SRC Logo

The people listed below have either ridden 6 or more times without helping at an event and are required to do so before riding further events or have ridden 3 or more times without helping at an event or agreeing to help at a future event.  Please add your name to the list of helpers as soon as possible.

Adrian Smith, Alan Venn, Alice MacArthur, Ben Coogan, Ben Parker, Charlie Pilkington, Charlotte Berry, Craige Goodson, Daniel Wood, Dave Roper, Gary Ford, Gregor Pilkington, Henning Madsen, Ian Haskins, Jim Curry, Jo Wilkie, Jordan Wintle, Kyle Wallace, Linda Barrett, Mark Evans, Neil Lewis, Phil Brown, Rory Gilling, Sarah Gunn, Stephen Parfitt, Steve Boughton, Steve Bray

Points shown in red in the individual points competition table indicate riders have not fulfilled the requirement of helping at at least one event in order to be eligible to take part in more than three events.  Where these riders have ridden more than three events, points from the fourth and subsequent rides will not count towards their final total if they have not helped by the end of the season.  The removal of points may also reduce the team points 

Please remember that the TTs do not take place on closed roads and riders should keep as close to the left hand side of the road as is safe to do so unless overtaking slower riders.  

16 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 31 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:10:15 00:19:36 30.61
2 29 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:10:55 00:21:01 28.55
3 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:22:09 27.09
4 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:40 00:22:15 26.97
5 40 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:19 26.89
6 12 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:20 26.87
7 22 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:37 26.53
8 8 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
9 25 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:51 26.26
10 23 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:23:05 25.99
11 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:21 25.70
12 30 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:13 00:23:28 25.57
13 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
= 14 26 Andrew Cotterill Hereford Wheelers 00:12:23 00:23:48 25.21
= 14 21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:48 25.21
16 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:52 25.14
17 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:24:20 24.66
18 19 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:25 24.57
19 7 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:24:30 24.49
20 13 Adrian & Tom Williams (tandem) Ride 24/7 00:12:46 00:24:32 24.46
21 27 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:01 00:24:35 24.41
22 41 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:38 24.36
23 18 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:00 00:24:39 24.34
= 24 42 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:54 00:24:44 24.26
= 24 9 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:44 24.26
26 15 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:22 23.65
27 37 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:23 23.64
28 17 Takuya Ikeda Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:42 23.35
29 4 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:47 23.27
= 30 32 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:59 23.09
= 30 1 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:30 00:25:59 23.09
32 36 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:00 23.08
33 14 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:09 22.94
34 28 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:55 00:26:59 22.24
35 35 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:35 00:27:06 22.14
36 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:39 21.70
37 3 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:26 00:27:50 21.56
38 16 Chloe Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:14:39 00:28:07 21.34
39 2 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:27 19.70
40 20 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:25 00:31:53 18.82
41 11 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:04 00:32:28 18.48

 

9 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 32 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:10:52 00:20:47 28.87
2 21 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:10:59 00:21:10 28.35
3 3 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:21 00:22:05 27.17
4 37 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:49 26.30
5 51 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
6 26 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:15 25.81
7 13 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:10 00:23:29 25.55
8 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:42 25.32
9 4 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:44 25.28
10 16 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:47 25.23
11 36 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:28 00:23:52 25.14
12 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:24:06 24.90
13 1 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:24:12 24.79
14 34 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:17 24.71
15 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:18 24.69
16 55 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:50 00:24:37 24.37
17 35 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:38 24.36
18 43 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:24:44 24.26
19 52 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:24:46 24.23
20 17 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:48 24.19
= 21 45 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:53 00:24:53 24.11
= 21 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:48 00:24:53 24.11
23 42 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:58 00:24:54 24.10
24 12 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:25:01 23.98
25 41 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:18 23.72
26 33 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:26 00:25:36 23.44
27 50 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:21 00:25:41 23.36
28 14 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:52 23.20
29 31 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:54 23.17
30 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:28 00:25:55 23.15
31 2 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:04 00:26:03 23.03
32 44 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:13 22.89
33 48 Takuya Ikeda Swindon Wheelers 00:13:29 00:26:17 22.83
34 15 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:26:19 22.80
35 53 James Wilkins Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:13:51 00:26:23 22.74
36 38 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:45 00:26:24 22.73
37 7 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:26:54 22.30
38 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:03 22.18
39 27 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:14:04 00:27:17 21.99
40 47 Alice MacArthur Beeston CC 00:14:50 00:28:24 21.13
= 41 49 Chloe Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:28:48 20.83
= 41 23 Levi O'Callaghan Ride 24/7 00:14:51 00:28:48 20.83
43 24 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:15 00:28:56 20.74
44 10 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:02 00:29:11 20.56
45 29 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:28 00:30:16 19.82
46 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:59 00:30:40 19.57
47 8 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:08 00:31:06 19.29
48 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:22 00:31:49 18.86
49 46 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:55 00:32:27 18.49
1 Lap 25 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 00:17:07    

 

2 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 31 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:10:57 00:20:51 28.78
2 46 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:39 27.71
3 38 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:11 00:21:42 27.65
4 33 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:59 27.29
5 8 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
6 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:47 00:22:16 26.95
7 14 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:38 00:22:27 26.73
= 8 25 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:31 26.65
= 8 4 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:11:37 00:22:31 26.65
10 42 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:35 00:22:37 26.53
11 3 Ben Parker Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:46 26.35
12 23 Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:55 00:23:02 26.05
13 6 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:23:05 25.99
14 26 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:00 00:23:14 25.82
15 39 Jimmy Jones Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:26 25.60
16 32 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:27 25.59
17 30 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:38 25.39
18 21 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:41 25.33
19 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:27 00:23:46 25.25
20 15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:19 00:23:49 25.19
21 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:53 25.12
22 19 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:58 25.03
23 37 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:34 00:24:27 24.54
24 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:45 00:24:31 24.47
25 48 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:44 00:24:38 24.36
= 26 36 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:39 24.34
= 26 2 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:39 24.34
28 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:57 00:24:40 24.32
29 40 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:46 00:24:42 24.29
30 27 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:03 00:24:53 24.11
31 17 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:17 00:24:55 24.08
32 13 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:11 23.83
33 44 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:30 23.53
34 41 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:08 00:25:47 23.27
35 45 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:46 00:26:31 22.63
36 24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:26:40 22.50
37 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:26:47 22.40
38 9 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:53 00:26:59 22.24
39 47 Tomos Rees Haynes Cycles 00:14:02 00:27:11 22.07
40 22 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:02 00:27:30 21.82
41 28 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:36 00:28:06 21.35
42 10 Levi O'Callaghan Ride 24/7 00:15:02 00:28:59 20.70
43 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:29:04 20.64
44 43 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:24 19.74
45 18 Neil Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:43 00:30:32 19.65
46 16 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:15 00:31:16 19.19
47 35 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:06 00:31:21 19.14
48 49 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:38 00:32:54 18.24

 

26 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:10 00:21:01 28.55
2 49 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:21:56 27.36
3 14 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
4 43 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:44 00:22:38 26.51
5 8 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:42 26.43
6 47 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:45 26.37
7 16 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:22:57 26.14
8 48 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:17 25.77
9 33 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:20 25.71
10 15 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:28 25.57
11 18 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:41 00:23:40 25.35
12 36 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:53 25.12
13 25 Jimmy Jones Swindon Cycles  00:12:31 00:23:56 25.07
14 26 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:58 25.03
15 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:41 00:24:07 24.88
= 16 9 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:41 00:24:25 24.57
= 16 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:25 24.57
18 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:31 24.47
19 17 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:58 00:24:43 24.28
20 5 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:44 24.26
21 42 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:13:04 00:24:49 24.18
22 40 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:00 24.00
23 38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:01 23.98
24 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:12 00:25:04 23.94
25 2 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:14 23.78
26 29 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:36 00:25:19 23.70
27 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:25:35 23.45
= 28 30 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:39 23.39
= 28 24 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:29 00:25:39 23.39
30 41 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:27 00:25:44 23.32
31 27 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:08 22.96
32 39 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:44 00:26:17 22.83
33 34 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:31 22.63
34 6 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:28 21.84
35 46 Alice MacArther Beeston CC 00:14:27 00:27:36 21.74
36 31 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:50 21.56
37 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:15:08 00:28:10 21.30
38 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:12 21.28
39 28 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:29 21.06
40 22 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:15 00:28:39 20.94
41 10 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:15:46 00:29:30 20.34
42 11 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:58 00:30:17 19.81
43 45 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:30 00:31:30 19.05
44 13 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:34 19.01
45 7 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:34 00:31:37 18.98
46 44 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:53 00:32:06 18.69
47 35 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:01 00:32:33 18.43
48 21 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:17:26 00:33:21 17.99
49 12 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:43 00:33:42 17.80

 

19 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:21 00:21:41 27.67
2 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:24 00:22:00 27.27
3 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:29 00:22:09 27.09
4 30 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:18 00:22:14 26.99
5 14 Ben Parker Performance Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:34 26.59
6 13 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:57 26.14
7 25 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:23:04 26.01
8 23 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:25 25.62
9 21 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:12 00:23:39 25.37
10 18 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:45 25.26
11 4 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:23:50 25.17
12 16 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:51 25.16
13 3 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:57 25.05
14 9 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:10 24.83
15 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:24:13 24.78
16 20 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:28 00:24:18 24.69
17 8 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:36 00:24:21 24.64
18 37 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:24 24.59
19 44 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:42 00:24:26 24.56
20 38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:39 24.34
= 21 34 Gary Smith Steel Davis Via Roma 00:13:06 00:25:34 23.47
= 21 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:34 23.47
= 23 39 Katie Scott Hargroves RT 00:13:28 00:25:38 23.41
= 23 33 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:38 23.41
25 6 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:25 00:26:01 23.06
26 41 Ian Pennells Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:33 22.60
27 29 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:35 22.57
28 35 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:38 22.53
29 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:53 22.32
30 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:27:04 22.17
31 36 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:02 00:27:07 22.13
32 40 Alice MacArther Beeston CC 00:14:12 00:27:19 21.96
33 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:20 21.95
34 28 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:24 21.90
35 7 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:38 21.71
36 26 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:33 00:27:59 21.44
37 27 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:28:00 21.43
38 31 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:20 21.18
39 11 Shaun Bosley Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:51 20.80
40 12 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:10 00:29:32 20.32
41 24 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:16:15 00:30:41 19.55
42 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:32 00:31:57 18.78

 

12 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:12 00:21:44 27.61
2 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:35 00:22:05 27.17
3 28 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:33 00:22:08 27.11
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:37 00:22:19 26.89
5 5 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:50 26.28
6 12 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:12 00:23:04 26.01
7 40 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:24 25.64
8 26 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:25 25.62
9 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:33 25.48
10 8 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
11 35 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:17 00:23:42 25.32
= 12 16 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
= 12 1 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:45 25.26
14 3 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:23:57 25.05
15 27 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles   00:24:08 24.86
16 24 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:10 24.83
17 4 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:26 24.56
18 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:58 00:24:40 24.32
19 29 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:41 24.31
20 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:57 24.05
21 10 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:04 00:25:10 23.84
22 32 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:25:13 23.79
23 7 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:26 23.59
24 11 Gary Major Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:53 23.18
25 13 Simon Foster Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:26:06 22.99
26 38 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:33 00:26:22 22.76
27 34 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:26:26 22.70
28 23 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:52 00:26:41 22.49
29 37 Ian Pennells Performance Cycles 00:14:06 00:27:06 22.14
30 15 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:25 21.88
31 19 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:00 21.43
32 9 Michelle Ross Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:53 00:28:07 21.34
33 20 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:41 00:28:09 21.31
34 25 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:25 00:29:03 20.65
35 33 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:15:39 00:30:02 19.98
36 18 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:09 00:30:53 19.43
37 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:23 00:32:26 18.50

 

5 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:06 00:21:13 28.28
2 41 Graham Brookhouse Velo Vitesse 00:11:22 00:21:59 27.29
3 35 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:32 00:22:17 26.93
4 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:30 00:22:19 26.89
5 19 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:11:52 00:22:50 26.28
6 7 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:23:02 26.05
7 40 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:23:03 26.03
8 44 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:59 00:23:13 25.84
9 33 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:19 25.73
10 14 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:12 00:23:23 25.66
11 26 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:06 00:23:24 25.64
12 34 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:27 25.59
13 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:35 25.44
14 28 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
15 32 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:24 00:23:48 25.21
16 27 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:52 25.14
17 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:54 25.10
18 46 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:28 00:23:57 25.05
19 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:24:02 24.97
20 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:05 24.91
21 15 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:29 24.51
22 20 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:46 00:24:31 24.47
23 18 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:28 00:24:37 24.37
24 36 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:36 00:24:47 24.21
25 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:54 00:24:48 24.19
26 42 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:16 23.75
27 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:37 23.42
28 23 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:48 23.26
29 25 Simon Foster Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:26:07 22.97
30 37 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:34 00:26:17 22.83
31 48 Lindsey Lyes Velo Vitesse 00:13:49 00:26:40 22.50
32 11 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:41 22.49
33 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:26:48 22.39
34 16 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:53 22.32
35 43 Ian Pennells Performance Cycles 00:13:41 00:27:00 22.22
36 39 Tim Davies Army Cycling Union 00:14:03 00:27:24 21.90
37 49 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:47 21.60
38 13 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:43 00:28:04 21.38
39 12 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:49 00:28:35 20.99
40 38 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:01 00:28:45 20.87
41 22 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:28:56 20.74
42 31 Natalie Gravett Exeter Triathlon Club 00:15:15 00:29:10 20.57
43 21 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:29:41 20.21
44 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:31:27 19.08
45 3 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:38 00:31:41 18.94
46 29 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:27 00:32:42 18.35
47 8 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:16:55 00:32:43 18.34

 

28 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:09 00:21:19 28.15
2 35 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:08 00:21:20 28.13
3 7 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:29 00:21:58 27.31
4 5 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:22:21 26.85
5 2 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:02 00:22:35 26.57
6 8 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:55 00:22:42 26.43
= 7 34 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:22 25.68
= 7 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:22 25.68
9 22 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:13 00:23:26 25.60
10 23 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:37 25.41
11 32 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
12 21 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:25 00:24:05 24.91
13 30 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:32 00:24:07 24.88
14 15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:16 24.73
15 25 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:18 24.69
= 16 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:28 24.52
= 16 4 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:24 00:24:28 24.52
18 9 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:40 00:24:30 24.49
19 24 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:45 24.24
20 33 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:05 00:24:46 24.23
21 18 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:33 23.48
22 19 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:36 23.44
23 14 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:49 23.24
24 3 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:35 00:26:29 22.66
25 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:23 00:26:49 22.37
26 31 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:04 00:27:08 22.11
27 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:14 22.03
28 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:27:55 21.49
29 20 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:23 00:28:14 21.25
30 6 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:41 20.92
31 17 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:21 00:28:56 20.74
32 1 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:16:12 00:29:04 20.64
33 16 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:27 00:29:29 20.35
34 27 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:31 20.33
35 12 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:15:52 00:30:11 19.88
36 28 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:31 00:31:40 18.95

 

21 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 43 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:21 00:21:44 27.61
2 11 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:31 00:22:06 27.15
3 8 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:25 26.77
4 27 Phil Brown Train Sharp 00:11:41 00:22:33 26.61
5 21 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:48 26.32
6 19 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 00:11:56 00:23:05 25.99
7 32 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:11:54 00:23:10 25.90
8 26 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:19 00:23:22 25.68
9 7 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:23:57 25.05
10 25 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:27 00:24:06 24.90
11 42 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:27 00:24:10 24.83
12 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:16 24.73
13 2 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:34 24.42
= 14 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:35 24.41
= 14 38 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:42 00:24:35 24.41
= 16 40 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:42 24.29
= 16 6 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:42 24.29
18 22 Gareth Case Swindon Tri Club 00:12:47 00:24:48 24.19
19 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:49 24.18
20 28 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:12:45 00:24:53 24.11
21 12 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:55 24.08
22 15 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:25:12 23.81
23 4 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:05 00:25:17 23.73
24 46 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:14 00:25:19 23.70
25 5 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:43 23.33
26 14 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:26 00:25:46 23.29
27 24 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:43 00:26:51 22.35
28 9 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:59 00:26:52 22.33
29 16 Steve Boughton Corinium CC 00:14:06 00:27:15 22.02
30 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:23 21.91
31 29 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:17 00:27:40 21.69
32 37 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:31 00:28:29 21.06
33 30 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:16 00:29:06 20.62
34 23 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:29:11 20.56
35 41 Tim Davies Army Cycling Union 00:14:51 00:29:26 20.39
36 34 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:25 00:29:40 20.22
37 35 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:21 00:30:36 19.61
38 18 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:15:42 00:31:04 19.31
39 10 Neil Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:31:18 19.17
40 33 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:30 00:31:49 18.86
41 20 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:46 00:32:18 18.58
42 1 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:32:20 18.56
43 39 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:54 00:33:06 18.13
44 36 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:33 00:34:01 17.64

 

14 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 41 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:47 27.54
2 7 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:57 27.33
3 13 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:22:16 26.95
4 15 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
5 44 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:27 26.73
6 31 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:37 26.53
7 38 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:56 00:23:06 25.97
8 21 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:22 25.68
9 6 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:28 25.57
10 39 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:29 25.55
11 36 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:38 25.39
12 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:46 25.25
13 34 Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union 00:12:16 00:23:48 25.21
14 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:33 00:23:58 25.03
15 24 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:08 24.86
16 40 Patrick Heron Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:24:16 24.73
17 18 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
18 26 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
19 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:30 24.49
20 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:36 24.39
21 14 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:40 24.32
= 22 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:10 00:24:54 24.10
= 22 17 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:54 24.10
24 25 Tristan Stevens Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:02 23.97
25 43 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
26 16 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:13 00:25:20 23.68
27 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:25:26 23.59
28 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:49 23.24
29 12 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:41 00:26:14 22.87
30 32 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:13:40 00:26:39 22.51
31 9 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:50 22.36
32 11 James Padfield Performance Cycles 00:14:01 00:27:01 22.21
33 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:08 22.11
34 23 Howard King Swindon Wheelers   00:27:34 21.77
35 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:19 00:27:43 21.65
36 28 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:30 00:28:20 21.18
37 10 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:03 00:28:51 20.80
38 37 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:24 00:28:57 20.73
39 8 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:04 20.64
40 35 Tim Davies Army Cycling Union 00:15:10 00:29:13 20.54
41 20 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:25 00:29:27 20.37
42 30 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:00 00:30:30 19.67
43 19 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:09 00:30:44 19.52
44 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:39 00:34:17 17.50

 

7 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:28 00:22:05 27.17
2 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:13 27.01
3 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:21 26.85
4 47 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:51 00:22:43 26.41
= 5 15 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:44 00:22:46 26.35
= 5 10 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:46 26.35
7 30 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:48 26.32
8 29 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:11:52 00:22:49 26.30
9 25 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:54 26.20
10 12 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:22:55 26.18
= 11 35 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:14 25.82
= 11 34 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:14 25.82
13 3 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:30 25.53
14 28 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:40 25.35
15 5 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:48 25.21
16 32 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:23:53 25.12
17 22 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:55 25.09
18 49 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:22 00:23:56 25.07
= 19 45 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:23 00:24:01 24.98
= 19 4 Ben Parker Performance Cycles 00:12:26 00:24:01 24.98
21 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:43 00:24:05 24.91
22 13 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:24:09 24.84
23 43 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:14 24.76
24 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:15 24.74
25 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:54 00:24:16 24.73
26 11 Scott Franklin Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
27 33 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles   00:24:22 24.62
28 14 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:27 24.54
29 17 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:32 24.46
30 8 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:44 24.26
31 42 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:56 00:25:02 23.97
32 39 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
33 46 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:00 00:25:07 23.89
34 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:10 23.84
35 38 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:06 00:25:13 23.79
36 48 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:56 00:25:23 23.64
37 40 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:50 23.23
38 26 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:34 00:25:55 23.15
39 23 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
40 37 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:01 00:26:49 22.37
41 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:53 21.52
42 7 Gareth Case Swindon Tri Club 00:12:59 00:28:24 21.13
43 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:14 00:29:28 20.36
44 24 Neil Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:52 00:30:42 19.54
45 19 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:18 00:33:01 18.17

 

31 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:23 25.66
2 1 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:40 25.35
3 9 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:02 24.97
4 7 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:30 24.49
5 4 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:28 00:25:55 23.15
6 8 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:25:59 23.09
7 2 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:26 00:26:24 22.73

 

24 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:03 00:21:21 28.10
2 14 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:55 27.38
3 32 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:25 00:22:00 27.27
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:33 00:22:25 26.77
5 19 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:32 26.63
6 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:40 26.47
7 18 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:50 26.28
8 21 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:12:09 00:23:22 25.68
9 4 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:23:26 25.60
10 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:23:54 25.10
11 8 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:24:01 24.98
12 2 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:05 24.91
13 23 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:24:10 24.83
14 13 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:30 00:24:16 24.73
15 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:33 00:24:23 24.61
16 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:41 00:24:25 24.57
17 7 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:24:54 24.10
= 18 33 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:59 00:25:01 23.98
= 18 28 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:00 00:25:01 23.98
20 26 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:16 23.75
= 21 9 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:34 23.47
= 21 5 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:34 23.47
23 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:25:48 23.26
24 31 Takuya Ikeda Swindon Wheelers 00:13:33 00:26:29 22.66
25 16 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:27:19 21.96
26 10 Steve Boughton Corinium CC 00:14:25 00:27:47 21.60
27 1 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:58 21.45
28 17 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:14:48 00:28:09 21.31
29 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:44 00:28:33 21.02
30 24 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:13 00:28:52 20.79
31 3 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:07 19.92
32 12 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:50 00:30:31 19.66
33 29 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:08 00:33:32 17.89

 

17 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:19 00:21:44 27.61
2 24 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:28 00:22:06 27.15
3 33 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:48 00:22:22 26.83
4 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:31 26.65
5 15 Phil Brown Train Sharp 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
6 49 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:47 00:22:44 26.39
= 7 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:09 25.92
= 7 11 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:06 00:23:09 25.92
9 32 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:17 25.77
10 38 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:21 00:23:40 25.35
11 46 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
12 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:58 25.03
13 19 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:45 00:24:13 24.78
14 17 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:14 24.76
= 15 20 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC 00:12:32 00:24:15 24.74
= 15 1 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:15 24.74
17 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:16 24.73
18 40 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:17 24.71
19 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:24 24.59
20 41 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:50 24.16
21 50 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:07 00:24:59 24.02
22 27 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:25:03 23.95
23 35 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:29 23.54
24 43 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:33 23.48
25 26 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:40 00:25:54 23.17
26 13 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:26:03 23.03
27 21 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:36 00:26:06 22.99
28 14 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:20 22.78
29 39 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:45 00:26:21 22.77
30 23 Tim Gilling Performance Cycles 00:13:38 00:26:24 22.73
31 22 Justin Dowdon Performance Cycles 00:13:47 00:26:38 22.53
32 18 Alex Lemos Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:46 00:26:41 22.49
33 36 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
34 25 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:22 21.92
35 12 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:37 21.73
36 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:25 00:27:41 21.67
37 37 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:26 00:27:52 21.53
38 5 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:27:57 21.47
39 34 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:14:58 00:28:32 21.03
40 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:56 20.74
41 10 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:09 00:29:20 20.45
42 7 Charlie Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:40 00:30:16 19.82
43 45 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:04 00:30:30 19.67
44 31 Ron Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:16:13 00:30:56 19.40
45 28 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:38 00:32:27 18.49
46 2 Bob Pearce Swindon Wheelers 00:17:05 00:32:42 18.35
47 3 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:17 00:33:34 17.87
48 42 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:39 00:33:48 17.75
49 30 Mandy Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:19:00 00:36:27 16.46

 

10 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:10 00:21:19 28.15
2 46 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:20 00:21:41 27.67
3 53 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:07 27.13
4 22 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:13 27.01
5 27 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
6 28 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:39 26.49
7 14 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
8 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:50 26.28
9 54 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:22:51 26.26
10 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
11 38 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 00:12:03 00:23:02 26.05
12 25 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:07 25.96
13 9 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:05 00:23:24 25.64
14 6 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:18 00:23:26 25.60
15 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:03 24.95
16 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:05 24.91
17 30 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:26 24.56
18 56 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:32 24.46
19 17 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:35 24.41
20 51 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC 00:12:51 00:24:42 24.29
21 20 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:46 24.23
22 40 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:51 24.14
23 57 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:11 00:25:12 23.81
24 33 Rich Powis Eastgate CC 00:13:08 00:25:13 23.79
25 19 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:08 00:25:15 23.76
= 26 52 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:17 23.73
= 26 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:17 23.73
28 39 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:24 23.62
29 31 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:34 23.47
30 50 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:13:17 00:25:39 23.39
31 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:41 23.36
32 24 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:39 00:25:56 23.14
33 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:08 22.96
34 41 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:14 22.87
35 49 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:50 00:26:30 22.64
36 35 Justin Dowdon Performance Cycles 00:13:54 00:26:40 22.50
37 13 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:06 00:26:42 22.47
38 36 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:14:01 00:26:44 22.44
39 15 Devlyne Kidd Swindon Wheelers 00:14:19 00:27:04 22.17
40 21 Alex Lemos Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:13 00:27:29 21.83
41 2 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:14:14 00:27:33 21.78
42 23 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:35 21.75
= 43 42 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:23 00:27:47 21.60
= 43 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:47 21.60
45 44 Richard Young Ride 24/7 00:14:25 00:27:52 21.53
46 34 Jack Powis Eastgate CC 00:11:52 00:28:12 21.28
47 29 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:28:53 20.77
48 26 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:22 00:29:00 20.69
49 58 Andrew Fuller National Clarion 00:15:45 00:29:31 20.33
50 43 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:15:31 00:30:16 19.82
51 12 Charlie Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:56 00:30:26 19.72
52 47 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:54 00:30:27 19.70
53 10 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:31 00:32:13 18.62
54 7 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:08 00:33:10 18.09
  48 Jimmy Barratt-Thorne Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:21 1 Lap  
  16 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers 00:14:16 1 Lap  
  55 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:28 1 Lap  
  37 Ron Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:15:52 1 Lap  

  

3 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 70 Sean Townsend VC Equipe 00:11:00 00:21:14 28.26
2 14 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:22 00:21:41 27.67
3 42 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:29 00:22:01 27.25
4 62 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:05 27.17
5 52 Phil Brown Train Sharp 00:11:43 00:22:31 26.65
6 38 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:48 00:22:41 26.45
7 41 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:22:42 26.43
8 68 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:43 26.41
9 31 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:48 26.32
10 53 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:49 26.30
11 67 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
12 29 Laurie Barbour Ride 24/7 00:12:05 00:22:59 26.11
13 9 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:05 25.99
14 32 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:17 25.77
15 13 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:12:07 00:23:21 25.70
16 65 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:12:06 00:23:25 25.62
17 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:36 25.42
18 50 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
19 25 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:08 24.86
20 39 Tom Keeling RCC 00:12:32 00:24:11 24.81
21 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:16 24.73
22 15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:17 24.71
23 43 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:19 24.67
24 34 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:25 24.57
25 10 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:57 00:24:32 24.46
26 46 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:33 24.44
27 27 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:49 00:24:35 24.41
28 60 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC 00:12:49 00:24:42 24.29
29 69 Deborah Davidson Mickey Cranks 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
30 37 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:04 00:25:05 23.92
31 49 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:10 23.84
32 66 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:15 00:25:17 23.73
33 19 Tony Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:22 23.65
34 47 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:28 23.56
35 57 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:29 23.54
36 28 Katie Scott Hargroves Ridley 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
37 36 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:14 00:25:39 23.39
38 64 Rich Powis Eastgate CC 00:13:21 00:25:42 23.35
39 12 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:24 00:25:44 23.32
40 5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:47 23.27
41 56 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:50 23.23
42 35 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:13:28 00:25:59 23.09
43 48 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:00 23.08
44 24 Jason Etherington Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:43 00:26:01 23.06
45 55 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:36 00:26:02 23.05
46 63 Tristan Stevens Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:05 23.00
47 40 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:37 00:26:20 22.78
48 11 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:48 00:26:24 22.73
49 59 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:50 00:26:29 22.66
50 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:26:57 22.26
51 3 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:14:15 00:27:29 21.83
52 44 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:29 00:27:34 21.77
53 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:57 21.47
54 16 Steve Boughton Corinium CC 00:15:03 00:28:38 20.95
55 20 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:29:23 20.42
56 51 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:06 00:29:24 20.41
57 23 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:29:45 20.17
58 26 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:34 00:29:46 20.16
59 8 Ron Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:15:42 00:30:02 19.98
60 22 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:11 00:30:39 19.58
61 21 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:20 00:30:57 19.39
62 58 Charlie Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:06 00:31:03 19.32
63 54 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:17:04 00:32:40 18.37
64 18 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:48 00:32:51 18.26
65 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:19 00:33:12 18.07
66 33 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:35 00:33:13 18.06
67 45 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:43 00:34:19 17.48
68 17 Chris Brooks Swindon Wheelers 00:18:20 00:36:13 16.57

 

26 April 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 20 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:25 00:21:50 27.48
2 27 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:26 00:22:04 27.19
3 24 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:20 26.87
4 19 George Wise VC Equipe 00:11:45 00:22:31 26.65
5 37 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:45 26.37
6 16 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
7 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:50 26.28
8 30 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
9 35 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:57 26.14
10 22 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:23:00 26.09
11 33 Jack Powis Eastgate CC 00:12:02 00:23:04 26.01
12 34 Richard Klee Performance Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:06 25.97
13 44 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:12:06 00:23:12 25.86
14 15 Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:22 00:23:34 25.46
15 52 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:23:51 25.16
16 48 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:54 25.10
17 53 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:12:29 00:23:58 25.03
18 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:06 24.90
19 25 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
20 40 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:53 00:24:30 24.49
21 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:53 00:24:36 24.39
22 36 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:50 24.16
23 38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:53 24.11
24 18 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
25 28 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:25:07 23.89
26 8 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:13:22 00:25:19 23.70
27 54 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:27 23.58
28 43 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:29 23.54
29 39 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:31 00:25:31 23.51
= 30 21 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:33 23.48
= 30 9 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:33 23.48
32 29 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:23 00:25:43 23.33
33 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:25:52 23.20
34 7 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:40 00:26:19 22.80
35 13 Mark Kent Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:25 22.71
36 26 Dan Ward Swindon Road Club 00:13:51 00:26:34 22.58
37 14 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:00 00:26:40 22.50
38 10 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:59 00:26:49 22.37
39 17 Stephie Prince Velo Vitesse 00:14:00 00:26:53 22.32
40 41 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:27:16 22.00
41 12 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:58 00:27:18 21.98
42 11 Rich Palk Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:22 00:27:21 21.94
43 50 Tony Hunt   00:14:19 00:27:27 21.86
44 49 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:36 21.74
45 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:26 00:27:44 21.63
46 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:27:47 21.60
47 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:28 00:27:59 21.44
48 46 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:30:09 19.90
49 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:53 00:30:44 19.52
50 47 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:23 00:31:34 19.01
51 31 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:58 00:33:08 18.11
52 51 Daniel Davis   00:17:11 00:33:34 17.87

 

19 April 2018 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
2 42 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:46 27.57
3 34 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:23 00:21:50 27.48
4 12 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:37 00:22:05 27.17
5 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:30 26.67
6 60 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:46 26.35
7 67 Ian Roberts Dursley RC 00:11:54 00:22:51 26.26
8 66 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:55 26.18
9 32 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:59 26.11
10 33 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:05 25.99
11 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:07 25.96
12 16 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:01 00:23:08 25.94
13 36 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:23:11 25.88
14 55 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:12:08 00:23:15 25.81
15 63 Ben Coogan Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
16 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:23:55 25.09
= 17 51 Liam Callaway Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
= 17 43 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
19 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:24:00 25.00
20 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:08 24.86
21 14 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:13 24.78
22 10 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:14 24.76
23 59 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:28 24.52
24 48 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:29 24.51
25 15 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:57 00:24:30 24.49
26 35 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:35 24.41
27 49 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:37 24.37
28 24 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:38 24.36
29 47 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:38 00:24:39 24.34
30 23 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:46 24.23
31 13 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:52 00:25:03 23.95
32 22 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:08 00:25:04 23.94
33 19 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:15 23.76
34 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:21 23.67
35 30 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:32 23.50
36 54 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:16 00:25:34 23.47
37 58 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
38 5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:41 23.36
39 64 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:47 23.27
40 53 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:39 00:25:55 23.15
41 68 Mark Kent Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:26:08 22.96
= 42 27 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:38 00:26:18 22.81
= 42 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:26:18 22.81
44 21 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:47 00:26:21 22.77
45 52 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:27 22.68
46 61 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:00 00:26:36 22.56
47 50 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:42 22.47
48 18 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:51 00:26:47 22.40
49 62 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:57 00:27:06 22.14
50 26 Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:59 00:27:12 22.06
51 65 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:02 00:27:13 22.05
52 39 Michelle Ross Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:06 00:27:16 22.00
53 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:55 21.49
54 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:48 20.83
55 8 Carran Jefferies Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:28:49 20.82
56 57 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:56 20.74
57 38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:29:06 20.62
58 4 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:15:13 00:29:44 20.18
59 25 Kerry Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:19 00:29:45 20.17
60 29 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:38 19.59
61 20 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:50 00:30:51 19.45
62 40 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:11 00:31:04 19.31
= 63 46 R Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:16:13 00:31:07 19.28
= 63 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:15:44 00:31:07 19.28
65 56 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:31:59 18.76
66 41 Jodie Watt Swindon RC 00:16:41 00:32:29 18.47
67 37 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:09 00:33:20 18.00
68 45 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:18:02 00:34:30 17.39

 

12 April 2018 - Prologue 5.27 miles 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 28 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles   00:11:24 27.74
2 26 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC   00:11:46 26.87
3 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:12:03 26.24
4 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:27 25.40
5 7 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers   00:12:29 25.33
6 8 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:38 25.03
7 19 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers   00:12:44 24.83
8 5 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:47 24.74
9 39 Charmaine Porter Team On Form   00:12:50 24.64
10 37 Ben Coogan Swindon RC   00:12:53 24.54
11 13 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:57 24.42
12 16 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:13:07 24.11
13 38 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers   00:13:09 24.05
14 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC   00:13:10 24.02
15 24 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse   00:13:16 23.83
16 29 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles   00:13:17 23.80
17 3 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse   00:13:20 23.72
= 18 27 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles   00:13:26 23.54
= 18 18 Bernie Beale Swindon RC   00:13:26 23.54
20 30 Mathew Stretch Swindon RC   00:13:29 23.45
21 25 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC   00:13:34 23.31
22 36 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC   00:13:50 22.86
23 40 Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union   00:13:51 22.83
24 14 Jeff Smith Swindon RC   00:13:52 22.80
25 9 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:13:54 22.75
26 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7   00:13:57 22.67
27 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union   00:14:11 22.29
28 32 Howard Seward Swindon RC   00:14:33 21.73
29 6 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers   00:15:03 21.01
30 17 Jacob Beale Swindon RC   00:15:06 20.94
31 21 Kevin Smithers Swindon Wheelers   00:15:21 20.60
32 43 Lisa Cartlidge NCTR   00:15:31 20.38
33 20 Ciaran Jefferies Swindon Wheelers   00:15:45 20.08
34 42 Kerry Taylor NCTR   00:15:53 19.91
35 15 Dave Gibson Swindon RC   00:15:55 19.87
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers   00:16:23 19.30
37 23 R Scotford Swindon Wheelers   00:16:58 18.64
38 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers   00:17:45 17.81
39 35 Viv D'Alton NCTR   00:17:47 17.78
40 4 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers   00:18:29 17.11

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 1 April 2018 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 13 Roy Carless Swindon RC   00:47:42 21.38
2 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:48:41 20.95
3 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:49:48 20.48
4 6 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers   00:50:45 20.10
5 10 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers   00:51:30 19.81
6 9 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:51:51 19.67
7 8 Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club   00:52:14 19.53
8 11 Mick Murkin Swindon RC   00:57:35 17.71
9 5 Allan Semple Swindon RC   01:00:22 16.90

 

New Year's Day 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 16 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:12:53 00:24:50 24.16
2 13 Jimmy Barratt-Thorne Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:15 00:25:19 23.70
3 3 Trevor Smith/Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:21 00:25:37 23.42
4 10 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:02 23.05
5 5 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:19 22.80
6 1 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:54 00:26:20 22.78
7 15 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:34 22.58
8 7 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:45 22.43
9 12 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:56 00:26:54 22.30
10 9 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:17 00:27:15 22.02
11 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:27:39 21.70
12 18 Pete Collins Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:28:27 21.09
13 17 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:14:56 00:29:08 20.59
14 6 Gavin Trueman Swindon Wheelers 00:15:26 00:30:18 19.80
15 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:17:31 00:34:06 17.60
16 8 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:19:28 00:37:49 15.87