SRC Logo

2017 Club Time Trial Results

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 1 October 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:48:10 21.18
2 2 Pete Collins Swindon RC   00:49:45 20.50
3 7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:50:55 20.03
4 5 Michael Willis Performance Cycles   00:54:39 18.66
5 3 Allan Semple Swindon RC   00:55:37 18.34
6 4 Mick Murkin Swindon RC   00:56:00 18.21

 

 

24 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 14 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:00 00:21:10 28.35
2 3 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:19 00:21:29 27.93
3 22 Alan Spurden ACU 00:11:37 00:22:10 27.07
4 49 Michael Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:29 00:22:11 27.05
5 28 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:23 00:22:12 27.03
6 47 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:31 26.65
7 29 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:48 26.32
8 16 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:08 00:23:11 25.88
9 45 Will Blunt ACU 00:12:08 00:23:14 25.82
10 2 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:00 00:23:15 25.81
11 12 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:21 25.70
12 43 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:03 00:23:25 25.62
13 1 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:26 25.60
14 26 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:33 25.48
15 35 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
16 33 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:46 25.25
17 8 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:50 25.17
18 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:04 24.93
19 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:15 24.74
20 13 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:12:42 00:24:16 24.73
21 37 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:27 24.54
= 22 40 Alex Foyn / Mark Foyn two up Corinium CC 00:12:39 00:24:31 24.47
= 22 17 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:31 24.47
24 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:35 24.41
25 9 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:52 00:24:39 24.34
26 30 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:24:42 24.29
27 36 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:59 00:24:50 24.16
28 48 Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club 00:12:52 00:24:55 24.08
29 23 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:11 23.83
30 42 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:25:21 23.67
31 18 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
32 27 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:38 23.41
33 46 Lee Watson ACU 00:13:30 00:25:40 23.38
34 38 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:44 23.32
35 41 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:20 22.78
36 19 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:44 00:26:43 22.46
37 24 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:14:16 00:27:07 22.13
38 32 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:10 00:27:15 22.02
39 20 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:27:35 21.75
40 31 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:15 00:27:37 21.73
41 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:30 00:28:04 21.38
42 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:28:09 21.31
43 11 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:02 00:28:31 21.04
44 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:29 00:31:12 19.23
45 34 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:29 00:31:43 18.92
46 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:18 18.58
47 7 Liz MacKenzie Corinium CC   00:33:43 17.80
48 6 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:17:37 00:34:20 17.48

 

17 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:26 00:21:37 27.76
2 23 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:21:47 27.54
3 12 Robert Telford Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:19 26.89
4 26 Alan Spurden ACRT 00:11:56 00:22:38 26.51
5 35 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:46 26.35
6 9 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:01 00:22:54 26.20
7 17 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:20 25.71
8 39 Will Blunt ACU 00:12:09 00:23:25 25.62
9 36 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:16 00:23:49 25.19
10 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
11 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:20 24.66
12 21 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:30 24.49
13 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:49 24.18
14 32 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:12:20 00:25:02 23.97
15 22 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:03 23.95
16 14 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:05 00:25:20 23.68
17 25 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:28 23.56
18 29 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:39 23.39
19 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:49 23.24
20 7 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:13:43 00:25:51 23.21
21 40 Brian Fred Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:26:47 22.40
22 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:16 00:27:09 22.10
23 34 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:12 00:27:10 22.09
24 18 David Richards Swindon Wheelers 00:14:29 00:27:57 21.47
25 3 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:34 21.00
26 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:54 00:28:38 20.95
27 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:57 00:28:41 20.92
28 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:50 00:28:53 20.77
29 10 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:16:00 00:30:23 19.75
30 15 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:16:04 00:31:07 19.28
31 16 Alasdair MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:18:13 00:34:32 17.37

 

10 August 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 37 James Stewart Performance Cycles 00:11:05 00:21:19 28.15
= 1 2 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:13 00:21:19 28.15
3 40 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
4 29 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:11:32 00:22:13 27.01
5 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
6 1 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
7 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:52 00:22:36 26.55
8 35 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:22:58 26.12
9 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:36 25.42
10 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:23:49 25.19
11 9 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:08 24.86
12 41 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:39 00:24:09 24.84
13 39 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:24:15 24.74
14 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:37 00:24:17 24.71
15 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:19 24.67
16 33 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:29 24.51
17 10 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:55 00:24:38 24.36
18 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:12:58 00:24:41 24.31
= 19 16 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:50 24.16
= 19 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:24:50 24.16
21 13 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:09 00:25:15 23.76
22 18 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:22 23.65
23 7 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:24 23.62
24 36 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
25 19 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:37 23.42
26 26 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:37 00:25:55 23.15
27 11 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:33 00:26:20 22.78
28 25 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:30 22.64
29 21 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:36 22.56
30 3 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:26:42 22.47
31 23 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:57 22.26
32 31 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:13 00:27:15 22.02
33 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:28 21.84
34 22 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:33 00:28:26 21.10
35 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:44 00:28:32 21.03
36 15 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:28:50 20.81
37 12 Jon Elliman Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:58 20.71
38 8 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:29:00 20.69
39 17 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:30 00:30:04 19.96
40 14 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:28 00:31:56 18.79
41 4 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:19:08 00:36:17 16.54
  38 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:53 1 Lap  

 

3 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 41 James Stewart Performance Cycles 00:11:09 00:21:24 28.04
= 1 4 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:12 00:21:24 28.04
3 18 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:30 00:22:08 27.11
4 24 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
5 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
6 30 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:37 00:22:28 26.71
7 37 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:54 00:22:41 26.45
8 34 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:45 26.37
9 36 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:59 00:22:48 26.32
10 31 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
11 29 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:54 00:23:00 26.09
12 3 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:59 00:23:03 26.03
13 35 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:05 25.99
14 7 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:16 25.79
15 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:20 25.71
16 26 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:08 00:23:33 25.48
17 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:24:00 25.00
= 18 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:36 00:24:12 24.79
= 18 38 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:39 00:24:12 24.79
20 17 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:25 24.57
21 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:24:35 24.41
22 1 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:48 24.19
23 28 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:24:56 24.06
24 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
25 16 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:05 23.92
26 12 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:14 00:25:29 23.54
27 5 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:33 23.48
28 8 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:34 23.47
29 33 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:39 00:26:24 22.73
30 21 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:30 22.64
31 14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:35 22.57
32 32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:37 22.54
33 19 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:09 00:27:18 21.98
34 23 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:27:19 21.96
35 6 Steve Carter Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:59 20.70
36 11 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:03 20.65
37 22 Jon Elliman Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:23 20.42
38 25 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:19 00:29:51 20.10
39 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:40 00:32:08 18.67
40 15 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:03 00:32:59 18.19

 

27 July 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:14 00:21:24 28.04
2 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:21:58 27.31
3 44 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:17 26.93
4 40 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:20 26.87
5 23 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:38 26.51
6 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:45 26.37
7 43 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:23:01 26.07
8 32 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:24 25.64
9 13 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:28 25.57
10 37 Jack Powis Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:23:33 25.48
11 41 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
12 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:45 25.26
13 4 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:46 25.25
= 14 26 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:08 24.86
= 14 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:08 24.86
16 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:15 24.74
17 8 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:43 00:24:23 24.61
18 30 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:24 24.59
19 47 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:37 24.37
20 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:50 00:24:48 24.19
21 1 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:05 00:24:56 24.06
22 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:00 24.00
23 16 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:09 23.86
24 12 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:23 23.64
25 11 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:12 00:25:31 23.51
26 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:25:53 23.18
27 14 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:35 00:25:59 23.09
28 27 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:32 00:26:04 23.02
29 45 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:13:32 00:26:05 23.00
30 7 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:36 00:26:07 22.97
31 21 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:13:45 00:26:12 22.90
32 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:39 00:26:15 22.86
33 25 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:26:16 22.84
34 33 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:41 00:26:33 22.60
35 20 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:43 22.46
36 34 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:26:51 22.35
37 38 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:12 00:27:01 22.21
38 36 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:06 22.14
39 31 Elizabeth Williams Veloton 00:14:14 00:27:10 22.09
40 10 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:06 00:27:34 21.77
41 28 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:20 21.18
42 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:52 20.79
43 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:05 00:29:05 20.63
44 29 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:43 00:30:07 19.92
45 9 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:43 00:32:00 18.75
46 35 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:18:45 00:34:20 17.48

 

20 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 5 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:11 00:21:16 28.21
2 42 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:29 00:21:57 27.33
3 44 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
4 32 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:32 00:22:15 26.97
5 24 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:53 00:22:40 26.47
6 4 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:48 00:22:58 26.12
7 41 Rob Hawker Velo Vitesse 00:11:56 00:23:08 25.94
8 33 Robin Loftus Dursley RC 00:12:05 00:23:10 25.90
9 23 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:11 25.88
10 6 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:22 25.68
11 36 Jim Curry/John Simmons VC Equipe Flix/Performance Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:27 24.54
12 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:28 24.52
13 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:36 24.39
14 16 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:57 00:24:45 24.24
15 14 Geoff Twinning TTG 00:12:45 00:24:48 24.19
16 39 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:49 24.18
17 29 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:24:52 24.13
18 31 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
19 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:04 23.94
20 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:09 23.86
21 22 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:18 23.72
22 21 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:20 23.68
23 38 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:34 23.47
24 25 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:40 23.38
25 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:43 23.33
26 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:17 00:25:44 23.32
27 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:25:54 23.17
28 43 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:13:32 00:26:20 22.78
29 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:26 22.70
30 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:28 22.67
31 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:07 00:26:41 22.49
32 19 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:53 00:26:50 22.36
33 9 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:02 00:27:13 22.05
34 35 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:10 00:27:22 21.92
35 18 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:20 00:27:34 21.77
36 11 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:47 00:28:34 21.00
37 15 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:55 20.75
38 34 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:54 00:29:04 20.64
39 7 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:57 00:32:41 18.36
40 17 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:08 00:32:54 18.24
41 28 Denis Hedges Recycles   00:34:47 17.25
  27 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:01 1 Lap  


13
 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 37 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:16 00:21:32 27.86
2 43 Mike Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:27 00:22:02 27.23
3 36 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:25 00:22:07 27.13
4 18 James Barrow Didcot Phoenix 00:11:30 00:22:10 27.07
5 42 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:25 26.77
6 32 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:14 00:23:26 25.60
7 38 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:30 25.53
8 6 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:38 25.39
9 11 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
10 14 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:44 25.28
11 16 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:49 25.19
12 19 Neil Pugh Newbury Road Club 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
13 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:34 00:24:07 24.88
14 9 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:38 00:24:19 24.67
15 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:24 24.59
16 40 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:33 24.44
17 12 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:41 24.31
18 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:24:43 24.28
19 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:24:44 24.26
20 30 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:53 00:24:49 24.18
21 23 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
22 24 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
23 29 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
24 4 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:21 23.67
25 22 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:46 23.29
26 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:48 23.26
27 8 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:35 00:25:58 23.11
28 34 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:20 22.78
29 35 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:40 00:26:24 22.73
30 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:32 22.61
31 15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:35 22.57
32 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:51 00:26:42 22.47
33 10 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:58 22.25
34 41 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:25 21.88
35 44 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:16 00:27:26 21.87
36 17 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:20 00:27:27 21.86
37 39 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:22 00:27:46 21.61
38 33 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:15 21.24
39 21 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:17 21.21
40 27 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:28:18 21.20
41 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:39 20.94
42 25 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:44 00:30:04 19.96
43 31 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:35 00:32:15 18.60

 

6 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 1 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:11:07 00:21:45 27.59
2 36 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:21 00:21:53 27.42
3 34 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:10 27.07
4 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:32 00:22:13 27.01
5 3 Michael Bradbury Bikestrong 00:11:33 00:22:20 26.87
6 2 George Wadsworth Veloton 00:11:42 00:22:45 26.37
7 28 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:46 26.35
8 21 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:54 26.20
9 30 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:57 26.14
10 16 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:23:01 26.07
11 40 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:55 00:23:04 26.01
12 39 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:02 00:23:10 25.90
13 29 Robin Loftus Dursley RC 00:12:12 00:23:18 25.75
14 33 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
= 15 22 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:43 25.30
= 15 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:43 25.30
17 17 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:46 25.25
18 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:54 25.10
19 20 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:23:57 25.05
20 27 Lee Winter Bikestrong 00:12:26 00:24:06 24.90
21 24 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:32 00:24:19 24.67
22 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:41 24.31
23 32 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:43 24.28
24 12 Simon James Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:55 24.08
25 9 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:24:59 24.02
26 31 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:25:08 23.87
27 4 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:04 00:25:28 23.56
28 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:23 22.74
29 11 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:44 00:26:52 22.33
30 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:27:01 22.21
31 35 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:27:08 22.11
32 8 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:27:14 22.03
33 38 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:21 00:27:40 21.69
34 14 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:44 00:28:27 21.09
35 37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:21 00:28:45 20.87
36 19 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:28:52 20.79
37 13 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:50 00:32:44 18.33

 

22 June 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 35 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:55 00:21:21 28.10
2 29 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:20 00:21:27 27.97
3 27 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:16 26.95
4 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:28 26.71
5 32 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
6 36 George Wadsworth Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:49 26.30
7 30 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:57 26.14
8 31 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:00 00:23:03 26.03
9 33 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:15 00:23:23 25.66
10 38 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:16 00:23:45 25.26
11 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:22 00:23:51 25.16
12 26 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
13 7 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:59 25.02
14 34 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:18 24.69
15 20 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:20 24.66
16 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:37 24.37
17 25 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:41 24.31
18 8 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:24:53 24.11
19 21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:08 23.87
20 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:13 23.79
21 5 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:20 23.68
22 23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:29 00:25:24 23.62
23 19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:25 23.61
24 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:42 23.35
25 14 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:26:00 23.08
26 37 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:10 22.93
27 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:23 22.74
28 17 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:42 00:26:25 22.71
29 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:29 22.66
30 15 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:47 00:26:48 22.39
31 11 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:21 21.94
32 12 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:28:09 21.31
33 16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:28:50 20.81
34 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:29:03 20.65
35 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:29:07 20.61
36 9 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:52 00:32:45 18.32

 


15 June 2017 (Come & Try It - non counting)

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Jacob Pilkington/Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 00:10:40 00:20:32 29.22
2 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:17 26.93
3 9 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:20 26.87
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:22 26.83
5 38 Mike Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:48 00:22:29 26.69
6 33 Rich Meadows RAFCA  00:11:54 00:22:53 26.22
7 35 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:08 00:23:10 25.90
8 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:12 25.86
9 27 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:29 25.55
10 14 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:33 25.48
11 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:30 00:23:51 25.16
12 13 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:32 00:23:53 25.12
13 31 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:33 00:24:09 24.84
14 37 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
15 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:22 24.62
16 19 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:28 24.52
17 34 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
18 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:51 24.14
19 12 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
20 28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:55 24.08
21 7 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:02 23.97
22 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:08 23.87
23 1 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:20 23.68
24 21 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:19 00:25:48 23.26
25 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:57 23.12
26 29 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:10 22.93
27 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:26:28 22.67
28 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:26:42 22.47
29 32 Alan White   00:13:52 00:26:46 22.42
30 23 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:03 00:26:47 22.40
31 17 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:27:04 22.17
32 11 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:27:18 21.98
33 40 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:26 00:27:48 21.58
34 22 Carl Johanson   00:14:45 00:28:41 20.92
35 39 Kate Fitton West Pennine RC 00:14:51 00:28:59 20.70
36 16 Ella Shaftoe Performance Cycles 00:15:32 00:29:26 20.39
37 24 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:16:47 00:29:28 20.36
38 15 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:15:59 00:30:46 19.50
39 26 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:07 00:33:28 17.93
40 18 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:18:10 00:35:22 16.97

 

8 June 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:53 00:21:06 28.44
2 31 Matt Woods Performance Cycles 00:11:11 00:21:38 27.73
3 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:52 00:22:26 26.75
4 1 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
5 33 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:54 00:22:50 26.28
6 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:55 26.18
7 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:19 00:23:30 25.53
8 19 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:18 00:23:41 25.33
9 32 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:29 24.51
10 25 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:17 23.73
11 29 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:15 00:25:29 23.54
12 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:25:35 23.45
13 21 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:36 23.44
14 10 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:39 23.39
15 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:51 23.21
16 24 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:26:16 22.84
17 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:24 22.73
18 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:26:25 22.71
19 16 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:28 00:26:31 22.63
20 5 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:26:32 22.61
21 22 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:27:07 22.13
22 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:23 21.91
23 18 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:09 00:27:31 21.80
24 23 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:07 00:27:32 21.79
= 25 30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:22 00:27:41 21.67
= 25 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:38 00:27:41 21.67
27 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:45 21.62
28 26 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:22 00:27:59 21.44
29 27 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:38 00:28:08 21.33
30 15 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:45 20.17
31 17 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:58 20.02
32 8 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:38 00:33:44 17.79

 


1 June 2017  

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:59 00:21:04 28.48
2 41 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:21:28 27.95
3 51 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo   00:21:40 27.69
4 40 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:11:28 00:21:42 27.65
5 46 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:11 27.05
6 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:51 00:22:21 26.85
7 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:37 26.53
8 37 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
9 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:55 00:22:51 26.26
10 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:53 26.22
11 28 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:03 26.03
12 49 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:03 00:23:11 25.88
13 18 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:42 25.32
= 14 29 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
= 14 25 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:23 00:23:43 25.30
16 17 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:56 25.07
17 26 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:33 00:23:58 25.03
18 22 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:12:33 00:24:05 24.91
19 23 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:39 00:24:12 24.79
20 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
= 21 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:29 24.51
= 21 19 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:29 24.51
23 33 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:35 24.41
24 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:24:45 24.24
25 21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:59 00:24:55 24.08
26 5 Chris Broad-Drake/Melanie Smith Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
27 8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:24 00:25:13 23.79
28 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:25:20 23.68
29 4 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:42 23.35
30 32 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:39 00:25:58 23.11
31 44 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:26:03 23.03
32 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:31 22.63
33 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:26:33 22.60
34 38 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:26:47 22.40
= 35 34 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:27:01 22.21
= 35 11 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:27:01 22.21
37 31 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:02 22.19
38 48 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:28 21.84
39 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:25 00:27:30 21.82
40 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:12 00:27:33 21.78
= 41 47 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:15:15 00:27:54 21.51
= 41 24 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:32 00:27:54 21.51
43 13 Margaret Knight Flying Monk TC 00:15:02 00:28:49 20.82
44 30 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:58 20.71
45 9 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:29:18 20.48
46 16 Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 00:15:39 00:29:43 20.19
47 27 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:45 00:30:48 19.48
48 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:10 00:32:47 18.30
1 Lap 35 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:02 1 Lap  

 

25 May 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 42 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:09 00:21:22 28.08
2 45 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:15 00:21:34 27.82
3 11 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:32 00:22:01 27.25
4 46 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:11 27.05
5 48 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:18 26.91
6 31 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
7 28 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:40 00:22:36 26.55
8 44 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:22:43 26.41
9 52 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:56 00:22:47 26.34
10 49 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:11:53 00:22:51 26.26
11 26 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:08 25.94
12 30 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:29 25.55
13 10 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:31 25.51
14 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:39 25.37
= 15 34 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:48 25.21
= 15 24 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:23:48 25.21
17 51 Rob Merrison Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:29 00:23:49 25.19
18 13 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:52 25.14
19 40 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:59 25.02
20 23 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:32 00:24:03 24.95
21 36 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:06 24.90
22 17 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:32 24.46
23 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:39 24.34
24 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:47 24.21
25 8 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:04 23.94
26 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:07 23.89
27 4 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:13 23.79
28 7 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:23 23.64
29 18 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 00:13:01 00:25:34 23.47
30 16 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:18 00:25:40 23.38
31 50 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:24 00:25:55 23.15
32 12 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:34 00:26:05 23.00
33 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:11 22.92
34 29 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:26 22.70
35 35 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:41 00:26:28 22.67
36 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:33 22.60
37 27 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:48 00:26:34 22.58
38 43 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:43 22.46
39 22 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:48 22.39
= 40 41 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:26:57 22.26
= 40 14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:26:57 22.26
42 37 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:10 22.09
43 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:16 00:27:15 22.02
44 47 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:24 00:27:40 21.69
45 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:56 21.48
46 33 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:15 00:28:35 20.99
47 53 Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:09 20.58
48 19 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:15:44 00:30:20 19.78
49 38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:25 00:32:17 18.59
50 9 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:20 18.56
51 39 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:54 00:32:39 18.38
52 32 Eloise Farrow Corinium CC 00:17:21 00:33:05 18.14
1 Lap 21 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:54 1 Lap  

 

18 May 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:11:15 00:21:23 28.06
2 24 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:11:20 00:21:31 27.89
3 31 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:24 00:21:55 27.38
4 40 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:28 00:22:01 27.25
5 39 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:34 00:22:09 27.09
= 6 35 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:46 26.35
= 6 20 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:52 00:22:46 26.35
8 33 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:03 26.03
9 23 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:05 25.99
10 38 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:17 25.77
11 43 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:13 00:23:21 25.70
12 14 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:14 00:23:25 25.62
13 41 Jim Curry VC Equipe Flix 00:12:15 00:23:34 25.46
14 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:35 25.44
15 27 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
16 13 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:52 25.14
17 7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:23:56 25.07
18 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:04 24.93
19 8 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:42 00:24:13 24.78
20 9 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:14 24.76
= 21 28 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:58 24.03
= 21 21 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:24:58 24.03
23 36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:00 24.00
24 5 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:17 23.73
25 17 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:18 00:25:23 23.64
26 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:32 23.50
27 34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:23 00:25:33 23.48
28 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:39 23.39
29 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:41 23.36
30 25 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:35 00:26:15 22.86
31 16 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:50 00:26:22 22.76
32 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:28 22.67
33 22 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:27:09 22.10
34 15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:27:11 22.07
35 30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:27:12 22.06
36 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:49 00:28:21 21.16
37 37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:44 00:28:42 20.91
38 10 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:16:12 00:31:11 19.24
39 11 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:25 00:31:29 19.06
40 18 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:03 00:33:19 18.01
1 Lap 29 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:46 1 Lap  
1 Lap 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:28 1 Lap  

 

11 May 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 27 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:41 00:20:25 29.39
2 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:12 27.03
3 38 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:15 26.97
4 3 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:53 00:22:43 26.41
5 28 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:51 26.26
6 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:55 26.18
7 25 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:09 25.92
8 30 David Spencer V C Venta 00:12:15 00:23:12 25.86
9 33 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:11 00:23:13 25.84
10 4 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:12:20 00:23:20 25.71
11 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:31 25.51
12 21 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:25 00:23:39 25.37
13 9 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:23:48 25.21
14 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:23:58 25.03
15 18 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:01 24.98
16 40 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:12:32 00:24:03 24.95
17 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:13 24.78
18 10 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:42 00:24:15 24.74
19 37 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:18 24.69
20 19 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:24 24.59
21 23 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:30 24.49
22 7 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:15 00:24:45 24.24
23 1 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:05 00:25:07 23.89
= 24 32 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:10 00:25:12 23.81
= 24 16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:25:12 23.81
26 17 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:32 23.50
27 31 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:16 00:25:33 23.48
28 26 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:51 23.21
29 14 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:47 00:26:28 22.67
30 13 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:45 22.43
31 2 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:05 00:26:57 22.26
32 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:05 00:27:04 22.17
33 34 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:25 21.88
34 35 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:37 00:27:52 21.53
35 11 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:31 00:28:20 21.18
36 15 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:28:33 21.02
37 36 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:43 00:28:41 20.92
38 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:01 20.68
39 8 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:53 20.08
40 6 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:10 00:32:30 18.46
41 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:15 00:33:07 18.12

  

 

4 May 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:45 00:20:42 28.99
2 23 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:51 00:20:54 28.71
3 21 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:33 00:22:14 26.99
4 33 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:42 26.43
5 46 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:43 26.41
= 6 45 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:59 00:22:49 26.30
= 6 27 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:49 26.30
8 40 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:04 00:23:04 26.01
9 28 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:08 25.94
10 30 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
11 44 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:06 00:23:22 25.68
12 26 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:13 00:23:26 25.60
13 38 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:27 25.59
14 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:12:16 00:24:03 24.95
15 19 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:52 00:24:07 24.88
16 14 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:09 24.84
17 3 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:16 24.73
18 39 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:42 00:24:17 24.71
19 42 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:23 24.61
20 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:40 24.32
= 21 22 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
= 21 6 Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost 00:13:08 00:25:04 23.94
23 20 Rob Evans Cheltenham CCC 00:13:09 00:25:19 23.70
24 8 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:13 00:25:22 23.65
25 37 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:30 23.53
26 2 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:31 23.51
27 25 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:23 00:25:50 23.23
28 48 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:25:55 23.15
29 35 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:27 00:25:57 23.12
30 34 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:28 00:26:03 23.03
31 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:21 22.77
32 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:34 22.58
33 13 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:49 00:26:41 22.49
34 41 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:02 00:27:19 21.96
35 36 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:28 00:27:42 21.66
36 15 Brian Harris Corinium CC 00:14:22 00:27:50 21.56
37 17 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:38 00:28:07 21.34
38 43 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:43 00:28:11 21.29
39 9 Margaret  Knight Flying Monk TC 00:14:58 00:28:40 20.93
40 11 Gordon Roy Flying Monk TC 00:14:49 00:28:51 20.80
41 24 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:15:14 00:29:16 20.50
42 16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:39 00:30:02 19.98
43 31 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:30:18 19.80
44 29 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:28 00:33:26 17.95

 

27 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 15 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:49 00:20:49 28.82
2 28 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:42 00:22:22 26.83
3 30 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:40 00:22:31 26.65
4 8 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:57 00:22:38 26.51
5 23 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:25 25.62
6 7 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:13 00:23:35 25.44
7 35 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:13 00:23:39 25.37
8 37 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:48 25.21
9 13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:50 25.17
10 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
11 22 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:24:27 24.54
12 25 Jacques Coates Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:30 24.49
13 36 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:36 24.39
14 20 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:51 00:24:43 24.28
= 15 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:24:51 24.14
= 15 3 Lukasz Jablonski Swindon RC 00:13:01 00:24:51 24.14
17 34 Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:55 24.08
18 10 Sam Hooper Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:01 23.98
19 38 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:13:12 00:25:20 23.68
20 21 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:53 23.18
21 32 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:26:00 23.08
22 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:02 23.05
23 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:08 22.96
24 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:15 22.86
25 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:26:21 22.77
26 4 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:26:36 22.56
27 31 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:38 22.53
28 14 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:45 00:28:28 21.08
29 26 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:47 00:28:34 21.00
30 29 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:15:16 00:29:33 20.30
31 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:14 00:29:45 20.17
32 27 Margaret  Knight Flying Monk TC 00:15:35 00:30:08 19.91
33 11 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:30:49 19.47
34 33 Teresa Robbins Tri 20 00:16:01 00:31:14 19.21
35 16 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:06 00:33:03 18.15
36 9 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:28 00:33:19 18.01
37 17 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:25 00:33:33 17.88

 

20 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 32 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:11:00 00:21:02 28.53
= 1 13 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:53 00:21:02 28.53
3 48 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:24 00:21:50 27.48
4 9 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:51 27.46
5 22 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:43 00:22:19 26.89
6 37 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:47 00:22:25 26.77
7 31 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
8 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:49 26.30
9 21 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:02 00:23:14 25.82
10 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:38 25.39
11 46 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
12 44 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:44 25.28
13 14 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
14 36 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:02 24.97
15 29 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:26 00:24:03 24.95
16 26 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:15 24.74
17 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:17 24.71
= 18 47 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:31 24.47
= 18 43 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:31 24.47
= 18 35 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:31 24.47
21 15 Mike Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:50 24.16
22 42 Chris Bint Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:51 24.14
23 45 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:07 23.89
24 38 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:08 00:25:21 23.67
25 41 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:22 23.65
26 17 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:23 23.64
27 16 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:13:18 00:25:27 23.58
28 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:35 23.45
29 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:36 23.44
30 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:25:58 23.11
31 27 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:13:37 00:26:12 22.90
32 2 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:18 22.81
33 10 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:50 00:26:35 22.57
34 39 Graham Morrison Newbury RC 00:13:54 00:26:37 22.54
35 18 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:14:08 00:26:54 22.30
36 8 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:03 00:26:58 22.25
37 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:26:59 22.24
38 40 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:13:57 00:27:03 22.18
39 1 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:25 00:27:31 21.80
40 12 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:22 00:27:53 21.52
41 33 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 00:14:34 00:28:01 21.42
42 20 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:45 00:28:28 21.08
43 25 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:17 20.49
44 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:15 00:29:22 20.43
45 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:29:25 20.40
46 11 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:54 20.07
47 34 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:07 00:30:57 19.39
48 19 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:32 00:34:04 17.61

 

Wroughton - Beckhampton 16 April 2017

Due to timing issues, no official times are available. The unofficial times from various sources, in start number order are:

Start Number Name Club Finish Time
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:46:12
2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:48:49
3 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:48:26
4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC ?
5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:51:28
6 Mick Murkin Swindon RC ?
7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:48:38
8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:05
9 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:57:00
10 Richard Young Ride 24/7 00:56:30
11 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:47:25
12 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:48:12
13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:47:17
14 Ed Goss Swindon RC 00:48:23
15 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles ?
16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 01:00:34
17 Chris Lowe Swindon RC ?
18 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:49:35
19 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:48:41
20 Neil Hancock Team Swindon Cycles 00:46:45
21 Christina Murray ACU ?
22 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 00:45:25
23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:48:30
24 Laurie Barbour Ride 24/7 00:42:06
25 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:45:48
26 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:48:14

Missing times will be added if/when they become known

If there's enough interest, we may look to organise a rerun later in the year (maybe September/October)  

 

13 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 7 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:52 00:21:01 28.55
2 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:42 00:22:39 26.49
3 37 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:47 26.34
4 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:55 26.18
5 10 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:57 26.14
6 16 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:23:12 25.86
7 31 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:19 25.73
8 26 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:24 25.64
9 12 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:28 25.57
10 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:51 25.16
11 39 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
12 40 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:29 00:24:04 24.93
13 22 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:05 24.91
14 27 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:37 00:24:13 24.78
15 32 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:17 24.71
= 16 38 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
= 16 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:25 24.57
18 46 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:34 24.42
19 36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:47 24.21
20 18 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:53 24.11
21 17 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:13:00 00:25:06 23.90
22 42 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:58 00:25:12 23.81
23 29 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:21 23.67
24 44 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:36 23.44
25 33 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:43 23.33
26 25 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:29 00:25:47 23.27
27 3 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:25:51 23.21
28 9 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:53 23.18
29 43 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:25:58 23.11
30 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:13 22.89
31 15 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:50 00:26:27 22.68
32 24 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:14:04 00:27:08 22.11
33 4 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7  00:14:04 00:27:13 22.05
34 34 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:05 00:27:26 21.87
35 30 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:27 00:27:35 21.75
36 8 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:14:34 00:27:45 21.62
37 35 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:46 21.61
38 23 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:29 00:27:52 21.53
39 28 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:57 21.47
40 6 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:27 00:27:58 21.45
= 41 21 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:59 00:28:32 21.03
= 41 2 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 00:14:52 00:28:32 21.03
43 13 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:28:54 20.76
44 19 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:34 00:34:07 17.59
DNF 11 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12    

 

1 January 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:36 25.42
2 12 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles 00:13:30 00:26:09 22.94
3 8 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:26:51 22.35
4 2 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:01 00:26:52 22.33
5 13 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 00:14:09 00:26:59 22.24
6 19 Richard Craig/Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:14 22.03
7 10 Corinne Clark Ford 00:14:15 00:27:27 21.86
8 16 Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:55 21.49
9 6 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:54 00:28:05 21.36
10 5 Dan Smith Ride 24/7 00:14:25 00:28:23 21.14
11 3 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:58 00:28:52 20.79
12 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:21 20.44
13 15 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:33 00:30:02 19.98
14 4 Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:51 00:30:21 19.77
15 7 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:16:22 00:31:37 18.98
16 14 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:16:12 00:32:05 18.70
17 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:16:42 00:32:08 18.67
18 17 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:24 00:32:12 18.63
19 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:19:01 00:37:11 16.14