SRC Logo

6 August 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:37 00:20:14 29.65
2 36 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:45 00:20:44 28.94
3 40 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:51 00:20:48 28.85
4 49 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
5 10 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
6 38 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:35 00:21:58 27.31
7 41 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:16 00:22:02 27.23
8 7 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:39 26.49
9 31 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:11:58 00:22:40 26.47
10 39 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:00 00:22:43 26.41
11 52 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:11:55 00:22:56 26.16
12 24 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:59 00:22:58 26.12
13 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:50 00:23:03 26.03
14 54 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:06 25.97
15 47 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:12:03 00:23:14 25.82
16 28 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:17 25.77
= 17 43 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
= 17 6 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:15 00:23:18 25.75
19 8 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:12 00:23:23 25.66
20 5 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:26 25.60
21 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:31 25.51
22 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:40 25.35
= 23 50 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:16 00:23:42 25.32
= 23 46 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:42 25.32
25 51 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:45 25.26
26 29 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:23:49 25.19
27 27 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:50 25.17
28 32 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:31 00:23:57 25.05
29 12 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:26 00:24:02 24.97
30 53 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:06 00:24:54 24.10
31 48 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:58 24.03
32 37 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:59 24.02
33 22 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:03 23.95
34 45 George Adams Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:10 23.84
35 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:14 23.78
36 14 Mark Spreckley Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:25:16 23.75
37 1 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:12:59 00:25:18 23.72
38 15 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:20 23.68
39 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:30 23.53
40 42 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:54 23.17
41 26 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:26:25 22.71
42 13 Liffey Daniels Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:32 22.61
43 35 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:26:36 22.56
44 56 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:39 22.51
45 19 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:43 22.46
46 55 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:05 00:26:52 22.33
47 9 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:35 00:27:57 21.47
48 33 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:18 00:28:07 21.34
49 17 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:28:54 20.76
50 16 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:07 20.61
51 20 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:44 00:29:59 20.01
52 44 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:18 19.17
53 11 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:14 00:31:49 18.86
54 25 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:42 00:32:15 18.60

 

30 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 13 Arthur Franklin FTP Racing 00:10:41 00:20:17 29.58
2 22 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:55 00:20:51 28.78
3 51 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:20:59 28.59
4 37 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:01 00:21:51 27.46
5 31 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:22 00:22:01 27.25
6 57 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:46 00:22:14 26.99
7 43 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:37 00:22:16 26.95
8 56 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:18 26.91
9 23 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:19 00:22:25 26.77
10 45 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:37 00:22:32 26.63
11 40 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:40 00:22:40 26.47
12 42 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:03 00:22:46 26.35
13 35 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:02 26.05
14 20 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:12:12 00:23:10 25.90
15 46 Jim Jones Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:12 25.86
16 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:20 25.71
= 17 67 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:21 25.70
= 17 55 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:12:10 00:23:21 25.70
19 19 Michael Robson Vector Cycling 00:12:16 00:23:26 25.60
20 34 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:27 00:23:34 25.46
= 21 29 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:30 00:23:41 25.33
= 21 17 David Wright Tetbury Velos 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
23 15 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
24 52 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:27 00:23:49 25.19
25 11 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:35 00:23:50 25.17
26 50 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:53 25.12
= 27 63 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
= 27 5 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
29 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:13 24.78
30 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:15 24.74
31 59 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:16 24.73
32 49 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:21 24.64
= 33 62 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:24:22 24.62
= 33 26 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:22 24.62
35 10 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:45 00:24:42 24.29
36 32 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:24:56 24.06
37 28 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:58 24.03
38 64 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:13 23.79
39 44 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:13:25 00:25:15 23.76
40 38 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:26 23.59
41 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:25:38 23.41
42 25 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:13:34 00:25:48 23.26
43 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:26:06 22.99
44 39 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:42 00:26:09 22.94
45 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:10 22.93
46 33 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:17 22.83
47 58 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:24 22.73
48 48 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:50 00:26:26 22.70
49 36 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:29 22.66
50 65 Ian Lawrence Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:26:55 22.29
51 6 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:27:01 22.21
52 53 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University 00:14:13 00:27:14 22.03
53 47 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:27:24 21.90
54 66 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:14:18 00:27:43 21.65
55 16 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:14:51 00:28:34 21.00
= 56 8 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:12 00:29:06 20.62
= 56 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:06 20.62
58 7 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:29:21 20.44
59 27 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:30:55 19.41
60 61 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:34 00:31:32 19.03

 

23 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 26 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:33 00:20:07 29.83
2 27 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:10:42 00:20:27 29.34
3 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:48 00:20:51 28.78
4 41 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:59 00:21:03 28.50
5 31 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:10:55 00:21:05 28.46
6 50 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:04 00:21:07 28.41
7 20 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
8 28 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:33 00:22:01 27.25
9 48 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:47 00:22:31 26.65
10 49 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:33 26.61
11 10 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:11:49 00:22:39 26.49
12 25 Chris Rothwell BW  Cycling 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
13 35 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
14 7 David Wright Tetbury Velos 00:11:54 00:22:50 26.28
15 15 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:51 26.26
16 42 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:04 00:22:58 26.12
17 29 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:09 00:23:01 26.07
= 18 23 Stuart Foster Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:12 25.86
= 18 5 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:12 25.86
20 38 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:24 25.64
21 12 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:24 00:23:33 25.48
= 22 11 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:12:20 00:23:37 25.41
= 22 9 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:37 25.41
24 24 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:23 00:23:38 25.39
25 16 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:41 25.33
26 3 Nathan White Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:45 25.26
27 43 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:53 25.12
28 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:37 00:24:00 25.00
29 51 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:03 24.95
30 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:13 24.78
31 40 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:21 24.64
32 47 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:22 24.62
33 52 Joe Bearman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:42 00:24:25 24.57
34 13 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:50 00:24:26 24.56
35 37 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:32 24.46
36 39 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:39 24.34
37 53 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:51 00:24:40 24.32
38 22 Dave Tomkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
39 45 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:25 23.61
40 33 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:27 23.58
41 21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:28 23.56
42 18 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:42 23.35
43 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:25:48 23.26
44 8 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
45 44 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:28 00:25:59 23.09
46 4 Laura Rothwell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:11 22.92
47 17 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:13:24 00:26:18 22.81
48 32 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:16 00:27:13 22.05
49 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:31 21.04
50 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:02 00:29:05 20.63
51 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:23 19.12
52 36 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:41 00:31:37 18.98
53 34 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:42 18.35

 

16 July 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:10:27 00:20:22 29.46
2 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:10:57 00:20:46 28.89
3 37 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:46 00:20:55 28.69
4 14 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:21:14 28.26
5 15 Rory Gilling FTP Racing 00:11:07 00:21:22 28.08
6 28 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:03 00:21:43 27.63
7 13 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:12 00:21:47 27.54
8 12 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:55 27.38
9 40 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:23 00:22:00 27.27
10 45 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:42 00:22:35 26.57
11 10 Tony Costello Swindon RC 00:11:45 00:22:47 26.34
12 9 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:11:50 00:22:53 26.22
13 8 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:58 00:22:55 26.18
14 25 Stuart Foster Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:58 26.12
15 26 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:23:07 25.96
16 3 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:59 00:23:10 25.90
17 43 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:12:04 00:23:16 25.79
18 1 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:20 25.71
19 16 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:12:13 00:23:27 25.59
20 36 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:28 25.57
21 35 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:37 25.41
22 31 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:40 25.35
23 22 Charlotte Berry Campinense Velo Performance 00:12:11 00:23:41 25.33
24 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
25 2 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:46 25.25
26 11 Jason Costello Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:47 25.23
27 32 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:53 25.12
28 19 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:28 00:23:54 25.10
29 33 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:24:00 25.00
30 20 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:07 24.88
31 44 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:45 24.24
32 41 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:49 24.18
33 34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:17 23.73
34 27 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:36 23.44
35 21 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:04 00:25:46 23.29
36 24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:50 23.23
37 7 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:03 23.03
38 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:36 00:26:32 22.61
39 42 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:56 00:27:01 22.21
40 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:15 22.02
41 30 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:14:19 00:27:36 21.74
42 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:25 00:27:46 21.61
43 17 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:35 20.99
44 29 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:38 00:32:40 18.37

 

New Year's Day 2020

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Ian To Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:22:43 26.41
2 1 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:13 00:23:15 25.81
3 9 Karl Norris/Merv Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:40 25.35
4 25 Tony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:38 00:24:08 24.86
5 16 Andy Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:13:01 00:24:25 24.57
6 18 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:12:34 00:24:37 24.37
7 19 James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:58 00:24:51 24.14
8 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:24:58 24.03
9 14 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:13:04 00:25:02 23.97
10 12 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:20 00:25:20 23.68
11 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:13 00:25:28 23.56
12 15 Nathan Buck Swindon Wheelers 00:13:30 00:25:37 23.42
13 26 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:46 23.29
14 27 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:12 22.90
15 24 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:13 22.89
16 8 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:00 00:26:43 22.46
17 6 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:59 22.24
18 3 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:01 22.21
19 7 Tony Staples/Matt Stretch TSC/SRC 00:14:17 00:27:07 22.13
20 21 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:27:35 21.75
21 13 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:14:38 00:27:49 21.57
22 10 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:14:53 00:27:58 21.45
23 20 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:49 00:28:10 21.30
24 28 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:14:54 00:28:19 21.19
25 5 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:14:54 00:28:56 20.74
26 2 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:48 20.13
27 4 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:16:23 00:31:22 19.13
28 17 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:17:24 00:33:28 17.93