SRC Logo

Club Time Trial Results 2013

 

 

Thursday 22 August

   

1

Tony Costello

Corinium CC

22:07

2

Matt Woods

Cotswold Veldrijden

22:20

3

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:25

4

Aled Jones

Performance Cycles

22:36

5

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:40

6

Rob Merrison

Swindon RC

23:09

7

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:17

8

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:28

9

Tony Staples

RNRMCA

23:34

10

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

23:56

11

Nick Lowe

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:57

12

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

24:10

13

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

24:19

14

Alex King

Performance Cycles

24:26

=

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

24:26

16

Gary Smith

Ride 24/7

24:36

17

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

24:40

18

Ross Thompson

Performance Cycles

24:44

19

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

24:59

20

James Sharratt

Cadence

25:03

21

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

25:05

22

Simon James

Corinium CC

25:06

23

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

25:07

24

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:14

25

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

25:21

26

Sarah Gunn

Corinium CC

25:42

27

Jeff Smith

Swindon RC

25:58

28

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

26:08

29

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

26:11

30

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

26:18

31

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

26:28

32

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

26:40

33

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

26:47

34

Helen Grosscurth

Performance Cycles

26:48

35

Kim Lassiter

Cotswold Veldrijden

27:22

36

Daniel Darby

Swindon RC

27:24

37

Diane Moore

Corinium CC

27:27

38

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

27:37

39

Jon Bayliss

Performance Cycles

27:46

40

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

28:09

41

Kieran Golding

Swindon RC

28:57

42

Rob Barry

Corinium CC

29:06

43

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

29:23

44

Ciara Hutchinson

Corinium CC

29:29

45

John Whittaker

Corinium CC

30:41

46

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

31:08

47

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

31:52

48

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

32:27

49

Noel MacKenzie

Corinium CC

33:41

 

Thursday 15 August

   

1

Matt Woods

Cotswold Veldrijden

22:04

2

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:14

3

Tony Costello

Corinium CC

22:33

4

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

22:39

5

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

22:40

6

A James ?

Performance Cycles

22:47

7

Rob Merrison

Swindon RC

23:07

8

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:28

9

Neil Lewis

Oxonian

23:44

10

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

23:47

11

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:49

12

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

23:52

13

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

23:56

14

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

24:27

15

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

24:37

16

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

24:49

17

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:50

=

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

24:50

19

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

24:52

20

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:08

21

James Sharratt

Cadence

25:10

22

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

25:15

23

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:16

24

Jeff Smith

Swindon RC

25:41

25

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

25:47

=

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

25:47

27

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

26:09

28

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

26:11

29

Diane Moore

Corinium CC

26:38

30

Daniel Dickson

Performance Cycles

26:43

31

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

26:47

=

Helen Grosscurth

Performance Cycles

26:47

33

Rob Barry

Corinium CC

26:53

34

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:02

35

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:04

36

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

27:06

37

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

28:01

=

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

28:01

39

Steve Harvey

Swindon RC

28:14

40

Jon Bayliss

Performance Cycles

28:18

41

Daniel Darby

Swindon RC

28:30

42

Dave Roper

Swindon RC

29:00

43

Ciara Hutchinson

Corinium CC

29:05

44

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

29:15

45

John Whittaker

Corinium CC

30:42

46

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

31:03

47

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

34:52

48

Conor Hutchinson (1 Lap)

Corinium CC

18:23

 

Thursday 8 August

   

1

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:03

2

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:08

3

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

22:37

4

Rob Merrison

Swindon RC

23:25

5

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:36

6

Tony Staples

RNRMCA

23:40

7

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

23:42

8

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:57

9

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:16

10

Alex McIntosh, Bryan Telford & Aaron Collins (3 Up)

Swindon RC

24:18

11

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

24:34

12

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

24:39

13

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

24:40

14

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

24:47

=

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

24:47

16

Elliot Lassiter

Swindon RC

24:53

17

James Sharratt

Cadence

24:54

18

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

24:57

19

Simon James

Corinium CC

25:15

=

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:15

21

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

25:24

22

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

25:28

23

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:41

24

Jeff Smith

Swindon RC

25:50

25

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

25:55

26

Keith Waller

Swindon RC

25:58

27

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

26:03

28

Richard Woods

Corinium CC

26:04

29

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

26:13

=

Sarah Gunn

Corinium CC

26:13

31

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

26:14

=

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

26:14

33

Paul Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

26:25

34

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

26:27

35

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

26:31

36

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

26:48

37

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

26:54

38

Diane Moore

Corinium CC

26:57

39

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:02

40

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:15

41

Kim Lassiter

Cotswold Veldrijden

27:33

42

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

27:40

=

John Kampe

Corinium CC

27:40

44

Daniel Darby

Swindon RC

28:01

45

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

28:19

46

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

28:31

47

Kieran Golding

Swindon RC

28:36

48

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

29:36

49

Ciara Hutchinson

Corinium CC

29:48

50

Dave Miatt

Corinium CC

29:54

51

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

31:06

52

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

31:50

53

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

32:37

54

Amanda Dickson

Swindon RC

34:05

 

 

Thursday 1 August

   

1

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

21:51

2

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

22:42

3

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:48

4

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:58

5

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:31

6

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:35

7

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

23:52

8

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

24:00

9

Nick Ballard

Newbury RC

24:01

10

Rob Merrison

Swindon RC

24:05

11

Nick Lowe

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:19

12

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

24:30

13

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

24:43

=

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

24:43

15

Simon James

Corinium CC

24:55

16

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

24:57

17

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

25:03

18

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:26

19

Elliot Lassiter

Swindon RC

25:27

20

James Sharratt

Cadence

25:32

21

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:33

22

Andrew Wilcox

Performance Cycles

25:40

23

Keith Waller

Swindon RC

25:46

24

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

25:51

25

Richard Woods

Corinium CC

25:56

26

Jeff Smith

Swindon RC

25:57

=

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

25:57

28

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

26:19

29

Sarah Gunn

Corinium CC

26:26

30

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

26:28

31

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

26:45

32

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

26:48

=

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

26:48

34

Paul Adams

Swindon RC

27:12

35

Diane Moore

Corinium CC

27:18

36

Daniel Watt

Swindon RC

27:39

37

John Kampe

Corinium CC

27:40

38

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

27:58

39

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

28:10

40

Steve Harvey

Swindon RC

28:18

41

Daniel Darby

Swindon RC

28:34

=

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

28:34

43

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

29:25

44

Ciara Hutchinson

Corinium CC

30:11

45

Archie Scott

Swindon RC

31:52

46

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

32:37

47

Amanda Dickson

Swindon RC

34:12

48

Mandy Scott

Swindon RC

36:18

49

Katie Scott

Swindon RC

37:13

 

 

Thursday 25 July

   

1

Niel Dunnage

Swindon RC

21:53

=

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

21:53

3

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:13

4

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:36

5

Andy Claxton

Ride 24/7

23:13

6

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

23:15

7

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:18

8

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

23:43

=

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

23:43

10

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

23:47

11

Alex King

Performance Cycles

23:48

12

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

24:17

13

Rob Merrison

Swindon RC

24:21

14

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:33

15

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

24:35

16

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

24:36

17

James Sharratt

Cadence

24:37

18

Andrew Wilcox

Performance Cycles

25:01

19

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:05

20

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

25:17

21

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

25:34

22

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

25:39

23

Keith Waller

Swindon RC

25:45

24

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:48

25

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

25:54

26

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

26:08

27

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

26:18

28

Lee Rayfield

Swindon RC

26:37

29

Diane Moore

Corinium CC

26:53

30

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

26:58

=

Andy Bent

Swindon RC

26:58

32

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

26:59

33

Helen Bennett

Cadence

27:01

34

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

27:14

35

Daniel Darby

Swindon RC

27:34

36

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

27:53

37

John Whittaker

Corinium CC

29:52

38

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

30:35

39

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

32:23

40

Mandy Scott

Swindon RC

32:36

41

Katie Scott

Swindon RC

36:47

 

 

Thursday 18 July

   

1

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

21:48

2

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:32

3

Aaron Collins/Matt Cooper 2 up

Swindon RC

22:33

4

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

22:34

5

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:03

6

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:04

7

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

23:25

8

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

23:31

9

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

23:39

10

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

23:57

11

Alex King

Performance Cycles

24:07

12

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:38

13

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

24:39

14

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

24:49

15

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:02

16

Mike Firth

Corinium CC

25:04

17

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:11

18

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:22

19

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

25:37

20

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

25:43

21

Richard Woods

Corinium CC

25:55

22

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

26:09

=

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

26:09

24

Kevin Henshaw

?

26:16

25

Andy Bent

?

26:59

26

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

27:05

27

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

27:11

28

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

27:27

29

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

28:07

30

Bernie McPhail

Swindon RC

28:08

31

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

28:25

32

Daniel Darby

Swindon RC

28:50

33

John Whittaker

?

30:20

34

Chris Fox

Swindon RC

30:46

35

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

30:57

36

Ciara Hutchinson

Corinium CC

30:59

37

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

31:14

38

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

32:14

 

 

Thursday 11 July

Photos available HERE  

1

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:13

2

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:27

3

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

22:59

4

Nick Lowe

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:32

5

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:46

6

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

23:51

7

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:00

8

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:34

9

Nick Mawson

Swindon RC

24:37

10

Andy Smith

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:41

11

Mark Kent

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:51

=

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

24:51

13

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

24:55

14

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

25:01

15

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:04

16

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

25:10

17

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:19

18

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:21

19

Richard Clewes

Swindon Wheelers

25:29

20

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

25:31

21

Tom Longland

Swindon RC

25:38

22

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

25:51

23

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

25:58

24

Graham Hughes

Corinium CC

26:01

=

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

26:01

26

Paul Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

26:08

27

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

26:17

28

Richard Cooper

Swindon RC

26:19

29

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

26:28

30

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

26:42

31

Lee Rayfield

Swindon RC

27:01

32

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

27:02

33

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:12

34

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:19

35

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

27:51

36

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

27:56

37

Kieran Golding

Swindon RC

28:11

38

Archie Scott

Swindon RC

29:10

39

Bernie McPhail

Swindon RC

29:17

40

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

30:51

41

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

30:53

42

Paul Wood

Swindon Wheelers

31:01

43

Chris Fox

Swindon RC

31:13

44

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

32:30

45

Dom Fiore

 

33:47

46

Amanda Dickson

Swindon RC

35:48

47

Katie Scott

Swindon RC

37:11

 

 

Thursday 4 July

   

1

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:06

2

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:27

=

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:27

4

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

22:35

5

Nick Lowe

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:10

6

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:11

7

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:23

8

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

23:59

9

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

24:00

10

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

24:04

11

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

24:14

12

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

24:16

13

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

24:17

14

Alex King

Performance Cycles

24:18

15

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

24:55

16

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

24:57

17

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

25:02

18

Andy Smith

Swindon RC 2nd claim

25:03

19

James Sharratt

Cadence

25:06

20

Mark Kent

Swindon RC 2nd claim

25:11

21

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:12

22

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:17

=

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

25:17

24

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

25:28

25

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:29

26

Andrew Wilcox

Performance Cycles

25:33

27

Keith Waller

Swindon RC

25:42

28

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

25:59

29

Sarah Gunn

Corinium CC

26:21

30

Clive Rivers

Performance Cycles

26:29

31

Ian Hamilton

Corinium CC

26:46

32

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

26:56

33

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

27:06

34

John Kampe

Corinium CC

27:13

35

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

27:32

36

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

28:02

37

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

28:20

38

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

29:04

39

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

29:43

40

Ciara Hutchinson

Corinium CC

31:27

=

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

31:27

42

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

31:52

43

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

33:29

 

 

Thursday 27 June

   

1

Niel Dunnage

Swindon RC

22:49

2

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

23:08

3

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:26

4

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

23:41

5

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

24:12

6

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

24:47

7

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

25:07

8

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

25:14

9

Rob Merrison

Swindon RC

25:37

10

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:58

11

Alex Foyn

Corinium CC

27:45

12

Steve Harvey

Swindon RC

28:33

13

Kieran Golding

Swindon RC

29:00

14

Amanda Dickson

Swindon RC

38:06

 

  Thursday 20 June    
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 22:04
2 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 22:14
3 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 2nd claim 22:44
4 Joe Schvartz Swindon RC 23:09
5 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 23:55
6 Andy Bentley Swindon RC 24:04
7 Andy Morgan Corinium CC 24:06
8 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 24:18
9 Pete Jeans Swindon RC 24:28
10 Mark Kent Swindon RC 2nd claim 24:38
= Mike Cashman Corinium CC 24:38
12 Dave Gibson/Jeff Smith 2 Up Swindon RC 24:41
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 24:49
14 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 24:54
15 Andrew Wilcox Performance Cycles 25:01
16 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 25:18
17 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 25:23
18 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 25:36
19 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:39
20 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 25:46
21 Steve Davies Swindon RC 25:48
22 Matt Hodgson Corinium CC 26:01
23 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 26:07
24 Derek Mitchell Corinium CC 26:17
25 Corinne Clark Performance Cycles 26:21
26 John Ashurst Corinium CC 26:24
27 Sarah Gunn Corinium CC 26:28
28 Diane Moore Corinium CC 26:51
29 Wendy Nicholls Performance Cycles 26:56
30 Trevor Ricketts Corinium CC 27:08
31 Mike Firth Corinium CC 27:13
32 Gemma Stuart Corinium CC 27:40
33 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 27:49
34 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 27:59
35 Nick Fiore Swindon RC 28:25
36 Archie Scott Swindon RC 31:00
37 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 31:01
38 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 32:28
39 Ciara Hutchinson Corinium CC 33:11
40 Mandy Scott Swindon RC 35:38
41 Amanda Dickson Swindon RC 35:53

 

Come & Try It Time Trial - 13 June

 

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

32:30

Mark Richards

 

28:27

Julian Spadaccini

 

27:12

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

31:25

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:21

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:23

Martin Veale

(Recumbent)

27:54

Dilwyn Evans

 

30:40

Gwilym Evans

 

27:22

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:42

Wendy Nicholls

Performance Cycles

27:21

Alex King

Performance Cycles

24:35

Tony Costello

Corinium CC

22:30

Theresa Garnett

 

35:34

Richard Woods

 

27:16

Amanda Dickson

 

36:08

Paul Adams

 

28:27

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:51

Neil Rutter/
James Brown

Cotswold Veldrijden/Ireland 
(Tandem)

20:40

Chris Shaw

 

32:09

Alan Butler

Swindon Tri Club

29:03

Pete Scott

Cotswold Veldrijden

24:03

Shaun Bosley

 

27:10

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

25:44

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

24:26

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:39

Andy Roberts

 

26:25

 

Interclub Competition Thursday 6 June

Of the 45 riders, 22 were Corinium and 20 were Swindon. By adding the finishing positions of the 20 Swindon riders and the fastest 20 Corinium riders (amongst the 42 eligible riders), Swindon win this year's Interclub competition with 397 points to Corinium's 423 points.

     

Interclub position

1

Lee Piercy

Corinium CC

21:30

1

2

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

21:51

2

3

Niel Dunnage

Swindon RC

22:08

3

4

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:32

4

5

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:13

5

6

Nick Lowe

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:15

6

7

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:28

7

8

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

23:38

8

9

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

23:49

9

10

Mark Kent

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:07

10

11

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:11

11

12

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:13

12

13

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

24:24

13

14

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

24:33

14

15

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

24:43

15

16

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

24:43

16

17

Nick Barnes

Corinium CC

25:01

17

18

Graham Hughes

Corinium CC

25:05

18

19

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:19

19

20

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

25:25

20

21

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

25:38

21

22

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

25:41

22

23

Paul Burnip

Corinium CC

25:50

23

24

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

25:51

24

25

Alex King

Performance Cycles

25:52

 

26

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

25:56

 

27

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

26:03

25

28

Andrew Wilcox

Corinium CC

26:05

26

29

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

26:22

27

30

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

26:32

28

31

Diane Moore

Corinium CC

26:33

29

32

Claire Smith

Swindon RC

27:04

30

33

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

27:32

31

34

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

27:40

32

35

John Kampe

Corinium CC

27:40

33

36

Stephen Chapman

Corinium CC

27:41

34

37

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:44

35

38

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

29:02

36

39

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

29:26

37

40

Archie Scott

Swindon RC

29:33

38

41

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

31:47

 

42

Neil Lewis

Oxonian

32:55

 

43

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

33:23

 

44

Mandy Scott

Swindon RC

35:20

39

45

Katie Scott

Swindon RC

37:39

40

 

 

Thursday 30 May

1

Lee Piercy

Corinium CC

21:45

2

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:03

3

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:26

4

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:43

5

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

23:04

6

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:34

7

Nick Ballard

Newbury RC

24:18

8

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:53

9

Taylor Rowe

Swindon Cycles RA

24:55

10

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:57

11

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

25:08

12

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

25:31

13

James Sharratt

Cadence

25:32

14

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

25:53

15

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

26:01

16

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

26:17

17

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

26:25

18

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

26:26

19

Paul Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

26:37

20

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

26:49

21

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

26:56

22

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:17

23

Paul Burnip

Corinium CC

27:18

24

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

27:19

25

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

27:33

26

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:58

27

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

28:07

28

John Kampe

Corinium CC

28:24

29

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

28:53

30

Paul Wood

Swindon Wheelers

31:35

31

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

32:42

32

Neil Lewis

Oxonian

33:10

 

Thursday 23 May

1

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:48

2

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:49

3

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

23:25

4

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

24:07

5

Andy Claxton

Ride 24/7

24:20

6

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:25

7

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

24:37

8

Mark Kent

Swindon RC 2nd claim

25:25

9

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

25:32

10

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

25:39

11

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

25:52

12

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

26:17

13

Alex King

Performance Cycles

26:24

14

Keith Waller

Swindon RC

26:36

15

Matt Cooper

Swindon RC

26:51

16

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

27:07

17

Steve Davies

Swindon RC

27:34

18

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:35

=

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

27:35

20

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

27:57

21

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

28:06

22

Denis Hedges

Corinium CC

28:48

23

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

28:55

24

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

29:12

25

Mark Roberts

Swindon RC

30:46

26

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

30:55

27

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

33:40

28

Neil Lewis

Oxonian

34:01

       
 

Thursday 16 May

1

Lee Piercy

Corinium CC

21:54

2

Steve Yates

Corinium CC

22:46

3

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:50

4

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

23:19

5

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:28

6

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

23:46

7

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:59

8

Gethin Musk

Performance Cycles

24:31

9

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

24:54

10

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

25:19

11

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

25:37

12

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

26:16

13

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

26:22

=

Andrew Maddison

Corinium CC

26:22

15

Bernie Beale

Swindon RC

26:26

16

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

26:45

17

Alex King

Performance Cycles

27:02

18

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:23

19

Derek Mitchell

Corinium CC

27:41

20

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

27:58

21

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

28:05

22

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

28:06

23

David Edwards

Corinium CC

28:20

24

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

28:31

25

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

28:43

=

John Ashurst

Corinium CC

28:43

27

Trevor Sherwood

Swindon RC

28:46

28

Tim Collins

Performance Cycles

29:21

29

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

29:42

30

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

30:08

31

Mervyn Cox

Performance Cycles

30:31

32

Archie Scott

Swindon RC

31:11

33

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

31:20

34

Ross Gregory

Corinium CC

34:02

35

Mandy Scott

Swindon RC

37:36

36

Katie Scott

Swindon RC

37:48

 

 

Thursday 9 May

1

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

23:28

2

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:29

3

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

26:17

4

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

26:56

5

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

30:01

6

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

31:15

7

Dave Miatt

Corinium CC

33:05

8

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

35:32

9

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

DNF

 

 

Thursday 2 May

1

Neil Rutter & James Brown (Tandem)

Swindon RC 2nd claim

21:44

2

Lee Piercy

Corinium CC

21:46

3

Steve Yates

Corinium CC

22:07

4

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:14

5

Tony Costello

Corinium CC

22:28

6

Jake Coward

Rapha Condor

22:39

7

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:44

8

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC 2nd claim

22:54

9

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:20

10

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:46

11

Chris Wood

Performance Cycles

24:06

12

Taylor Rowe

Swindon Cycles RA

24:09

13

Richard Cooper

Swindon RC

24:16

14

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

24:20

15

Pete Jeans

Swindon RC

24:26

16

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

24:31

17

Mark Kent

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:50

18

Andy Smith

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:54

19

Nick Mawson

Swindon RC

25:09

20

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

25:15

21

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

25:21

22

Keith Waller

Swindon RC

25:31

=

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:31

24

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

25:48

=

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

25:48

26

Mike Firth

Corinium CC

25:49

27

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

26:09

28

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

26:12

29

Simon James

Corinium CC

26:24

30

Bernie Beale

Swindon RC

26:27

31

Clive Rivers

Performance Cycles

26:36

32

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

26:39

33

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

26:45

34

Paul Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

26:49

35

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

26:52

=

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

26:52

37

Josh Coward

Chippenham Wheelers

26:57

38

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

27:09

39

Craig Scott

Swindon RC

27:16

40

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

27:42

41

John Howells

Corinium CC

27:46

42

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:48

43

Steve Harvey

Swindon RC

27:52

44

Dave Newton

Swindon RC

27:56

45

Mervyn Cox

Performance Cycles

29:37

=

Keith Williams

Swindon RC

29:37

47

Dave Miatt

Corinium CC

30:46

48

Mandy James

Corinium CC

31:43

49

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

31:58

50

Carol Clarke

Corinium CC

33:44

 

 

Thursday 25 April

1

James Stewart

Kuota-GSG (Performance Cycles)

22:06

2

Tom Bowering

Swindon Cycles RA

22:14

3

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

22:40

4

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

22:41

5

Steve Yates

Corinium CC

22:53

6

Joe Barry

Performance Cycles

23:32

=

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

23:32

=

Jake Coward

Rapha Condor

23:32

9

Mark Woolford

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:44

10

Neil Rutter

Swindon RC 2nd claim

23:45

11

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

24:16

12

David Ryan

Swindon RC

24:23

13

Clive Hayter

Swindon RC

24:25

14

Mark Kent

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:44

15

Andy Smith

Swindon RC 2nd claim

24:55

16

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

25:05

17

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

25:15

18

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

25:17

19

Mike Bowering

Windy Milla

25:19

20

Simon James

Corinium CC

25:29

21

Matt Cooper

Swindon RC

25:35

22

Mike Firth

Corinium CC

25:42

23

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

25:44

24

Dave Tilling

Performance Cycles

25:56

25

Mark Foyn

Corinium CC

25:57

26

Alex King

Performance Cycles

26:02

27

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

26:03

28

Dave Gibson

Swindon RC

26:10

29

Rob Patterson

Swindon RC

26:23

30

Mark Chick

Swindon RC

26:25

31

Trevor Hodges

Corinium CC

26:36

32

Rob Barry

Corinium CC

26:54

33

Trevor Ricketts

Corinium CC

26:55

34

Gerry Peppin

Corinium CC

27:03

35

Paul Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:07

36

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:17

37

Jon Bayliss

Performance Cycles

27:18

38

Michael Ponzo

Swindon RC

27:29

39

Matt Hodgson

Corinium CC

27:43

40

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

27:49

41

Daniel Dickson

Performance Cycles

27:51

42

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

28:00

43

Steve Harvey

Swindon RC

28:09

=

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

28:09

45

Josh Coward

Chippenham Wheelers

28:44

46

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

29:20

47

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

29:32

48

Paul Wood

Swindon Wheelers

29:45

49

Mervyn Cox

Performance Cycles

29:49

50

Archie Scott

Swindon RC

30:27

51

Kelli Salone

Sigma Sport

30:39

52

Mandy James

Corinium CC

31:55

53

Marguerite Miatt

Corinium CC

32:40

54

Katie Scott

Swindon RC

33:53

55

Mandy Scott

Swindon RC

34:56

56

Paul Ryan

Swindon RC

?

57

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

DNF

 

Thursday 18 April

1

Les Liddiard

Swindon RC (2nd claim)

22:48

2

Peter Garnett

Swindon RC

23:02

3

Joe Schvartz

Swindon RC

24:01

4

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

24:23

5

Clive Hayter

Swindon RC

24:53

6

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC

25:09

7

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

25:25

8

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

25:29

9

Paul Fuchs

Corinium CC

26:13

10

Tom Longland

Swindon RC

26:54

11

Alex King

Performance Cycles

26:56

12

Marc Allen

Swindon RC

27:03

13

Dave Newton

Swindon RC

27:09

14

Alex Joyner

Corinium CC

27:23

15

Allan Norwood

Corinium CC

27:43

16

Mark Chick

Swindon RC

27:53

17

Rob Barry

Corinium CC

27:59

18

Daniel Dickson

Performance Cycles

28:01

19

Clive Rivers

Performance Cycles

28:02

20

Mark Hodgson

Corinium CC

28:20

21

Kevin Lister

Corinium CC

28:28

22

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

28:49

23

Trevor Sherwood

Swindon RC

29:19

=

Nick Fiore

Swindon RC

29:19

25

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

30:33

26

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

31:04

27

Mandy James

Corinium CC

33:22

 

Prologue - 11 April 2013

1

Joe Barry

Performance Cycles

12:04

2

Pete Hutchinson

Corinium CC

12:05

3

Andy Morgan

Corinium CC

12:21

4

Andy Claxton

Ride 24/7

12:24

5

Paul O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

12:25

6

Aaron Collins

Swindon RC

12:33

7

Clive Hayter

Swindon RC

12:34

8

Nick Lowe

Swindon RC

12:48

9

Ross Harvey

Swindon RC

12:57

10

Mike Cashman

Corinium CC

12:59

11

Matt Cooper

Swindon RC

13:24

12

Corinne Clark

Performance Cycles

13:49

13

Paul Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

13:57

14

Daniel Dickson

Performance Cycles

14:17

15

Matty Hodgson

Corinium CC

14:31

16

Steve Harvey

Swindon RC

14:35

17

Walter Featherstone

Swindon RC

14:41

18

Adriano dos Santos

Swindon RC

14:45

19

Gemma Stuart

Corinium CC

14:47

20

Tom Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

14:51

21

Trev Ricketts

Corinium CC

15:08

22

Alex McIntosh

Swindon RC

15:20

23

Trev Sherwood

Swindon RC

15:22

24

Marc Roberts

Swindon RC

15:24

25

Paul Wood

Swindon Wheelers

15:59

Wroughton Beckhampton Time Trial - 7 April 2013

With conditions very similar to the previous day's Come & Try It event, 22 riders took to the start line.  With a cross-headwind on the outward leg, the expected tailwind for the return leg didn't really materialise.

Thanks to Chrissy and Mary for the tea and cake and Chris & Sue for timekeeping.

1

Mike Holborow

47:02

2

Andy Claxton

48:05

3

Malcolm Walklett

48:18

4

Dan Smith

48:22

5

Dave Gibson & Jeff Smith  (2 up)

49:03

6

Peter Garnett

49:17

7

Neil Hancock

49:41

8

Justin Robbins

50:19

9

Joe Schvartz

50:48

10

Chris Broad-Drake

51:32

11

Marc Allen

51:58

12

John Smith

52:37

13

Mick Murkin

53:26

14

Paul Fuchs

54:03

15

Allan Semple

55:02

16

David Newton

55:25

17

Lee Rayfield

57:31

18

Colin Wyatt

58:13

19

Nick Fiore & Paul Sewell (2 up)

58:31

20

Robert Hawkins

01:08:19

Come & Try It Time Trial - 6 April 2013

On a bright, dry but cold and windy morning, 47 riders took part in the Come & Try It Time Trial.  It was good to see that the majority weren't regular TTers - hopefully this will have inspired some of the new riders to participate in the Thursday evening events throughout the summer.

Many thanks to all those who helped out and made the event a success.

30

M Hodgson

Corinium CC

29:12

 

31

M Foyn

Corinium CC

28:12

 

32

A Foyn

Corinium CC

29:18

 

33

M Holborow

Swindon RC

24:13

 

34

N Fiore

Swindon RC

29:57

 

35

M Jones

H & R Cirencester

35:16

 

36

F Westall

Swindon Tri Club

32:37

 

37

P Adams

 

30:58

 

38

A Dickson

 

45:54

 

39

N Moore

Swindon RC

21:40

1 Lap

40

C Rivers

Performance Cycles

28:20

 

41

A Scott

Swindon RC

30:32

 

42

A Partl

Swindon Tri Club

26:29

 

43

M Ponzo

Swindon RC

26:32

 

44

M Cooper

Swindon RC

DNF

 

45

A Collins

Swindon RC

24:32

 

46

M Allen

Swindon RC

28:10

 

47

G Mearns

 

31:19

 

48

J Miller

 

29:32

 

49

M Woolford

Swindon RC

24:11

 

50

C Scott

Swindon RC 2nd claim

29:50

 

51

T Sewell

Swindon RC

30:47

 

52

M Roberts

Swindon RC

31:28

 

53

A McIntosh

Swindon RC

31:26

 

54

P Sewell

Swindon RC 2nd claim

27:58

 

55

D Parkin

Swindon RC

32:52

 

56

J Barstow

Swindon RC

32:20

 

57

A Santos

 

30:05

 

58

S Longhurst

Swindon RC

29:26

 

59

D Longhurst

 

46:20

 

60

G Chapman

Swindon RC

29:48

 

61

A Moran

 

28:45

 

62

G Morrison

Newbury RC

28:11

 

63

       

64

       

65

M Richards

 

30:27

 

66

P O'Driscoll

Swindon RC

25:21

 

67

A Bent

 

29:43

 

68

A Gibbs

Swindon RC

34:38

 

69

H Gibbs

Swindon RC

34:36

 

70

P Gilbert

Swindon Tri Club

28:22

 

71

M Griffiths

Performance Cycles

26:38

 

72

T Longland

Swindon RC

27:14

 

73

S Purnell

Performance Cycles

27:58

 

74

R Gilling

Performance Cycles

24:41

 

75

L Liddiard

Team Jewson

23:10

 

76

       

77

       

78

S McGinlay

 

30:15

 

79

J Fleming

 

30:56

 

80

P Garnett

Swindon RC

23:25