SRC Logo

Club Time Trial Results

Competition  Tables

  20/08/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:51
2 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 22:13
3 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:21
4 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:30
5 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:33
6 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 22:50
7 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:52
8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 23:00
9 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 23:16
10 Jim Curry/Chris Beardshaw Performance Cycles 23:17
11 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:39
12 David Wright Veloton 23:46
13 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 23:53
14 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:01
15 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:22
16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:37
17 Robin Short Performance Cycles 24:48
18 Ian Barrett Corinium CC 24:49
19 Alex King Performance Cycles 24:52
20 Matt Seddon Corinium CC 24:59
= 21 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 25:03
= 21 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:03
23 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:04
24 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:09
25 Clive Rivers Performance Cycles 25:13
26 Mark Sysum   25:26
27 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:33
28 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:53
29 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:54
30 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 25:57
31 Tristan Stevens Swindon RC 26:02
32 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 26:09
= 33 Mike Firth Corinium CC 26:11
= 33 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:11
35 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:14
36 Daniel Wood   26:31
37 Ben Gamsa   26:42
38 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:46
39 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 27:05
40 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:43
41 Howard Seward Swindon RC 28:56
42 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 30:33
43 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:57
44 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:11
45 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:51
46 Allan Norwood (Tandem) Corinium CC 32:01

 

  13/08/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:32
2 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:04
3 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 22:21
4 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:23
5 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:33
6 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:35
7 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:43
8 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:25
= 9 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 23:27
= 9 David Wright Veloton 23:27
11 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 23:34
= 12 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:39
= 12 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 24:39
= 14 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 24:54
= 14 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:54
16 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:56
17 Simon James Corinium CC 25:05
18 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:14
19 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:32
20 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:33
21 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:46
22 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 25:48
23 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:06
24 Tristan Stevens Dame Cycling 26:11
25 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:26
26 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 26:41
27 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:42
28 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 27:15
29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 27:48
30 Joseph Barrowclough Ride 24/7 29:08
31 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 30:10
32 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:31
33 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:34
34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:47
35 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 32:28
36 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 33:34
37 Terry Barry Corinium CC 36:48

 

  06/08/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:40
2 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 21:59
3 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:01
4 Aled Jones RNRMCA 22:09
5 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:19
6 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 22:21
7 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:24
8 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:38
9 Robin Short Performance Cycles 23:20
10 Tony Staples RNRMCA 23:25
= 11 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:30
= 11 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:30
13 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:51
14 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 23:55
15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:12
16 Jack Thompson Performance Cycles 24:13
17 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:16
18 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 24:19
= 19 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 24:22
= 19 Tom Longland Swindon RC 24:22
21 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:39
22 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 24:48
23 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:58
24 Simon James Corinium CC 25:03
25 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 25:09
26 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:10
27 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:29
28 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 25:34
29 Will Shephard Ely & District 25:36
30 Sharon Dolman Swindon RC 25:51
31 Owen Paddock Swindon RC 25:55
32 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:24
33 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 26:26
34 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:42
35 Mike Firth Corinium CC 26:49
36 Paul Adams Swindon RC 26:54
37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:22
38 Andy Moran Corinium CC 28:04
39 Howard Seward Swindon RC 28:15
40 Fay Tocknell Swindon RC 28:20
41 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:45
42 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:57
43 Steve Turtle Swindon Wheelers 29:34
44 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 30:04
45 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:34
46 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:19
47 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 32:18
48 Mandy Martin Swindon Wheelers 34:10
49 Jo Thompson Performance Cycles 34:50

 

  30/07/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:37
2 Matt Woods Banjo Cycles 21:21
3 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 22:12
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:35
= 5 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 22:39
= 5 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 22:39
7 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 22:43
8 David Wright Veloton 22:55
9 Steve Yates Corinium CC 23:00
= 10 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:46
= 10 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 23:46
12 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 23:48
13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:02
14 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 24:03
15 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 24:07
16 Malcolm Walklett Swindon RC 24:09
17 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:19
18 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:30
19 Ian Barrett Corinium CC 24:34
20 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:42
21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:06
22 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:18
23 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 25:24
24 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:28
25 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:32
26 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:52
27 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:05
28 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 30:15
29 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:43
30 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 30:50
31 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:00
32 Terry Barry Corinium CC 31:33
33 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:42
34 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 32:41

 

  23/07/15    
1 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 22:17
2 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:18
3 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:33
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:44
5 David Wright Veloton 23:01
6 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 23:26
7 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 23:45
8 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:50
9 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 23:57
10 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 23:58
11 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:04
12 Tom Longland Swindon RC 24:24
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:49
14 Simon James Corinium CC 24:52
15 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 24:59
16 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 25:06
17 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:33
18 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 25:41
19 Owen Paddock Swindon RC 25:53
20 Sharon Dolman Swindon RC 26:14
21 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:15
22 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:17
23 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:29
24 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:14
25 Steve Turtle   27:42
26 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:23
27 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 28:30
28 Amy Cooper Dame Cycling 28:52
29 Sophie Crampin Dame Cycling 29:28
30 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:27
31 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:36
32 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 30:46
33 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 31:12
34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:45
35 Terry Barry Corinium CC 32:40

 

  16/07/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:50
2 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 21:43
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:33
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:34
5 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:38
6 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:47
7 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:02
8 Steve Yates Corinium CC 23:18
9 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 23:31
10 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 24:09
11 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 24:17
12 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:27
13 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 24:47
14 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 25:17
15 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:22
16 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 25:26
17 Claire Smith Swindon RC 25:48
= 18 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:55
= 18 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:55
20 Gary Martin Westerley CC 26:02
21 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:07
22 Sharon Dolman Swindon RC 26:26
23 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:28
24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:06
25 Joseph Barrowclough Ride 24/7 28:26
26 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:31
27 Howard Seward Swindon RC 28:40
28 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:05
29 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 32:15

 

  09/07/15    
1 Matt Woods Cotswold Veldrijden 21:05
2 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 21:51
3 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:07
4 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 22:15
5 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:18
6 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:36
7 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:43
8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:48
9 Alex King Performance Cycles 22:49
10 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 22:58
11 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 23:00
12 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 23:05
13 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 23:52
14 Ian Barrett Corinium CC 24:01
15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:02
16 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:03
17 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:05
18 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:08
19 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 24:48
20 Matt Seddon Corinium CC 24:50
21 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:52
22 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:04
23 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:13
24 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 25:29
25 Wendy Nicholls Kinetic One 25:42
26 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:52
27 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:09
28 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:12
29 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:47
30 Fay Tocknell Swindon RC 26:49
31 Paul Adams Swindon RC 26:57
32 Steve Turtle Swindon Wheelers 26:59
33 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 27:13
34 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 27:29
35 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:49
36 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:25
37 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:04
38 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 30:07
39 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:09
40 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:05
41 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 31:08
42 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 31:10
43 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 31:21
44 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:37
45 Alasdair MacKenzie Corinium CC 35:06

 

  02/07/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:30
2 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 21:31
3 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:24
4 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:42
5 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:53
6 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:02
7 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:08
8 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 23:16
9 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 23:19
10 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:28
11 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 23:54
12 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 24:32
13 Simon James Corinium CC 24:56
14 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:59
15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:02
16 Owen Paddock Swindon RC 25:32
17 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 25:45
18 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:48
19 Fay Tocknell Swindon RC 26:36
20 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 26:48
21 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:05
22 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:28
23 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:07
24 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:30
25 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 30:45
26 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 30:54
27 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 32:01

 

  Come & Try It - 25 June 2015    
1 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:12
2 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:22
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:29
4 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:33
5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:53
6 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:07
7 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 23:21
8 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 23:32
9 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 23:46
10 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:57
11 Mike Bowering Windy Milla 24:00
12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:08
13 Alex King Performance Cycles 24:12
14 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:14
15 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:16
16 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:20
17 George Wadsworth Malmesbury Clarion 24:33
18 Gwilym Evans   24:37
19 Dan Cooper   24:41
20 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:45
21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:47
22 Ewen Lewis   25:01
23 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:02
24 Simon James Corinium CC 25:05
25 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 25:09
26 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:20
27 Charlie Edmonds   25:21
28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:31
29 Keith Williams Corinium CC 25:35
30 Matt Seddon Corinium CC 25:45
31 Owen Paddock   25:52
32 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:53
33 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:02
34 David Smith Swindon RC 26:17
35 Sharon Dolman Swindon RC 26:26
36 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 26:31
37 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:53
38 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 26:55
39 Mike Brien ? Need to obtain 27:15
40 Fay Tocknell Swindon RC 27:19
41 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:20
42 Steve Turtle   27:38
= 43 Tim Wadsworth Malmesbury Clarion 28:11
= 43 Jon Hoppner   28:11
45 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:48
46 Nick Cullow   28:56
47 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 29:16
48 Joe Petrie Swindon RC 29:51
49 Nicola Dolman   30:28
50 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:44
51 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 32:00
= 52 Kath Wilton   32:04
= 52 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:04
54 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 32:16
55 Piers Butler   34:07
56 Richard Chua   35:12
57 J Phillips   35:27
58 Alasdair MacKenzie Corinium CC 36:29
59 Mandy Martin   43:28

 

  18/06/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:19
2 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:02
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:08
4 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:17
5 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:00
6 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:32
7 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 23:33
8 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:44
9 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 23:46
10 Mike Ward Performance Cycles 23:48
11 Robin Short Performance Cycles 23:56
12 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 23:59
13 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:00
14 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 24:06
15 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:16
16 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 24:32
17 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:49
18 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:58
19 Simon James Corinium CC 25:05
20 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:11
21 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:14
22 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:15
23 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 25:22
24 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:42
25 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:46
26 Matt Seddon Corinium CC 25:52
27 Sharon Dolman Swindon RC 26:09
28 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:18
29 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:30
30 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 26:35
31 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:45
32 Alistair Moody RNRMCA 26:58
33 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 27:13
34 James Foster Performance Cycles 27:47
35 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:26
36 Joseph Barrowclough Ride 24/7 29:06
37 Howard Seward Swindon RC 29:40
38 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:25
39 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 30:44
40 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:51
41 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:08
42 Joe Petrie Swindon RC 31:10
43 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:44
44 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:00
45 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 32:50

 

Apologies for the technical glitch that prevented the results being available at the HQ.  Fortunately, Mr Dunnage was on hand to avert disaster - Thanks Niel!!

 

  11/06/15    
1 Tony Costello Corinium CC 21:57
2 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:16
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:19
4 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:28
5 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:38
6 David Arthur Performance Cycles 22:43
7 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:51
= 8 Martin Cairns   22:59
= 8 David Wright Veloton 22:59
= 10 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers 23:21
= 10 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:21
12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 23:27
13 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:44
14 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 23:55
= 15 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:02
= 15 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 24:02
17 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:13
18 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 24:40
19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:50
20 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:55
21 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:58
22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:25
23 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 25:40
= 24 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:58
= 24 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:58
26 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:09
27 Sharon Dolman Swindon RC 26:16
28 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:39
29 Matt Seddon Corinium CC 26:42
30 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:04
31 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:07
32 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 27:30
33 Charlie Edmunds Swindon RC 27:40
34 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 28:35
35 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 30:20
36 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:40
37 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:25
38 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 32:24
39 Joe Petrie Swindon RC 33:35

 

 

  04/06/15    
1 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:35
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:43
3 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:51
4 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 23:04
5 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:15
6 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:39
7 Neil Pugh Newbury Road Club 24:04
= 8 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:09
= 8 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:09
10 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 24:43
11 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 24:45
12 Malcolm Walklett Swindon RC 24:46
13 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:49
14 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 24:57
15 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:59
16 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 25:05
17 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:21
18 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:34
19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:35
20 Mike Firth Corinium CC 25:52
21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 25:58
22 Jason Costello Corinium CC 26:14
23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 26:28
24 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:38
25 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:51
26 Michelle Ross Ride 24/7 27:34
27 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:40
28 Marc Lehrer Ride 24/7 27:54
29 Nick Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 27:59
30 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 28:55
31 Dave Fitton West Pennine RC 29:29
32 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 29:49
33 Howard Seward Swindon RC 30:14
34 Kate Fitton West Pennine RC 30:39
35 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:05
36 Keith Williams Corinium CC 31:46
37 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 32:03
38 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:16
39 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 32:34

 

  28/05/15    
1 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:16
2 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:23
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:39
4 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:42
5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:48
6 Steve Yates Corinium CC 23:09
7 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:13
8 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:17
9 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:39
10 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 23:58
11 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 24:11
= 12 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:14
= 12 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:14
14 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:25
15 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 24:40
16 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:41
17 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:51
18 Ian Barrett Corinium CC 24:55
19 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:07
20 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:10
21 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:20
22 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:31
23 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 25:32
24 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:51
25 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:52
26 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:11
27 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 26:12
28 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:21
29 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:26
30 Gary Martin Westerley CC 26:34
31 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 26:53
32 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:10
33 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 27:27
34 Michelle Ross Ride 24/7 27:49
35 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:32
36 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 28:35
37 Jo Cassidy Performance Cycles 30:14
38 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:54
39 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 32:16
40 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 33:16
41 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 33:23
42 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 33:40

 

  21/05/15    
1 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:11
2 Kevin Bexley Team Optima 22:29
3 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:38
4 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:44
5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:59
6 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 23:04
7 David Wright Veloton 23:09
8 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:15
9 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:18
10 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:56
11 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:18
12 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 24:19
13 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 24:23
14 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:31
15 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:36
16 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 24:38
17 Kris Langley Swindon RC 25:00
18 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 25:02
19 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:15
20 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:16
21 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:24
22 Neil Boyle Velo Vitesse 25:31
23 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:56
24 James Pocock Ride 24/7 25:58
25 Keith Waller Swindon RC 26:00
26 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:03
= 27 Sharon Dolman Cotswold Veldrijden 26:25
= 27 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:25
29 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:33
30 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 26:41
31 Fay Tocknell Swindon RC 27:02
32 David Smith Swindon RC 27:06
33 Michelle Ross Ride 24/7 27:24
34 Paul Adams Swindon RC 27:37
35 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 28:05
36 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:14
37 James Foster Performance Cycles 28:16
38 Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 29:29
39 Kate Fitton Dame Cycling 30:00
40 Keith Williams Corinium CC 31:01
41 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:29
42 Jo Cassidy Performance Cycles 31:45
43 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 33:10

 

 

 

  14/05/15    
1 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:49
2 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 23:34
3 Marc Allen Swindon RC 26:18
4 Martin Pitts Corinium CC 28:02
5 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 28:18
6 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 30:25
7 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 31:36
8 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 32:26
9 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 33:00

 

 

  07/05/15    
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:18
2 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:22
3 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:36
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:39
5 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 23:58
6 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:13
7 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:14
8 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:25
9 Alex King Performance Cycles 24:36
10 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:42
11 Tom Longland Swindon RC 24:54
12 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 25:10
13 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:20
14 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 25:28
15 Simon James Corinium CC 25:34
16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:47
17 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:04
18 Jason Costello Corinium CC 26:21
19 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 26:33
= 20 Martin Pitts   27:01
= 20 Michelle Ross Ride 24/7 27:01
22 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:08
23 Fay Tocknell Swindon RC 27:12
24 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 27:13
25 Matt Seddon Corinium CC 27:26
26 Paul Adams Swindon RC 27:33
27 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:46
28 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 27:50
29 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:11
30 Sophie Crampin Dame Cycling 28:40
31 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:47
32 Howard Seward Swindon RC 30:13
33 Laura Chadwick Dame Cycling 30:50
34 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:05
35 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 31:29
36 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:43
37 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:55
38 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 31:58
39 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 32:08
40 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 32:50

 

 

  30/04/15    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:59
2 James Stewart Performance Cycles 21:35
3 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 22:20
= 4 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:51
= 4 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:51
6 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 23:10
7 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 23:16
8 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 23:22
9 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:24
10 Simon Rogers BJW 23:45
11 David Wright Veloton 23:50
12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 24:04
13 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 24:23
14 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:26
15 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 24:29
16 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 24:30
17 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:40
18 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 24:54
19 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:58
20 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 25:00
21 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 25:02
22 Adam Giles Ride 24/7 25:06
23 Martin Holloway Veloton 25:11
24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:59
25 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:08
26 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 26:10
27 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 26:13
28 Tristan Stevens Dame Cycling 26:26
29 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 26:37
= 30 Simon James Corinium CC 26:40
= 30 Jason Costello Corinium CC 26:40
32 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 27:04
33 Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 27:25
34 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:34
35 Sharon Dolman Cotswold Veldrijden 27:39
36 Richard Alston RLSCC 27:42
37 Michelle Ross Ride 24/7 27:43
38 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:44
39 Richard Halliday Dame Cycling 28:02
40 Paul Adams Swindon RC 28:10
41 David Smith Swindon RC 28:43
42 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 28:44
43 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:51
44 John Whittaker Corinium CC 30:06
45 Stewart Layzell Swindon RC 30:23
46 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:35
47 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:13
48 Keith Williams Corinium CC 32:28
49 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 32:31
50 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 33:05
51 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 33:30
52 J Richards Dame Cycling 34:32
53 Deborah Crawford Dame Cycling 35:56
54 Nikki Thompson Dame Cycling 39:19

 

 

 

  16/04/15    
1 Matt Woods Banjo Cycles 21:21
2 James Stewart Performance Cycles 21:25
= 3 Chris Beardshaw Performance Cycles 22:26
= 3 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:26
5 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:32
6 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:36
7 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 22:48
8 Robin Short ? 23:15
9 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 23:32
10 David Wright Veloton 23:48
11 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 23:56
12 Adam Giles ? 24:11
13 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 24:12
14 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:14
15 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:29
16 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:33
17 Mark Kent Swindon RC 25:00
18 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 25:04
19 Mike Holborow Swindon RC 25:13
= 20 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:25
= 20 Jacob Pilkington ? 25:25
22 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:33
23 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:39
24 Corinne Clark Performance Cycles 25:52
25 Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 26:11
26 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 26:23
27 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:26
28 Neil Boyle Ride 24/7 26:37
29 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:44
30 Martin Pitts ? 26:55
= 31 John Simmons Performance Cycles 27:03
= 31 Richard Ash Swindon RC 27:03
33 Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 27:14
34 Nick Kent Dame Cycling 27:38
35 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:44
36 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 27:54
37 Michelle Ross ? 28:15
38 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 28:29
39 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:44
40 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:19
41 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 29:27
42 Chris Fox (SRC) Swindon RC 29:35
43 Katie Scott Swindon RC 29:42
44 Michael Soan ? 29:44
45 John Whittaker Corinium CC 29:49
46 William Mackenzie Corinium CC 30:38
47 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 30:51
48 Stewart Layzell ? 30:52
49 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 31:42
50 Howard Seward ? 31:56
51 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 32:14
52 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 32:43
53 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:47
54 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 32:58
55 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 33:05
56 J Richards ? 33:50
57 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 34:44
58 Deborah Crawford ? 35:34

 

  Prologue - 9 April 2015    
= 1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:58
= 1 Matt Woods Banjo Cycles 10:58
3 James Stewart Performance Cycles 11:24
4 Darrell Russell Veloton 11:29
5 Steve Yates Corinium CC 11:49
6 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 12:08
7 Kieran Hill Jackpot Racing 12:13
8 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 12:28
9 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 12:33
= 10 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 12:34
= 10 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 12:34
= 10 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 12:34
13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:37
14 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 13:04
15 Steve Davies Swindon RC 13:25
16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:27
17 Richard Ash Swindon RC 13:43
18 Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 13:53
19 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 14:02
20 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 14:06
21 Daniel Watt Swindon RC 14:09
22 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 14:10
23 Joe Barry Performance Cycles 14:17
24 Neil Boyle Velo Vitesse 14:24
25 Brian Watt Swindon RC 14:52
26 Brian Newton Corinium CC 14:54
27 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 14:59
28 Chris Fox Swindon RC 15:21
29 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 15:37
30 Bernie McPhail Swindon RC 15:49
31 Jodie Watt Swindon RC 16:51
32 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 17:42

 

 

 

 

 

Wroughton - Beckhampton

05 April 2015

 
1 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 2nd claim 45:03
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 45:44
3 Malcolm Walklett Swindon RC 45:55
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 46:44
5 Tony Staples RNRMCA 47:54
6 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 48:29
7 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 48:40
8 Richard Craig Swindon RC 49:21
9 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 49:28
10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 49:40
11 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 50:01
12 Marc Allen Swindon RC 50:21
13 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 51:11
14 Richard Ash   51:50
15 Gary Vickery Swindon RC 54:01
16 Rob Hawkins Swindon RC 56:02

 

  Come & Try It - 28 March 2015    
1 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:47
2 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 23:27
= 3 Kieran Hill Jackpot Racing 23:51
= 3 Chris Fox Swindon Wheelers 23:51
5 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:32
6 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 24:51
7 Russ Thompson/Jim Curry/ Chris Beardshaw (3 Up) Performance Cycles 25:09
8 Patrick Mintram   25:15
= 9 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 25:46
= 9 Colin Engley   25:46
11 Kris Langley Swindon RC 25:51
12 Mark Kent Swindon RC 26:09
13 Dan Godwin   26:17
14 Ben Walter Swindon RC 26:20
15 Steven Wasley   26:46
16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 27:01
17 Richard Keye Swindon RC 27:07
18 Ian Barrett   27:20
19 Michelle Ross   28:11
20 Simon Purnell Performance Cycles 28:31
21 Oliver Palmer Swindon RC 28:43
22 Conor Raymen   30:41
23 Brian Watt Swindon RC 31:36
24 Trevor Sherwood Swindon RC 31:59
25 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 33:03
26 Howard Seward   33:09
27 Barry Raymen   34:09
28 Jodie Watt Swindon RC 34:41
29 Neil Lewis Swindon RC 35:16

 

  New Year's Day - 1 January 2015    
1 Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero Coach 22:39
2 Neil Rutter Swindon RC 2nd claim 24:27
3 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 24:29
4 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 24:32
5 Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden 24:56
6 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 25:24
7 Tom Willemsen Swindon RC 25:52
8 Tony Staples RNRMCA 26:15
9 Jeff Smith/Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 27:03
10 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 27:11
11 Archie Scott Swindon RC 28:14
12 Richard Craig Swindon RC 28:30
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 28:34
14 Bernard Beale/Steve Hardy Swindon RC 28:45
15 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 28:50
16 Mervyn Neely Swindon RC 29:19
17 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 29:21
18 Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden 29:33
19 Michael Ponzo Cotswold Veldrijden 29:38
20 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 30:00
21 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 34:33
22 Lily Beardshaw Performance Cycles 43:19

 

 

 

http://www.swindon-rc.co.uk/documents/U48r.pdf