SRC Logo

It has been noted over the last few weeks that some riders have ridden on the wrong side of the road whilst entering or exiting the Spine Road roundabout.  Some Riders have also been riding too close to the centre of the road.  Please keep as close to the left hand side of the road as it is safe to do so.

Future reports of dangerous riding will result in disqualification.  

 

26 August  2021

There were two DQs due to riders entering the Spine Road roundabout in a dangerous manner.

 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 33 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:28 00:19:50 30.25
2 10 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:46 00:20:46 28.89
3 45 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:04 00:21:09 28.37
4 20 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:19 00:21:42 27.65
5 15 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:14 00:21:44 27.61
6 53 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers 00:11:19 00:21:52 27.44
7 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:32 00:22:01 27.25
= 8 32 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:39 00:22:08 27.11
= 8 6 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:32 00:22:08 27.11
10 56 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:38 00:22:10 27.07
11 4 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:38 00:22:16 26.95
12 42 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:38 00:22:22 26.83
13 22 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:39 00:22:27 26.73
14 47 George Adams Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:35 26.57
15 5 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:11:57 00:22:47 26.34
16 59 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:50 26.28
17 60 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:22:56 26.16
18 18 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:02 00:23:07 25.96
19 31 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:10 25.90
20 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:37 25.41
21 57 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:22 00:23:41 25.33
22 13 Matthew Allen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:49 25.19
23 21 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:51 25.16
24 51 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:56 25.07
25 49 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:26 00:24:03 24.95
26 41 Vincent Douglas Gloucester CCC 00:12:06 00:24:04 24.93
27 44 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:24:07 24.88
28 35 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:10 24.83
29 37 Corin Margetson Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:47 00:24:11 24.81
30 26 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:01 23.98
31 58 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:05 23.92
32 27 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:20 23.68
33 40 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers   00:25:23 23.64
34 52 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:28 23.56
35 17 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:27 00:25:47 23.27
36 38 Phil Strongman Oxonian 00:13:19 00:25:51 23.21
37 23 Jenny Powell Cheltenham CCC 00:13:29 00:25:53 23.18
38 7 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:32 00:25:56 23.14
39 62 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:21 00:25:57 23.12
40 48 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:15 22.86
= 41 54 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:23 22.74
= 41 11 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:13:40 00:26:23 22.74
43 30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:32 22.61
44 43 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:13:57 00:26:44 22.44
45 61 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:46 22.42
46 19 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:02 00:27:01 22.21
47 14 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:10 22.09
48 46 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:19 00:27:30 21.82
49 12 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:31 00:27:50 21.56
50 29 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:41 00:28:05 21.36
51 28 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:14:20 00:28:18 21.20
52 63 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:50 00:28:40 20.93
53 1 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:00 00:29:04 20.64
54 3 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:54 00:29:41 20.21
55 9 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:21 00:29:46 20.16
56 50 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:15:34 00:29:58 20.02
57 24 Rachel Dowling Cheltenham CCC 00:17:40 00:32:24 18.52
58 8 Alex Higuera  Swindon Wheelers 00:15:54 00:32:31 18.45
59 34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:12 00:33:17 18.03

 

19 August  2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 9 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:48 00:20:44 28.94
2 21 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:33 27.84
3 8 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:16 00:21:35 27.80
4 47 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
5 51 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:30 00:21:52 27.44
6 16 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:30 00:22:00 27.27
7 24 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:45 00:22:13 27.01
8 7 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:34 00:22:14 26.99
9 33 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:32 00:22:21 26.85
10 40 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:58 00:22:28 26.71
11 25 Mark Peters 360 VRT 00:11:39 00:22:29 26.69
12 50 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:30 26.67
13 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:33 26.61
14 23 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:22:51 26.26
15 2 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:22:53 26.22
16 46 Joe Bearman 360 VRT 00:11:58 00:22:55 26.18
17 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:02 00:22:59 26.11
18 49 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:10 25.90
19 30 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:10 00:23:12 25.86
20 22 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:28 00:23:44 25.28
21 43 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:55 25.09
22 12 Matthew Allen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:04 24.93
23 39 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:17 24.71
24 13 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:19 24.67
25 31 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:00 24.00
26 45 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:08 23.87
27 38 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:12 23.81
28 18 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:25:18 23.72
29 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:25 00:25:35 23.45
30 32 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:36 23.44
31 28 Craige Goodson Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:48 23.26
32 15 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:23 00:25:52 23.20
33 34 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:32 00:25:55 23.15
34 42 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:28 00:26:01 23.06
35 5 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:13:40 00:26:06 22.99
36 36 Graham Blackburn Swindon RC 00:13:50 00:26:09 22.94
37 37 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:38 00:26:15 22.86
38 10 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:13:53 00:26:17 22.83
39 35 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:42 00:26:25 22.71
40 19 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:57 00:26:35 22.57
41 44 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:27:04 22.17
42 41 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:27:27 21.86
43 26 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:20 00:27:46 21.61
44 20 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:41 00:27:56 21.48
45 27 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:38 00:28:12 21.28
46 17 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:47 00:28:45 20.87
47 4 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:14:56 00:28:58 20.71
48 14 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:01 00:29:05 20.63
49 11 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:36 00:29:58 20.02
50 29 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:39 00:34:02 17.63

 

 

12 August  2021

There was one DQ due to a rider entering the Spine Road roundabout in a dangerous manner.

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 5 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:34 00:20:20 29.51
2 25 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:08 00:20:53 28.73
3 20 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:04 00:21:24 28.04
4 33 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:25 00:21:49 27.50
5 13 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:31 00:22:05 27.17
6 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:13 27.01
7 4 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:20 26.87
8 16 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:26 26.75
9 42 George Adams Swindon RC 00:11:45 00:22:31 26.65
10 35 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:50 26.28
11 26 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:55 26.18
= 12 36 Simon Lazzetti Army Cycling Union 00:12:05 00:23:08 25.94
= 12 34 Joe Bearman 360 VRT 00:11:59 00:23:08 25.94
= 14 40 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:14 25.82
= 14 10 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:23:14 25.82
16 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:13 00:23:20 25.71
17 14 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:24 25.64
18 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:26 00:23:51 25.16
19 23 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:03 24.95
20 24 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:16 24.73
21 28 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
22 9 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:47 00:24:28 24.52
23 32 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:46 24.23
24 11 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:01 23.98
= 25 21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:05 23.92
= 25 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:25:05 23.92
27 19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:08 23.87
28 29 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:25:30 23.53
29 30 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:42 23.35
30 18 Craige Goodson Swindon RC 00:13:32 00:25:50 23.23
31 41 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:10 22.93
32 22 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:10 00:27:10 22.09
33 31 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:21 21.94
34 12 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:32 00:27:52 21.53
35 8 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:40 00:28:00 21.43
36 15 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:28:14 21.25
37 17 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:42 00:28:32 21.03
38 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:35 20.99
39 27 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:15:26 00:30:00 20.00

  

5 August  2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 4 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:40 00:22:04 27.19
2 16 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:31 26.65
3 14 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:00 26.09
4 5 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:09 25.92
5 3 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:11 25.88
6 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:15 25.81
7 6 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:10 00:23:21 25.70
8 9 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:34 00:24:00 25.00
9 8 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:20 24.66
10 19 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:24:37 24.37
11 13 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:03 23.03
12 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:26:42 22.47
13 17 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:05 00:26:53 22.32
14 1 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:04 22.17
15 10 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:19 21.96
16 12 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:25 21.11
17 18 Amy Cooper   00:15:34 00:28:42 20.91
18 11 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:25 00:29:13 20.54
19 7 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:15:24 00:29:18 20.48

 

29 July 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 19 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:32 00:19:56 30.10
2 45 George Wise The ARK Cycles 00:10:36 00:20:21 29.48
3 8 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:08 00:21:18 28.17
4 23 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:37 00:21:46 27.57
5 16 Mark Peters 360 VRT 00:11:13 00:21:47 27.54
6 38 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:21:52 27.44
7 18 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:31 00:22:00 27.27
8 44 Neil Towns  VC Venta 00:11:43 00:22:19 26.89
9 14 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:36 00:22:20 26.87
10 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:42 00:22:21 26.85
11 6 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:22 26.83
12 31 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:38 00:22:26 26.75
13 37 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:35 26.57
14 42 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:43 26.41
15 21 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:49 00:22:46 26.35
16 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:47 26.34
17 22 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:55 00:22:52 26.24
18 12 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:03 00:22:57 26.14
19 32 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:11:59 00:23:16 25.79
20 17 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:30 25.53
21 1 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:36 25.42
22 43 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:31 00:23:47 25.23
23 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:54 25.10
24 34 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:50 00:24:40 24.32
25 15 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:07 23.89
26 10 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:08 23.87
27 40 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:08 00:25:32 23.50
28 39 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:37 23.42
29 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:25:40 23.38
30 26 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:43 23.33
31 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:44 23.32
32 20 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:13:38 00:26:04 23.02
33 33 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:14 22.87
34 30 Craige Goodson Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:26:33 22.60
35 36 Jason Cooke Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:27:12 22.06
36 28 Gary Martin Westerley CC 00:14:18 00:27:26 21.87
37 25 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:05 00:27:28 21.84
38 13 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:22 00:27:47 21.60
39 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:27 00:27:48 21.58
40 29 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:27:55 21.49
41 11 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:38 00:28:04 21.38
42 35 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:28:10 21.30
43 9 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:55 00:28:38 20.95
44 46 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:01 00:28:50 20.81

 

22 July 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 40 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:13 00:21:27 27.97
2 20 Mark Peters 360 VRT 00:11:10 00:21:36 27.78
3 44 Crispin Doyle Montezuma's RT 00:11:22 00:21:43 27.63
4 29 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:31 00:22:04 27.19
5 17 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:17 26.93
6 46 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:19 26.89
7 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
8 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
9 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:31 26.65
10 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:12:01 00:22:38 26.51
11 36 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:47 26.34
12 8 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:06 00:22:52 26.24
13 27 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:59 00:22:56 26.16
14 33 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:08 25.94
15 19 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:54 00:23:09 25.92
16 43 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:15 25.81
17 39 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:11:52 00:23:20 25.71
18 24 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:34 25.46
19 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:23:36 25.42
20 41 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:43 25.30
21 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:23 00:23:49 25.19
22 9 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:55 25.09
23 13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:24:05 24.91
24 12 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:22 24.62
25 30 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:26 00:24:50 24.16
26 16 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:24:54 24.10
27 35 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:59 24.02
28 21 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:25:01 23.98
29 23 David Whitelock Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:15 23.76
30 38 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:18 00:25:24 23.62
31 11 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:13:15 00:25:30 23.53
32 7 Phil Strongman Oxonian 00:13:38 00:25:42 23.35
33 42 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:50 23.23
34 10 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:33 00:25:51 23.21
35 14 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:25:58 23.11
36 26 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:33 00:26:07 22.97
37 37 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers   00:26:17 22.83
38 32 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:48 00:26:32 22.61
39 15 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:43 00:28:09 21.31
40 34 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:44 00:28:36 20.98
41 25 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:40 00:29:53 20.08

 

15 July 2021 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 2 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:39 00:20:17 29.58
2 33 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:02 00:21:16 28.21
3 37 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:13 00:21:38 27.73
4 1 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:43 27.63
5 6 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:25 00:21:54 27.40
= 6 20 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:33 00:22:03 27.21
= 6 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:30 00:22:03 27.21
8 13 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:14 26.99
9 44 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:47 00:22:38 26.51
10 42 George Adams Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:22:44 26.39
11 5 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:51 00:22:46 26.35
12 30 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:52 00:22:57 26.14
13 4 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:23:06 25.97
14 11 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:11:58 00:23:09 25.92
15 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:10 25.90
16 8 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:22 25.68
17 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:12:15 00:23:28 25.57
18 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:20 00:23:35 25.44
19 40 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:40 25.35
20 29 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:44 25.28
21 35 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:34 00:23:57 25.05
22 27 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:06 24.90
23 14 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:10 24.83
24 36 Corin Margetson Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:43 00:24:31 24.47
25 32 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:45 24.24
26 41 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:01 00:25:01 23.98
27 17 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:06 23.90
28 34 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:11 23.83
29 15 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:24 23.62
30 23 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:10 00:25:38 23.41
31 39 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:42 23.35
32 21 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:14 00:25:45 23.30
33 7 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:26 00:25:48 23.26
34 12 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:23 00:25:57 23.12
35 28 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:23 00:26:07 22.97
36 10 Phil Strongman Oxonian 00:13:45 00:26:12 22.90
37 38 Robert Godwin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:16 22.84
38 31 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:15 22.02
39 16 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:48 21.58
40 24 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:39 00:28:16 21.23
41 19 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:46 00:28:33 21.02
42 25 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:51 20.80
43 9 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:06 00:29:13 20.54
44 45 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:23 20.42
45 26 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:58 00:32:50 18.27

 

8 July 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:31 00:20:04 29.90
2 5 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:43 00:20:34 29.17
3 58 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:58 00:20:49 28.82
4 35 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:10:57 00:21:03 28.50
5 22 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:58 00:21:06 28.44
6 52 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:21 00:21:39 27.71
= 7 34 Mark Peters 360 VRT 00:11:21 00:21:45 27.59
= 7 19 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:21 00:21:45 27.59
9 41 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:26 00:21:53 27.42
10 50 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:36 00:22:06 27.15
11 11 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:14 26.99
12 16 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:38 00:22:24 26.79
13 36 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:41 00:22:26 26.75
14 4 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:46 00:22:28 26.71
15 49 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:31 26.65
16 55 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:47 00:22:34 26.59
17 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:22:50 26.28
18 47 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:22:51 26.26
19 33 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:22:57 26.14
= 20 26 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:56 00:23:03 26.03
= 20 18 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:03 26.03
22 45 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:23:17 25.77
23 21 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:37 25.41
24 56 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:38 25.39
25 27 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles   00:23:43 25.30
26 13 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:23:47 25.23
= 27 57 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:10 00:23:48 25.21
= 27 42 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:22 00:23:48 25.21
29 59 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:25 00:23:50 25.17
30 7 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:54 25.10
31 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:05 24.91
32 38 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:24:07 24.88
33 32 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:13 24.78
34 14 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:25 24.57
35 28 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:31 24.47
36 12 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:33 24.44
37 54 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:49 00:24:48 24.19
38 8 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:24:56 24.06
39 43 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:04 23.94
40 48 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:32 23.50
= 41 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:43 23.33
= 41 6 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:25:43 23.33
43 40 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:37 00:25:59 23.09
44 46 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:17 22.83
45 31 Craige Goodson Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:42 22.47
46 23 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:06 00:26:47 22.40
47 37 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:27:03 22.18
48 60 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:56 00:27:12 22.06
49 25 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:28 00:27:49 21.57
50 2 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:43 00:28:07 21.34
51 44 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:33 00:28:13 21.26
52 30 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:56 00:28:59 20.70
53 10 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:23 00:29:21 20.44
54 15 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:29:40 20.22
55 29 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:45 00:30:03 19.97
56 51 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:36 00:30:07 19.92

 

1 July 2021 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 16 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:34 00:20:04 29.90
2 5 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:36 00:20:30 29.27
3 59 Crispin Doyle Montezuma's RT 00:11:14 00:21:39 27.71
= 4 27 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles   00:21:46 27.57
= 4 13 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:21 00:21:46 27.57
6 51 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:28 00:21:54 27.40
7 4 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:33 00:22:05 27.17
8 11 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:12 27.03
= 9 49 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:43 00:22:14 26.99
= 9 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:24 00:22:14 26.99
11 56 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:20 26.87
12 42 William Howse Pure Green Racing 00:11:38 00:22:22 26.83
13 2 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:46 00:22:25 26.77
14 57 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:45 00:22:29 26.69
15 50 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:34 26.59
16 39 Joe Bearman 360 VRT 00:11:54 00:22:36 26.55
17 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:52 00:22:40 26.47
18 33 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:46 00:22:48 26.32
19 35 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:46 00:22:52 26.24
20 34 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:43 00:22:53 26.22
21 18 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:58 26.12
22 58 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:23:10 25.90
23 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:24 25.64
= 24 48 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:29 25.55
= 24 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:13 00:23:29 25.55
26 19 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:31 25.51
27 47 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:32 25.50
28 31 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:14 00:23:36 25.42
29 61 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:19 00:23:39 25.37
30 37 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:16 00:23:41 25.33
31 45 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:21 00:23:42 25.32
32 30 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
33 38 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:49 25.19
34 23 Daniel Smith  Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:22 00:23:52 25.14
35 17 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:53 25.12
36 43 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:55 25.09
37 12 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:24 24.59
38 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:26 24.56
39 41 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:41 24.31
40 21 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:25:06 23.90
41 52 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:12 00:25:10 23.84
42 8 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:45 23.30
43 25 Craige Goodson Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:26:05 23.00
44 53 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:22 00:26:07 22.97
45 40 Dean Teifel Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:36 00:26:08 22.96
46 32 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:13:54 00:26:19 22.80
= 47 54 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:30 22.64
= 47 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:26:30 22.64
49 46 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:37 22.54
50 36 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:26:59 22.24
51 20 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:01 00:27:07 22.13
52 28 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:17 21.99
53 10 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:14:02 00:27:32 21.79
54 60 Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:15 00:27:36 21.74
55 26 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:41 00:28:10 21.30
56 24 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:00 20.69
57 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:06 00:29:13 20.54
58 9 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:53 00:30:51 19.45

 

24 June 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 27 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:27 00:20:01 29.98
2 10 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:47 00:20:50 28.80
3 42 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:04 00:21:07 28.41
4 15 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:04 00:21:20 28.13
5 2 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:07 00:21:21 28.10
6 32 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:10 00:21:27 27.97
7 23 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:23 00:21:40 27.69
8 21 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:24 00:21:41 27.67
9 52 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:14 00:21:45 27.59
10 43 Gabriel Deller Marlborough CC 00:11:25 00:21:54 27.40
11 16 Mark Peters 360 VRT 00:11:36 00:22:03 27.21
12 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:35 00:22:06 27.15
13 26 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:42 00:22:09 27.09
14 31 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
15 13 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:41 00:22:25 26.77
16 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:45 00:22:42 26.43
17 37 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:51 26.26
18 56 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:22:53 26.22
19 59 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers 00:11:59 00:23:02 26.05
20 9 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:11:58 00:23:04 26.01
21 53 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:23 25.66
22 39 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:37 25.41
23 58 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:29 00:23:40 25.35
24 49 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:26 00:23:45 25.26
25 17 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:56 00:23:53 25.12
26 40 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:34 00:23:55 25.09
27 38 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:56 25.07
28 54 Pete Kench Andy Smith Events 00:12:26 00:23:57 25.05
29 44 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers   00:24:09 24.84
30 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
31 25 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:43 00:24:14 24.76
32 41 James Wilkins Muckle CC 00:12:41 00:24:20 24.66
33 48 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:38 24.36
34 14 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:46 24.23
35 51 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
36 20 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:25:11 23.83
37 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:25:16 23.75
38 8 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:17 23.73
39 4 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:00 00:25:24 23.62
40 50 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:37 00:25:32 23.50
41 57 Rob Merrison 360 VRT 00:13:14 00:25:33 23.48
42 6 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:15 00:25:44 23.32
43 36 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:54 00:25:45 23.30
44 62 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:46 23.29
45 11 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:26:11 22.92
46 45 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:11:43 00:26:17 22.83
47 29 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:13:51 00:26:28 22.67
48 60 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:52 22.33
49 19 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:14:01 00:27:20 21.95
50 18 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:13 00:27:30 21.82
51 34 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:31 00:27:33 21.78
52 12 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:27 00:27:45 21.62
53 5 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:37 00:27:52 21.53
54 46 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:39 00:27:55 21.49
= 55 47 Danny Goggin Swindon Wheelers 00:14:40 00:27:56 21.48
= 55 22 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:16 00:27:56 21.48
57 24 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:28 00:28:03 21.39
58 35 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:18 21.20
59 30 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:14:50 00:28:31 21.04
60 61 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:31 00:29:40 20.22
61 33 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:24 00:32:37 18.40

 

17 June 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 43 George Wise The ARK Cycles 00:10:35 00:20:25 29.39
2 27 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:00 00:21:16 28.21
3 2 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:23 00:22:00 27.27
4 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:24 26.79
5 18 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:44 00:22:30 26.67
6 33 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:33 26.61
7 39 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:37 26.53
8 9 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
9 21 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:50 00:22:49 26.30
10 37 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:56 00:23:03 26.03
11 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:14 25.82
12 40 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:15 25.81
13 42 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:05 00:23:16 25.79
14 10 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:17 25.77
15 35 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:44 25.28
16 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:23:52 25.14
17 17 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:23:53 25.12
18 29 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:24:06 24.90
19 31 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:27 00:24:07 24.88
20 38 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:11 24.81
21 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:12 24.79
= 22 28 Dave Salter 360 VRT 00:12:28 00:24:15 24.74
= 22 12 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:15 24.74
24 20 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:12:42 00:24:23 24.61
25 44 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
26 41 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:30 24.49
27 1 Luke Davies Swindon RC 00:12:47 00:24:36 24.39
28 32 Rob Merrison 360 VRT 00:12:46 00:24:46 24.23
29 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
30 36 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC   00:25:11 23.83
31 16 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:20 23.68
32 6 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:25 00:25:46 23.29
33 14 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:23 00:25:50 23.23
34 26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:25:54 23.17
35 23 Oliver Hyman PDQ Coaching 00:13:55 00:26:30 22.64
36 34 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:38 22.53
37 22 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:04 00:27:05 22.15
38 13 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:28 00:27:51 21.54
39 8 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:45 00:28:02 21.40
40 19 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:36 00:28:19 21.19
41 25 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:45 00:32:37 18.40

 

10 June 2021 

There were 4 DQs as a result of riders cutting the corner when entering the Spine Road roundabout in contravention of the above notes. There was a further DQ due to a rider entering the Spine Road roundabout in a dangerous manner causing a vehicle to brake sharply.  These riders' rides have been excluded from the results

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 24 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:29 00:19:57 30.08
2 25 Rory Gilling RE VO LTN 00:10:47 00:20:43 28.96
3 34 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:10:52 00:21:04 28.48
4 36 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:16 00:21:40 27.69
5 1 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:28 00:21:46 27.57
6 6 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:35 00:22:11 27.05
7 44 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:32 00:22:15 26.97
8 14 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:49 00:22:16 26.95
9 23 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:41 00:22:19 26.89
10 50 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:45 00:22:30 26.67
11 32 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:43 00:22:33 26.61
12 57 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:42 26.43
13 19 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:44 00:22:46 26.35
14 4 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:22:52 26.24
15 46 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:22:55 26.18
16 21 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:06 00:23:12 25.86
17 9 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:23:16 25.79
18 33 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:04 00:23:22 25.68
19 17 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:25 25.62
20 47 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union 00:12:39 00:23:27 25.59
21 3 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:29 25.55
22 51 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:38 25.39
23 15 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:39 25.37
24 8 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:23 00:23:48 25.21
25 59 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
26 43 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
27 52 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:42 00:24:08 24.86
28 53 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:15 24.74
29 12 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:47 00:24:18 24.69
30 38 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:36 24.39
31 28 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:39 24.34
32 27 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:57 00:24:43 24.28
33 55 Rob Merrison 360 VRT 00:12:48 00:24:53 24.11
34 18 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:25:01 23.98
35 37 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:25:02 23.97
= 36 56 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:33 23.48
= 36 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:33 23.48
38 40 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:25:44 23.32
39 7 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:26 00:25:56 23.14
40 49 Matt Felten Swindon RC 00:13:28 00:26:01 23.06
= 41 13 Adrian Thrush Swindon Wheelers 00:13:42 00:26:16 22.84
= 41 11 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:26 00:26:16 22.84
43 58 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:38 00:26:25 22.71
44 54 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:14:08 00:27:00 22.22
45 30 Mark Slemeck Ride 24/7 00:14:19 00:27:43 21.65
46 10 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:42 00:28:04 21.38
47 16 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:30 21.05
48 45 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:35 00:28:34 21.00
49 20 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:59 00:28:50 20.81
50 35 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:15:10 00:28:57 20.73
51 39 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:13 18.62

    

 

3 June 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 24 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:25 00:19:48 30.30
2 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:42 00:20:39 29.06
3 38 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:09 00:21:23 28.06
4 11 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:06 00:21:33 27.84
5 1 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:21 00:21:43 27.63
6 49 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:19 00:21:46 27.57
7 29 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:23 00:21:47 27.54
8 52 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:23 00:21:51 27.46
9 36 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:29 00:21:53 27.42
10 19 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:31 00:22:10 27.07
11 62 Pete Kench Andy Smith Events 00:11:35 00:22:11 27.05
12 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:29 00:22:12 27.03
13 22 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:42 00:22:13 27.01
14 28 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:38 00:22:24 26.79
15 4 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:30 26.67
16 2 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:45 00:22:38 26.51
17 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:48 00:22:43 26.41
18 45 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:44 26.39
19 60 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:23:01 26.07
20 21 Gregor Pilkington RE VO LTN 00:12:08 00:23:10 25.90
21 23 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:11 25.88
22 10 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:21 25.70
23 59 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:29 25.55
24 16 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:33 25.48
25 20 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:40 25.35
= 26 43 Dave Salter 360 VRT 00:12:24 00:23:49 25.19
= 26 8 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:49 25.19
= 28 56 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
= 28 34 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:52 25.14
30 54 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:55 25.09
31 40 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:23:58 25.03
32 50 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:36 00:24:04 24.93
33 47 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:05 24.91
34 37 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:37 00:24:11 24.81
35 12 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:36 00:24:13 24.78
36 51 Rob Merrison 360 VRT 00:12:37 00:24:30 24.49
37 9 Laura Rothwell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:00 00:24:53 24.11
38 55 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:13:04 00:24:56 24.06
39 35 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:53 00:25:00 24.00
40 42 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:12:57 00:25:01 23.98
41 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:25:03 23.95
42 13 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:25:05 23.92
43 27 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:51 00:25:06 23.90
44 26 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:53 00:25:22 23.65
45 53 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:16 00:25:30 23.53
46 7 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
47 33 Mark Mayall Performance Cycles 00:13:08 00:25:37 23.42
48 46 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:26 00:25:54 23.17
49 17 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:29 00:26:04 23.02
= 50 41 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:26:24 22.73
= 50 39 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:35 00:26:24 22.73
52 30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:41 22.49
53 44 David Whitelock Swindon Wheelers 00:13:55 00:26:43 22.46
54 48 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:26:52 22.33
55 61 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:33 21.78
56 18 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:38 00:28:01 21.42
57 15 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:46 00:28:12 21.28
58 58 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:52 00:28:44 20.88
59 14 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:21 00:29:14 20.52
60 31 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:44 00:30:06 19.93
61 32 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:37 00:32:03 18.72

 

27 May 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 26 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:39 00:20:12 29.70
2 5 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:01 00:20:48 28.85
3 31 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:08 00:21:21 28.10
4 49 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:15 00:21:27 27.97
5 58 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:14 00:21:33 27.84
6 21 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:33 00:21:45 27.59
7 3 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:21:53 27.42
8 41 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:33 00:21:58 27.31
9 1 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:36 00:22:14 26.99
10 25 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:45 00:22:16 26.95
11 14 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:45 00:22:22 26.83
12 40 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:34 00:22:26 26.75
= 13 48 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:50 00:22:29 26.69
= 13 46 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:48 00:22:29 26.69
15 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:52 26.24
16 6 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:03 00:22:54 26.20
= 17 59 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:59 26.11
= 17 55 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:59 26.11
19 42 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:05 25.99
20 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:06 25.97
21 56 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:23:18 25.75
22 43 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:23 25.66
23 24 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:31 25.51
24 47 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:32 25.50
25 53 Pete Kench Andy Smith Events 00:12:23 00:23:46 25.25
26 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:55 25.09
27 18 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:23:59 25.02
28 61 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:00 25.00
29 60 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:33 00:24:06 24.90
30 28 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:17 24.71
31 54 Joe Bearman 360 VRT 00:12:47 00:24:31 24.47
32 10 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:39 24.34
33 38 Mark Holmes Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:41 24.31
34 33 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:45 24.24
35 17 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:47 24.21
36 27 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:06 00:25:08 23.87
= 37 44 Rob Merrison 360 VRT 00:13:09 00:25:10 23.84
= 37 30 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:25:10 23.84
39 37 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:58 00:25:11 23.83
40 36 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:18 23.72
41 23 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:19 23.70
42 39 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:09 00:25:29 23.54
43 19 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:30 23.53
44 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:25:41 23.36
45 45 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:33 00:25:44 23.32
46 20 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:55 23.15
47 52 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:28 00:26:14 22.87
48 35 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:22 22.76
49 8 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:48 00:26:36 22.56
50 57 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:50 00:26:43 22.46
51 12 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:46 00:26:47 22.40
52 22 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:41 21.67
53 50 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:36 00:27:43 21.65
54 9 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:14:45 00:28:12 21.28
55 34 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:36 00:28:44 20.88
56 51 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:56 00:29:02 20.67
= 57 15 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:15:14 00:29:08 20.59
= 57 11 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:10 00:29:08 20.59
59 32 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:49 00:32:38 18.39

 

13 May 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:18 00:21:44 27.61
2 14 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:23 00:21:54 27.40
3 1 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:25 00:22:02 27.23
4 9 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:52 00:22:38 26.51
5 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:21 25.70
6 19 Pete Kench Ride 24/7 00:12:24 00:23:43 25.30
7 3 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:24:03 24.95
8 11 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:06 24.90
9 8 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:27 00:24:11 24.81
10 20 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:12 24.79
11 13 Dave Salter 360 VRT 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
12 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:24:53 24.11
13 16 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:15 23.76
14 7 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:23 00:25:51 23.21
15 17 Rob Merrison 360 VRT 00:13:42 00:25:58 23.11
16 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:04 22.17
17 18 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:14:05 00:27:54 21.51
18 21 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:15:05 00:28:42 20.91
19 10 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:54 00:28:49 20.82
20 2 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:15 00:29:33 20.30
21 6 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:27 00:29:39 20.24

 

6 May 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 24 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:33 00:20:09 29.78
2 49 George Wise The ARK Cycles 00:10:35 00:20:26 29.36
3 26 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:20:47 28.87
4 46 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:56 00:21:13 28.28
5 4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:05 00:21:18 28.17
6 30 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:25 00:21:59 27.29
7 17 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:28 00:22:02 27.23
8 3 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:22:10 27.07
9 10 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:16 26.95
10 1 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:22 26.83
11 18 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:35 00:22:29 26.69
= 12 38 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:00 00:22:58 26.12
= 12 23 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:12:04 00:22:58 26.12
= 14 57 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:59 26.11
= 14 53 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:59 26.11
16 51 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:54 00:23:01 26.07
17 20 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:54 00:23:03 26.03
18 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:23:07 25.96
19 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:23 00:23:37 25.41
20 54 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:38 25.39
21 47 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:15 00:23:39 25.37
22 37 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:40 25.35
23 58 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers 00:12:13 00:23:42 25.32
24 42 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles  00:12:12 00:23:44 25.28
25 8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:49 25.19
26 22 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:02 24.97
27 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:24:05 24.91
28 40 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:24:06 24.90
29 43 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:07 24.88
30 27 Gregor Pilkington RE VO LTN 00:12:16 00:24:18 24.69
31 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:21 24.64
32 56 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:22 24.62
33 52 Dave Salter 360 VRT 00:12:32 00:24:30 24.49
34 25 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:37 24.37
35 39 Adriano dos Santos Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:38 24.36
36 33 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
37 9 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:49 00:24:56 24.06
38 11 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:59 24.02
39 16 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:25:14 23.78
40 48 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:08 00:25:30 23.53
41 12 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:20 00:25:39 23.39
= 42 50 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:42 23.35
= 42 41 James Pocock Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:42 23.35
44 34 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:06 00:25:45 23.30
45 13 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:32 00:26:18 22.81
46 28 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:40 00:26:22 22.76
47 32 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:37 22.54
48 35 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:27:09 22.10
49 44 Mark Slemeck Performance Cycles 00:13:51 00:27:34 21.77
50 21 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:45 00:28:15 21.24
= 51 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:35 20.99
= 51 19 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:45 00:28:35 20.99
53 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:00 00:29:05 20.63
54 14 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:10 00:29:11 20.56
55 31 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:15:27 00:29:27 20.37
56 36 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:58 00:32:53 18.25

 

29 April 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 15 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:34 00:20:10 29.75
2 3 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:57 00:21:15 28.24
3 51 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:11 00:21:19 28.15
4 17 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:08 00:21:35 27.80
5 37 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:32 00:22:05 27.17
6 52 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:35 00:22:12 27.03
7 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:18 26.91
8 18 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:53 00:22:27 26.73
9 48 Freddie Martin Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:41 26.45
10 14 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:55 00:22:50 26.28
11 23 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:56 00:22:54 26.20
12 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:59 00:22:59 26.11
13 49 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:09 00:23:05 25.99
14 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:07 25.96
15 11 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:23:19 25.73
16 40 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:37 25.41
17 12 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:44 25.28
18 59 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:45 25.26
19 39 Jonathan Scott Ride 24/7 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
20 54 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:07 24.88
21 31 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:15 24.74
22 34 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles  00:12:39 00:24:16 24.73
23 32 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:39 00:24:21 24.64
24 28 Elliot Lassiter Marlborough CC 00:12:41 00:24:31 24.47
25 62 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:33 24.44
26 60 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:34 24.42
27 30 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:39 24.34
28 4 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:41 24.31
29 13 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:56 24.06
30 45 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:59 00:24:59 24.02
31 24 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:59 00:25:04 23.94
32 44 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:12 23.81
33 27 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:19 23.70
34 41 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:31 23.51
35 19 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:32 23.50
36 33 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:13 00:25:33 23.48
37 36 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:10 00:25:36 23.44
38 57 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:22 00:25:49 23.24
39 21 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:47 00:25:57 23.12
40 58 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:32 00:26:16 22.84
41 22 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:39 00:26:20 22.78
42 38 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:37 00:26:24 22.73
43 43 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:26:35 22.57
44 46 Kevin Lister Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:52 22.33
45 63 Jonny Smith Bicester Millenium 00:14:03 00:27:01 22.21
46 53 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:59 00:27:06 22.14
47 26 Jack Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:11 00:27:07 22.13
48 50 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:19 21.96
49 56 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:48 21.58
50 1 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:56 21.48
51 20 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:52 00:28:18 21.20
52 29 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:41 20.92
53 9 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:58 00:28:45 20.87
54 64 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:28:52 20.79
55 42 Tom Dutton Performance Cycles 00:15:21 00:29:09 20.58
= 56 25 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:15:14 00:29:29 20.35
= 56 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:29 20.35
58 8 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:15:19 00:29:39 20.24
59 35 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:46 00:29:58 20.02
60 10 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:48 00:30:17 19.81
61 55 Samuel Ward Performance Cycles 00:16:28 00:32:00 18.75

 

22 April 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:55 00:20:41 29.01
= 2 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:08 00:21:09 28.37
= 2 8 Rory Gilling RE VO LTN 00:11:03 00:21:09 28.37
4 44 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:17 00:21:24 28.04
5 27 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:15 00:21:40 27.69
6 3 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:50 27.48
7 19 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:30 00:21:59 27.29
8 43 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:01 27.25
9 9 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:09 27.09
10 42 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:44 00:22:20 26.87
= 11 24 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:48 00:22:34 26.59
= 11 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:47 00:22:34 26.59
13 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:00 00:22:50 26.28
14 40 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:03 00:22:52 26.24
15 50 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:59 00:22:58 26.12
= 16 16 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:12:01 00:23:03 26.03
= 16 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:03 00:23:03 26.03
18 54 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:07 25.96
19 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:22 25.68
20 48 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:38 25.39
21 13 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:33 00:23:42 25.32
22 36 Jonathan Scott Ride 24/7 00:12:23 00:23:44 25.28
= 23 17 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:30 00:23:49 25.19
= 23 11 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:23:49 25.19
= 25 38 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:40 00:24:00 25.00
= 25 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:24:00 25.00
27 39 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:03 24.95
28 32 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:13 24.78
29 49 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:28 24.52
30 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:39 24.34
31 22 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:24:51 24.14
32 31 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
33 25 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:02 23.97
34 47 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:08 23.87
35 10 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:35 23.45
36 46 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:21 00:25:44 23.32
37 45 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:13:37 00:25:52 23.20
38 14 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:34 00:25:59 23.09
39 53 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:46 00:26:05 23.00
40 29 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:34 00:26:08 22.96
41 34 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:10 22.93
42 52 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:59 00:26:18 22.81
43 23 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:49 22.37
44 18 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:55 00:26:52 22.33
45 51 Neil Couling Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:06 00:26:55 22.29
46 35 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:42 00:26:57 22.26
47 33 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:14:28 00:27:26 21.87
48 1 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:17 00:27:48 21.58
49 20 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:20 21.18
50 7 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:55 00:28:36 20.98
51 21 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:15:13 00:29:04 20.64
52 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:15:15 00:29:19 20.47
53 28 Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:23 00:29:28 20.36
54 15 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:35 00:29:38 20.25
55 37 Tom Dutton Performance Cycles 00:15:30 00:29:39 20.24

 

15 April 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:06 00:21:16 28.21
2 9 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:12 00:21:26 27.99
3 32 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:09 00:21:29 27.93
4 50 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:21 00:21:33 27.84
5 37 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
6 51 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:18 26.91
7 17 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:38 00:22:22 26.83
8 6 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:24 26.79
9 3 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:50 00:22:27 26.73
10 39 Freddie Martin Performance Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:33 26.61
11 13 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:58 00:22:41 26.45
12 27 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:12:05 00:23:11 25.88
13 1 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:15 25.81
14 46 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:16 25.79
15 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:19 25.73
16 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:25 25.62
17 54 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:35 25.44
18 35 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:42 25.32
19 8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:59 25.02
20 10 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:43 00:24:07 24.88
21 29 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:10 24.83
22 20 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:34 00:24:14 24.76
23 38 Mark Holmes Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:18 24.69
24 53 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:21 24.64
25 22 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:33 24.44
26 40 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:37 24.37
27 33 Jonathan Scott Ride 24/7 00:13:03 00:24:53 24.11
28 52 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:55 24.08
29 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:25:21 23.67
30 47 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:23 23.64
31 44 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:37 23.42
32 49 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:48 23.26
33 11 Kevin Lister Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:50 23.23
34 16 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:23 00:25:53 23.18
35 36 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:25 00:25:57 23.12
36 41 Mark Mayall Performance Cycles 00:13:32 00:26:02 23.05
37 12 Laura Rothwell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:06 22.99
38 30 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:22 22.76
39 26 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
40 23 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:44 22.44
41 48 Matt Felten Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:47 22.40
42 25 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:48 00:26:52 22.33
43 57 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:01 22.21
44 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:15:03 00:28:17 21.21
45 42 Pete Atkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:28:18 21.20
46 45 Mark Slemeck Performance Cycles 00:14:45 00:28:24 21.13
47 55 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:27 21.09
48 14 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:14:48 00:28:28 21.08
49 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:28:53 20.77
50 34 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:03 20.65
51 21 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:15:09 00:29:05 20.63
52 19 Brett Jouny Swindon Wheelers 00:15:03 00:29:14 20.52
53 43 Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:49 00:30:10 19.89
54 15 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:43 00:30:12 19.87
55 28 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:40 00:30:16 19.82
56 24 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:34 00:30:23 19.75
57 56 Samuel Ward Performance Cycles 00:16:57 00:32:47 18.30

 

17 September 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 59 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:39 00:20:15 29.63
2 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:37 00:20:23 29.44
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:20:57 28.64
4 36 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:10:59 00:21:10 28.35
5 51 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:24 00:21:46 27.57
= 6 38 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:31 00:21:57 27.33
= 6 30 Felix Wernham FTP Racing 00:11:26 00:21:57 27.33
8 19 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:35 00:22:05 27.17
9 57 Crispin Doyle Wessex VTTA 00:11:29 00:22:06 27.15
10 8 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:42 00:22:14 26.99
11 4 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:40 00:22:20 26.87
12 58 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:11:51 00:22:31 26.65
13 17 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:53 00:22:39 26.49
14 14 Tony Costello Newbury Velo 00:11:44 00:22:42 26.43
15 49 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:45 26.37
16 68 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
17 44 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:22:53 26.22
18 29 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:53 00:22:55 26.18
19 53 Andy Russell 360 VRT 00:11:51 00:22:56 26.16
20 26 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:12:01 00:22:57 26.14
21 46 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:22:58 26.12
22 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:11 25.88
23 39 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:12:12 00:23:14 25.82
24 69 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:23:16 25.79
25 34 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:20 25.71
26 3 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:23:21 25.70
27 66 Pete Kendal  Ride 24/7 00:12:10 00:23:25 25.62
28 21 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:27 25.59
29 71 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:31 25.51
30 32 Gary Rickards Cheltenham CCC 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
31 7 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:18 00:23:38 25.39
= 32 60 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:28 00:23:47 25.23
= 32 31 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:26 00:23:47 25.23
34 2 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:48 25.21
35 25 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:17 00:23:49 25.19
36 61 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:52 25.14
37 18 Kieran Hill Triathlon Hub 00:12:20 00:23:55 25.09
38 62 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:25 00:23:56 25.07
39 72 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:36 00:24:10 24.83
40 45 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:24:11 24.81
= 41 67 Bryan Vaughan DBS 00:12:46 00:24:24 24.59
= 41 37 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:12:44 00:24:24 24.59
43 5 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:44 24.26
44 47 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:45 24.24
45 20 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:00 00:24:46 24.23
46 28 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
47 50 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:25:13 23.79
48 16 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:13 00:25:14 23.78
49 54 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:25 00:25:15 23.76
50 41 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:22 23.65
51 24 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:27 23.58
52 35 Ash Winters Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:26 00:25:29 23.54
53 56 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:13:25 00:25:45 23.30
54 48 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:25:52 23.20
55 65 Dan Smith Gravel Cycling 00:13:14 00:26:12 22.90
56 9 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:54 00:26:32 22.61
57 42 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:52 22.33
58 10 Adrian Mularczyk 360 VRT 00:14:14 00:26:59 22.24
59 23 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:20 21.95
60 12 Steve Phelps 360 VRT 00:14:28 00:27:37 21.73
61 55 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:54 21.51
62 43 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:28:03 21.39
63 22 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:43 00:28:09 21.31
64 27 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:15:07 00:29:04 20.64
65 33 Brian Watt Swindon RC 00:15:30 00:29:29 20.35
66 13 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:47 00:30:09 19.90
67 63 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:15:56 00:30:12 19.87
68 11 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:51 00:30:25 19.73
69 52 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:27 00:31:37 18.98
DQ  70 Sean Townsend  Magspeed Racing  Dangerous riding x 2   

 

10 September 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 49 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:25 00:19:51 30.23
2 59 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 00:10:37 00:20:27 29.34
3 53 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:09 00:21:25 28.02
4 42 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:02 00:21:29 27.93
5 15 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:07 00:21:30 27.91
6 46 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:18 00:21:36 27.78
7 14 Felix Wernham FTP Racing 00:11:19 00:21:58 27.31
8 35 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:36 00:22:05 27.17
9 23 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:32 00:22:15 26.97
10 36 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:48 00:22:28 26.71
11 12 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:11:50 00:22:32 26.63
12 1 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:37 00:22:34 26.59
13 62 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:42 26.43
14 40 Andy Russell 360 VRT 00:11:57 00:22:43 26.41
= 15 38 Graham Brookhouse Velo Vitesse 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
= 15 31 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:56 00:22:47 26.34
17 27 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:11:58 00:22:48 26.32
18 11 Tony Costello Newbury Velo 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
19 47 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:54 26.20
20 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:57 26.14
21 21 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:58 00:22:59 26.11
22 58 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:59 00:23:01 26.07
23 50 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:03 00:23:09 25.92
24 48 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:14 00:23:20 25.71
25 43 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:24 25.64
26 2 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:27 25.59
27 24 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:28 25.57
28 19 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:14 00:23:31 25.51
29 22 Gary Rickards Cheltenham CCC 00:12:22 00:23:41 25.33
30 56 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:51 25.16
= 31 61 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:24:01 24.98
= 31 57 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:01 24.98
33 54 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:24:04 24.93
34 52 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:34 00:24:05 24.91
35 37 Lindsey Lyes Velo Vitesse 00:12:41 00:24:07 24.88
36 5 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:16 24.73
37 41 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:17 24.71
38 45 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:37 24.37
39 25 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:12:42 00:24:38 24.36
40 13 Corinne Clark FTP Racing 00:12:43 00:24:42 24.29
41 20 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:48 24.19
42 55 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:15 00:24:57 24.05
43 51 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
44 7 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:14 23.78
45 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:20 23.68
46 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:24 23.62
47 60 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:27 00:25:52 23.20
48 26 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
49 16 Adrian Thrush Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:26:07 22.97
50 44 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:39 00:26:47 22.40
51 18 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:14:00 00:26:53 22.32
52 34 Jason Cooke Swindon Wheelers 00:14:10 00:27:09 22.10
53 29 Steve Phelps 360 VRT 00:14:20 00:27:34 21.77
54 30 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:44 21.63
= 55 39 Brett Jouny Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:47 21.60
= 55 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:20 00:27:47 21.60
57 28 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:28 00:28:11 21.29
58 17 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:58 00:30:36 19.61
59 33 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:27 00:31:38 18.97
60 1 Lap Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:51    
61 1 Lap Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:28    

 

 

3 September 2020

 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 53 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 00:10:31 00:20:09 29.78
2 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:45 00:20:35 29.15
3 33 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:15 00:21:45 27.59
4 44 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:28 00:22:01 27.25
5 47 Steven Jones Tor 2000 00:11:39 00:22:20 26.87
6 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:41 00:22:25 26.77
7 17 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:45 00:22:32 26.63
8 40 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:36 26.55
9 6 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:11:52 00:22:44 26.39
10 19 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:11:51 00:22:48 26.32
11 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:09 00:23:05 25.99
12 30 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:15 25.81
13 43 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
14 35 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:19 25.73
15 16 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:10 00:23:22 25.68
16 13 Dave Nield Tri Team Glos 00:12:12 00:23:24 25.64
17 8 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:12 00:23:27 25.59
18 7 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:28 25.57
19 29 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:37 25.41
= 20 32 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:45 25.26
= 20 3 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
= 22 45 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:56 25.07
= 22 9 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:56 25.07
24 24 Gary Rickards Cheltenham CCC 00:12:22 00:24:03 24.95
25 51 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:06 24.90
26 22 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:30 00:24:09 24.84
27 39 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:37 00:24:12 24.79
28 37 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:13 24.78
29 52 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:23 24.61
30 14 Matt Simkins Tri Team Glos 00:12:35 00:24:27 24.54
31 46 Nicole Coates Torelli Assure 00:12:55 00:24:51 24.14
32 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:58 00:24:55 24.08
33 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:24:58 24.03
34 31 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:04 00:25:08 23.87
= 35 25 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:11 23.83
= 35 4 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:11 23.83
37 42 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:09 00:25:25 23.61
38 11 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:25:28 23.56
39 15 Gordon Saunders Tri Team Glos 00:13:35 00:26:00 23.08
40 10 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:23 00:26:05 23.00
41 49 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:42 22.47
42 28 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:13:44 00:26:44 22.44
43 21 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:53 00:26:46 22.42
44 54 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University 00:14:02 00:27:08 22.11
45 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:09 22.10
46 20 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:31 00:27:53 21.52
47 23 Steve Phelps 360 VRT 00:14:43 00:27:57 21.47
48 48 Brett Jouny Swindon Wheelers 00:14:42 00:28:02 21.40
49 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:43 00:28:22 21.15
50 5 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:34 00:28:28 21.08
51 27 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:30 21.05
52 50 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:41 00:28:49 20.82
53 38 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:15:45 00:30:29 19.68
54 26 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:31 00:32:00 18.75

 

20 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 119 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:42 00:20:20 29.51
2 136 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 00:10:50 00:20:36 29.13
3 81 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:55 00:20:55 28.69
4 115 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:09 00:21:14 28.26
5 91 Jacques Coates PB Performance 00:11:08 00:21:21 28.10
6 94 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:13 00:21:26 27.99
7 128 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
8 132 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:41 00:21:55 27.38
9 127 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:01 27.25
10 114 Gareth Turner VC-Equipe-Flix  00:11:35 00:22:10 27.07
11 95 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:43 00:22:12 27.03
12 121 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:42 00:22:21 26.85
13 88 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:52 00:22:34 26.59
14 103 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:35 26.57
15 117 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:11:56 00:22:48 26.32
16 86 Andy Russell 360 VRT 00:12:06 00:22:49 26.30
17 105 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:53 26.22
18 84 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:12:12 00:23:03 26.03
19 96 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:19 25.73
20 112 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:23 25.66
21 77 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:24 00:23:29 25.55
22 75 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:12:20 00:23:31 25.51
= 23 120 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:35 25.44
= 23 102 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:35 25.44
25 99 Dave Nield Tri Team Glos 00:12:23 00:23:41 25.33
26 135 Ellie Mackman Cheltenham CCC 00:12:27 00:23:43 25.30
27 87 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:44 25.28
28 130 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:47 25.23
29 123 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:35 00:23:50 25.17
30 129 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:35 00:23:53 25.12
31 73 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:24:00 25.00
= 32 89 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:08 24.86
= 32 78 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:08 24.86
= 32 72 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:08 24.86
35 83 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:44 00:24:26 24.56
= 36 134 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:50 00:24:28 24.52
= 36 131 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:28 24.52
38 126 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:43 00:24:33 24.44
39 124 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:41 24.31
40 137 Joe Bearman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:04 00:24:53 24.11
41 133 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:02 23.97
42 104 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:14 00:25:11 23.83
43 90 Nicole Coates Torelli Assure 00:13:18 00:25:16 23.75
= 44 125 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:13:11 00:25:25 23.61
= 44 122 Mark Edwards Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:25 23.61
46 76 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:26 23.59
47 100 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:32 23.50
48 118 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:25 00:25:33 23.48
49 79 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:40 00:25:38 23.41
50 92 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:34 00:25:59 23.09
51 138 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:48 00:26:05 23.00
52 106 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:08 22.96
53 107 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:43 00:26:10 22.93
54 74 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:56 00:26:18 22.81
55 116 Naomi Eaton Stroud Valley Velo 00:13:45 00:26:29 22.66
56 113 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 00:13:54 00:26:36 22.56
57 111 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:07 22.13
58 108 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:14 00:27:24 21.90
59 82 Liffey Daniels Swindon Wheelers 00:14:46 00:27:54 21.51
60 109 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:27:55 21.49
61 93 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:37 00:28:00 21.43
62 80 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:42 00:28:21 21.16
63 71 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:28:49 20.82
64 85 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:15:14 00:28:55 20.75
65 110 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:15:18 00:29:12 20.55
66 101 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:15:12 00:29:23 20.42
67 98 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:53 00:32:09 18.66
68 97 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:30 18.46

 

13 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:36 00:20:15 29.63
2 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:38 00:20:26 29.36
3 18 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:45 00:20:47 28.87
4 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:53 00:20:55 28.69
5 37 Jacques Coates PB Performance 00:11:00 00:21:13 28.28
6 27 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:35 00:22:04 27.19
7 33 Gareth Turner VC-Equipe-Flix  00:11:41 00:22:21 26.85
8 20 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:41 00:22:34 26.59
9 7 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:52 00:22:42 26.43
10 38 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:44 26.39
11 35 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:51 26.26
12 11 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:12:02 00:22:52 26.24
= 13 19 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:59 26.11
= 13 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:22:59 26.11
15 16 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:05 00:23:02 26.05
16 46 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:06 00:23:10 25.90
17 9 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:27 25.59
18 44 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:22 00:23:28 25.57
19 8 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:19 00:23:32 25.50
20 43 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:31 00:23:50 25.17
21 3 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:31 00:23:54 25.10
22 13 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
23 24 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:24:08 24.86
24 17 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:12:35 00:24:24 24.59
25 25 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:31 24.47
26 42 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:33 24.44
27 39 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:37 24.37
28 26 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:55 24.08
29 45 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:00 00:25:02 23.97
30 34 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:25:07 23.89
31 4 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:25:09 23.86
32 30 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:26 23.59
33 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:33 23.48
= 34 22 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
= 34 21 Mark Spreckley Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:38 23.41
36 5 Ed Arnold Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:21 00:25:39 23.39
37 32 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 00:13:26 00:26:01 23.06
38 36 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:15 22.86
39 23 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:26:38 22.53
40 41 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:57 00:26:50 22.36
41 28 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:13:57 00:26:59 22.24
42 40 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:05 22.15
43 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:21 21.94
44 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:31 00:28:14 21.25

 

6 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:37 00:20:14 29.65
2 36 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:45 00:20:44 28.94
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:51 00:20:48 28.85
4 49 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
5 10 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
6 38 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:35 00:21:58 27.31
7 41 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:16 00:22:02 27.23
8 7 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:39 26.49
9 31 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:11:58 00:22:40 26.47
10 39 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:00 00:22:43 26.41
11 52 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:11:55 00:22:56 26.16
12 24 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:59 00:22:58 26.12
13 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:50 00:23:03 26.03
14 54 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:06 25.97
15 47 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:12:03 00:23:14 25.82
16 28 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:17 25.77
= 17 43 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
= 17 6 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:15 00:23:18 25.75
19 8 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:12 00:23:23 25.66
20 5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:26 25.60
21 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:31 25.51
22 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:40 25.35
= 23 50 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:42 25.32
= 23 46 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:42 25.32
25 51 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:45 25.26
26 29 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:23:49 25.19
27 27 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:50 25.17
28 32 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:31 00:23:57 25.05
29 12 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:26 00:24:02 24.97
30 53 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:06 00:24:54 24.10
31 48 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:58 24.03
32 37 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:59 24.02
33 22 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:03 23.95
34 45 George Adams Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:10 23.84
35 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:14 23.78
36 14 Mark Spreckley Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:25:16 23.75
37 1 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:12:59 00:25:18 23.72
38 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:20 23.68
39 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:30 23.53
40 42 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:54 23.17
41 26 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:26:25 22.71
42 13 Liffey Daniels Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:32 22.61
43 35 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:26:36 22.56
44 56 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:39 22.51
45 19 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:43 22.46
46 55 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:05 00:26:52 22.33
47 9 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:35 00:27:57 21.47
48 33 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:18 00:28:07 21.34
49 17 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:28:54 20.76
50 16 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:07 20.61
51 20 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:44 00:29:59 20.01
52 44 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:18 19.17
53 11 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:14 00:31:49 18.86
54 25 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:42 00:32:15 18.60

 

30 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 13 Arthur Franklin FTP Racing 00:10:41 00:20:17 29.58
2 22 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:55 00:20:51 28.78
3 51 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:20:59 28.59
4 37 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:01 00:21:51 27.46
5 31 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:22 00:22:01 27.25
6 57 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:46 00:22:14 26.99
7 43 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:37 00:22:16 26.95
8 56 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:18 26.91
9 23 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:19 00:22:25 26.77
10 45 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:37 00:22:32 26.63
11 40 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:40 00:22:40 26.47
12 42 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:03 00:22:46 26.35
13 35 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:02 26.05
14 20 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:12:12 00:23:10 25.90
15 46 Jim Jones Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:12 25.86
16 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:20 25.71
= 17 67 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:21 25.70
= 17 55 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:12:10 00:23:21 25.70
19 19 Michael Robson Vector Cycling 00:12:16 00:23:26 25.60
20 34 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:27 00:23:34 25.46
= 21 29 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:30 00:23:41 25.33
= 21 17 David Wright Tetbury Velos 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
23 15 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
24 52 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:27 00:23:49 25.19
25 11 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:35 00:23:50 25.17
26 50 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:53 25.12
= 27 63 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
= 27 5 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
29 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:13 24.78
30 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:15 24.74
31 59 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:16 24.73
32 49 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:21 24.64
= 33 62 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:24:22 24.62
= 33 26 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:22 24.62
35 10 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:45 00:24:42 24.29
36 32 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:24:56 24.06
37 28 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:58 24.03
38 64 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:13 23.79
39 44 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:13:25 00:25:15 23.76
40 38 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:26 23.59
41 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:25:38 23.41
42 25 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:13:34 00:25:48 23.26
43 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:26:06 22.99
44 39 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:42 00:26:09 22.94
45 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:10 22.93
46 33 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:17 22.83
47 58 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:24 22.73
48 48 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:50 00:26:26 22.70
49 36 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:29 22.66
50 65 Ian Lawrence Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:26:55 22.29
51 6 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:27:01 22.21
52 53 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University 00:14:13 00:27:14 22.03
53 47 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:27:24 21.90
54 66 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:18 00:27:43 21.65
55 16 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:51 00:28:34 21.00
= 56 8 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:12 00:29:06 20.62
= 56 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:06 20.62
58 7 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:21 20.44
59 27 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:30:55 19.41
60 61 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:34 00:31:32 19.03

 

23 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 26 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:33 00:20:07 29.83
2 27 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:42 00:20:27 29.34
3 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:48 00:20:51 28.78
4 41 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:21:03 28.50
5 31 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:10:55 00:21:05 28.46
6 50 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:04 00:21:07 28.41
7 20 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
8 28 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:33 00:22:01 27.25
9 48 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:47 00:22:31 26.65
10 49 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:33 26.61
11 10 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:49 00:22:39 26.49
12 25 Chris Rothwell BW Cycling 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
13 35 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
14 7 David Wright Tetbury Velos 00:11:54 00:22:50 26.28
15 15 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:51 26.26
16 42 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:22:58 26.12
17 29 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:09 00:23:01 26.07
= 18 23 Stuart Foster Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:12 25.86
= 18 5 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:12 25.86
20 38 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:24 25.64
21 12 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:24 00:23:33 25.48
= 22 11 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:20 00:23:37 25.41
= 22 9 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:37 25.41
24 24 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:23 00:23:38 25.39
25 16 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:41 25.33
26 3 Nathan White Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:45 25.26
27 43 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:53 25.12
28 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:37 00:24:00 25.00
29 51 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:03 24.95
30 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:13 24.78
31 40 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:21 24.64
32 47 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:22 24.62
33 52 Joe Bearman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:42 00:24:25 24.57
34 13 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:50 00:24:26 24.56
35 37 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:32 24.46
36 39 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:39 24.34
37 53 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:51 00:24:40 24.32
38 22 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
39 45 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:25 23.61
40 33 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:27 23.58
41 21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:28 23.56
42 18 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:42 23.35
43 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:25:48 23.26
44 8 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
45 44 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:28 00:25:59 23.09
46 4 Laura Rothwell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:11 22.92
47 17 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:13:24 00:26:18 22.81
48 32 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:16 00:27:13 22.05
49 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:31 21.04
50 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:02 00:29:05 20.63
51 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:23 19.12
52 36 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:41 00:31:37 18.98
53 34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:42 18.35

 

16 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:27 00:20:22 29.46
2 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:10:57 00:20:46 28.89
3 37 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:46 00:20:55 28.69
4 14 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:21:14 28.26
5 15 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:07 00:21:22 28.08
6 28 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:03 00:21:43 27.63
7 13 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:12 00:21:47 27.54
8 12 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:55 27.38
9 40 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:23 00:22:00 27.27
10 45 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:42 00:22:35 26.57
11 10 Tony Costello Swindon RC 00:11:45 00:22:47 26.34
12 9 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:50 00:22:53 26.22
13 8 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:58 00:22:55 26.18
14 25 Stuart Foster Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:58 26.12
15 26 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:23:07 25.96
16 3 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:59 00:23:10 25.90
17 43 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:04 00:23:16 25.79
18 1 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:20 25.71
19 16 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:13 00:23:27 25.59
20 36 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:28 25.57
21 35 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:37 25.41
22 31 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:40 25.35
23 22 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:11 00:23:41 25.33
24 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
25 2 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:46 25.25
26 11 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:47 25.23
27 32 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:53 25.12
28 19 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:28 00:23:54 25.10
29 33 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:24:00 25.00
30 20 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:07 24.88
31 44 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:45 24.24
32 41 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:49 24.18
33 34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:17 23.73
34 27 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:36 23.44
35 21 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:04 00:25:46 23.29
36 24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:50 23.23
37 7 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:03 23.03
38 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:36 00:26:32 22.61
39 42 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:56 00:27:01 22.21
40 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:15 22.02
41 30 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:19 00:27:36 21.74
42 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:46 21.61
43 17 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:35 20.99
44 29 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:38 00:32:40 18.37

 

New Year's Day 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Ian To Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:43 26.41
2 1 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:13 00:23:15 25.81
3 9 Karl Norris/Merv Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:40 25.35
4 25 Tony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:38 00:24:08 24.86
5 16 Andy Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:25 24.57
6 18 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:12:34 00:24:37 24.37
7 19 James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:58 00:24:51 24.14
8 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:24:58 24.03
9 14 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:13:04 00:25:02 23.97
10 12 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:20 00:25:20 23.68
11 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:13 00:25:28 23.56
12 15 Nathan Buck Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:25:37 23.42
13 26 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:46 23.29
14 27 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:12 22.90
15 24 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:13 22.89
16 8 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:00 00:26:43 22.46
17 6 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:59 22.24
18 3 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:01 22.21
19 7 Tony Staples/Matt Stretch TSC/SRC 00:14:17 00:27:07 22.13
20 21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:27:35 21.75
21 13 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:14:38 00:27:49 21.57
22 10 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:14:53 00:27:58 21.45
23 20 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:49 00:28:10 21.30
24 28 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:14:54 00:28:19 21.19
25 5 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:14:54 00:28:56 20.74
26 2 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:48 20.13
27 4 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:16:23 00:31:22 19.13
28 17 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:17:24 00:33:28 17.93

 

 

 

29 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 35 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:02 00:21:18 28.17
2 47 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:21 28.10
3 41 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:09 00:21:24 28.04
4 16 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:34 00:21:48 27.52
5 6 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:22 00:21:51 27.46
6 9 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:58 27.31
7 10 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:59 27.29
8 23 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:06 27.15
= 9 33 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:37 26.53
= 9 14 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:40 00:22:37 26.53
11 31 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:08 00:23:02 26.05
12 1 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:22 25.68
13 22 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:35 25.44
14 29 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:10 00:23:36 25.42
15 26 Tony Weare Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:50 25.17
16 18 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:22 00:23:51 25.16
17 39 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:21 00:23:53 25.12
18 8 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:55 25.09
19 30 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:57 25.05
20 2 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:30 00:24:04 24.93
21 25 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:15 24.74
22 38 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:51 00:24:23 24.61
23 7 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:26 24.56
24 21 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:27 24.54
25 13 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:29 24.51
26 17 Marcello Gross Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:24:50 24.16
27 45 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:24:52 24.13
28 44 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:56 00:24:57 24.05
29 40 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:09 00:25:16 23.75
30 48 Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:19 00:25:26 23.59
31 12 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:37 23.42
32 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:44 23.32
33 36 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:12 22.90
34 15 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:46 00:26:38 22.53
35 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:04 00:27:07 22.13
36 5 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:23 21.91
37 20 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:41 00:27:24 21.90
38 24 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:27:45 21.62
39 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:58 00:28:28 21.08
40 42 Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:48 20.83
41 27 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:20 00:29:20 20.45
42 11 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:23 00:29:28 20.36
43 46 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:31:36 18.99
44 32 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:16 00:31:37 18.98
45 37 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:17:49 00:34:47 17.25

 

22 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 34 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:58 00:21:04 28.48
2 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:04 00:21:15 28.24
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:14 00:21:28 27.95
4 7 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:17 00:21:44 27.61
5 33 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier   00:22:00 27.27
6 35 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:06 27.15
7 3 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:19 26.89
8 16 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:38 00:22:31 26.65
9 13 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:11:47 00:22:33 26.61
10 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:40 26.47
= 11 38 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:14 00:23:23 25.66
= 11 29 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:23 25.66
13 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:30 25.53
14 47 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:36 25.42
15 11 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:40 25.35
16 23 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:43 25.30
17 18 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:10 24.83
18 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:11 24.81
19 14 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:12:35 00:24:16 24.73
20 21 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:18 24.69
21 46 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:21 24.64
22 25 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
23 32 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles   00:24:47 24.21
24 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:50 24.16
25 30 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:05 00:24:53 24.11
26 19 Marcello Gross Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:12 23.81
27 42 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:16 23.75
28 43 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:26 00:25:27 23.58
29 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:16 00:25:44 23.32
30 12 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:48 23.26
31 36 David Cunningham Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:26:09 22.94
32 41 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:10 22.93
33 10 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:13 22.89
34 24 George Adams Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:41 22.49
35 26 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:26:51 22.35
36 20 Gwen Kinsey Pedal Cover Insurance 00:13:56 00:26:52 22.33
37 15 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:16 22.00
38 28 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:18 00:27:18 21.98
39 27 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:10 00:27:22 21.92
40 17 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:28:04 21.38
41 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:28 00:28:05 21.36
42 8 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:28:11 21.29
43 1 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:12 20.55
44 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:10 00:29:22 20.43
45 31 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:14 00:31:16 19.19

 

15 August 2019

 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 32 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:26 00:20:05 29.88
2 29 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:32 00:20:37 29.10
3 48 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:02 00:21:13 28.28
4 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:12 00:21:33 27.84
5 16 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:25 00:21:42 27.65
6 49 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:13 00:21:43 27.63
7 22 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:49 27.50
8 20 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:22 00:21:58 27.31
9 27 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:22:01 27.25
10 3 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:06 27.15
11 17 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:22 00:22:08 27.11
12 41 Tony Weare Chippenham Wheelers 00:11:48 00:22:29 26.69
13 7 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:36 00:22:37 26.53
14 47 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:39 26.49
15 28 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:11:44 00:22:49 26.30
16 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:56 26.16
17 10 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:11:57 00:23:04 26.01
18 25 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:23:06 25.97
19 45 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:10 00:23:08 25.94
20 1 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:09 00:23:19 25.73
21 51 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:21 25.70
22 30 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:27 25.59
23 46 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:34 25.46
24 8 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:23:46 25.25
25 36 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:47 25.23
26 14 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:16 00:23:48 25.21
27 19 Elizabeth Williams / Daniel Smith  Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:21 00:23:50 25.17
28 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:24:04 24.93
29 26 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:47 00:24:35 24.41
30 34 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:43 24.28
31 33 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:54 00:24:48 24.19
32 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:24:56 24.06
33 40 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:10 23.84
34 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:11 23.83
35 35 Marcello Gross Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:23 23.64
36 31 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:02 00:25:28 23.56
37 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:25:37 23.42
38 50 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:49 23.24
39 44 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:38 00:25:59 23.09
40 11 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:35 00:26:07 22.97
41 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:14 22.87
42 42 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:41 22.49
43 23 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:17 00:27:22 21.92
44 12 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:14:10 00:27:42 21.66
45 9 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:29:02 20.67
46 4 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:29:12 20.55
47 13 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:06 00:29:15 20.51
48 24 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:15:33 00:30:36 19.61
49 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:15:54 00:30:52 19.44
50 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:24 19.11

 

8 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 6 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:25 00:20:05 29.88
2 27 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:25 00:21:47 27.54
3 29 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:21:50 27.48
4 7 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:21 00:21:57 27.33
5 24 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:24 00:22:08 27.11
6 41 Ben Coogan Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:09 27.09
7 16 Matt Fisher Newbury RC 00:11:39 00:22:15 26.97
8 9 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:45 00:22:27 26.73
9 12 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
10 10 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:00 00:22:39 26.49
11 37 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
12 28 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:03 26.03
13 43 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:21 00:23:32 25.50
14 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:40 25.35
15 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
16 42 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:45 25.26
17 14 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:47 25.23
18 34 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:51 25.16
19 32 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:23:54 25.10
20 1 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:04 24.93
21 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:19 24.67
= 22 31 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:23 24.61
= 22 4 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:42 00:24:23 24.61
24 30 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:49 00:24:26 24.56
25 8 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:52 00:24:29 24.51
26 13 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:36 24.39
27 15 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:38 24.36
28 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:39 24.34
29 40 Nick Wight-Boycott Defence Acadamy 00:13:09 00:24:54 24.10
30 36 Alex Foyn / Mark Foyn two up Corinium CC 00:13:02 00:24:56 24.06
31 23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:19 00:24:58 24.03
32 18 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:05 00:24:59 24.02
33 26 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:26:02 23.05
34 17 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:26:05 23.00
35 2 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:18 22.81
36 25 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:26:22 22.76
37 39 Gwen Kinsey Pedal Cover Insurance 00:14:07 00:26:32 22.61
38 38 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:33 00:27:22 21.92
39 21 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:18 00:27:40 21.69
40 11 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:42 00:28:02 21.40
41 3 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:12 20.55
42 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:21 00:31:11 19.24
43 33 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:42 00:31:42 18.93

 

1 August 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 33 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:10:56 00:21:14 28.26
2 25 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:07 00:21:46 27.57
3 40 Ian To Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:56 27.36
4 27 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:27 00:22:05 27.17
5 46 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:15 26.97
6 29 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:41 00:22:37 26.53
7 48 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:43 00:22:42 26.43
8 5 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:44 26.39
9 37 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:23:11 25.88
10 22 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:27 25.59
= 11 39 Neil Pugh Ride 24/7 00:12:13 00:23:32 25.50
= 11 13 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:12 00:23:32 25.50
13 7 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:23:35 25.44
14 10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:42 25.32
15 24 Steve Robinson Bronte Wheelers 00:12:18 00:24:02 24.97
16 38 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:10 24.83
17 11 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:10 00:24:12 24.79
18 21 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:14 24.76
19 20 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:25 24.57
20 45 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:27 24.54
21 43 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:47 00:24:33 24.44
= 22 16 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:36 00:24:34 24.42
= 22 4 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:34 24.42
= 24 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
= 24 35 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:51 24.14
26 26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:24:59 24.02
27 42 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
28 28 Gary Smith Steele Davis/Via Roma 00:13:05 00:25:25 23.61
29 31 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 0