SRC Logo

Please remember that all events now start at 6.30 p.m. and warming up on the course (especially past the Timekeepers) after this time may result in disqualification

4 July 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 30 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:10:54 00:20:50 28.80
2 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:21:12 28.30
3 12 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
4 7 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:16 00:21:36 27.78
5 34 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:23 26.81
6 25 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:59 00:22:24 26.79
7 10 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:51 00:22:56 26.16
8 21 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:58 00:23:04 26.01
9 24 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:19 25.73
10 5 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:33 25.48
11 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:46 25.25
12 26 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:23:58 25.03
13 8 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:34 00:24:17 24.71
14 6 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:35 24.41
15 18 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:24:36 24.39
16 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:03 00:24:45 24.24
17 32 Nicholas Oliver Army Cycling Union 00:13:02 00:24:47 24.21
18 23 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:24:57 24.05
19 27 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:00 00:24:59 24.02
20 16 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:08 23.87
21 2 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:09 00:25:24 23.62
22 19 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:25:25 23.61
23 29 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:30 23.53
24 35 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:37 23.42
25 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:01 23.06
26 1 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:05 00:26:49 22.37
27 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:57 22.26
28 14 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:27:07 22.13
29 33 Robert Priday Swindon Wheelers 00:14:42 00:27:50 21.56
30 13 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:05 21.36
31 11 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:56 20.74
32 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:18 20.48
33 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:15:57 00:30:52 19.44

 

27 June 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 3 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:00 00:21:12 28.30
2 33 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:19 00:21:20 28.13
3 5 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:11:29 00:22:00 27.27
4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:24 00:22:02 27.23
5 18 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:15 26.97
6 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:43 00:22:34 26.59
7 9 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:49 26.30
8 29 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:22:52 26.24
9 19 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:22:57 26.14
10 20 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:28 00:23:39 25.37
11 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:55 25.09
12 27 Scott Franklin Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
13 14 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:50 00:24:15 24.74
14 32 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:40 00:24:29 24.51
15 34 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:34 24.42
16 11 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:57 24.05
17 2 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:19 23.70
18 31 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:08 00:25:21 23.67
= 19 26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:28 23.56
= 19 22 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:28 23.56
21 10 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:36 23.44
22 4 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 00:13:29 00:26:01 23.06
23 25 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:06 22.99
24 13 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:42 00:26:09 22.94
25 17 Sharon Dolman Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:18 22.81
26 15 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:26:36 22.56
27 8 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:41 22.49
28 28 Naomi Eaton Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:26 00:27:23 21.91
29 7 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:48 00:28:21 21.16
30 24 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:49 00:32:18 18.58

 

20 June 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:07 00:21:15 28.24
2 35 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:18 00:21:34 27.82
3 13 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:36 00:22:01 27.25
= 4 8 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:11:29 00:22:07 27.13
= 4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:07 27.13
6 31 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:35 00:22:11 27.05
7 16 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:43 00:22:24 26.79
8 4 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:46 00:22:34 26.59
9 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:47 26.34
10 18 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:58 26.12
11 30 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:20 25.71
12 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:36 25.42
= 13 21 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:20 00:23:41 25.33
= 13 15 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:41 25.33
15 23 Neil Pugh Ride 24/7 00:12:22 00:23:47 25.23
16 9 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:13 24.78
= 17 34 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:14 24.76
= 17 33 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:24:14 24.76
19 17 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:24:29 24.51
20 26 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:57 00:24:45 24.24
21 19 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:49 24.18
22 7 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:24:51 24.14
23 29 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers   00:24:53 24.11
24 38 Tom Purnell Cirencester AC 00:12:55 00:25:06 23.90
25 3 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:12 23.81
26 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:25:18 23.72
27 39 Nicholas Oliver Army Cycling Union 00:13:36 00:25:51 23.21
28 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:27 22.68
29 20 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:55 00:26:29 22.66
= 30 22 George Adams Swindon RC 00:14:16 00:27:30 21.82
= 30 14 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:15 00:27:30 21.82
32 10 Aidan Fallon Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:25 00:27:32 21.79
33 37 Chris Purnell West Coast Tri 00:14:26 00:27:40 21.69
34 27 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:46 00:28:58 20.71
35 2 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:23 00:29:36 20.27
36 6 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:46 20.16
37 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:49 00:30:20 19.78
38 28 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:53 00:32:17 18.59
39 24 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:55 00:32:43 18.34

 

30 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 18 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:33 00:20:20 29.51
2 26 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:10:57 00:21:13 28.28
3 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:04 00:21:16 28.21
4 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:21:58 27.31
5 23 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:14 26.99
6 19 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
7 28 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
8 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:44 26.39
9 17 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
10 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:58 26.12
11 11 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
12 6 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
13 10 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
14 7 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:56 25.07
15 34 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:24:01 24.98
16 4 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:35 00:24:08 24.86
17 13 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:35 00:24:09 24.84
18 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:20 24.66
19 27 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:48 00:24:34 24.42
20 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:35 24.41
21 1 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
22 39 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:52 24.13
23 25 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:10 00:25:04 23.94
24 33 Tom Purnell Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:16 23.75
25 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:38 00:25:35 23.45
26 8 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:21 00:25:57 23.12
27 20 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:26 00:26:07 22.97
28 16 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:45 00:26:30 22.64
29 12 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:41 22.49
30 30 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:54 22.30
31 35 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:27:29 21.83
32 9 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:34 21.77
33 22 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:28:06 21.35
34 29 George Adams Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:08 21.33
35 3 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:06 00:29:01 20.68
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:29:23 20.42
37 5 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:34 00:30:20 19.78
38 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:59 00:32:32 18.44

 

23 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 8 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:54 00:20:46 28.89
2 36 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:03 00:21:15 28.24
3 30 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:02 00:21:26 27.99
4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:20 00:21:52 27.44
5 32 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:17 00:21:55 27.38
6 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:27 00:22:04 27.19
7 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:35 00:22:06 27.15
8 18 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:18 26.91
9 28 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:37 26.53
10 17 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:52 26.24
11 25 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:55 26.18
12 13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:22:57 26.14
13 23 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:23:00 26.09
14 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:13 25.84
15 14 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:26 25.60
16 10 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:16 00:23:36 25.42
17 22 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:43 25.30
18 34 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:56 25.07
19 35 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:25 00:23:58 25.03
20 9 Darren Turner Army Cycling Union 00:12:36 00:24:25 24.57
21 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:35 24.41
22 38 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:57 24.05
= 23 37 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:58 24.03
= 23 29 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:56 00:24:58 24.03
25 20 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:33 23.48
26 33 Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:15 00:25:34 23.47
27 31 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:38 23.41
28 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:37 00:25:43 23.33
29 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:52 23.20
30 3 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:10 22.93
31 21 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:33 00:26:11 22.92
32 40 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:13:46 00:26:22 22.76
33 39 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
34 7 Aidan Fallon Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:53 00:26:48 22.39
35 19 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:47 00:26:55 22.29
36 16 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:58 22.25
37 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:51 21.54
38 5 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:34 21.00
39 2 Brian Watt Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:14 20.52
40 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:21 00:29:21 20.44

 

16 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 14 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:03 00:21:19 28.15
2 38 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:12 00:21:29 27.93
3 17 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:16 00:21:40 27.69
4 41 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:24 00:21:44 27.61
5 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:19 00:21:52 27.44
6 30 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:31 00:22:00 27.27
7 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
8 46 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:11:56 00:22:34 26.59
9 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:36 26.55
10 31 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
11 4 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
12 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:15 25.81
13 20 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:19 25.73
14 29 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:27 25.59
15 11 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:36 25.42
= 16 34 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
= 16 3 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
18 10 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:58 25.03
19 26 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:24:09 24.84
20 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:10 24.83
21 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:14 24.76
22 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:23 24.61
23 24 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:24 24.59
24 23 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:28 24.52
25 45 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:38 24.36
26 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:00 24.00
27 43 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:03 00:25:05 23.92
28 44 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:11 23.83
29 12 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:19 23.70
30 13 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:18 00:25:34 23.47
31 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:05 23.00
32 40 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:26:06 22.99
33 36 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:12 22.90
34 16 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:20 22.78
35 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:27 22.68
36 8 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:51 00:26:38 22.53
37 6 Craige Goodson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:26:50 22.36
38 18 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:18 00:27:04 22.17
39 35 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:28:00 21.43
40 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:22 00:29:49 20.12
41 7 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:29:57 20.03
42 5 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:53 00:30:30 19.67
43 27 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:42 18.35

 

9 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 6 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:07 00:21:21 28.10
2 15 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:30 27.91
3 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:09 27.09
4 9 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:29 26.69
5 5 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:57 26.14
6 8 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:58 26.12
7 4 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:31 25.51
8 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:07 24.88
9 14 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:13 24.78
10 13 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:32 24.46
11 10 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:59 24.02
12 11 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:48 23.26
13 7 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:08 22.11
14 3 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:36 00:28:34 21.00
15 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:38 18.97

 

2 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 7 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:16 00:21:45 27.59
2 14 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:02 00:23:02 26.05
3 15 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:05 00:23:30 25.53
4 8 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:57 25.05
= 5 4 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:21 00:24:06 24.90
= 5 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:06 24.90
7 2 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:42 24.29
8 11 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:12 23.81
9 10 Bleddyn Bridge Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:20 00:25:22 23.65
10 12 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:42 22.47
11 13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:11 22.07
12 5 Darren Turner RCC 00:14:15 00:27:22 21.92
13 9 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:49 00:28:31 21.04
14 3 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:00 00:30:41 19.55

 

25 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:58 00:21:08 28.39
2 22 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:11:13 00:21:20 28.13
3 8 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 00:11:28 00:21:59 27.29
4 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:55 00:22:36 26.55
5 37 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
6 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:46 26.35
7 15 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:22:57 26.14
8 43 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:23:04 26.01
9 9 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:11 00:23:12 25.86
10 38 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:14 25.82
11 26 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:19 25.73
12 6 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:15 00:23:30 25.53
13 20 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
14 29 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:12:22 00:23:43 25.30
15 40 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:49 25.19
16 44 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
17 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:00 25.00
18 11 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:04 24.93
19 33 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:07 24.88
20 10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:47 00:24:12 24.79
21 7 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:28 24.52
22 17 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:52 24.13
23 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:02 23.97
24 41 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:08 23.87
25 24 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:21 23.67
26 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:16 00:25:36 23.44
27 39 Dan Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:39 00:25:49 23.24
28 28 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:25:52 23.20
29 35 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:25:58 23.11
30 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:55 22.29
31 30 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:14:10 00:26:59 22.24
32 5 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:03 22.18
33 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:37 00:27:27 21.86
34 13 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:33 00:27:53 21.52
35 27 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:15:16 00:28:26 21.10
36 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:38 20.95
37 12 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:15:05 00:29:17 20.49
38 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:30:36 19.61
39 21 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:30:41 19.55
40 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:05 19.30
41 16 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:54 00:34:31 17.38
  31 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:57 1 Lap  

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 21 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Montezuma's 00:43:24 23.50
2 11 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:45:43 22.31
3 8 Archie White Veloce 00:46:07 22.12
4 10 Gary Smith   00:46:47 21.80
5 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:46:50 21.78
6 7 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:47:08 21.64
7 13 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:47:32 21.46
8 16 Ed Goss Swindon RC 00:48:36 20.99
9 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:49:01 20.81
10 15 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:49:04 20.79
11 18 Celia Brown   00:50:19 20.27
12 9 Karen White Veloce 00:53:04 19.22
13 6 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:53:44 18.98
14 5 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:52 18.26
15 12 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:58:32 17.43

  

18 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:54 00:20:51 28.78
2 32 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:07 00:21:43 27.63
3 21 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
4 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:34 00:22:18 26.91
5 45 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:42 00:22:25 26.77
6 22 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:43 00:22:26 26.75
7 14 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
8 11 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:00 00:23:00 26.09
9 20 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:01 26.07
10 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:09 25.92
11 13 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:12:05 00:23:19 25.73
12 33 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:37 25.41
13 23 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:46 25.25
14 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:47 25.23
15 43 Jessica Atkinson Team 22 00:12:28 00:23:50 25.17
16 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:56 25.07
17 24 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:57 25.05
18 27 Corinne Clark Vitfor 00:12:35 00:23:58 25.03
19 10 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:10 24.83
20 18 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:46 00:24:15 24.74
21 8 Keith Rawling Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:25 24.57
22 46 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:26 24.56
23 38 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
24 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:41 24.31
25 31 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:46 24.23
26 26 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 00:13:11 00:25:01 23.98
27 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:25:02 23.97
28 16 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:25:08 23.87
29 44 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:09 00:25:14 23.78
30 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:17 00:25:17 23.73
31 42 James Wallace Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:25:20 23.68
32 28 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:24 23.62
33 37 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:18 00:25:48 23.26
34 34 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:16 22.84
35 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:34 00:26:25 22.71
36 40 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:33 22.60
37 29 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:03 00:27:05 22.15
38 17 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:34 00:27:28 21.84
39 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:45 20.87
40 7 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:24 20.41
41 15 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:35 00:29:35 20.28
42 30 Mandy Short Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:29:48 20.13
43 47 Jason Cooke Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:30:03 19.97
44 6 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:40 00:30:07 19.92
45 5 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:09 00:30:41 19.55
46 3 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:51 00:32:48 18.29
  35 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:14 1 Lap  

 

11 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:11:16 00:21:27 27.97
2 35 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:21:47 27.54
3 22 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:51 00:22:21 26.85
4 37 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:33 26.61
5 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:00 26.09
6 4 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:08 00:23:01 26.07
7 10 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 00:12:04 00:23:25 25.62
8 38 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:45 25.26
9 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
10 17 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:47 00:24:17 24.71
11 8 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:46 00:24:21 24.64
12 39 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:37 24.37
13 15 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:57 00:24:46 24.23
14 27 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:01 00:24:50 24.16
15 40 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:01 23.98
16 28 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:19 00:25:14 23.78
17 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:17 23.73
18 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:35 23.45
19 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:44 23.32
20 24 Dan Smith Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:28 00:25:52 23.20
21 30 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:33 00:26:06 22.99
22 20 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:36 00:26:20 22.78
23 29 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 00:14:00 00:26:49 22.37
24 23 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:14 00:26:50 22.36
25 1 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:26:52 22.33
26 13 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:14:14 00:27:14 22.03
27 31 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:14 00:27:16 22.00
28 19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:42 00:27:34 21.77
29 25 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:36 00:30:23 19.75
30 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:31:12 19.23
31 9 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:17:30 00:33:16 18.04
32 6 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:17:37 00:34:10 17.56
33 26 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:51 00:34:29 17.40
  32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:48 1 Lap  
  33 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:16:05 1 Lap  

 

New Year's Day 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 22 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
2 4 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
3 10 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:06 24.90
4 37 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:30 00:24:13 24.78
5 14 James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:58 00:24:36 24.39
6 13 Tristan White DHC 00:13:16 00:25:20 23.68
7 21 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:28 23.56
8 23 Trevor Smith/Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:40 00:25:39 23.39
9 6 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:41 23.36
10 5 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:12 22.90
11 28 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:26:15 22.86
12 36 Pete Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:54 00:26:26 22.70
13 31 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:39 22.51
14 7 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:26:46 22.42
15 29 Chris Broad-Drake/Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:47 22.40
16 16 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:58 00:26:50 22.36
17 20 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:27:07 22.13
18 9 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:40 21.69
19 17 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:59 00:27:44 21.63
20 32 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:47 21.60
21 12 Nathan Buck Swindon Wheelers 00:14:24 00:27:51 21.54
22 25 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:14:51 00:27:55 21.49
23 2 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:28:00 21.43
24 11 Napapon Chanwit Swindon Wheelers 00:14:35 00:28:04 21.38
25 3 Rich Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:13 20.54
26 27 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:14 20.52
27 19 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers   00:29:19 20.47
28 33 Pete Collins Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:22 20.43
29 15 Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:17 00:29:23 20.42
30 34 Alistair Shinee Swindon RC 00:16:11 00:31:13 19.22
31 8 Mandy Short Swindon RC 00:16:43 00:31:51 18.84
32 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:25 00:32:03 18.72
33 26 Phill Law Swindon RC 00:16:31 00:33:15 18.05