43:24 23.50
2 11 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:45:43 22.31
3 8 Archie White Veloce 00:46:07 22.12
4 10 Gary Smith   00:46:47 21.80
5 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:46:50 21.78
6 7 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:47:08 21.64
7 13 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:47:32 21.46
8 16 Ed Goss Swindon RC 00:48:36 20.99
9 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:49:01 20.81
10 15 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:49:04 20.79
11 18 Celia Brown   00:50:19 20.27
12 9 Karen White Veloce 00:53:04 19.22
13 6 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:53:44 18.98
14 5 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:52 18.26
15 12 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:58:32 17.43

  

18 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:54 00:20:51 28.78
2 32 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:07 00:21:43 27.63
3 21 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
4 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:34 00:22:18 26.91
5 45 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:42 00:22:25 26.77
6 22 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:43 00:22:26 26.75
7 14 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
8 11 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:00 00:23:00 26.09
9 20 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:01 26.07
10 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:09 25.92
11 13 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:12:05 00:23:19 25.73
12 33 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:37 25.41
13 23 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:46 25.25
14 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:47 25.23
15 43 Jessica Atkinson Team 22 00:12:28 00:23:50 25.17
16 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:56 25.07
17 24 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:57 25.05
18 27 Corinne Clark Vitfor 00:12:35 00:23:58 25.03
19 10 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:10 24.83
20 18 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:46 00:24:15 24.74
21 8 Keith Rawling Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:25 24.57
22 46 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:26 24.56
23 38 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
24 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:41 24.31
25 31 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:46 24.23
26 26 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 00:13:11 00:25:01 23.98
27 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:25:02 23.97
28 16 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:25:08 23.87
29 44 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:09 00:25:14 23.78
30 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:17 00:25:17 23.73
31 42 James Wallace Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:25:20 23.68
32 28 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:24 23.62
33 37 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:18 00:25:48 23.26
34 34 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:16 22.84
35 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:34 00:26:25 22.71
36 40 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:33 22.60
37 29 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:03 00:27:05 22.15
38 17 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:34 00:27:28 21.84
39 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:45 20.87
40 7 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:24 20.41
41 15 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:35 00:29:35 20.28
42 30 Mandy Short Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:29:48 20.13
43 47 Jason Cooke Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:30:03 19.97
44 6 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:40 00:30:07 19.92
45 5 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:09 00:30:41 19.55
46 3 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:51 00:32:48 18.29
  35 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:14 1 Lap  

 

11 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:11:16 00:21:27 27.97
2 35 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:21:47 27.54
3 22 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:51 00:22:21 26.85
4 37 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:33 26.61
5 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:00 26.09
6 4 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:08 00:23:01 26.07
7 10 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 00:12:04 00:23:25 25.62
8 38 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:45 25.26
9 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
10 17 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:47 00:24:17 24.71
11 8 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:46 00:24:21 24.64
12 39 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:37 24.37
13 15 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:57 00:24:46 24.23
14 27 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:01 00:24:50 24.16
15 40 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:01 23.98
16 28 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:19 00:25:14 23.78
17 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:17 23.73
18 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:35 23.45
19 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:44 23.32
20 24 Dan Smith Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:28 00:25:52 23.20
21 30 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:33 00:26:06 22.99
22 20 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:36 00:26:20 22.78
23 29 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 00:14:00 00:26:49 22.37
24 23 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:14 00:26:50 22.36
25 1 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:26:52 22.33
26 13 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:14:14 00:27:14 22.03
27 31 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:14 00:27:16 22.00
28 19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:42 00:27:34 21.77
29 25 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:36 00:30:23 19.75
30 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:31:12 19.23
31 9 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:17:30 00:33:16 18.04
32 6 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:17:37 00:34:10 17.56
33 26 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:51 00:34:29 17.40
  32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:48 1 Lap  
  33 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:16:05 1 Lap  

 

New Year's Day 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 22 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
2 4 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
3 10 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:06 24.90
4 37 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:30 00:24:13 24.78
5 14 James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:58 00:24:36 24.39
6 13 Tristan White DHC 00:13:16 00:25:20 23.68
7 21 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:28 23.56
8 23 Trevor Smith/Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:40 00:25:39 23.39
9 6 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:41 23.36
10 5 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:12 22.90
11 28 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:26:15 22.86
12 36 Pete Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:54 00:26:26 22.70
13 31 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:39 22.51
14 7 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:26:46 22.42
15 29 Chris Broad-Drake/Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:47 22.40
16 16 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:58 00:26:50 22.36
17 20 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:27:07 22.13
18 9 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:40 21.69
19 17 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:59 00:27:44 21.63
20 32 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:47 21.60
21 12 Nathan Buck Swindon Wheelers 00:14:24 00:27:51 21.54
22 25 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:14:51 00:27:55 21.49
23 2 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:28:00 21.43
24 11 Napapon Chanwit Swindon Wheelers 00:14:35 00:28:04 21.38
25 3 Rich Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:13 20.54
26 27 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:14 20.52
27 19 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers   00:29:19 20.47
28 33 Pete Collins Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:22 20.43
29 15 Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:17 00:29:23 20.42
30 34 Alistair Shinee Swindon RC 00:16:11 00:31:13 19.22
31 8 Mandy Short Swindon RC 00:16:43 00:31:51 18.84
32 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:25 00:32:03 18.72
33 26 Phill Law Swindon RC 00:16:31 00:33:15 18.05

Swindon Road Club Kit page

More details coming soon, in the meantime please speak to Gary Vickery on a club ride or contact him via the Contact Us form.

SRC Kit currently in stock as at 22/08/17

Old Kit S M L XL 3XL 4XL Normal Price Discounted price (75% off)
Rain Cape -Hargroves       2 1   £56.00 £14.00
L/S - Hargroves         1   £40.00 £10.00
Socks     4       £5.00 £1.25
S/S Skinsuit - Hargroves   1         £63.00 £15.75
LS/S Skinsuit - Total Bike       1     £49.00 £12.25
Leggings - Blue   5 1       £10.00 £2.50
New Pactimo Stock S M L XL 3XL 4XL Normal Price Discounted price (30% off)
Men's Ascent 3.0 Long Sleeve Jersey 1 2         £60.89 £45.97
Ouray Bib Tight - Unisex     1       £73.75 £55.67
Men's Ascent Bib shorts (short fit - no longer stocked, worn once discounted by 50%)   2         £57.53 £34.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WROUGHTON BECKHAMPTON TIME TRIAL - SUNDAY 21 APRIL 2019

Meet in the Ellendune car park in Wroughton around 9:30 am to register and collect number.

First rider off at 10:00 am.

Guest riders are welcome.

Start at the bottom of the hill in Wroughton, then it is out to Beckhampton and back to finish at the top of the hill before descending back into Wroughton. Distance is approximately 17 miles.

Road bikes only. No time trial specific equipment allowed (No TT helmets, aero/tri-bars or disc wheels).

2017 Club Time Trial Results

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 1 October 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:48:10 21.18
2 2 Pete Collins Swindon RC   00:49:45 20.50
3 7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:50:55 20.03
4 5 Michael Willis Performance Cycles   00:54:39 18.66
5 3 Allan Semple Swindon RC   00:55:37 18.34
6 4 Mick Murkin Swindon RC   00:56:00 18.21

 

 

24 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 14 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:00 00:21:10 28.35
2 3 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:19 00:21:29 27.93
3 22 Alan Spurden ACU 00:11:37 00:22:10 27.07
4 49 Michael Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:29 00:22:11 27.05
5 28 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:23 00:22:12 27.03
6 47 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:31 26.65
7 29 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:48 26.32
8 16 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:08 00:23:11 25.88
9 45 Will Blunt ACU 00:12:08 00:23:14 25.82
10 2 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:00 00:23:15 25.81
11 12 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:21 25.70
12 43 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:03 00:23:25 25.62
13 1 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:26 25.60
14 26 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:33 25.48
15 35 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
16 33 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:46 25.25
17 8 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:50 25.17
18 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:04 24.93
19 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:15 24.74
20 13 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:12:42 00:24:16 24.73
21 37 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:27 24.54
= 22 40 Alex Foyn / Mark Foyn two up Corinium CC 00:12:39 00:24:31 24.47
= 22 17 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:31 24.47
24 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:35 24.41
25 9 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:52 00:24:39 24.34
26 30 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:24:42 24.29
27 36 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:59 00:24:50 24.16
28 48 Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club 00:12:52 00:24:55 24.08
29 23 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:11 23.83
30 42 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:25:21 23.67
31 18 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
32 27 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:38 23.41
33 46 Lee Watson ACU 00:13:30 00:25:40 23.38
34 38 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:44 23.32
35 41 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:20 22.78
36 19 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:44 00:26:43 22.46
37 24 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:14:16 00:27:07 22.13
38 32 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:10 00:27:15 22.02
39 20 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:27:35 21.75
40 31 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:15 00:27:37 21.73
41 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:30 00:28:04 21.38
42 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:28:09 21.31
43 11 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:02 00:28:31 21.04
44 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:29 00:31:12 19.23
45 34 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:29 00:31:43 18.92
46 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:18 18.58
47 7 Liz MacKenzie Corinium CC   00:33:43 17.80
48 6 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:17:37 00:34:20 17.48

 

17 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:26 00:21:37 27.76
2 23 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:21:47 27.54
3 12 Robert Telford Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:19 26.89
4 26 Alan Spurden ACRT 00:11:56 00:22:38 26.51
5 35 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:46 26.35
6 9 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:01 00:22:54 26.20
7 17 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:20 25.71
8 39 Will Blunt ACU 00:12:09 00:23:25 25.62
9 36 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:16 00:23:49 25.19
10 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
11 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:20 24.66
12 21 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:30 24.49
13 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:49 24.18
14 32 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:12:20 00:25:02 23.97
15 22 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:03 23.95
16 14 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:05 00:25:20 23.68
17 25 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:28 23.56
18 29 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:39 23.39
19 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:49 23.24
20 7 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:13:43 00:25:51 23.21
21 40 Brian Fred Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:26:47 22.40
22 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:16 00:27:09 22.10
23 34 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:12 00:27:10 22.09
24 18 David Richards Swindon Wheelers 00:14:29 00:27:57 21.47
25 3 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:34 21.00
26 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:54 00:28:38 20.95
27 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:57 00:28:41 20.92
28 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:50 00:28:53 20.77
29 10 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:16:00 00:30:23 19.75
30 15 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:16:04 00:31:07 19.28
31 16 Alasdair MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:18:13 00:34:32 17.37

 

10 August 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 37 James Stewart Performance Cycles 00:11:05 00:21:19 28.15
= 1 2 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:13 00:21:19 28.15
3 40 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
4 29 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:11:32 00:22:13 27.01
5 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
6 1 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
7 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:52 00:22:36 26.55
8 35 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:22:58 26.12
9 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:36 25.42
10 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:23:49 25.19
11 9 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:08 24.86
12 41 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:39 00:24:09 24.84
13 39 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:24:15 24.74
14 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:37 00:24:17 24.71
15 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:19 24.67
16 33 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:29 24.51
17 10 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:55 00:24:38 24.36
18 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:12:58 00:24:41 24.31
= 19 16 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:50 24.16
= 19 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:24:50 24.16
21 13 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:09 00:25:15 23.76
22 18 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:22 23.65
23 7 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:24 23.62
24 36 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
25 19 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:37 23.42
26 26 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:37 00:25:55 23.15
27 11 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:33 00:26:20 22.78
28 25 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:30 22.64
29 21 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:36 22.56
30 3 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:26:42 22.47
31 23 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:57 22.26
32 31 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:13 00:27:15 22.02
33 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:28 21.84
34 22 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:33 00:28:26 21.10
35 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:44 00:28:32 21.03
36 15 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:28:50 20.81
37 12 Jon Elliman Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:58 20.71
38 8 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:29:00 20.69
39 17 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:30 00:30:04 19.96
40 14 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:28 00:31:56 18.79
41 4 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:19:08 00:36:17 16.54
  38 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:53 1 Lap  

 

3 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 41 James Stewart Performance Cycles 00:11:09 00:21:24 28.04
= 1 4 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:12 00:21:24 28.04
3 18 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:30 00:22:08 27.11
4 24 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
5 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
6 30 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:37 00:22:28 26.71
7 37 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:54 00:22:41 26.45
8 34 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:45 26.37
9 36 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:59 00:22:48 26.32
10 31 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
11 29 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:54 00:23:00 26.09
12 3 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:59 00:23:03 26.03
13 35 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:05 25.99
14 7 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:16 25.79
15 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:20 25.71
16 26 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:08 00:23:33 25.48
17 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:24:00 25.00
= 18 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:36 00:24:12 24.79
= 18 38 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:39 00:24:12 24.79
20 17 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:25 24.57
21 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:24:35 24.41
22 1 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:48 24.19
23 28 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:24:56 24.06
24 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
25 16 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:05 23.92
26 12 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:14 00:25:29 23.54
27 5 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:33 23.48
28 8 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:34 23.47
29 33 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:39 00:26:24 22.73
30 21 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:30 22.64
31 14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:35 22.57
32 32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:37 22.54
33 19 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:09 00:27:18 21.98
34 23 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:27:19 21.96
35 6 Steve Carter Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:59 20.70
36 11 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:03 20.65
37 22 Jon Elliman Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:23 20.42
38 25 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:19 00:29:51 20.10
39 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:40 00:32:08 18.67
40 15 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:03 00:32:59 18.19

 

27 July 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:14 00:21:24 28.04
2 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:21:58 27.31
3 44 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:17 26.93
4 40 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:20 26.87
5 23 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:38 26.51
6 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:45 26.37
7 43 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:23:01 26.07
8 32 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:24 25.64
9 13 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:28 25.57
10 37 Jack Powis Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:23:33 25.48
11 41 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
12 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:45 25.26
13 4 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:46 25.25
= 14 26 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:08 24.86
= 14 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:08 24.86
16 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:15 24.74
17 8 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:43 00:24:23 24.61
18 30 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:24 24.59
19 47 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:37 24.37
20 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:50 00:24:48 24.19
21 1 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:05 00:24:56 24.06
22 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:00 24.00
23 16 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:09 23.86
24 12 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:23 23.64
25 11 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:12 00:25:31 23.51
26 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:25:53 23.18
27 14 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:35 00:25:59 23.09
28 27 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:32 00:26:04 23.02
29 45 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:13:32 00:26:05 23.00
30 7 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:36 00:26:07 22.97
31 21 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:13:45 00:26:12 22.90
32 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:39 00:26:15 22.86
33 25 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:26:16 22.84
34 33 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:41 00:26:33 22.60
35 20 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:43 22.46
36 34 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:26:51 22.35
37 38 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:12 00:27:01 22.21
38 36 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:06 22.14
39 31 Elizabeth Williams Veloton 00:14:14 00:27:10 22.09
40 10 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:06 00:27:34 21.77
41 28 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:20 21.18
42 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:52 20.79
43 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:05 00:29:05 20.63
44 29 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:43 00:30:07 19.92
45 9 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:43 00:32:00 18.75
46 35 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:18:45 00:34:20 17.48

 

20 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 5 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:11 00:21:16 28.21
2 42 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:29 00:21:57 27.33
3 44 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
4 32 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:32 00:22:15 26.97
5 24 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:53 00:22:40 26.47
6 4 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:48 00:22:58 26.12
7 41 Rob Hawker Velo Vitesse 00:11:56 00:23:08 25.94
8 33 Robin Loftus Dursley RC 00:12:05 00:23:10 25.90
9 23 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:11 25.88
10 6 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:22 25.68
11 36 Jim Curry/John Simmons VC Equipe Flix/Performance Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:27 24.54
12 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:28 24.52
13 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:36 24.39
14 16 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:57 00:24:45 24.24
15 14 Geoff Twinning TTG 00:12:45 00:24:48 24.19
16 39 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:49 24.18
17 29 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:24:52 24.13
18 31 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
19 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:04 23.94
20 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:09 23.86
21 22 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:18 23.72
22 21 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:20 23.68
23 38 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:34 23.47
24 25 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:40 23.38
25 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:43 23.33
26 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:17 00:25:44 23.32
27 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:25:54 23.17
28 43 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:13:32 00:26:20 22.78
29 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:26 22.70
30 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:28 22.67
31 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:07 00:26:41 22.49
32 19 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:53 00:26:50 22.36
33 9 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:02 00:27:13 22.05
34 35 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:10 00:27:22 21.92
35 18 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:20 00:27:34 21.77
36 11 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:47 00:28:34 21.00
37 15 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:55 20.75
38 34 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:54 00:29:04 20.64
39 7 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:57 00:32:41 18.36
40 17 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:08 00:32:54 18.24
41 28 Denis Hedges Recycles   00:34:47 17.25
  27 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:01 1 Lap  


13
 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 37 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:16 00:21:32 27.86
2 43 Mike Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:27 00:22:02 27.23
3 36 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:25 00:22:07 27.13
4 18 James Barrow Didcot Phoenix 00:11:30 00:22:10 27.07
5 42 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:25 26.77
6 32 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:14 00:23:26 25.60
7 38 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:30 25.53
8 6 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:38 25.39
9 11 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
10 14 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:44 25.28
11 16 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:49 25.19
12 19 Neil Pugh Newbury Road Club 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
13 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:34 00:24:07 24.88
14 9 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:38 00:24:19 24.67
15 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:24 24.59
16 40 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:33 24.44
17 12 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:41 24.31
18 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:24:43 24.28
19 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:24:44 24.26
20 30 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:53 00:24:49 24.18
21 23 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
22 24 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
23 29 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
24 4 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:21 23.67
25 22 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:46 23.29
26 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:48 23.26
27 8 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:35 00:25:58 23.11
28 34 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:20 22.78
29 35 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:40 00:26:24 22.73
30 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:32 22.61
31 15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:35 22.57
32 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:51 00:26:42 22.47
33 10 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:58 22.25
34 41 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:25 21.88
35 44 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:16 00:27:26 21.87
36 17 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:20 00:27:27 21.86
37 39 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:22 00:27:46 21.61
38 33 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:15 21.24
39 21 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:17 21.21
40 27 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:28:18 21.20
41 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:39 20.94
42 25 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:44 00:30:04 19.96
43 31 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:35 00:32:15 18.60

 

6 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 1 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:11:07 00:21:45 27.59
2 36 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:21 00:21:53 27.42
3 34 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:10 27.07
4 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:32 00:22:13 27.01
5 3 Michael Bradbury Bikestrong 00:11:33 00:22:20 26.87
6 2 George Wadsworth Veloton 00:11:42 00:22:45 26.37
7 28 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:46 26.35
8 21 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:54 26.20
9 30 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:57 26.14
10 16 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:23:01 26.07
11 40 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:55 00:23:04 26.01
12 39 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:02 00:23:10 25.90
13 29 Robin Loftus Dursley RC 00:12:12 00:23:18 25.75
14 33 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
= 15 22 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:43 25.30
= 15 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:43 25.30
17 17 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:46 25.25
18 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:54 25.10
19 20 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:23:57 25.05
20 27 Lee Winter Bikestrong 00:12:26 00:24:06 24.90
21 24 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:32 00:24:19 24.67
22 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:41 24.31
23 32 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:43 24.28
24 12 Simon James Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:55 24.08
25 9 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:24:59 24.02
26 31 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:25:08 23.87
27 4 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:04 00:25:28 23.56
28 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:23 22.74
29 11 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:44 00:26:52 22.33
30 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:27:01 22.21
31 35 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:27:08 22.11
32 8 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:27:14 22.03
33 38 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:21 00:27:40 21.69
34 14 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:44 00:28:27 21.09
35 37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:21 00:28:45 20.87
36 19 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:28:52 20.79
37 13 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:50 00:32:44 18.33

 

22 June 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 35 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:55 00:21:21 28.10
2 29 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:20 00:21:27 27.97
3 27 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:16 26.95
4 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:28 26.71
5 32 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
6 36 George Wadsworth Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:49 26.30
7 30 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:57 26.14
8 31 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:00 00:23:03 26.03
9 33 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:15 00:23:23 25.66
10 38 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:16 00:23:45 25.26
11 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:22 00:23:51 25.16
12 26 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
13 7 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:59 25.02
14 34 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:18 24.69
15 20 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:20 24.66
16 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:37 24.37
17 25 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:41 24.31
18 8 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:24:53 24.11
19 21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:08 23.87
20 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:13 23.79
21 5 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:20 23.68
22 23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:29 00:25:24 23.62
23 19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:25 23.61
24 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:42 23.35
25 14 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:26:00 23.08
26 37 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:10 22.93
27 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:23 22.74
28 17 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:42 00:26:25 22.71
29 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:29 22.66
30 15 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:47 00:26:48 22.39
31 11 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:21 21.94
32 12 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:28:09 21.31
33 16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:28:50 20.81
34 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:29:03 20.65
35 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:29:07 20.61
36 9 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:52 00:32:45 18.32

 


15 June 2017 (Come & Try It - non counting)

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Jacob Pilkington/Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 00:10:40 00:20:32 29.22
2 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:17 26.93
3 9 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:20 26.87
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:22 26.83
5 38 Mike Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:48 00:22:29 26.69
6 33 Rich Meadows RAFCA  00:11:54 00:22:53 26.22
7 35 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:08 00:23:10 25.90
8 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:12 25.86
9 27 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:29 25.55
10 14 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:33 25.48
11 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:30 00:23:51 25.16
12 13 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:32 00:23:53 25.12
13 31 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:33 00:24:09 24.84
14 37 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
15 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:22 24.62
16 19 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:28 24.52
17 34 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
18 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:51 24.14
19 12 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
20 28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:55 24.08
21 7 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:02 23.97
22 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:08 23.87
23 1 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:20 23.68
24 21 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:19 00:25:48 23.26
25 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:57 23.12
26 29 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:10 22.93
27 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:26:28 22.67
28 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:26:42 22.47
29 32 Alan White   00:13:52 00:26:46 22.42
30 23 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:03 00:26:47 22.40
31 17 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:27:04 22.17
32 11 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:27:18 21.98
33 40 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:26 00:27:48 21.58
34 22 Carl Johanson   00:14:45 00:28:41 20.92
35 39 Kate Fitton West Pennine RC 00:14:51 00:28:59 20.70
36 16 Ella Shaftoe Performance Cycles 00:15:32 00:29:26 20.39
37 24 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:16:47 00:29:28 20.36
38 15 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:15:59 00:30:46 19.50
39 26 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:07 00:33:28 17.93
40 18 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:18:10 00:35:22 16.97

 

8 June 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:53 00:21:06 28.44
2 31 Matt Woods Performance Cycles 00:11:11 00:21:38 27.73
3 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:52 00:22:26 26.75
4 1 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
5 33 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:54 00:22:50 26.28
6 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:55 26.18
7 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:19 00:23:30 25.53
8 19 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:18 00:23:41 25.33
9 32 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:29 24.51
10 25 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:17 23.73
11 29 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:15 00:25:29 23.54
12 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:25:35 23.45
13 21 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:36 23.44
14 10 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:39 23.39
15 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:51 23.21
16 24 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:26:16 22.84
17 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:24 22.73
18 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:26:25 22.71
19 16 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:28 00:26:31 22.63
20 5 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:26:32 22.61
21 22 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:27:07 22.13
22 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:23 21.91
23 18 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:09 00:27:31 21.80
24 23 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:07 00:27:32 21.79
= 25 30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:22 00:27:41 21.67
= 25 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:38 00:27:41 21.67
27 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:45 21.62
28 26 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:22 00:27:59 21.44
29 27 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:38 00:28:08 21.33
30 15 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:45 20.17
31 17 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:58 20.02
32 8 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:38 00:33:44 17.79

 


1 June 2017  

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:59 00:21:04 28.48
2 41 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:21:28 27.95
3 51 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo   00:21:40 27.69
4 40 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:11:28 00:21:42 27.65
5 46 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:11 27.05
6 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:51 00:22:21 26.85
7 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:37 26.53
8 37 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
9 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:55 00:22:51 26.26
10 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:53 26.22
11 28 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:03 26.03
12 49 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:03 00:23:11 25.88
13 18 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:42 25.32
= 14 29 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
= 14 25 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:23 00:23:43 25.30
16 17 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:56 25.07
17 26 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:33 00:23:58 25.03
18 22 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:12:33 00:24:05 24.91
19 23 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:39 00:24:12 24.79
20 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
= 21 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:29 24.51
= 21 19 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:29 24.51
23 33 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:35 24.41
24 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:24:45 24.24
25 21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:59 00:24:55 24.08
26 5 Chris Broad-Drake/Melanie Smith Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
27 8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:24 00:25:13 23.79
28 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:25:20 23.68
29 4 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:42 23.35
30 32 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:39 00:25:58 23.11
31 44 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:26:03 23.03
32 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:31 22.63
33 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:26:33 22.60
34 38 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:26:47 22.40
= 35 34 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:27:01 22.21
= 35 11 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:27:01 22.21
37 31 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:02 22.19
38 48 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:28 21.84
39 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:25 00:27:30 21.82
40 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:12 00:27:33 21.78
= 41 47 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:15:15 00:27:54 21.51
= 41 24 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:32 00:27:54 21.51
43 13 Margaret Knight Flying Monk TC 00:15:02 00:28:49 20.82
44 30 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:58 20.71
45 9 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:29:18 20.48
46 16 Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 00:15:39 00:29:43 20.19
47 27 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:45 00:30:48 19.48
48 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:10 00:32:47 18.30
1 Lap 35 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:02 1 Lap  

 

25 May 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 42 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:09 00:21:22 28.08
2 45 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:15 00:21:34 27.82
3 11 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:32 00:22:01 27.25
4 46 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:11 27.05
5 48 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:18 26.91
6 31 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
7 28 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:40 00:22:36 26.55
8 44 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:22:43 26.41
9 52 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:56 00:22:47 26.34
10 49 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:11:53 00:22:51 26.26
11 26 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:08 25.94
12 30 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:29 25.55
13 10 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:31 25.51
14 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:39 25.37
= 15 34 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:48 25.21
= 15 24 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:23:48 25.21
17 51 Rob Merrison Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:29 00:23:49 25.19
18 13 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:52 25.14
19 40 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:59 25.02
20 23 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:32 00:24:03 24.95
21 36 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:06 24.90
22 17 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:32 24.46
23 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:39 24.34
24 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:47 24.21
25 8 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:04 23.94
26 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:07 23.89
27 4 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:13 23.79
28 7 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:23 23.64
29 18 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 00:13:01 00:25:34 23.47
30 16 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:18 00:25:40 23.38
31 50 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:24 00:25:55 23.15
32 12 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:34 00:26:05 23.00
33 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:11 22.92
34 29 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:26 22.70
35 35 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:41 00:26:28 22.67
36 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:33 22.60
37 27 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:48 00:26:34 22.58
38 43 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:43 22.46
39 22 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:48 22.39
= 40 41 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:26:57 22.26
= 40 14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:26:57 22.26
42 37 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:10 22.09
43 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:16 00:27:15 22.02
44 47 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:24 00:27:40 21.69
45 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:56 21.48
46 33 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:15 00:28:35 20.99
47 53 Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:09 20.58
48 19 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:15:44 00:30:20 19.78
49 38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:25 00:32:17 18.59
50 9 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:20 18.56
51 39 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:54 00:32:39 18.38
52 32 Eloise Farrow Corinium CC 00:17:21 00:33:05 18.14
1 Lap 21 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:54 1 Lap  

 

18 May 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:11:15 00:21:23 28.06
2 24 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:11:20 00:21:31 27.89
3 31 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:24 00:21:55 27.38
4 40 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:28 00:22:01 27.25
5 39 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:34 00:22:09 27.09
= 6 35 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:46 26.35
= 6 20 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:52 00:22:46 26.35
8 33 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:03 26.03
9 23 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:05 25.99
10 38 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:17 25.77
11 43 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:13 00:23:21 25.70
12 14 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:14 00:23:25 25.62
13 41 Jim Curry VC Equipe Flix 00:12:15 00:23:34 25.46
14 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:35 25.44
15 27 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
16 13 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:52 25.14
17 7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:23:56 25.07
18 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:04 24.93
19 8 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:42 00:24:13 24.78
20 9 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:14 24.76
= 21 28 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:58 24.03
= 21 21 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:24:58 24.03
23 36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:00 24.00
24 5 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:17 23.73
25 17 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:18 00:25:23 23.64
26 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:32 23.50
27 34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:23 00:25:33 23.48
28 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:39 23.39
29 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:41 23.36
30 25 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:35 00:26:15 22.86
31 16 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:50 00:26:22 22.76
32 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:28 22.67
33 22 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:27:09 22.10
34 15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:27:11 22.07
35 30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:27:12 22.06
36 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:49 00:28:21 21.16
37 37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:44 00:28:42 20.91
38 10 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:16:12 00:31:11 19.24
39 11 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:25 00:31:29 19.06
40 18 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:03 00:33:19 18.01
1 Lap 29 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:46 1 Lap  
1 Lap 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:28 1 Lap  

 

11 May 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 27 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:41 00:20:25 29.39
2 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:12 27.03
3 38 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:15 26.97
4 3 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:53 00:22:43 26.41
5 28 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:51 26.26
6 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:55 26.18
7 25 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:09 25.92
8 30 David Spencer V C Venta 00:12:15 00:23:12 25.86
9 33 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:11 00:23:13 25.84
10 4 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:12:20 00:23:20 25.71
11 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:31 25.51
12 21 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:25 00:23:39 25.37
13 9 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:23:48 25.21
14 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:23:58 25.03
15 18 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:01 24.98
16 40 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:12:32 00:24:03 24.95
17 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:13 24.78
18 10 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:42 00:24:15 24.74
19 37 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:18 24.69
20 19 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:24 24.59
21 23 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:30 24.49
22 7 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:15 00:24:45 24.24
23 1 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:05 00:25:07 23.89
= 24 32 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:10 00:25:12 23.81
= 24 16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:25:12 23.81
26 17 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:32 23.50
27 31 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:16 00:25:33 23.48
28 26 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:51 23.21
29 14 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:47 00:26:28 22.67
30 13 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:45 22.43
31 2 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:05 00:26:57 22.26
32 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:05 00:27:04 22.17
33 34 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:25 21.88
34 35 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:37 00:27:52 21.53
35 11 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:31 00:28:20 21.18
36 15 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:28:33 21.02
37 36 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:43 00:28:41 20.92
38 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:01 20.68
39 8 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:53 20.08
40 6 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:10 00:32:30 18.46
41 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:15 00:33:07 18.12

  

 

4 May 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:45 00:20:42 28.99
2 23 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:51 00:20:54 28.71
3 21 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:33 00:22:14 26.99
4 33 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:42 26.43
5 46 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:43 26.41
= 6 45 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:59 00:22:49 26.30
= 6 27 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:49 26.30
8 40 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:04 00:23:04 26.01
9 28 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:08 25.94
10 30 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
11 44 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:06 00:23:22 25.68
12 26 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:13 00:23:26 25.60
13 38 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:27 25.59
14 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:12:16 00:24:03 24.95
15 19 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:52 00:24:07 24.88
16 14 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:09 24.84
17 3 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:16 24.73
18 39 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:42 00:24:17 24.71
19 42 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:23 24.61
20 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:40 24.32
= 21 22 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
= 21 6 Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost 00:13:08 00:25:04 23.94
23 20 Rob Evans Cheltenham CCC 00:13:09 00:25:19 23.70
24 8 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:13 00:25:22 23.65
25 37 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:30 23.53
26 2 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:31 23.51
27 25 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:23 00:25:50 23.23
28 48 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:25:55 23.15
29 35 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:27 00:25:57 23.12
30 34 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:28 00:26:03 23.03
31 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:21 22.77
32 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:34 22.58
33 13 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:49 00:26:41 22.49
34 41 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:02 00:27:19 21.96
35 36 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:28 00:27:42 21.66
36 15 Brian Harris Corinium CC 00:14:22 00:27:50 21.56
37 17 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:38 00:28:07 21.34
38 43 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:43 00:28:11 21.29
39 9 Margaret  Knight Flying Monk TC 00:14:58 00:28:40 20.93
40 11 Gordon Roy Flying Monk TC 00:14:49 00:28:51 20.80
41 24 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:15:14 00:29:16 20.50
42 16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:39 00:30:02 19.98
43 31 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:30:18 19.80
44 29 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:28 00:33:26 17.95

 

27 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 15 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:49 00:20:49 28.82
2 28 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:42 00:22:22 26.83
3 30 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:40 00:22:31 26.65
4 8 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:57 00:22:38 26.51
5 23 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:25 25.62
6 7 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:13 00:23:35 25.44
7 35 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:13 00:23:39 25.37
8 37 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:48 25.21
9 13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:50 25.17
10 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
11 22 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:24:27 24.54
12 25 Jacques Coates Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:30 24.49
13 36 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:36 24.39
14 20 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:51 00:24:43 24.28
= 15 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:24:51 24.14
= 15 3 Lukasz Jablonski Swindon RC 00:13:01 00:24:51 24.14
17 34 Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:55 24.08
18 10 Sam Hooper Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:01 23.98
19 38 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:13:12 00:25:20 23.68
20 21 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:53 23.18
21 32 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:26:00 23.08
22 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:02 23.05
23 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:08 22.96
24 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:15 22.86
25 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:26:21 22.77
26 4 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:26:36 22.56
27 31 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:38 22.53
28 14 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:45 00:28:28 21.08
29 26 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:47 00:28:34 21.00
30 29 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:15:16 00:29:33 20.30
31 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:14 00:29:45 20.17
32 27 Margaret  Knight Flying Monk TC 00:15:35 00:30:08 19.91
33 11 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:30:49 19.47
34 33 Teresa Robbins Tri 20 00:16:01 00:31:14 19.21
35 16 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:06 00:33:03 18.15
36 9 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:28 00:33:19 18.01
37 17 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:25 00:33:33 17.88

 

20 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 32 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:11:00 00:21:02 28.53
= 1 13 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:53 00:21:02 28.53
3 48 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:24 00:21:50 27.48
4 9 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:51 27.46
5 22 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:43 00:22:19 26.89
6 37 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:47 00:22:25 26.77
7 31 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
8 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:49 26.30
9 21 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:02 00:23:14 25.82
10 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:38 25.39
11 46 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
12 44 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:44 25.28
13 14 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
14 36 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:02 24.97
15 29 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:26 00:24:03 24.95
16 26 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:15 24.74
17 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:17 24.71
= 18 47 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:31 24.47
= 18 43 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:31 24.47
= 18 35 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:31 24.47
21 15 Mike Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:50 24.16
22 42 Chris Bint Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:51 24.14
23 45 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:07 23.89
24 38 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:08 00:25:21 23.67
25 41 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:22 23.65
26 17 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:23 23.64
27 16 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:13:18 00:25:27 23.58
28 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:35 23.45
29 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:36 23.44
30 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:25:58 23.11
31 27 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:13:37 00:26:12 22.90
32 2 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:18 22.81
33 10 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:50 00:26:35 22.57
34 39 Graham Morrison Newbury RC 00:13:54 00:26:37 22.54
35 18 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:14:08 00:26:54 22.30
36 8 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:03 00:26:58 22.25
37 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:26:59 22.24
38 40 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:13:57 00:27:03 22.18
39 1 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:25 00:27:31 21.80
40 12 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:22 00:27:53 21.52
41 33 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 00:14:34 00:28:01 21.42
42 20 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:45 00:28:28 21.08
43 25 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:17 20.49
44 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:15 00:29:22 20.43
45 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:29:25 20.40
46 11 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:54 20.07
47 34 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:07 00:30:57 19.39
48 19 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:32 00:34:04 17.61

 

Wroughton - Beckhampton 16 April 2017

Due to timing issues, no official times are available. The unofficial times from various sources, in start number order are:

Start Number Name Club Finish Time
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:46:12
2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:48:49
3 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:48:26
4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC ?
5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:51:28
6 Mick Murkin Swindon RC ?
7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:48:38
8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:05
9 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:57:00
10 Richard Young Ride 24/7 00:56:30
11 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:47:25
12 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:48:12
13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:47:17
14 Ed Goss Swindon RC 00:48:23
15 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles ?
16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 01:00:34
17 Chris Lowe Swindon RC ?
18 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:49:35
19 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:48:41
20 Neil Hancock Team Swindon Cycles 00:46:45
21 Christina Murray ACU ?
22 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 00:45:25
23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:48:30
24 Laurie Barbour Ride 24/7 00:42:06
25 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:45:48
26 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:48:14

Missing times will be added if/when they become known

If there's enough interest, we may look to organise a rerun later in the year (maybe September/October)  

 

13 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 7 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:52 00:21:01 28.55
2 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:42 00:22:39 26.49
3 37 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:47 26.34
4 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:55 26.18
5 10 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:57 26.14
6 16 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:23:12 25.86
7 31 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:19 25.73
8 26 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:24 25.64
9 12 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:28 25.57
10 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:51 25.16
11 39 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
12 40 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:29 00:24:04 24.93
13 22 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:05 24.91
14 27 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:37 00:24:13 24.78
15 32 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:17 24.71
= 16 38 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
= 16 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:25 24.57
18 46 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:34 24.42
19 36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:47 24.21
20 18 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:53 24.11
21 17 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:13:00 00:25:06 23.90
22 42 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:58 00:25:12 23.81
23 29 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:21 23.67
24 44 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:36 23.44
25 33 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:43 23.33
26 25 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:29 00:25:47 23.27
27 3 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:25:51 23.21
28 9 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:53 23.18
29 43 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:25:58 23.11
30 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:13 22.89
31 15 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:50 00:26:27 22.68
32 24 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:14:04 00:27:08 22.11
33 4 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7  00:14:04 00:27:13 22.05
34 34 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:05 00:27:26 21.87
35 30 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:27 00:27:35 21.75
36 8 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:14:34 00:27:45 21.62
37 35 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:46 21.61
38 23 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:29 00:27:52 21.53
39 28 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:57 21.47
40 6 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:27 00:27:58 21.45
= 41 21 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:59 00:28:32 21.03
= 41 2 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 00:14:52 00:28:32 21.03
43 13 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:28:54 20.76
44 19 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:34 00:34:07 17.59
DNF 11 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12    

 

1 January 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:36 25.42
2 12 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles 00:13:30 00:26:09 22.94
3 8 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:26:51 22.35
4 2 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:01 00:26:52 22.33
5 13 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 00:14:09 00:26:59 22.24
6 19 Richard Craig/Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:14 22.03
7 10 Corinne Clark Ford 00:14:15 00:27:27 21.86
8 16 Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:55 21.49
9 6 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:54 00:28:05 21.36
10 5 Dan Smith Ride 24/7 00:14:25 00:28:23 21.14
11 3 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:58 00:28:52 20.79
12 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:21 20.44
13 15 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:33 00:30:02 19.98
14 4 Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:51 00:30:21 19.77
15 7 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:16:22 00:31:37 18.98
16 14 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:16:12 00:32:05 18.70
17 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:16:42 00:32:08 18.67
18 17 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:24 00:32:12 18.63
19 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:19:01 00:37:11 16.14