SRC Logo

2014 Club TT Results

 

COMPETITION TABLES

  21 August 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 21:59
2 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:10
3 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:22
4 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:33
5 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:43
6 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:54
7 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 23:05
8 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:06
9 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:12
= Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:12
11 David Arthur Performance Cycles 23:40
12 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden 23:43
13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:50
14 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:53
15 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:56
16 Dave Gibson/Jeff Smith (Two Up) Swindon RC 24:09
17 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:19
18 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:42
19 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:44
20 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:56
21 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 24:57
22 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 25:01
23 Simon James Corinium CC 25:15
24 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:21
25 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:57
26 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 26:12
27 Pat Hurt Dame Cycling 26:39
28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:42
29 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:44
30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:06
31 Paul Adams Swindon RC 27:24
32 Sharon Dolman Cotswold Veldrijden 27:27
33 Leanne Rogers Ride 24/7 27:38
34 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:59
35 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 28:01
36 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:19
37 Glenn Chapman Swindon RC 28:27
38 Sophie Crampin Dame Cycling 29:02
39 Helen Fitton Dame Cycling 29:03
40 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 30:00
41 Keith Williams Corinium CC 30:01
42 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 30:04
43 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 30:09
44 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 30:30
45 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:46
46 Michael Spencer Dame Cycling 31:06
47 Emma Rider Dame Cycling 31:07
48 Terry Barry Corinium CC 31:18
49 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 31:38
50 Dave Knight Dame Cycling 31:41
51 Sue King Dame Cycling 32:03
52 Sam Hackett Dame Cycling 32:16
53 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 32:27
54 Kate Fitton Dame Cycling 34:25
55 Michelle Dawson Dame Cycling 35:29
56 Paula Knight Dame Cycling 37:58

 

  14 August 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:39
2 Tony Costello Corinium CC 21:58
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:32
4 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:42
5 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:02
6 Steve Yates Corinium CC 23:07
7 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:41
8 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:59
9 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:05
10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:10
11 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:11
12 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:23
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:46
14 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:00
15 Paul Appleyard Newbury RC 25:11
16 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:25
17 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:41
18 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:52
19 Steve Derrick Corinium CC 27:33
20 Nick Kent Dame Cycling 27:37
21 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:54
22 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:30
23 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:01
24 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 29:23
25 Keith Williams Corinium CC 29:41
26 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 30:00
27 Debbie Pearce Dame Cycling 30:10
28 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 30:22
= Terry Barry Corinium CC 30:22
30 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:36
31 John Ashurst Corinium CC 31:29
32 Allan Norwood/Jenny Norwood (Tandem) Corinium CC 32:43
33 Mary Headley Dame Cycling 33:44
34 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 33:59

 

  7 August 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:39
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:15
3 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:21
4 Darrell Russell Veleton 22:24
5 Alex King Performance Cycles 22:34
6 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:38
7 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 22:40
8 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 22:53
9 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 23:11
10 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:36
11 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 23:37
12 Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden 23:39
= Richard Cooper Swindon RC 23:39
14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 23:43
15 Mick Sharratt Cadence 23:57
16 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:00
17 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:09
18 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:10
19 Simon James Corinium CC 24:34
= Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:34
21 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 24:39
22 Andy Partl Corinium CC 24:47
23 Keith Waller Swindon RC 24:52
24 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:53
25 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:09
26 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 25:11
27 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:14
28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:29
29 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 25:53
30 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:57
31 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:00
32 Richard Woods Corinium CC 26:01
33 Pat Hurt Dame Cycling 26:22
= Paul Appleyard Newbury RC 26:22
35 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:44
36 Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 26:56
37 Steve Derrick Corinium CC 26:57
38 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 27:04
39 Rob Townsley Chapeau CC 27:10
40 Alistair Moody RNRMCA 27:20
41 Amy Cooper Dame Cycling 27:24
42 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 27:29
43 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 27:32
44 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:35
45 John Ashurst Corinium CC 27:50
46 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:05
47 Sophie Crampin Dame Cycling 28:33
48 Kevin Poole Swindon Wheelers 28:38
49 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 28:44
50 Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:10
51 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:22
52 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 29:48
53 Debbie Pearce Dame Cycling 30:12
54 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 31:13
55 Dave Knight Dame Cycling 31:44
56 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 31:48
57 Tracey Gravell Dame Cycling 32:16
58 Sally Young Dame Cycling 34:12
59 Anita van Eijndhoven Dame Cycling 34:50
60 Michelle Dawson Dame Cycling 35:54
61 Paula Knight Dame Cycling 37:18

 

  31 July 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:49
= Neil Rutter/James Brown (Tandem) Cotswold Veldrijden/Ireland 20:49
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:15
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:39
5 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 22:53
6 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:04
7 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:13
8 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:19
9 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 23:37
10 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:00
11 Mark Williams Ride 24/7 24:04
12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:07
13 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:11
14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:16
15 Jason Costello Corinium CC 24:31
= Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:31
17 Paul Appleyard Newbury RC 24:41
18 Simon James Corinium CC 24:43
19 Keith Waller Swindon RC 24:49
20 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 24:55
21 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 24:58
22 Fraser MacDonald Corinium CC 25:18
23 Mike Firth Corinium CC 25:40
24 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:52
25 Harriet Guest/Corinne Clark
(Two Up)
Performance Cycles 25:55
26 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 25:59
27 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:07
28 Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 26:17
29 Angela Swain Ride 24/7 26:41
30 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:42
31 Archie Scott Swindon RC 26:54
32 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:22
33 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:12
34 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:14
35 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:39
36 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 28:44
37 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 29:06
38 Keith Williams Corinium CC 29:31
39 Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:43
40 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 29:49
41 Debbie Pearce Dame Cycling 30:45
42 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 30:56
43 Mike Spencer Dame Cycling 31:41
44 Jane ? Cotswold Veldrijden 31:43
45 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 31:54
46 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 32:10
47 Conor Hutchinson Corinium CC 32:28
48 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 32:33
49 Tracey Gravell Dame Cycling 33:24
50 Anitia van Eijndhoven Dame Cycling 34:50

 

  24 July 2014    
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:00
2 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 22:04
3 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:06
4 Russ Thompson/Chris Beardshaw
(Two Up)
Performance Cycles 22:11
= Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:11
6 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:42
7 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 22:45
8 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 22:59
9 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:16
10 David Wright Veleton 23:23
11 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:31
12 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 23:46
13 Bradley Day Ride 24/7 23:53
14 Mick Sharratt Cadence 23:55
15 Steve Davies Swindon RC 23:59
16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:00
17 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:06
18 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 24:16
19 Dan Darby/Dave Gibson (Two Up) Swindon RC 24:17
20 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 24:25
21 Tim Poole Performance Cycles 24:30
22 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:34
23 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:16
24 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 25:18
25 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:20
= Dave Evans Ride 24/7 25:20
27 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:21
28 Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 25:22
29 Richard Kendal Performance Cycles 25:32
30 Rob Compton Performance Cycles 25:36
31 Helen Grosscurth Performance Cycles 25:49
32 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:57
33 Richard Woods Corinium CC 26:03
34 Corinne Clark Performance Cycles 26:09
35 Leanne Rogers Ride 24/7 26:22
36 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:29
37 Jon Bayliss Performance Cycles 26:37
38 Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 26:48
39 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:08
40 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:47
41 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 27:51
42 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 27:59
43 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:13
44 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:31
45 Kevin Poole Swindon Wheelers 28:36
46 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 28:53
47 Keith Williams Oxford CC 29:14
48 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 29:16
49 Katie Scott Swindon RC 29:45
50 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 29:58
51 Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 30:45
52 Emma Rider Dame Cycling 31:03
53 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:04
= Jo Ratcliffe Dame Cycling 31:04
55 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 31:35
56 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 31:44
57 Sue King Dame Cycling 32:00
58 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 32:01
59 Conor Hutchinson Corinium CC 32:13

 

  17 July 2014    
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 21:46
2 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:18
3 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 22:51
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:53
5 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 23:14
6 David Wright Veleton 23:15
7 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 23:17
8 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:19
9 Scott McArdle Cheltenham CCC 23:27
10 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:36
11 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 23:37
12 Marc Allen Swindon RC 23:55
13 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:58
14 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:05
15 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:06
16 Ross Thompson Performance Cycles 24:09
17 Jason Costello Corinium CC 24:13
= Marcus Gales Qoroz 24:13
19 Bradley Day Ride 24/7 24:37
20 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:41
21 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:43
22 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:51
23 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 24:56
24 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:02
25 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:17
26 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:23
= Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 25:23
28 Jason Holder Corinium CC 25:43
29 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:45
30 Rob Compton Performance Cycles 25:52
31 Richard Kendal Performance Cycles 26:12
32 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:30
33 Paul Adams Swindon RC 26:35
= Jon Bayliss Performance Cycles 26:35
35 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:37
36 Steve Derrick Corinium CC 26:54
37 Pat Hurt Dame Cycling 26:59
38 Tim Gilling Performance Cycles 27:16
39 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:37
40 Neil Boyle Ride 24/7 27:39
41 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:03
42 Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 28:09
43 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 28:29
44 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:39
45 Terry Barry Corinium CC 28:52
46 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 28:56
47 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 29:30
48 William Mackenzie Corinium CC 29:53
49 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:17
50 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:15
51 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 31:21
52 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 31:36
53 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 31:49
54 Anitia van Eijndhoven Dame Cycling 35:19

 

10 July 2014

Due to timekeeping 'issues', some times from the 10 July event are not available. If you timed yourself, please let me know what you believe your time to be.  Any riders whose times cannot be established will be able to enter one of this year's remaining Swindon RC run events free of charge. Apologies for this.

       
  Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:00
  Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:12
  Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:15
  Andy Morgan Corinium CC 22:35
  Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:46
  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 22:50
  Tony Staples RNRMCA 23:05
  Scott McArdle Cheltenham CCC 23:31
  Paul Cook Ride 24/7 23:57
  Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 24:14
  Jason Costello Corinium CC 24:36
  Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:44
  Bradley Day Ride 24/7 24:46
  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 24:47
  Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:49
  Tom Longland Swindon RC 24:58
  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 25:15
  Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:20
  Jason Holder Corinium CC 25:22
  Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:31
  Richard Kendal Performance Cycles 25:32
  Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 25:36
  Rob Patterson Swindon RC 25:41
  Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:56
  Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:13
  Steve Derrick Corinium CC 26:37
  Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:47
  Paul Adams Swindon RC 26:54
  John Simmons Performance Cycles 27:00
  Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:21
  Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:33
  Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:02
  Niall Thornycroft Zappi's 28:02
  Fay Tocknell Dame Cycling 28:08
  John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:26
  Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 28:35
  Sophie Crampin Dame Cycling 28:38
  Terry Barry Corinium CC 28:53
  Conor Thornycroft Zappi's 29:02
  Sam Hackett Dame Cycling 30:58
  Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:15
  Sarah Fellows Dame Cycling 31:35
  Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 32:36
  Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 Not known
  Alex Foyn Corinium CC Not known
  Anitia van Eijndhoven Dame Cycling Not known
  Becky Brown Dame Cycling Not known
  Corinne Clark Performance Cycles Not known
  Jean Kent Dame Cycling Not known
  Jon Bayliss Performance Cycles Not known
  Kelli Salone Dame Cycling Not known
  Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden Not known
  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Not known

 

  3 July 2014    
1 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:18
2 Chris Beardshaw/Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 22:30
3 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 22:46
4 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 23:09
5 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 23:10
6 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 23:22
7 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:35
8 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:06
9 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:18
10 Mark Williams Ride 24/7 24:33
11 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:35
12 Jason Costello Corinium CC 24:52
13 Corrine Clarke Ride 24/7 25:00
14 Jack Thompson Performance Cycles 25:06
15 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:21
16 Richard Woods Corinium CC 25:49
17 Wendy Nichols Ride 24/7 25:54
18 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 25:55
19 Jason Holder Corinium CC 26:01
20 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:04
21 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 26:06
22 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:07
23 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:13
24 Martin Thompson Performance Cycles 26:14
25 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:21
26 Fraser Macdonald Corinium CC 26:27
27 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:28
28 Helen Grosscurth Ride 24/7 26:32
29 Angela Swain Performance Cycles 26:42
30 Robert Compton Performance Cycles 26:57
31 Steve Derrick Corinium CC 27:25
32 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 27:51
33 Merv Cox Performance Cycles 28:07
34 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:11
35 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:02
36 Keith Williams Corinium CC 29:05
37 Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:18
38 Rebecca Brown Dame Cycling 29:32
39 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 31:33
40 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 31:41
41 Dave Knight Dame Cycling 31:53
42 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 31:57
43 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 32:59
44 Anita Van Eijudoven Dame Cycling 36:00
45 Paula Knight Dame Cycling 37:01

 

  26 June 2014    
1 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:47
= Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:47
3 David Arthur Performance Cycles 23:23
4 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:30
5 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 23:46
6 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:09
7 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:26
8 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:39
9 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:44
10 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 24:51
11 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:54
12 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:16
13 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:37
14 Jason Costello Corinium CC 26:20
15 Leanne Rogers Ride 24/7 27:12
16 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:37
17 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 27:44
18 Andy Jarvis Corinium CC 29:01
19 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 29:35
20 Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:59
21 James Foster Performance Cycles 30:00
22 John Whittaker Corinium CC 30:04
23 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 30:25
24 Jack Groves Corinium CC 30:36
25 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:49
26 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:28
27 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 33:00
28 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 33:03
29 Dave Knight Dame Cycling 34:58
30 Anitia van Eijndhoven Dame Cycling 38:14
31 Paula Knight Dame Cycling 41:07

 

  19 June 2014    
1 Paul Carson Performance Cycles 21:36
2 Billy Osmond Ride 24/7 22:11
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:15
4 David Arthur Performance Cycles 22:45
5 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:52
6 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 22:58
7 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 22:59
8 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 23:28
9 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 23:35
10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:45
= Darren Compton Ride 24/7 23:45
12 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:46
13 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 23:56
14 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 24:18
15 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:21
16 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:28
17 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 24:31
18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:39
19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:49
20 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:04
21 Simon Barnes Corinium CC 25:11
22 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:38
23 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 25:56
24 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:16
25 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:17
26 John Davis Ride 24/7 26:18
27 Helen Grosscurth Performance Cycles 26:21
28 Sharon Dolman Cotswold Veldrijden 26:36
29 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:38
30 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 26:43
31 Corinne Clark Performance Cycles 27:06
32 Becky Hoestier Performance Cycles 27:27
= Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:27
34 Diane Moore Corinium CC 27:31
35 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 28:12
36 Dino Madders Performance Cycles 28:59
= Pat ????? Dame Cycling 28:59
38 Oisin Kelly Swindon RC 29:28
39 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 29:34
= Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:34
41 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 29:48
42 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 29:50
43 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:55
44 William Mackenzie Corinium CC 30:06
45 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:54
46 Jo Ratcliffe Dame Cycling 31:26
47 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 32:13
48 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:38
49 Sue King Dame Cycling 32:39
50 Dave Knight Dame Cycling 34:46
51 Anitia van Einhooun Dame Cycling 36:34
52 Paula Knight Dame Cycling 40:57

 

  Come & Try It - 12 June 2014    
  Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:23
  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 25:15
  Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:49
  Tony Staples RNRMCA 22:53
  Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:06
  Danny Smith Swindon RC 24:48
  Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 26:30
  Annie Pooler Corinium CC 31:55
  James Foster Performance Cycles 27:53
  Tim Poole Performance Cycles 24:47
  Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 22:14
  Ollie Leivers   28:57
  Mike Brien   27:07
  Rob Merrison Swindon RC 23:25
  Laura Chadwick Dame Cycling 31:59
  Keith Waller Swindon RC 24:59
  Denis Hedges Corinium CC 29:25
  Carl Bennett Performance Cycles 23:50
  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 23:16
  Corinne Clark Performance Cycles 25:47
  Gary Smith Ride 24/7 22:49
  Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:10
  Carol Clarke Corinium CC 31:24
  Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:01
  Tom Longland Swindon RC 24:28
  Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:34
  Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:31
  Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 23:58
  Tony Costello Corinium CC 21:44
  Andy Morgan Corinium CC 22:57
  Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 25:56
  Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:12
  Jon Bayliss Performance Cycles 26:19
  Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:06
  Mandy Scott Swindon RC 35:19
  Anitia van Einhooun Dame Cycling 36:21
  Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:16
  Becky Brown Dame Cycling 29:18
  Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 24:30
  Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:12
  Ross Gregory Corinium CC 32:28
  Leanne Rogers Ride 24/7 26:48
  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:03
  Allan Norwood Corinium CC 26:59
  Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 22:55
  Steve Derrick   28:02
  Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:43
  Alex Foyn Corinium CC 26:20
  Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:06
  David Potter   28:03
  Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:45
  Richard Cooper Swindon RC 23:24
  Tim Sheehan   31:36
  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden 30:37
  Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:11
  Richard Woods Corinium CC 25:40
  Darren Shepherd   31:16
  Alex King Performance Cycles 22:45
  Lisa Ryan Swindon RC 33:53
  Richard Ryan   32:20
  Robert Ryan   30:29
  Paul Ryan   27:31
  Sam Cannel   33:03
  Niall Thornycroft Zappi's 30:16
  Conor Thornycroft Zappi's 29:05
  Billy Osmond Ride 24/7 22:00
  Lisa Lloyd   37:07
  Paul Lloyd   22:23
  Angela Swain   26:54
  Simon Nash MB Swindon 28:44
  Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:39
  R Townsley   27:02
  Dilwin Evans   29:03
  Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:27
  Nick Cullow   30:29
  Dino Madders Performance Cycles 29:23
  Mitch Keen Swindon RC 29:40
  Terry Welton Swindon RC 31:01

 

  5 June 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:41
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:20
3 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:29
4 David Arthur Performance Cycles 22:47
5 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 22:57
6 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:02
7 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:04
8 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:09
9 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 23:19
10 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 23:51
11 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 24:03
12 Steve Davies Swindon RC 24:12
13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:15
14 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:17
15 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:19
16 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 24:22
17 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:29
18 John Butterford Ride 24/7 24:33
19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:36
20 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:38
21 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:09
22 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:17
23 Corinne Clark Performance Cycles 26:07
24 Mark Williams Ride 24/7 26:16
25 Jason Costello Corinium CC 26:27
26 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 26:30
27 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:31
28 Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 26:33
29 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:34
30 Rob Barry Performance Cycles 26:36
31 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:46
32 Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 26:52
33 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 26:58
34 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:20
35 Alex Joyner Corinium CC 27:27
36 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:41
37 Andrew Telling Performance Cycles 28:12
= Becky Heastier Performance Cycles 28:12
39 Sam Hackett Dame Cycling 28:35
40 Keith Williams Oxford CC 29:25
41 Terry Barry Corinium CC 29:40
42 Rebecca Young Dame Cycling 29:41
43 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 30:05
44 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 30:08
45 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 31:48
46 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 32:34
47 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:35
48 Janette Wright Dame Cycling 32:40
49 Anita van Einhorn Dame Cycling 33:52

 

  29 May 2014    
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:17
2 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:22
3 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:44
4 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 22:46
5 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:00
6 Chris Beardshaw (2 up) Performance Cycles 23:03
7 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:18
8 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 23:28
9 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:50
10 Carl Bennett Performance Cycles 24:14
11 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:18
12 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:26
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:41
14 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:50
15 Richard Woods Corinium CC 25:39
16 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:40
17 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:02
= Liam Guest Performance Cycles 26:02
19 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 26:08
20 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:18
21 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:22
22 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 26:39
23 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:07
24 Paul Adams Swindon RC 27:22
25 Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 27:28
26 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:52
27 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 30:01
28 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 30:07
29 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 30:21
30 Keith Williams Oxford CC 30:45
31 Katie Scott Swindon RC 30:59
32 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 31:22
33 Terry Barry Corinium CC 31:24
34 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 31:48
35 Laura Chadwick Dame Cycling 32:11
36 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 35:27
37 Mandy Lloyd Dame Cycling 37:13
38 Anita van Einhorn Dame Cycling 39:03

 

  22 May 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:56
2 Mike Ford Blazing Saddles 21:15
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:18
4 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:22
5 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:29
6 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:35
7 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 22:47
8 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 22:49
9 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:03
10 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:08
11 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 23:30
12 Darrell Russell Winchcombe 23:41
13 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:53
= Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:53
15 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 24:24
16 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:29
17 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:36
18 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 24:40
19 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 24:43
20 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:44
21 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 24:55
22 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:57
23 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:25
24 Carl Bennett Performance Cycles 25:28
25 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 25:37
26 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:49
27 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:57
28 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:58
29 Liam Guest Performance Cycles 25:59
30 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:28
31 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 26:37
32 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 27:07
33 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 27:14
34 Paul Adams Swindon RC 27:28
35 Nick Kent Dame Cycling 27:37
36 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:44
37 Rob Compton Performance Cycles 27:45
38 Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 27:48
39 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 29:37
40 Keith Williams Oxford CC 30:03
41 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:08
42 Carmen Young Dame Cycling 30:32
43 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 30:55
44 Sam Hackett Dame Cycling 31:14
45 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 31:39
46 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 31:47
47 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 32:24
48 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:59
49 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 34:02

 

  15 May 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 21:06
2 Lee Piercy Corinium CC 22:05
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:13
4 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 22:37
5 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:49
6 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 22:51
7 Mark Woolford Chippenham Wheelers 22:52
8 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 23:06
9 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 23:09
10 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:14
11 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:19
= Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:19
13 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 23:44
14 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 23:52
15 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 23:56
16 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 23:58
17 Ed Coxwell-Rogers Ride 24/7 24:14
18 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:18
19 Simon Barnes Corinium CC 24:21
20 Tom Longland Swindon RC 24:23
21 Chris Fox Swindon Tri Club 24:25
22 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:31
23 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:38
24 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 24:52
25 Dave Jones Zemblanity 25:04
26 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:05
27 Steve Davies Swindon RC 25:06
28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:13
29 Michael Ponzo Cotswold Veldrijden 25:28
30 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:29
= Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 25:29
32 Andrew Wilcox Performance Cycles 25:34
33 Liam Guest Performance Cycles 25:39
= Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 25:39
35 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:49
36 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:54
37 Richard Woods Corinium CC 25:56
38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 26:09
39 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 26:10
40 Jason Costello Corinium CC 26:14
41 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:20
42 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:29
43 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 26:35
44 Rob Barry Performance Cycles 26:36
45 Helen Grosscurth Performance Cycles 27:05
46 Archie Scott Swindon RC 27:11
= Jon Bayliss Performance Cycles 27:11
48 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 27:19
= Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:19
50 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:20
51 Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 27:49
52 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:57
53 Rob Compton Performance Cycles 28:16
54 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:31
55 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 28:39
56 Keith Williams Oxford CC 29:49
57 Klimesora Hanka Performance Cycles 29:56
58 Hazel Ross Dame Cycling 30:03
59 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 30:30
= Terry Barry Corinium CC 30:30
61 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 30:36
62 Carmen Young   30:37
63 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:40
64 Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden 30:53
65 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 31:24
66 Emma Rider Dame Cycling 31:34
67 Laura Chadwick Dame Cycling 31:37
68 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 31:58
69 Neil Lewis Oxonian 35:27

 

  8 May 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 21:00
2 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:27
3 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 23:29
4 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:23
5 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 24:42
6 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:51
7 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 25:07
8 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:12
9 Keith Williams Oxford CC 25:24
10 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 26:05
11 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 26:22
12 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:35
13 David Arthur Performance Cycles 26:42
= Paul Burnip Corinium CC 26:42
15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:50
16 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 26:53
17 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:24
18 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 27:52
19 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 29:08
20 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 31:12
21 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:41
22 Terry Barry Corinium CC 34:53

 

  1 May 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 21:23
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:26
3 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:28
4 Tony Costello Corinium CC 22:45
5 Pete Hutchinson Corinium CC 23:03
6 Steve Yates Corinium CC 23:07
7 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:45
8 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 23:48
9 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:13
10 Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC 24:18
11 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 24:44
12 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:56
13 Simon Barnes Corinium CC 25:14
14 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:17
15 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 25:21
16 Mike Cashman Corinium CC 25:37
17 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:53
18 Richard Woods Corinium CC 25:56
19 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 26:20
20 Rob Everill Performance Cycles 26:59
21 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 27:09
22 Paul Burnip Corinium CC 27:17
23 John Simmons Performance Cycles 27:44
24 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 28:48
25 Keith Williams Oxford CC 30:28
26 Heather Jefferies Performance Cycles 30:50
= Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 30:50
28 Hazel Ross Dame Cycling 30:56
29 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 33:01
30 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 33:18
31 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 34:34

 

  24 April 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 21:08
2 Matt Woods Cotswold Veldrijden 21:24
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:25
4 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:29
5 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:33
6 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 22:52
7 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 23:27
8 Alex King Performance Cycles 23:35
9 Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC 23:54
10 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 23:55
11 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 24:14
12 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:18
13 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:43
14 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 24:53
15 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 25:00
16 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 25:07
17 Ross Thompson Performance Cycles 25:08
18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 25:09
19 Steve Davies Swindon RC 25:26
= Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:26
21 Mike Cashman Corinium CC 25:30
= Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 25:30
23 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 25:33
24 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:42
25 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 26:11
26 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 26:12
27 Craig Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 26:27
28 Dave Tilling Ride 24/7 26:28
29 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 26:36
30 Archie Scott Swindon RC 26:57
31 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:25
32 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:31
33 Rob Barry Performance Cycles 27:48
34 Paul Adams Swindon RC 28:04
35 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 28:21
36 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 28:24
37 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 28:33
38 David Parkin Swindon RC 29:34
39 Sophie Crampin Dame Cycling 29:47
40 Keith Williams Oxford CC 30:21
41 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 30:25
42 Hazel Ross Dame Cycling 30:39
43 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:20
44 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 31:39
45 Emma Rider Dame Cycling 32:26
46 Sammy Luckett Dame Cycling 32:28
47 Amanda Adams Swindon RC 32:30
48 Laura Chadwick Dame Cycling 32:42
49 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 33:05
50 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 33:30
51 Katie Scott Swindon RC 33:51
52 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 34:04
53 Terry Barry Corinium CC 34:45
54 Jean Kennett Dame Cycling 39:18

 

  Wroughton - Beckhampton 20 April 2014  
1 Matt Woods Cotswold Veldrijden 42:54
2 Mike Ford Blazing Saddles 45:00
3 Dan Smith Banjo Cycles 47:17
4 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 47:26
5 Danny Smith Swindon RC 48:28
6 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 48:29
7 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 48:44
8 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 49:14
9 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 49:41
10 Justin Robbins Swindon Wheelers 50:18
11 Marc Allen Swindon RC 50:38
12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 51:02
13 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 52:02
14 Leigh Schvartz Swindon RC 52:30
15 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 53:55
16 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 57:41
17 Jon Wickham   57:49

 

  17 April 2014    
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 21:05
2 Matt Woods Cotswold Veldrijden 21:27
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 21:59
4 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:21
5 Steve Yates Corinium CC 22:26
6 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:42
7 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 23:11
8 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:27
9 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 23:35
10 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:15
11 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:43
12 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:56
= Malcolm Walklett Swindon RC 24:56
14 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 25:07
15 Mike Cashman Corinium CC 25:23
16 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:24
17 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 25:45
18 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:51
19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 26:02
20 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 26:03
21 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 26:06
22 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 26:51
23 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 27:00
24 Archie Scott Swindon RC 27:18
25 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 27:46
26 Paul Adams Swindon RC 27:55
27 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 28:02
28 Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 28:24
29 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 29:13
30 Keith Williams Oxford CC 30:47
31 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 31:10
32 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 31:21
33 John Whittaker Corinium CC 31:22
34 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 32:13
35 Katie Scott Swindon RC 32:55
36 Terry Barry Corinium CC 34:49

 

  Prologue - 10 April 2014    
1 Matt Woods Cotswold Veldrijden 10:44
2 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:42
3 Tony Staples RNRMCA 11:49
4 Paul O'Driscoll Swindon RC 12:03
5 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 12:08
6 Joe Barry Swindon RC 12:10
7 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:21
8 Mick Sharratt Cadence 12:28
9 Mike Cashman Corinium CC 12:38
10 Matt Hodgson Ride 24/7 12:46
11 Tom Sewell Swindon RC 12:48
= Bryan Telford Swindon RC 12:48
13 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 13:01
14 John Kampe Corinium CC 13:48
15 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:49
16 David Woods Cotswold Veldrijden 14:03
17 Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 14:16
18 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 15:19
19 Heather Jefferies Performance Cycles 15:33
20 Rob Barry Performance Cycles 15:39
21 John Whittaker Corinium CC 15:47
22 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:17
23 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 17:03

 

  Come & Try It - 5 April 2014    
  David Parkin Swindon RC 32:57
  Steve George Swindon RC 29:30
  Tom Willemsen Swindon RC 26:09
  Tim Wadsworth Malmesbury Clarion 30:23
  Andy Morgan Corinium CC 25:13
  George Wadsworth Malmesbury Clarion 30:26
  John Twidell   29:12
  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 27:52
  Les Liddiard Team Jewson 23:32
  Andy Claxton Ride 24/7 25:22
  Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 27:04
  Malc Ingleby Gloucester CCC 26:54
  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden 26:46
  Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 25:59
  Natalie Moore (1 lap) Cotswold Veldrijden 20:02
  Glenn Chapman Swindon RC 30:06
  Nathan Huynh Cotswold Veldrijden 26:45
  Matt Hodgson Ride 24/7 26:04
  Stuart Longhurst Swindon RC 29:24
  Mark Parry   27:40
  Steve McGinlay Performance Cycles 30:34
  Rob Compton Performance Cycles 28:53
  Paul Adams Swindon RC 29:06
  Amanda Adams Swindon RC 41:28
  Carmen Young   34:22
  Michael Ponzo Cotswold Veldrijden 26:18
  Marc Allen Swindon RC 27:57

 

1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 20:39
2 Tony Costello Corinium CC 21:58
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:32
4 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 22:42
5 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:02
6 Steve Yates Corinium CC 23:07
7 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 23:41
8 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 23:59
9 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:05
10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:10
11 Mick Sharratt Cadence 24:11
12 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 24:23
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:46
14 Jason Costello Corinium CC 25:00
15 Paul Appleyard Newbury RC 25:11
16 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 25:25
17 Keith Waller Swindon RC 25:41
18 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 25:52
19 Steve Derrick Corinium CC 27:33
20 Nick Kent Dame Cycling 27:37
21 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 27:54
22 John Whittaker Corinium CC 28:30
23 Kelli Salone Dame Cycling 29:01
24 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 29:23
25 Keith Williams Corinium CC 29:41
26 Becky Brown Dame Cycling 30:00
27 Debbie Pearce Dame Cycling 30:10
28 Jean Kent Dame Cycling 30:22
= Terry Barry Corinium CC 30:22
30 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 30:36
31 John Ashurst Corinium CC 31:29
32 Allan Norwood/Jenny Norwood (Tandem) Corinium CC 32:43
33 Mary Headley Dame Cycling 33:44
34 Mervyn Cox Performance Cycles 33:59