SRC Logo

19 April 2018 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
2 42 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:46 27.57
3 34 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:23 00:21:50 27.48
4 12 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:37 00:22:05 27.17
5 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:30 26.67
6 60 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:46 26.35
7 67 Ian Roberts Dursley RC 00:11:54 00:22:51 26.26
8 66 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:55 26.18
9 32 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:59 26.11
10 33 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:05 25.99
11 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:07 25.96
12 16 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:01 00:23:08 25.94
13 36 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:23:11 25.88
14 55 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:12:08 00:23:15 25.81
15 63 Ben Coogan Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
16 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:23:55 25.09
= 17 51 Liam Callaway Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
= 17 43 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
19 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:24:00 25.00
20 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:08 24.86
21 14 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:13 24.78
22 10 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:14 24.76
23 59 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:28 24.52
24 48 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:29 24.51
25 15 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:57 00:24:30 24.49
26 35 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:35 24.41
27 49 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:37 24.37
28 24 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:38 24.36
29 47 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:38 00:24:39 24.34
30 23 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:46 24.23
31 13 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:52 00:25:03 23.95
32 22 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:08 00:25:04 23.94
33 19 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:15 23.76
34 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:21 23.67
35 30 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:32 23.50
36 54 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:16 00:25:34 23.47
37 58 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
38 5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:41 23.36
39 64 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:47 23.27
40 53 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:39 00:25:55 23.15
41 68 Mark Kent Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:26:08 22.96
= 42 27 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:38 00:26:18 22.81
= 42 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:26:18 22.81
44 21 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:47 00:26:21 22.77
45 52 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:27 22.68
46 61 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:00 00:26:36 22.56
47 50 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:42 22.47
48 18 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:51 00:26:47 22.40
49 62 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:57 00:27:06 22.14
50 26 Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:59 00:27:12 22.06
51 65 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:02 00:27:13 22.05
52 39 Michelle Ross Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:06 00:27:16 22.00
53 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:55 21.49
54 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:48 20.83
55 8 Carran Jefferies Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:28:49 20.82
56 57 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:56 20.74
57 38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:29:06 20.62
58 4 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:15:13 00:29:44 20.18
59 25 Kerry Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:19 00:29:45 20.17
60 29 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:38 19.59
61 20 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:50 00:30:51 19.45
62 40 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:11 00:31:04 19.31
= 63 46 R Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:16:13 00:31:07 19.28
= 63 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:15:44 00:31:07 19.28
65 56 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:31:59 18.76
66 41 Jodie Watt Swindon RC 00:16:41 00:32:29 18.47
67 37 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:09 00:33:20 18.00
68 45 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:18:02 00:34:30 17.39

 

12 April 2018 - Prologue 5.27 miles 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 28 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles   00:11:24 27.74
2 26 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC   00:11:46 26.87
3 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:12:03 26.24
4 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:27 25.40
5 7 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers   00:12:29 25.33
6 8 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:38 25.03
7 19 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers   00:12:44 24.83
8 5 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:47 24.74
9 39 Charmaine Porter Team On Form   00:12:50 24.64
10 37 Ben Coogan Swindon RC   00:12:53 24.54
11 13 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:57 24.42
12 16 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:13:07 24.11
13 38 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers   00:13:09 24.05
14 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC   00:13:10 24.02
15 24 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse   00:13:16 23.83
16 29 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles   00:13:17 23.80
17 3 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse   00:13:20 23.72
= 18 27 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles   00:13:26 23.54
= 18 18 Bernie Beale Swindon RC   00:13:26 23.54
20 30 Mathew Stretch Swindon RC   00:13:29 23.45
21 25 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC   00:13:34 23.31
22 36 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC   00:13:50 22.86
23 40 Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union   00:13:51 22.83
24 14 Jeff Smith Swindon RC   00:13:52 22.80
25 9 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:13:54 22.75
26 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7   00:13:57 22.67
27 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union   00:14:11 22.29
28 32 Howard Seward Swindon RC   00:14:33 21.73
29 6 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers   00:15:03 21.01
30 17 Jacob Beale Swindon RC   00:15:06 20.94
31 21 Kevin Smithers Swindon Wheelers   00:15:21 20.60
32 43 Lisa Cartlidge NCTR   00:15:31 20.38
33 20 Ciaran Jefferies Swindon Wheelers   00:15:45 20.08
34 42 Kerry Taylor NCTR   00:15:53 19.91
35 15 Dave Gibson Swindon RC   00:15:55 19.87
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers   00:16:23 19.30
37 23 R Scotford Swindon Wheelers   00:16:58 18.64
38 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers   00:17:45 17.81
39 35 Viv D'Alton NCTR   00:17:47 17.78
40 4 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers   00:18:29 17.11

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 1 April 2018 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 13 Roy Carless Swindon RC   00:47:42 21.38
2 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:48:41 20.95
3 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:49:48 20.48
4 6 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers   00:50:45 20.10
5 10 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers   00:51:30 19.81
6 9 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:51:51 19.67
7 8 Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club   00:52:14 19.53
8 11 Mick Murkin Swindon RC   00:57:35 17.71
9 5 Allan Semple Swindon RC   01:00:22 16.90

 

New Year's Day 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 16 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:12:53 00:24:50 24.16
2 13 Jimmy Barratt-Thorne Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:15 00:25:19 23.70
3 3 Trevor Smith/Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:21 00:25:37 23.42
4 10 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:02 23.05
5 5 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:19 22.80
6 1 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:54 00:26:20 22.78
7 15 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:34 22.58
8 7 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:45 22.43
9 12 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:56 00:26:54 22.30
10 9 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:17 00:27:15 22.02
11 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:27:39 21.70
12 18 Pete Collins Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:28:27 21.09
13 17 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:14:56 00:29:08 20.59
14 6 Gavin Trueman Swindon Wheelers 00:15:26 00:30:18 19.80
15 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:17:31 00:34:06 17.60
16 8 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:19:28 00:37:49 15.87