SRC Logo

 

17 September 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 59 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:39 00:20:15 29.63
2 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:37 00:20:23 29.44
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:20:57 28.64
4 36 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:10:59 00:21:10 28.35
5 51 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:24 00:21:46 27.57
= 6 38 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:31 00:21:57 27.33
= 6 30 Felix Wernham FTP Racing 00:11:26 00:21:57 27.33
8 19 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:35 00:22:05 27.17
9 57 Crispin Doyle Wessex VTTA 00:11:29 00:22:06 27.15
10 8 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:42 00:22:14 26.99
11 4 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:40 00:22:20 26.87
12 58 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:11:51 00:22:31 26.65
13 17 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:53 00:22:39 26.49
14 14 Tony Costello Newbury Velo 00:11:44 00:22:42 26.43
15 49 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:45 26.37
16 68 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
17 44 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:22:53 26.22
18 29 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:53 00:22:55 26.18
19 53 Andy Russell 360 VRT 00:11:51 00:22:56 26.16
20 26 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:12:01 00:22:57 26.14
21 46 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:22:58 26.12
22 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:11 25.88
23 39 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:12:12 00:23:14 25.82
24 69 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:23:16 25.79
25 34 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:20 25.71
26 3 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:23:21 25.70
27 66 Pete Kendal  Ride 24/7 00:12:10 00:23:25 25.62
28 21 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:27 25.59
29 71 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:31 25.51
30 32 Gary Rickards Cheltenham CCC 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
31 7 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:18 00:23:38 25.39
= 32 60 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:28 00:23:47 25.23
= 32 31 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:26 00:23:47 25.23
34 2 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:48 25.21
35 25 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:17 00:23:49 25.19
36 61 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:52 25.14
37 18 Kieran Hill Triathlon Hub 00:12:20 00:23:55 25.09
38 62 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:25 00:23:56 25.07
39 72 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:36 00:24:10 24.83
40 45 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:24:11 24.81
= 41 67 Bryan Vaughan DBS 00:12:46 00:24:24 24.59
= 41 37 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:12:44 00:24:24 24.59
43 5 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:44 24.26
44 47 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:45 24.24
45 20 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:00 00:24:46 24.23
46 28 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
47 50 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:25:13 23.79
48 16 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:13 00:25:14 23.78
49 54 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:25 00:25:15 23.76
50 41 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:22 23.65
51 24 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:27 23.58
52 35 Ash Winters Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:26 00:25:29 23.54
53 56 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:13:25 00:25:45 23.30
54 48 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:25:52 23.20
55 65 Dan Smith Gravel Cycling 00:13:14 00:26:12 22.90
56 9 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:54 00:26:32 22.61
57 42 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:52 22.33
58 10 Adrian Mularczyk 360 VRT 00:14:14 00:26:59 22.24
59 23 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:20 21.95
60 12 Steve Phelps 360 VRT 00:14:28 00:27:37 21.73
61 55 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:54 21.51
62 43 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:28:03 21.39
63 22 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:43 00:28:09 21.31
64 27 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:15:07 00:29:04 20.64
65 33 Brian Watt Swindon RC 00:15:30 00:29:29 20.35
66 13 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:47 00:30:09 19.90
67 63 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:15:56 00:30:12 19.87
68 11 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:51 00:30:25 19.73
69 52 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:27 00:31:37 18.98
DQ  70 Sean Townsend  Magspeed Racing  Dangerous riding x 2   

 

10 September 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 49 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:25 00:19:51 30.23
2 59 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 00:10:37 00:20:27 29.34
3 53 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:09 00:21:25 28.02
4 42 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:02 00:21:29 27.93
5 15 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:07 00:21:30 27.91
6 46 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:18 00:21:36 27.78
7 14 Felix Wernham FTP Racing 00:11:19 00:21:58 27.31
8 35 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:36 00:22:05 27.17
9 23 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:32 00:22:15 26.97
10 36 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:48 00:22:28 26.71
11 12 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:11:50 00:22:32 26.63
12 1 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:37 00:22:34 26.59
13 62 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:42 26.43
14 40 Andy Russell 360 VRT 00:11:57 00:22:43 26.41
= 15 38 Graham Brookhouse Velo Vitesse 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
= 15 31 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:56 00:22:47 26.34
17 27 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:11:58 00:22:48 26.32
18 11 Tony Costello Newbury Velo 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
19 47 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:54 26.20
20 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:57 26.14
21 21 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:58 00:22:59 26.11
22 58 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:59 00:23:01 26.07
23 50 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:03 00:23:09 25.92
24 48 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:14 00:23:20 25.71
25 43 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:24 25.64
26 2 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:27 25.59
27 24 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:28 25.57
28 19 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:14 00:23:31 25.51
29 22 Gary Rickards Cheltenham CCC 00:12:22 00:23:41 25.33
30 56 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:51 25.16
= 31 61 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:24:01 24.98
= 31 57 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:01 24.98
33 54 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:24:04 24.93
34 52 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:34 00:24:05 24.91
35 37 Lindsey Lyes Velo Vitesse 00:12:41 00:24:07 24.88
36 5 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:16 24.73
37 41 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:17 24.71
38 45 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:37 24.37
39 25 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:12:42 00:24:38 24.36
40 13 Corinne Clark FTP Racing 00:12:43 00:24:42 24.29
41 20 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:48 24.19
42 55 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:15 00:24:57 24.05
43 51 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
44 7 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:14 23.78
45 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:20 23.68
46 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:24 23.62
47 60 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:27 00:25:52 23.20
48 26 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
49 16 Adrian Thrush Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:26:07 22.97
50 44 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:39 00:26:47 22.40
51 18 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:14:00 00:26:53 22.32
52 34 Jason Cooke Swindon Wheelers 00:14:10 00:27:09 22.10
53 29 Steve Phelps 360 VRT 00:14:20 00:27:34 21.77
54 30 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:44 21.63
= 55 39 Brett Jouny Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:47 21.60
= 55 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:20 00:27:47 21.60
57 28 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:28 00:28:11 21.29
58 17 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:58 00:30:36 19.61
59 33 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:27 00:31:38 18.97
60 1 Lap Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:51    
61 1 Lap Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:15:28    

 

 

3 September 2020

 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 53 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 00:10:31 00:20:09 29.78
2 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:45 00:20:35 29.15
3 33 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:15 00:21:45 27.59
4 44 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:28 00:22:01 27.25
5 47 Steven Jones Tor 2000 00:11:39 00:22:20 26.87
6 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:41 00:22:25 26.77
7 17 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:45 00:22:32 26.63
8 40 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:36 26.55
9 6 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:11:52 00:22:44 26.39
10 19 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:11:51 00:22:48 26.32
11 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:09 00:23:05 25.99
12 30 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:15 25.81
13 43 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
14 35 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:19 25.73
15 16 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:10 00:23:22 25.68
16 13 Dave Nield Tri Team Glos 00:12:12 00:23:24 25.64
17 8 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:12 00:23:27 25.59
18 7 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:28 25.57
19 29 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:37 25.41
= 20 32 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:45 25.26
= 20 3 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
= 22 45 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:56 25.07
= 22 9 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:56 25.07
24 24 Gary Rickards Cheltenham CCC 00:12:22 00:24:03 24.95
25 51 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:06 24.90
26 22 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:30 00:24:09 24.84
27 39 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:37 00:24:12 24.79
28 37 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:13 24.78
29 52 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:23 24.61
30 14 Matt Simkins Tri Team Glos 00:12:35 00:24:27 24.54
31 46 Nicole Coates Torelli Assure 00:12:55 00:24:51 24.14
32 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:58 00:24:55 24.08
33 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:24:58 24.03
34 31 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:04 00:25:08 23.87
= 35 25 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:11 23.83
= 35 4 John McDonough Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:11 23.83
37 42 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:09 00:25:25 23.61
38 11 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:25:28 23.56
39 15 Gordon Saunders Tri Team Glos 00:13:35 00:26:00 23.08
40 10 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:23 00:26:05 23.00
41 49 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:42 22.47
42 28 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:13:44 00:26:44 22.44
43 21 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:53 00:26:46 22.42
44 54 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University 00:14:02 00:27:08 22.11
45 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:09 22.10
46 20 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:31 00:27:53 21.52
47 23 Steve Phelps 360 VRT 00:14:43 00:27:57 21.47
48 48 Brett Jouny Swindon Wheelers 00:14:42 00:28:02 21.40
49 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:43 00:28:22 21.15
50 5 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:34 00:28:28 21.08
51 27 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:30 21.05
52 50 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:41 00:28:49 20.82
53 38 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:15:45 00:30:29 19.68
54 26 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:31 00:32:00 18.75

 

20 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 119 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:42 00:20:20 29.51
2 136 Sean Townsend Magspeed Racing 00:10:50 00:20:36 29.13
3 81 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:55 00:20:55 28.69
4 115 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:09 00:21:14 28.26
5 91 Jacques Coates PB Performance 00:11:08 00:21:21 28.10
6 94 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:13 00:21:26 27.99
7 128 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
8 132 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:41 00:21:55 27.38
9 127 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:01 27.25
10 114 Gareth Turner VC-Equipe-Flix  00:11:35 00:22:10 27.07
11 95 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:43 00:22:12 27.03
12 121 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:42 00:22:21 26.85
13 88 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:52 00:22:34 26.59
14 103 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:35 26.57
15 117 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:11:56 00:22:48 26.32
16 86 Andy Russell 360 VRT 00:12:06 00:22:49 26.30
17 105 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:53 26.22
18 84 Rafal Jasik 360 VRT 00:12:12 00:23:03 26.03
19 96 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:19 25.73
20 112 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:23 25.66
21 77 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:24 00:23:29 25.55
22 75 Daryl Stroud Gloucester CCC 00:12:20 00:23:31 25.51
= 23 120 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:35 25.44
= 23 102 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:35 25.44
25 99 Dave Nield Tri Team Glos 00:12:23 00:23:41 25.33
26 135 Ellie Mackman Cheltenham CCC 00:12:27 00:23:43 25.30
27 87 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:44 25.28
28 130 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:47 25.23
29 123 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:35 00:23:50 25.17
30 129 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:35 00:23:53 25.12
31 73 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:24:00 25.00
= 32 89 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:08 24.86
= 32 78 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:08 24.86
= 32 72 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:08 24.86
35 83 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:44 00:24:26 24.56
= 36 134 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:50 00:24:28 24.52
= 36 131 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:28 24.52
38 126 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:43 00:24:33 24.44
39 124 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:41 24.31
40 137 Joe Bearman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:13:04 00:24:53 24.11
41 133 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:02 23.97
42 104 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:14 00:25:11 23.83
43 90 Nicole Coates Torelli Assure 00:13:18 00:25:16 23.75
= 44 125 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:13:11 00:25:25 23.61
= 44 122 Mark Edwards Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:25 23.61
46 76 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:26 23.59
47 100 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:32 23.50
48 118 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:25 00:25:33 23.48
49 79 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:40 00:25:38 23.41
50 92 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:34 00:25:59 23.09
51 138 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:48 00:26:05 23.00
52 106 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:08 22.96
53 107 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:43 00:26:10 22.93
54 74 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:56 00:26:18 22.81
55 116 Naomi Eaton Stroud Valley Velo 00:13:45 00:26:29 22.66
56 113 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 00:13:54 00:26:36 22.56
57 111 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:07 22.13
58 108 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:14 00:27:24 21.90
59 82 Liffey Daniels Swindon Wheelers 00:14:46 00:27:54 21.51
60 109 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:27:55 21.49
61 93 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:37 00:28:00 21.43
62 80 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:42 00:28:21 21.16
63 71 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:28:49 20.82
64 85 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:15:14 00:28:55 20.75
65 110 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:15:18 00:29:12 20.55
66 101 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:15:12 00:29:23 20.42
67 98 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:53 00:32:09 18.66
68 97 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:30 18.46

 

13 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:36 00:20:15 29.63
2 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:38 00:20:26 29.36
3 18 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:45 00:20:47 28.87
4 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:53 00:20:55 28.69
5 37 Jacques Coates PB Performance 00:11:00 00:21:13 28.28
6 27 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:35 00:22:04 27.19
7 33 Gareth Turner VC-Equipe-Flix  00:11:41 00:22:21 26.85
8 20 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:41 00:22:34 26.59
9 7 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:52 00:22:42 26.43
10 38 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:44 26.39
11 35 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:51 26.26
12 11 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:12:02 00:22:52 26.24
= 13 19 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:59 26.11
= 13 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:22:59 26.11
15 16 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:05 00:23:02 26.05
16 46 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:06 00:23:10 25.90
17 9 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:27 25.59
18 44 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:22 00:23:28 25.57
19 8 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:19 00:23:32 25.50
20 43 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:31 00:23:50 25.17
21 3 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:31 00:23:54 25.10
22 13 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
23 24 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:24:08 24.86
24 17 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:12:35 00:24:24 24.59
25 25 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:31 24.47
26 42 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:33 24.44
27 39 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:37 24.37
28 26 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:55 24.08
29 45 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:00 00:25:02 23.97
30 34 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:25:07 23.89
31 4 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:25:09 23.86
32 30 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:26 23.59
33 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:33 23.48
= 34 22 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
= 34 21 Mark Spreckley Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:38 23.41
36 5 Ed Arnold Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:21 00:25:39 23.39
37 32 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 00:13:26 00:26:01 23.06
38 36 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:15 22.86
39 23 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:26:38 22.53
40 41 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:57 00:26:50 22.36
41 28 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:13:57 00:26:59 22.24
42 40 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:05 22.15
43 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:21 21.94
44 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:31 00:28:14 21.25

 

6 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:37 00:20:14 29.65
2 36 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:45 00:20:44 28.94
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:51 00:20:48 28.85
4 49 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
5 10 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
6 38 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:35 00:21:58 27.31
7 41 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:16 00:22:02 27.23
8 7 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:39 26.49
9 31 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:11:58 00:22:40 26.47
10 39 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:00 00:22:43 26.41
11 52 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:11:55 00:22:56 26.16
12 24 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:59 00:22:58 26.12
13 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:50 00:23:03 26.03
14 54 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:06 25.97
15 47 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:12:03 00:23:14 25.82
16 28 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:17 25.77
= 17 43 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
= 17 6 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:15 00:23:18 25.75
19 8 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:12 00:23:23 25.66
20 5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:26 25.60
21 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:31 25.51
22 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:40 25.35
= 23 50 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:42 25.32
= 23 46 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:42 25.32
25 51 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:45 25.26
26 29 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:23:49 25.19
27 27 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:50 25.17
28 32 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:31 00:23:57 25.05
29 12 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:26 00:24:02 24.97
30 53 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:06 00:24:54 24.10
31 48 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:58 24.03
32 37 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:59 24.02
33 22 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:03 23.95
34 45 George Adams Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:10 23.84
35 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:14 23.78
36 14 Mark Spreckley Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:25:16 23.75
37 1 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:12:59 00:25:18 23.72
38 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:20 23.68
39 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:30 23.53
40 42 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:54 23.17
41 26 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:26:25 22.71
42 13 Liffey Daniels Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:32 22.61
43 35 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:26:36 22.56
44 56 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:39 22.51
45 19 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:43 22.46
46 55 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:05 00:26:52 22.33
47 9 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:35 00:27:57 21.47
48 33 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:18 00:28:07 21.34
49 17 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:28:54 20.76
50 16 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:07 20.61
51 20 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:44 00:29:59 20.01
52 44 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:18 19.17
53 11 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:14 00:31:49 18.86
54 25 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:42 00:32:15 18.60

 

30 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 13 Arthur Franklin FTP Racing 00:10:41 00:20:17 29.58
2 22 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:55 00:20:51 28.78
3 51 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:20:59 28.59
4 37 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:01 00:21:51 27.46
5 31 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:22 00:22:01 27.25
6 57 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:46 00:22:14 26.99
7 43 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:37 00:22:16 26.95
8 56 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:18 26.91
9 23 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:19 00:22:25 26.77
10 45 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:37 00:22:32 26.63
11 40 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:40 00:22:40 26.47
12 42 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:03 00:22:46 26.35
13 35 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:02 26.05
14 20 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:12:12 00:23:10 25.90
15 46 Jim Jones Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:12 25.86
16 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:20 25.71
= 17 67 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:21 25.70
= 17 55 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:12:10 00:23:21 25.70
19 19 Michael Robson Vector Cycling 00:12:16 00:23:26 25.60
20 34 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:27 00:23:34 25.46
= 21 29 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:30 00:23:41 25.33
= 21 17 David Wright Tetbury Velos 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
23 15 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
24 52 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:27 00:23:49 25.19
25 11 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:35 00:23:50 25.17
26 50 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:53 25.12
= 27 63 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
= 27 5 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
29 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:13 24.78
30 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:15 24.74
31 59 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:16 24.73
32 49 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:21 24.64
= 33 62 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:24:22 24.62
= 33 26 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:22 24.62
35 10 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:45 00:24:42 24.29
36 32 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:24:56 24.06
37 28 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:58 24.03
38 64 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:13 23.79
39 44 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:13:25 00:25:15 23.76
40 38 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:26 23.59
41 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:25:38 23.41
42 25 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:13:34 00:25:48 23.26
43 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:26:06 22.99
44 39 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:42 00:26:09 22.94
45 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:10 22.93
46 33 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:17 22.83
47 58 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:24 22.73
48 48 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:50 00:26:26 22.70
49 36 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:29 22.66
50 65 Ian Lawrence Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:26:55 22.29
51 6 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:27:01 22.21
52 53 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University 00:14:13 00:27:14 22.03
53 47 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:27:24 21.90
54 66 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:18 00:27:43 21.65
55 16 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:51 00:28:34 21.00
= 56 8 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:12 00:29:06 20.62
= 56 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:06 20.62
58 7 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:21 20.44
59 27 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:30:55 19.41
60 61 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:34 00:31:32 19.03

 

23 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 26 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:33 00:20:07 29.83
2 27 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:42 00:20:27 29.34
3 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:48 00:20:51 28.78
4 41 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:21:03 28.50
5 31 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:10:55 00:21:05 28.46
6 50 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:04 00:21:07 28.41
7 20 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
8 28 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:33 00:22:01 27.25
9 48 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:47 00:22:31 26.65
10 49 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:33 26.61
11 10 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:49 00:22:39 26.49
12 25 Chris Rothwell BW Cycling 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
13 35 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
14 7 David Wright Tetbury Velos 00:11:54 00:22:50 26.28
15 15 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:51 26.26
16 42 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:22:58 26.12
17 29 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:09 00:23:01 26.07
= 18 23 Stuart Foster Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:12 25.86
= 18 5 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:12 25.86
20 38 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:24 25.64
21 12 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:24 00:23:33 25.48
= 22 11 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:20 00:23:37 25.41
= 22 9 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:37 25.41
24 24 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:23 00:23:38 25.39
25 16 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:41 25.33
26 3 Nathan White Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:45 25.26
27 43 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:53 25.12
28 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:37 00:24:00 25.00
29 51 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:03 24.95
30 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:13 24.78
31 40 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:21 24.64
32 47 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:22 24.62
33 52 Joe Bearman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:42 00:24:25 24.57
34 13 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:50 00:24:26 24.56
35 37 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:32 24.46
36 39 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:39 24.34
37 53 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:51 00:24:40 24.32
38 22 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
39 45 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:25 23.61
40 33 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:27 23.58
41 21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:28 23.56
42 18 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:42 23.35
43 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:25:48 23.26
44 8 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
45 44 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:28 00:25:59 23.09
46 4 Laura Rothwell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:11 22.92
47 17 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:13:24 00:26:18 22.81
48 32 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:16 00:27:13 22.05
49 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:31 21.04
50 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:02 00:29:05 20.63
51 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:23 19.12
52 36 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:41 00:31:37 18.98
53 34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:42 18.35

 

16 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:27 00:20:22 29.46
2 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:10:57 00:20:46 28.89
3 37 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:46 00:20:55 28.69
4 14 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:21:14 28.26
5 15 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:07 00:21:22 28.08
6 28 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:03 00:21:43 27.63
7 13 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:12 00:21:47 27.54
8 12 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:55 27.38
9 40 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:23 00:22:00 27.27
10 45 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:42 00:22:35 26.57
11 10 Tony Costello Swindon RC 00:11:45 00:22:47 26.34
12 9 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:50 00:22:53 26.22
13 8 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:58 00:22:55 26.18
14 25 Stuart Foster Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:58 26.12
15 26 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:23:07 25.96
16 3 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:59 00:23:10 25.90
17 43 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:04 00:23:16 25.79
18 1 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:20 25.71
19 16 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:13 00:23:27 25.59
20 36 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:28 25.57
21 35 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:37 25.41
22 31 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:40 25.35
23 22 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:11 00:23:41 25.33
24 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
25 2 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:46 25.25
26 11 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:47 25.23
27 32 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:53 25.12
28 19 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:28 00:23:54 25.10
29 33 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:24:00 25.00
30 20 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:07 24.88
31 44 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:45 24.24
32 41 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:49 24.18
33 34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:17 23.73
34 27 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:36 23.44
35 21 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:04 00:25:46 23.29
36 24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:50 23.23
37 7 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:03 23.03
38 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:36 00:26:32 22.61
39 42 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:56 00:27:01 22.21
40 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:15 22.02
41 30 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:19 00:27:36 21.74
42 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:46 21.61
43 17 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:35 20.99
44 29 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:38 00:32:40 18.37

 

New Year's Day 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Ian To Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:43 26.41
2 1 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:13 00:23:15 25.81
3 9 Karl Norris/Merv Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:40 25.35
4 25 Tony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:38 00:24:08 24.86
5 16 Andy Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:25 24.57
6 18 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:12:34 00:24:37 24.37
7 19 James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:58 00:24:51 24.14
8 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:24:58 24.03
9 14 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:13:04 00:25:02 23.97
10 12 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:20 00:25:20 23.68
11 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:13 00:25:28 23.56
12 15 Nathan Buck Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:25:37 23.42
13 26 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:46 23.29
14 27 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:12 22.90
15 24 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:13 22.89
16 8 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:00 00:26:43 22.46
17 6 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:59 22.24
18 3 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:01 22.21
19 7 Tony Staples/Matt Stretch TSC/SRC 00:14:17 00:27:07 22.13
20 21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:27:35 21.75
21 13 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:14:38 00:27:49 21.57
22 10 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:14:53 00:27:58 21.45
23 20 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:49 00:28:10 21.30
24 28 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:14:54 00:28:19 21.19
25 5 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:14:54 00:28:56 20.74
26 2 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:48 20.13
27 4 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:16:23 00:31:22 19.13
28 17 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:17:24 00:33:28 17.93