SRC Logo

 

2016 Time Trial Results

24 September 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:57 23:01 26.07
2 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 12:42 24:13 24.78
3 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:42 24:19 24.67
4 Tony Staples RNRMCA 12:49 24:22 24.62
5 Jordan Wintle Swindon RC 12:57 24:30 24.49
6 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 13:10 25:09 23.86
7 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:31 25:37 23.42
8 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:58 29:03 20.65
9 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 16:42 31:55 18.80

 

17 September 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 12:05 23:16 25.79
2 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 11:59 23:21 25.70
3 Robin Short Performance Cycles 12:14 23:37 25.41
4 Ed Jarvis Dursley RC 12:37 24:42 24.29
5 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:48 24:45 24.24
= Tony Staples RNRMCA   24:45 24.24
7 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 12:59 25:15 23.76
8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:02 25:24 23.62
9 Pete Collins Swindon RC 13:06 25:42 23.35
10 Brian Glover Swindon RC 13:45 26:31 22.63
11 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 13:51 26:59 22.24
12 Keith Williams - (one lap) Corinium CC 19:11    

 

3 September 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:56 22:56 26.16
2 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:11 23:20 25.71
3 Tony Staples RNRMCA 12:43 23:59 25.02
4 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 12:54 24:21 24.64
5 Danny Smith Swindon RC 12:47 24:32 24.46
6 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:54 24:36 24.39
7 Tim Preston Corinium CC 13:09 24:51 24.14
8 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:01 24:56 24.06
9 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 13:03 24:57 24.05
10 Pete Collins Swindon RC 13:21 25:25 23.61
11 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:23  25:34 23.47
12 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 13:29 25:50 23.23
13 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13:42 26:22 22.76
14 Richard Craig Swindon RC 14:09 26:40 22.50
15 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 14:00 26:55 22.29
16 Brian Glover Swindon RC 14:21 27:06 22.14
17 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 14:15 27:22 21.92
18 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:22 27:55 21.49
19 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 14:37 27:56 21.48
20 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 15:09 29:26 20.39
21 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:47 30:41 19.55
22 Pete Wilson Bath CC 16:19 31:30 19.05

 

27 August 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:36 22:28 26.71
2 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:03 23:14 25.82
3 Jon Tresadern Swindon RC 12:24 23:45 25.26
4 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 12:20 24:00 25.00
5 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 12:41 24:10 24.83
6 Jordan Wintle Swindon RC 12:35 24:16 24.73
7 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 12:55 24:34 24.42
8 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:51 24:42 24.29
9 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:11 24:47 24.21
10 Dan Smith Ride 24/7 13:25 25:44 23.32
11 Jonathan Wickham Ride 24/7 13:24 25:58 23.11
12 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13:46 26:28 22.67
13 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 13:46 26:31 22.63
14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 13:54 27:08 22.11
15 Jamie Ellis   15:11 28:53 20.77
16 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:11 29:11 20.56

  

18 August 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:43 20:38 29.08
2 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:00 21:02 28.53
3 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 11:27 21:41 27.67
4 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:23 21:46 27.57
5 David Wright Veloton 11:42 22:28 26.71
6 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:39 22:31 26.65
7 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 11:42 22:36 26.55
8 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham CCC 11:46 22:37 26.53
9 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:51 22:51 26.26
10 Robin Short Performance Cycles 12:16 22:58 26.12
11 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 12:10 23:24 25.64
12 Robert Telford Veloton 12:14 23:28 25.57
13 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:13 23:37 25.41
14 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 12:25 23:58 25.03
15 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 12:34 24:07 24.88
16 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:44 24:11 24.81
17 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 12:54 24:23 24.61
18 John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:36 24:25 24.57
19 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:40 24:26 24.56
20 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 12:40 24:29 24.51
21 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:37 24:31 24.47
= Marc Allen Swindon RC 12:51 24:31 24.47
23 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 12:46 24:34 24.42
24 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:46 24:45 24.24
25 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 12:58 24:49 24.18
26 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 12:44 24:57 24.05
27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 12:54 25:01 23.98
28 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 12:50 25:02 23.97
29 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:22 25:43 23.33
30 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:38 25:50 23.23
31 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 13:31 25:55 23.15
= Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 13:34 25:55 23.15
33 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13:40 26:14 22.87
34 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 13:47 26:38 22.53
35 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 13:57 26:40 22.50
36 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 14:01 26:44 22.44
37 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 14:34 27:22 21.92
38 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 14:02 27:24 21.90
39 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:35 27:34 21.77
= Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 14:22 27:34 21.77
41 Howard Seward Swindon RC 13:50 27:35 21.75
42 Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 14:38 28:01 21.42
43 Colin Wyatt Swindon RC 14:40 28:21 21.16
44 Jamie Ellis   14:46 28:30 21.05
45 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 14:53 28:42 20.91
46 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 14:52 28:47 20.85
47 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 15:00 29:06 20.62
48 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 15:41 30:10 19.89
49 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:31 31:47 18.88
50 Jenny Hilborne Swindon Wheelers 16:47 32:27 18.49
51 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 17:04 32:38 18.39

  

11 August 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:36 20:31 29.24
2 Jordan Frapwell Velo Vitesse 11:21 21:51 27.46
3 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 11:29 21:59 27.29
4 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:35 22:26 26.75
5 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 11:44 22:32 26.63
6 Graham Brookhouse Velo Vitesse 11:45 22:34 26.59
7 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:42 22:35 26.57
8 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 11:55 22:47 26.34
9 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 11:57 22:53 26.22
10 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:56 22:54 26.20
11 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 11:56 22:58 26.12
12 David Wright Veloton 11:58 22:59 26.11
13 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:09 23:29 25.55
14 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:18 23:40 25.35
15 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:35 23:51 25.16
16 Tim Preston Corinium CC 12:36 24:17 24.71
17 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:42 24:21 24.64
18 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 12:51 24:49 24.18
19 John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:46 24:50 24.16
20 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:03 24:54 24.10
21 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 12:57 24:55 24.08
22 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:03 25:15 23.76
23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:17 25:16 23.75
24 Simon James Corinium CC 11:47 25:18 23.72
25 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:59 25:21 23.67
26 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 12:54 25:34 23.47
27 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 13:10 25:45 23.30
28 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:40 26:20 22.78
29 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 13:43 26:23 22.74
= Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:42 26:23 22.74
31 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 13:36 26:25 22.71
32 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 13:43 26:27 22.68
33 Donna Short Performance Cycles 13:50 26:28 22.67
34 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:02 27:32 21.79
35 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 14:20 27:35 21.75
36 Sally Frapwell Velo Vitesse 14:15 27:36 21.74
37 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 14:46 27:56 21.48
38 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:19 27:57 21.47
39 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:16 27:58 21.45
40 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:09 29:18 20.48
41 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:32 30:09 19.90
42 Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden 15:32 30:21 19.77
43 Terry Barry Corinium CC 15:39 30:25 19.73
44 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 15:42 30:53 19.43
45 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 16:21 31:07 19.28
46 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:20 31:33 19.02
47 Jenny Hilborne Swindon Wheelers 16:55 32:25 18.51
48 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:58 32:40 18.37
49 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:37 34:02 17.63

 

4 August 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:35 20:24 29.41
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 11:16 21:39 27.71
3 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 11:32 22:16 26.95
4 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:43 22:23 26.81
5 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 11:48 22:29 26.69
6 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 11:56 22:50 26.28
7 David Wright Veloton 11:52 22:52 26.24
8 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 11:58 23:19 25.73
9 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:27 23:41 25.33
10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:10 23:48 25.21
11 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 12:46 24:01 24.98
12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 12:32 24:02 24.97
13 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:36 24:11 24.81
14 Tim Preston Corinium CC 12:35 24:14 24.76
15 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:15 24:22 24.62
16 Simon James Corinium CC 12:52 24:53 24.11
17 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:57 24:55 24.08
18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:05 25:00 24.00
19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:53 25:06 23.90
20 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 13:16 25:26 23.59
21 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:17 25:28 23.56
22 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 13:09 25:39 23.39
23 Mike Cashman Corinium CC 13:24 26:04 23.02
24 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 13:38 26:11 22.92
25 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 13:45 26:35 22.57
26 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:52 26:46 22.42
27 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:48 26:52 22.33
28 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 14:16 27:24 21.90
29 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:12 27:25 21.88
30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:02 27:33 21.78
31 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 14:18 27:40 21.69
32 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:22 27:50 21.56
33 Colin Wyatt Swindon RC 14:39 28:46 20.86
34 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 15:06 30:07 19.92
= Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 15:41 30:07 19.92
36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 15:47 30:37 19.60
37 Terry Barry Corinium CC 16:00 30:50 19.46
38 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:01 30:53 19.43
39 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:51 31:04 19.31
40 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 16:31 31:25 19.10
41 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:44 32:23 18.53
42 Jenny Hilborne Swindon Wheelers 16:56 32:44 18.33
43 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 17:12 33:31 17.90

 

 

28 July 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:37 20:30 29.27
2 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 10:54 20:51 28.78
3 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 11:26 21:42 27.65
4 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:24 21:55 27.38
5 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:24 21:56 27.36
6 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:27 22:02 27.23
7 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 11:52 22:58 26.12
8 Robin Short Performance Cycles 11:55 23:00 26.09
9 Lloyd Dobson Performance Cycles 12:21 23:23 25.66
10 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 12:17 23:27 25.59
11 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:30 23:57 25.05
12 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 12:34 24:07 24.88
13 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 12:31 24:14 24.76
14 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 12:24 24:17 24.71
15 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:39 24:22 24.62
16 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 12:47 24:26 24.56
17 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:45 24:27 24.54
18 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:51 24:28 24.52
= Jordan Wintle Swindon RC 12:53 24:28 24.52
20 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 12:47 24:35 24.41
21 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 12:59 24:51 24.14
22 John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:53 24:53 24.11
23 Simon James Corinium CC 12:53 24:56 24.06
24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:08 24:58 24.03
25 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 13:09 25:04 23.94
= Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:49 25:04 23.94
= Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:53 25:04 23.94
28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 12:57 25:12 23.81
29 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:24 25:32 23.50
30 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:36 26:03 23.03
31 Paul Burnip Corinium CC 13:47 26:25 22.71
32 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 13:42 26:28 22.67
33 Keith Rawling Swindon Wheelers 13:36 26:33 22.60
34 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 13:54 26:42 22.47
35 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 13:48 26:43 22.46
36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:09 26:54 22.30
= Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:51 26:54 22.30
38 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:12 27:23 21.91
39 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 14:19 27:30 21.82
40 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:13 27:43 21.65
41 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 15:45 30:16 19.82
42 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:47 30:42 19.54
43 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 15:57 30:57 19.39
44 Terry Barry Corinium CC 16:19 31:26 19.09
45 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 16:40 32:07 18.68
46 John Ashurst Corinium CC 16:53 32:29 18.47
47 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:55 32:36 18.40
48 Jenny Hilborne Swindon Wheelers 17:21 33:37 17.85
49 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:23 34:03 17.62
50 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:00 38:24 15.63

 

21 July 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Matt Woods Performance Cycles 10:54 20:58 28.62
2 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 11:16 21:43 27.63
3 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:18 21:47 27.54
4 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:27 21:59 27.29
5 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 11:46 22:24 26.79
6 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:44 22:50 26.28
7 David Wright Veloton 11:51 22:51 26.26
8 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:55 23:03 26.03
9 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 12:21 23:41 25.33
10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:26 23:47 25.23
11 Lloyd Dobson Performance Cycles 12:36 24:01 24.98
12 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:36 24:04 24.93
13 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 12:30 24:09 24.84
14 Jamie Bray Chippenham Wheelers 12:58 24:44 24.26
15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:04 24:52 24.13
16 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 12:59 25:03 23.95
17 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 12:55 25:05 23.92
18 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:14 25:22 23.65
19 Keith Rawling Swindon Wheelers 13:23 25:43 23.33
20 Tim Gilling Performance Cycles 14:15 25:59 23.09
21 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:40 26:15 22.86
22 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 13:48 26:41 22.49
23 Paul Burnip Corinium CC 14:08 26:57 22.26
24 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 13:57 27:08 22.11
25 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:20 27:22 21.92
26 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 14:17 27:31 21.80
27 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 14:34 27:44 21.63
28 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 14:42 27:47 21.60
29 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 14:14 27:50 21.56
30 Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 14:39 28:18 21.20
31 John Ashurst Corinium CC 15:44 30:03 19.97
32 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 15:54 30:48 19.48
33 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 15:54 30:59 19.37
34 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 16:48 32:10 18.65
35 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:24 33:57 17.67
36 Terry Barry Corinium CC 17:56 34:39 17.32
37 Bev Cejer Swindon Wheelers 18:12 35:01 17.13

 

14 July 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:32 20:24 29.41
2 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 10:54 21:00 28.57
3 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:23 21:55 27.38
4 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:24 21:59 27.29
5 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:31 22:11 27.05
6 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 11:42 22:28 26.71
7 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:43 22:31 26.65
8 Robin Short Performance Cycles 11:56 22:54 26.20
9 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:53 22:57 26.14
10 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:03 23:13 25.84
11 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 12:10 23:28 25.57
12 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:19 23:41 25.33
13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:37 23:58 25.03
14 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 12:31 24:01 24.98
15 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:36 24:03 24.95
16 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 12:37 24:09 24.84
17 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:30 24:10 24.83
18 Mike Brunsdon VC Montpelier 12:42 24:16 24.73
19 John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:34 24:26 24.56
20 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:44 24:28 24.52
21 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 12:55 24:37 24.37
22 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:22 25:16 23.75
23 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:24 25:24 23.62
24 Jonathan Miller Swindon RC 13:07 25:25 23.61
25 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 13:11 25:32 23.50
26 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 13:02 25:34 23.47
27 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:18 25:38 23.41
28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 13:13 25:42 23.35
29 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:22 25:48 23.26
30 Roy Carless Swindon RC 13:57 26:33 22.60
31 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:36 26:37 22.54
32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 13:41 26:39 22.51
33 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 13:58 26:45 22.43
34 Matt Stokes Swindon Wheelers 14:19 27:05 22.15
35 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 14:08 27:13 22.05
36 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:06 27:25 21.88
37 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 14:19 27:34 21.77
38 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:06 27:36 21.74
39 Graham Mearns Swindon RC 14:29 28:07 21.34
40 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:19 28:11 21.29
41 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 15:50 30:50 19.46
42 Chris Brooks Swindon Wheelers 15:46 30:54 19.42
43 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 16:01 31:16 19.19
44 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:15 33:40 17.82
           
  Niel Dunnage 2nd ride   11:53 22:53 26.22

 

 

 

7 July 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:41 20:31 29.24
2 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:24 21:46 27.57
3 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:43 22:21 26.85
4 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 11:38 22:29 26.69
5 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:40 22:33 26.61
6 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:45 22:43 26.41
7 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 11:56 22:44 26.39
8 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:52 22:50 26.28
9 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:55 23:00 26.09
10 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 11:57 23:10 25.90
11 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:12 23:30 25.53
12 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 12:21 23:50 25.17
13 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:33 23:54 25.10
14 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:36 24:18 24.69
15 Steve Davies Swindon RC 12:39 24:27 24.54
16 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:37 24:29 24.51
= Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 12:49 24:29 24.51
18 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:53 24:35 24.41
19 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 13:00 24:50 24.16
20 John Simmons Performance Cycles 13:01 24:58 24.03
= Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:16 24:58 24.03
22 Tim Gilling Performance Cycles 13:09 25:04 23.94
23 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 13:10 25:07 23.89
24 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 13:02 25:18 23.72
25 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 13:18 25:28 23.56
26 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:27 25:36 23.44
27 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:25 25:49 23.24
28 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:36 26:02 23.05
29 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:38 26:22 22.76
30 Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 14:06 26:57 22.26
31 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:01 27:05 22.15
32 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 14:00 27:10 22.09
33 Paul Sewell Swindon RC 14:11 27:19 21.96
34 Anna Railton Swindon Wheelers 14:33 27:45 21.62
35 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:31 27:47 21.60
36 John Ashurst Corinium CC 14:52 28:01 21.42
37 Chris Smowton Swindon Wheelers 15:03 28:35 20.99
38 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:01 29:22 20.43
39 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:16 29:27 20.37
40 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 15:49 30:22 19.76
41 Terry Barry Corinium CC 18:00 34:27 17.42

 

30 June 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:11 21:33 27.84
2 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 11:50 22:20 26.87
3 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:36 22:24 26.79
4 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 11:57 22:52 26.24
5 David Wright Veloton 12:03 23:12 25.86
6 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:07 23:14 25.82
7 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:15 23:25 25.62
8 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 12:01 23:29 25.55
9 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 12:17 23:34 25.46
10 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 12:25 23:59 25.02
11 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:43 24:00 25.00
12 Robert Telford Veloton 12:31 24:04 24.93
13 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:44 24:23 24.61
14 John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:47 24:36 24.39
15 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 12:56 24:50 24.16
16 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:06 24:57 24.05
17 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:50 25:01 23.98
18 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles   25:18 23.72
19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:21 25:24 23.62
20 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 13:14 25:30 23.53
21 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 13:10 25:41 23.36
22 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:45 26:05 23.00
23 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:21 27:56 21.48
24 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 12:44 28:58 20.71
25 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:04 29:13 20.54
26 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:11 29:19 20.47
27 John Ashurst Corinium CC 15:13 29:21 20.44
28 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 16:09 31:09 19.26
29 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 16:32 31:36 18.99

  

 

23 June 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.

1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:32 22:10 27.07
2 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 11:47 22:44 26.39
3 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:55 22:47 26.34
4 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles 11:51 22:48 26.32
5 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:52 22:50 26.28
6 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:46 22:59 26.11
7 Rowan Brown Swindon Wheelers 12:05 23:20 25.71
8 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:13 23:34 25.46
9 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:20 23:40 25.35
10 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:25 23:51 25.16
11 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 12:33 24:02 24.97
= Gary Martin Westerley CC 12:34 24:02 24.97
13 Mike Brunsdon VC Montpelier 12:26 24:11 24.81
14 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 12:30 24:20 24.66
15 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:29 24:23 24.61
16 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:40 24:28 24.52
17 Andy Mathews Southdown Velo 12:41 24:34 24.42
18 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 12:47 24:35 24.41
19 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:51 24:56 24.06
= John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:53 24:56 24.06
21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:13 25:08 23.87
22 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:12 25:15 23.76
23 Jack Gower Southdown Velo 13:04 25:19 23.70
24 Daniel Wood Performance Cycles 13:27 25:44 23.32
25 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:31 25:58 23.11
26 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 14:05 26:57 22.26
27 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 13:56 26:59 22.24
28 Graham Mearns Swindon RC 14:12 27:32 21.79
29 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:20 28:01 21.42
30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:10 28:09 21.31
31 Anna Railton Swindon Wheelers 14:50 28:16 21.23
32 John Ashurst Corinium CC 15:08 28:35 20.99
33 Calvin Martin Westerley CC 15:06 28:44 20.88
34 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:35 30:14 19.85
35 Chris Smowton Swindon Wheelers 15:42 30:19 19.79
36 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 16:03 30:36 19.61
37 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:06 31:02 19.33
38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 16:05 31:35 19.00

 

Come & Try It 16 June 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.

  Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 13:54 26:50 22.36
  David Wright Veloton 12:03 23:15 25.81
  Felix Wilkinson Veloton 12:03 22:38 26.51
  Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:41 24:32 24.46
  Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 13:46 26:43 22.46
  Neil Lewis Swindon RC 15:53 31:14 19.21
  Eric Watson   14:34 27:56 21.48
  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:11 25:36 23.44
  Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:40 32:01 18.74
  Annie Pegler Corinium CC 15:54 30:31 19.66
  Rob Patterson Swindon RC 13:53 26:42 22.47
  Daniel Wood Performance Cycles 13:18 25:35 23.45
  Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:08 23:27 25.59
  Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:40 22:26 26.75
  Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 14:57 28:39 20.94
  Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:29 23:48 25.21
  Kevin Lister Corinium CC 13:40 26:43 22.46
  Graham Mearns Wanborough Tri 14:18 27:44 21.63
  Keith Waller   13:46 26:24 22.73
  Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:48 23:09 25.92
  Jim Curry/John Simmons Performance Cycles 12:38 24:25 24.57
  Jacob Pilkington/Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 10:40 20:28 29.32
  Robin Short Performance Cycles 11:38 22:42 26.43
  Michael Knight Cheltenham CCC 12:52 24:44 24.26
  Steve Yates Ride 24/7 11:55 23:07 25.96
  Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:35 22:12 27.03
  Mike Brunsdon VC Montpelier 12:22 23:41 25.33
  Brian Fred Swindon Wheelers 13:21 26:18 22.81

 

9 June 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 10:54 20:58 28.62
2 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 11:19 21:50 27.48
3 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:24 22:02 27.23
4 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:33 22:08 27.11
5 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:40 22:26 26.75
= Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:48 22:26 26.75
7 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 12:00 22:48 26.32
8 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 12:04 22:59 26.11
9 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 12:16 23:29 25.55
10 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:26 23:35 25.44
11 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:22 23:41 25.33
= Pete Scott Swindon RC 12:46 23:41 25.33
13 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:41 23:47 25.23
14 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 12:49 24:31 24.47
15 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:45 24:35 24.41
16 Steve Davies Swindon RC 12:48 24:36 24.39
17 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:06 24:40 24.32
18 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 13:04 24:47 24.21
19 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 12:59 24:51 24.14
20 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:12 24:58 24.03
21 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 12:56 25:01 23.98
22 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 12:59 25:02 23.97
23 Michael Knight Cheltenham CCC 13:14 25:07 23.89
24 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 13:06 25:11 23.83
25 Mark Phillips Swindon RC   25:17 23.73
26 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:21 25:30 23.53
27 Walter Featherstone Swindon RC 13:29 25:37 23.42
28 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:40 25:53 23.18
29 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:38 26:08 22.96
30 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 13:57 26:40 22.50
31 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:05 26:44 22.44
32 Allan Semple Swindon RC 14:08 26:54 22.30
33 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:06 27:02 22.19
34 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 14:13 27:12 22.06
35 Anna Railton Swindon Wheelers 14:13 27:19 21.96
36 Donna Short Performance Cycles 14:32 27:59 21.44
37 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 14:31 28:05 21.36
38 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:47 28:08 21.33
39 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:08 29:15 20.51
40 Chris Smowton Swindon Wheelers 16:03 30:01 19.99
41 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:06 30:50 19.46
42 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 16:08 31:30 19.05
43 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:30 31:47 18.88
44 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 16:51 31:53 18.82
45 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:27 33:44 17.79

 

2 June 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:17 21:34 27.82
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:43 22:38 26.51
3 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 11:44 22:39 26.49
4 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 12:01 23:25 25.62
5 Steve Yates Corinium CC 12:11 23:31 25.51
6 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:20 23:40 25.35
7 Robin Short Performance Cycles 12:09 23:43 25.30
8 Ash Edwards Army Cycling Union 12:31 23:54 25.10
9 Andy Claxton Ride 24/7 12:33 24:00 25.00
10 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:29 24:14 24.76
11 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 12:42 24:28 24.52
12 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 12:51 24:45 24.24
= Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 12:44 24:45 24.24
14 Steve Davies Swindon RC 13:05 25:07 23.89
15 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:59 25:12 23.81
16 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 13:07 25:22 23.65
17 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:14 25:28 23.56
18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:37 25:49 23.24
19 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 13:40 26:12 22.90
20 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:55 26:39 22.51
21 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:49 26:48 22.39
22 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:53 26:49 22.37
23 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:07 27:17 21.99
= Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 14:11 27:17 21.99
25 Allan Semple Swindon RC 14:10 27:25 21.88
26 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 14:40 28:05 21.36
27 Daniel Darby Swindon RC 14:31 28:09 21.31
28 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:34 28:22 21.15
29 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 14:43 28:43 20.89
30 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 16:24 31:26 19.09
31 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:14 33:31 17.90

 

26 May 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:06 21:08 28.39
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:19 22:00 27.27
3 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:42 22:20 26.87
4 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:40 22:30 26.67
5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 11:55 22:59 26.11
6 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 11:56 23:17 25.77
7 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:10 23:19 25.73
= David Wright Veloton 12:12 23:19 25.73
9 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 12:05 23:30 25.53
10 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles   23:37 25.41
11 Jason Costello Corinium CC 12:23 23:52 25.14
12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:28 23:56 25.07
13 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 12:36 23:58 25.03
14 Steve Davies Swindon RC 12:26 24:03 24.95
15 Rowan Brown Swindon Wheelers 12:36 24:10 24.83
16 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 12:42 24:20 24.66
17 Neil Hancock Team Swindon Cycles 12:47 24:37 24.37
18 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:00 24:51 24.14
19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 12:48 24:53 24.11
20 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 13:08 24:56 24.06
21 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 13:04 25:04 23.94
22 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 13:02 25:07 23.89
23 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 13:06 25:15 23.76
= Pete Collins Swindon RC 13:00 25:15 23.76
= Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 12:59 25:15 23.76
26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:15 25:17 23.73
27 Clive Rivers Performance Cycles 13:10 25:23 23.64
28 Andy Claxton Ride 24/7 13:15 25:28 23.56
29 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 13:23 26:05 23.00
30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:29 26:11 22.92
31 Donna Short Performance Cycles 13:41 26:31 22.63
32 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:46 26:34 22.58
33 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 13:47 26:36 22.56
34 Howard Seward Swindon RC   26:54 22.30
35 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:09 27:43 21.65
36 Becky Cox Swindon Wheelers 14:44 27:55 21.49
37 David Parkin Swindon RC 14:40 28:17 21.21
38 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 14:55 28:38 20.95
39 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:59 28:52 20.79
40 Steve Dearlove Swindon RC 15:03 29:02 20.67
41 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:08 29:25 20.40
42 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 15:09 29:27 20.37
43 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 15:33 30:08 19.91
44 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:07 30:55 19.41
45 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:49 32:20 18.56

 

19 May 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 11:27 21:42 27.65
2 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:30 22:00 27.27
3 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:44 22:19 26.89
4 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:52 22:42 26.43
5 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:52 22:49 26.30
6 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:48 22:50 26.28
7 Robin Short Performance Cycles 11:58 22:52 26.24
8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 12:18 23:14 25.82
9 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 12:01 23:24 25.64
10 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 12:24 23:33 25.48
11 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 12:19 23:41 25.33
12 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 12:46 24:12 24.79
13 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 12:50 24:14 24.76
14 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:38 24:15 24.74
15 David Wright Veloton 12:32 24:18 24.69
16 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:50 24:23 24.61
17 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 12:50 24:37 24.37
18 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 12:51 24:58 24.03
19 Pete Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 12:57 25:02 23.97
20 John Wickett Ciren Tri Club 13:20 25:19 23.70
21 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 13:17 25:22 23.65
22 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 13:05 25:29 23.54
23 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:19 25:39 23.39
24 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 13:31 25:48 23.26
25 Wendy Nicholls Kinetic One 13:35 25:51 23.21
26 John Simmons Performance Cycles 13:27 25:52 23.20
27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:41 25:53 23.18
28 Walter Featherstone Swindon RC 13:40 26:09 22.94
29 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 13:43 26:17 22.83
30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:40 26:27 22.68
31 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:58 26:41 22.49
32 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:49 26:48 22.39
33 Corinne Clark WNT 14:05 27:08 22.11
34 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 14:09 27:09 22.10
35 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 14:07 27:13 22.05
36 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 14:04 27:26 21.87
37 Steve Turtle Swindon Wheelers 14:14 27:32 21.79
38 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 14:21 27:41 21.67
39 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:40 27:55 21.49
40 Allan Semple Swindon RC 14:42 28:07 21.34
41 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:32 28:08 21.33
42 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:40 28:33 21.02
43 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 14:55 29:03 20.65
44 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 15:16 29:28 20.36
45 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:43 30:12 19.87
46 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:43 30:23 19.75
47 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 16:13 30:57 19.39
48 Dave Richards Swindon Wheelers 16:37 31:22 19.13
49 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:31 31:39 18.96
50 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 17:15 32:54 18.24
51 Jason Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:18 33:00 18.18
52 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 17:31 33:08 18.11
53 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:55 34:06 17.60

 

Come & Try It - 14 May 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
  Allen Loudon Swindon RC 13:58 26:51 22.35
  Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 14:54 28:46 20.86
  Oisin Kelly Swindon RC 14:09 27:18 21.98
  Paul Cooper Swindon RC 14:20 27:41 21.67
  Roy Carless Swindon RC 14:16 27:29 21.83
  Pete Collins Swindon RC 13:53 27:00 22.22
  Danny Smith Swindon RC 12:39 24:12 24.79
  Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 12:43 24:23 24.61
  Alastair Stagg Swindon RC 15:06 29:03 20.65
  Will Graves Swindon RC 14:34 27:49 21.57
  Jasvinder Jugdev   13:54 26:44 22.44
  Neil Lewis Swindon RC 16:39 32:37 18.40
  Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:54 29:15 20.51
  Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:30 25:51 23.21
  Matt Washburn   14:38 28:11 21.29
  Naomi Eaton   15:13 28:58 20.71
  Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 12:06 23:37 25.41

 

 

12 May 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 10:58 21:14 28.26
2 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:16 21:47 27.54
3 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:34 22:01 27.25
4 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 11:34 22:13 27.01
5 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:35 22:16 26.95
6 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:43 22:39 26.49
7 Chez Davies West Suffolk Wheelers 11:53 23:04 26.01
= Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:00 23:04 26.01
9 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 11:57 23:16 25.79
10 Steve Yates Corinium CC 12:04 23:22 25.68
11 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 12:28 23:44 25.28
12 Ash Edwards Army Cycling Union 12:20 23:46 25.25
13 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 12:27 23:56 25.07
14 Steve Davies Swindon RC 12:33 24:04 24.93
15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 12:28 24:05 24.91
16 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:30 24:08 24.86
17 Rowan Brown Swindon Wheelers 12:45 24:30 24.49
18 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 12:41 24:36 24.39
19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:13 24:57 24.05
20 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 12:55 25:00 24.00
21 Daniel Wood Performance Cycles 13:03 25:05 23.92
22 Mark Kent Swindon RC 13:10 25:12 23.81
23 Nick Lowe Cotswold Veldrijden 13:01 25:22 23.65
24 Wendy Nicholls Kinetic One 13:25 25:38 23.41
25 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 13:13 25:41 23.36
26 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 13:22 26:05 23.00
27 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:41 26:26 22.70
28 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 13:49 26:32 22.61
29 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 13:51 26:55 22.29
30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 13:46 26:59 22.24
31 Steve Turtle Swindon Wheelers 14:02 27:08 22.11
32 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 14:18 27:19 21.96
33 Donna Short Performance Cycles 14:18 27:21 21.94
34 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:17 27:36 21.74
35 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 14:24 27:43 21.65
36 Tom List Swindon RC 14:28 27:48 21.58
37 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:15 27:53 21.52
38 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 14:51 27:54 21.51
39 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:18 27:56 21.48
40 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 14:39 28:38 20.95
41 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 14:54 28:52 20.79
42 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 15:11 29:03 20.65
43 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:12 29:25 20.40
44 Chris Brooks Swindon Wheelers 15:22 29:49 20.12
45 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:22 29:53 20.08
46 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:11 31:13 19.22
47 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 16:14 31:17 19.18
48 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 16:55 32:46 18.31
49 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:30 34:01 17.64
           
  Pete Hutchinson (2nd ride) Cotswold Veldrijden 11:42 22:27 26.73

 

  5 May 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:51 22:21 26.85
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:48 22:35 26.57
3 Robin Short Performance Cycles 12:04 22:48 26.32
4 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 11:57 22:54 26.20
5 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 12:03 23:02 26.05
6 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 12:20 23:17 25.77
7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 12:28 23:18 25.75
8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 12:24 23:32 25.50
9 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 12:19 23:39 25.37
10 David Wright Veloton 12:19 23:47 25.23
11 Paul Clarkson Kingston Wheelers 12:42 23:51 25.16
12 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:37 23:55 25.09
13 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 12:52 24:32 24.46
14 Steve Davies Swindon RC 12:50 24:33 24.44
15 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 12:57 24:39 24.34
16 Tom Radburn Veloton 12:50 24:51 24.14
17 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 13:09 24:58 24.03
18 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 13:06 25:02 23.97
19 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 12:56 25:04 23.94
20 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:17 25:10 23.84
21 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:15 25:17 23.73
22 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 13:09 25:21 23.67
23 Simon James Corinium CC 13:23 25:25 23.61
24 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 13:29 25:38 23.41
25 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 13:18 25:48 23.26
= Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:52 25:48 23.26
27 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:38 25:55 23.15
28 Daniel Wood Performance Cycles 13:28 26:00 23.08
29 Simon Weston Ride 24/7 13:40 26:18 22.81
30 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 13:59 26:34 22.58
31 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 13:43 26:36 22.56
32 James Pocock Ride 24/7 13:56 26:45 22.43
33 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 14:16 27:06 22.14
34 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 13:50 27:11 22.07
= Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 14:11 27:11 22.07
36 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 14:18 27:14 22.03
37 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 14:22 27:28 21.84
38 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 14:24 27:42 21.66
39 Allan Semple Swindon RC 14:33 27:49 21.57
40 Jon Grace Swindon Wheelers 14:42 27:55 21.49
41 John Smith Swindon RC 14:47 28:13 21.26
42 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 15:02 28:18 21.20
43 Roy Carless Swindon RC 15:00 28:26 21.10
44 Becky Cox Swindon Wheelers 15:05 28:30 21.05
45 Howard Seward Swindon RC 14:54 28:35 20.99
46 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 14:56 28:46 20.86
47 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 15:00 28:51 20.80
48 David Parkin Swindon RC 15:09 28:56 20.74
49 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 15:20 29:16 20.50
50 Steve Dearlove Swindon RC 15:25 29:43 20.19
51 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 15:46 30:35 19.62
52 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 16:02 31:10 19.25
53 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 16:10 31:27 19.08
54 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 16:25 31:38 18.97
55 Marguerite Miatt Corinium CC 16:40 31:45 18.90
56 Neil Lewis Swindon RC 16:45 32:08 18.67
57 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 17:06 32:38 18.39
58 Jason Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:15 33:25 17.96
59 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:40 34:11 17.55
         
           

 

  28 April 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 11:01 21:15 28.24
2 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:49 22:38 26.51
3 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 12:09 23:03 26.03
4 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 12:36 24:10 24.83
5 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 12:36 24:21 24.64
6 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles
12:48 24:24 24.59
7 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 13:05 25:10 23.84
8 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 13:19 25:31 23.51
9 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 13:22 25:42 23.35
10 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 13:33 25:59 23.09
11 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:34 26:17 22.83
12 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 13:42 26:22 22.76
13 Daniel Wood Performance Cycles 14:15 27:30 21.82
14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 14:40 27:38 21.71
15 Mark Phillips Swindon RC 14:45 28:37 20.97
16 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 15:06 28:58 20.71
17 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 15:37 29:12 20.55
18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 15:45 30:14 19.85
19 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 17:33 33:28 17.93
20 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 17:37 33:42 17.80
21 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 17:51 34:14 17.53
22 Jason Wood Swindon Wheelers 17:29 34:20 17.48
23 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 18:45 35:56 16.70
24 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 24:21 37:27 16.02

 

  21 April 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 James Stewart Performance Cycles 11:09 21:20 28.13
2 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 11:40 22:15 26.97
3 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 11:40 22:16 26.95
4 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 11:39 22:27 26.73
5 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:44 22:31 26.65
6 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:47 22:36 26.55
7 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 12:08 23:29 25.55
8 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 12:29 23:46 25.25
= Richard Cooper Swindon RC 12:19 23:46 25.25
10 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 12:18 23:49 25.19
11 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 12:37 24:09 24.84
12 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 12:36 24:23 24.61
13 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 12:49 24:43 24.28
14 Joe Barry Performance Cycles 12:55 24:49 24.18
15 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 12:51 24:51 24.14
16 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:06 25:00 24.00
17 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 12:49 25:01 23.98
18 Tom Radburn Veloton 13:13 25:18 23.72
19 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 13:13 25:19 23.70
20 Rowan Brown Swindon Wheelers 13:24 25:44 23.32
21 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 13:27 25:49 23.24
22 John Simmons Performance Cycles 13:31 25:52 23.20
23 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 13:31 25:54 23.17
24 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 13:21 25:56 23.14
25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 13:51 26:00 23.08
26 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 13:41 26:15 22.86
27 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 13:42 26:19 22.80
28 Andrew Telling Performance Cycles 13:42 26:32 22.61
29 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 13:57 26:47 22.40
30 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 13:51 26:54 22.30
31 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 14:02 26:56 22.28
32 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 14:03 27:07 22.13
33 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 14:03 27:10 22.09
34 Ben Hunt Performance Cycles 14:05 27:11 22.07
35 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:16 27:40 21.69
36 Allan Semple Swindon RC   27:41 21.67
37 Chris Kane Swindon Wheelers 14:26 27:45 21.62
38 Tom List Swindon RC 15:00 28:39 20.94
39 Nick Fiore Cotswold Veldrijden 14:50 28:47 20.85
40 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 15:04 28:50 20.81
41 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 15:36 29:45 20.17
42 Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 15:57 30:54 19.42
43 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 16:20 31:52 18.83
44 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 16:40 32:35 18.41
45 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 17:09 33:14 18.05
46 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 17:11 33:18 18.02
47 Howard Seward Swindon RC 16:03 35:46 16.78

 

  Wroughton - Beckhampton 17 April 2016   Time m.p.h.
1 Danny Smith Swindon RC   00:45:14 23.21
2 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:45:29 23.09
3 Malcolm Walklett Swindon RC   00:45:45 22.95
4 Neil Hancock Swindon RC   00:46:45 22.46
5 Les Liddiard Team Jewson   00:47:20 22.18
6 Jeff Smith Swindon RC   00:48:23 21.70
7 Richard Craig Swindon RC   00:48:36 21.60
8 Pete Collins Swindon RC   00:48:52 21.49
9 Roy Carless Swindon RC   00:49:18 21.30
10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:49:31 21.20
11 Ed Goss Swindon RC   00:49:53 21.05
= Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles   00:49:53 21.05
13 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:50:26 20.82
14 Mick Murkin Swindon RC   00:53:12 19.74
15 Gary Vickery Swindon RC   00:53:27 19.64
16 Dave Gibson Swindon RC   01:01:56 16.95
17 Lew Lawton Swindon RC   01:04:13 16.35

 

  Prologue - 14 April 2016  

Split
Time

Total
Time

m.p.h.
1 Dan Guest Performance Cycles 10:52 21:01 28.55
2 Matt Woods Performance Cycles 11:28 21:31 27.89
3 James Stewart Performance Cycles 11:24 21:44 27.61
4 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 11:45 22:29 26.69
5 Alex King Performance Cycles 11:49 22:34 26.59
6 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 11:54 22:55 26.18
7 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 12:04 23:12 25.86
8 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 12:19 23:24 25.64
9 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 12:11 23:31 25.51
10 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 12:23 23:35 25.44
11 Giles White Sherwood CC 12:28 23:54 25.10
12 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 12:17 24:02 24.97
13 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 12:23 24:11 24.81
14 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 12:44 24:25 24.57
15 Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 12:45 24:26 24.56
16 Tom Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 12:55 24:31 24.47
17 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 12:47 24:39 24.34
18 Joe Barry Performance Cycles 12:56 24:44 24.26
19 Andy McIntyre Performance Cycles 13:27 25:15 23.76
20 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 12:57 25:18 23.72
21 Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 13:17 25:24 23.62
22 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 13:25 25:33 23.48
= Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 13:25 25:33 23.48
24 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles 13:15 25:38 23.41
25 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 13:31 25:43 23.33
26 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 13:26 25:55 23.15
27 John Simmons Performance Cycles 13:31 25:56 23.14
28 Tom Radburn Veloton 13:37 25:59 23.09
29 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 13:21 26:00 23.08
30 Marc Allen Swindon RC 14:02 26:32 22.61
31 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 14:08 26:56 22.28
32 Paul Fuchs Corinium CC 14:07 27:01 22.21
33 Wendy Nicholls Kinetic One 14:06 27:03 22.18
34 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 14:19 27:14 22.03
35 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 14:31 28:02 21.40
36 Allan Semple Swindon RC 14:31 28:17 21.21
37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 15:06 29:00 20.69
38 Katie Scott Swindon RC 15:06 29:03 20.65
39 Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 15:50 30:28 19.69
40 Steve Dearlove Swindon RC 15:50 30:29 19.68
41 Chris Brooks Swindon Wheelers 16:00 30:49 19.47
42 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 16:34 31:41 18.94
43 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 16:27 32:03 18.72
44 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 16:39 32:06 18.69
45 Carol Clarke Corinium CC 17:06 32:27 18.49
46 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 15:58 32:30 18.46
47 Annie Pegler Corinium CC 17:10 33:13 18.06
48 Neil Lewis Swindon RC 17:15 33:27 17.94

 

  New Year's Day   Split
Time
Total
Time
1 Xavier Disley Aero Coach 11:51 22:31
2 Paul Cook Ride 24/7 12:56 24:26
3 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 12:54 24:39
4 Tony Staples RNRMCA 13:08 24:58
5 Robin Short Performance Cycles 13:22 25:04
6 Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 13:07 25:09
7 Andy Claxton Swindon RC 13:35 25:38
8 Corinne Clark/Trevor Smith Ride 24/7 & Cotswold Veldrijden 13:46 26:15
9 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 13:56 26:23
10 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 14:07 26:55
11 Rob Merrison Swindon RC 14:24 26:57
12 John Simmons Performance Cycles 14:27 27:08
13 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 14:39 27:16
14 Chris Broad Drake/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 14:16 27:19
15 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 14:31 27:38
16 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 14:41 27:53
17 Bernie Beale/Jeff Smith/Steve Hardy Swindon RC 14:38 28:00
= 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 15:05 28:20
= 18 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 14:57 28:20
20 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 14:51 28:31
21 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 15:02 28:49
22 Luke Jablonski Swindon RC 15:01 28:58
23 Brian Glover Swindon RC 15:23 29:24
24 Gemma Stuart Mickey Cranks 15:31 29:26
25 Trevor Ricketts Mickey Cranks 16:20 30:57
26 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 16:14 31:00
27 Darren Harrison Swindon Wheelers 16:57 32:41
28 Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 17:39 33:08
29 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 17:39 33:26
30 Lewis Lawton Swindon RC 17:32 33:28
31 Jason Wood Swindon Wheelers 18:32 35:58
32 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 19:13 37:04
33 Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden 19:50 37:47
34 Lily Beardshaw/Freya Beardshaw Performance Cycles 25:09 45:23

 

 

 

 

1 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 25:53
2 Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero Coach 26:44
3 Marc Allen Swindon RC 31:12
4 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 31:35
5 Richard Craig Swindon RC 32:11
6 Bob Everill Performance Cycles 33:22