SRC Logo

It has been noted over the last few weeks that some riders have ridden on the wrong side of the road whilst entering or exiting the Spine Road roundabout.  Future reports of dangerous riding will result in disqualification.  

 

6 May 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 24 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:33 00:20:09 29.78
2 49 George Wise The ARK Cycles 00:10:35 00:20:26 29.36
3 26 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:20:47 28.87
4 46 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:56 00:21:13 28.28
5 4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:05 00:21:18 28.17
6 30 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:25 00:21:59 27.29
7 17 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:28 00:22:02 27.23
8 3 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:22:10 27.07
9 10 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:16 26.95
10 1 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:22 26.83
11 18 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:35 00:22:29 26.69
= 12 38 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:00 00:22:58 26.12
= 12 23 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:12:04 00:22:58 26.12
= 14 57 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:59 26.11
= 14 53 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:59 26.11
16 51 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:54 00:23:01 26.07
17 20 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:54 00:23:03 26.03
18 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:23:07 25.96
19 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:23 00:23:37 25.41
20 54 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:38 25.39
21 47 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:15 00:23:39 25.37
22 37 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:40 25.35
23 58 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers 00:12:13 00:23:42 25.32
24 42 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles  00:12:12 00:23:44 25.28
25 8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:49 25.19
26 22 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:02 24.97
27 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:24:05 24.91
28 40 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:24:06 24.90
29 43 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:07 24.88
30 27 Gregor Pilkington RE VO LTN 00:12:16 00:24:18 24.69
31 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:21 24.64
32 56 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:22 24.62
33 52 Dave Salter 360 VRT 00:12:32 00:24:30 24.49
34 25 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:37 24.37
35 39 Adriano dos Santos Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:38 24.36
36 33 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
37 9 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:49 00:24:56 24.06
38 11 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:59 24.02
39 16 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:25:14 23.78
40 48 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:08 00:25:30 23.53
41 12 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:20 00:25:39 23.39
= 42 50 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:42 23.35
= 42 41 James Pocock Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:42 23.35
44 34 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:06 00:25:45 23.30
45 13 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:32 00:26:18 22.81
46 28 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:40 00:26:22 22.76
47 32 Nick Lowe Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:37 22.54
48 35 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:35 00:27:09 22.10
49 44 Mark Slemeck Performance Cycles 00:13:51 00:27:34 21.77
50 21 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:45 00:28:15 21.24
= 51 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:35 20.99
= 51 19 Anisa Jasik 360 VRT 00:14:45 00:28:35 20.99
53 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:00 00:29:05 20.63
54 14 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:10 00:29:11 20.56
55 31 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:15:27 00:29:27 20.37
56 36 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:58 00:32:53 18.25

 

29 April 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 15 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 00:10:34 00:20:10 29.75
2 3 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:57 00:21:15 28.24
3 51 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:11 00:21:19 28.15
4 17 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:08 00:21:35 27.80
5 37 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:32 00:22:05 27.17
6 52 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:35 00:22:12 27.03
7 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:18 26.91
8 18 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:53 00:22:27 26.73
9 48 Freddie Martin Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:41 26.45
10 14 Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli 00:11:55 00:22:50 26.28
11 23 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:56 00:22:54 26.20
12 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:59 00:22:59 26.11
13 49 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:09 00:23:05 25.99
14 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:07 25.96
15 11 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:23:19 25.73
16 40 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:37 25.41
17 12 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:44 25.28
18 59 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:45 25.26
19 39 Jonathan Scott Ride 24/7 00:12:32 00:24:01 24.98
20 54 George Adams Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:07 24.88
21 31 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:24:15 24.74
22 34 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles  00:12:39 00:24:16 24.73
23 32 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:39 00:24:21 24.64
24 28 Elliot Lassiter Marlborough CC 00:12:41 00:24:31 24.47
25 62 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:33 24.44
26 60 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:34 24.42
27 30 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:39 24.34
28 4 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:41 24.31
29 13 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:56 24.06
30 45 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:59 00:24:59 24.02
31 24 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:59 00:25:04 23.94
32 44 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:12 23.81
33 27 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:19 23.70
34 41 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:31 23.51
35 19 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:32 23.50
36 33 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:13 00:25:33 23.48
37 36 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:10 00:25:36 23.44
38 57 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:22 00:25:49 23.24
39 21 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:47 00:25:57 23.12
40 58 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:32 00:26:16 22.84
41 22 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:39 00:26:20 22.78
42 38 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:37 00:26:24 22.73
43 43 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:26:35 22.57
44 46 Kevin Lister Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:52 22.33
45 63 Jonny Smith Bicester Millenium 00:14:03 00:27:01 22.21
46 53 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:59 00:27:06 22.14
47 26 Jack Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:11 00:27:07 22.13
48 50 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:19 21.96
49 56 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:48 21.58
50 1 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:56 21.48
51 20 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:52 00:28:18 21.20
52 29 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:41 20.92
53 9 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:58 00:28:45 20.87
54 64 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:28:52 20.79
55 42 Tom Dutton Performance Cycles 00:15:21 00:29:09 20.58
= 56 25 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:15:14 00:29:29 20.35
= 56 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:29 20.35
58 8 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:15:19 00:29:39 20.24
59 35 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:46 00:29:58 20.02
60 10 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:48 00:30:17 19.81
61 55 Samuel Ward Performance Cycles 00:16:28 00:32:00 18.75

 

22 April 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:55 00:20:41 29.01
= 2 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:08 00:21:09 28.37
= 2 8 Rory Gilling RE VO LTN 00:11:03 00:21:09 28.37
4 44 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:17 00:21:24 28.04
5 27 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:15 00:21:40 27.69
6 3 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:50 27.48
7 19 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:30 00:21:59 27.29
8 43 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:01 27.25
9 9 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:09 27.09
10 42 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:44 00:22:20 26.87
= 11 24 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:48 00:22:34 26.59
= 11 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:47 00:22:34 26.59
13 41 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:00 00:22:50 26.28
14 40 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:03 00:22:52 26.24
15 50 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:59 00:22:58 26.12
= 16 16 Steve Bray FTP Racing 00:12:01 00:23:03 26.03
= 16 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:03 00:23:03 26.03
18 54 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:07 25.96
19 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:22 25.68
20 48 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:38 25.39
21 13 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:33 00:23:42 25.32
22 36 Jonathan Scott Ride 24/7 00:12:23 00:23:44 25.28
= 23 17 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:30 00:23:49 25.19
= 23 11 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:23:49 25.19
= 25 38 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:40 00:24:00 25.00
= 25 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:24:00 25.00
27 39 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:03 24.95
28 32 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:13 24.78
29 49 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:28 24.52
30 55 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:39 24.34
31 22 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:24:51 24.14
32 31 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:01 00:24:59 24.02
33 25 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:02 23.97
34 47 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:08 23.87
35 10 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:35 23.45
36 46 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:21 00:25:44 23.32
37 45 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:13:37 00:25:52 23.20
38 14 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:34 00:25:59 23.09
39 53 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:46 00:26:05 23.00
40 29 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:34 00:26:08 22.96
41 34 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:10 22.93
42 52 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:59 00:26:18 22.81
43 23 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:49 22.37
44 18 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:55 00:26:52 22.33
45 51 Neil Couling Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:06 00:26:55 22.29
46 35 Dan Smith Andy Smith Events 00:13:42 00:26:57 22.26
47 33 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:14:28 00:27:26 21.87
48 1 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:17 00:27:48 21.58
49 20 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:20 21.18
50 7 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:55 00:28:36 20.98
51 21 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:15:13 00:29:04 20.64
52 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:15:15 00:29:19 20.47
53 28 Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:23 00:29:28 20.36
54 15 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:35 00:29:38 20.25
55 37 Tom Dutton Performance Cycles 00:15:30 00:29:39 20.24

 

15 April 2021

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 4 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:06 00:21:16 28.21
2 9 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:12 00:21:26 27.99
3 32 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:09 00:21:29 27.93
4 50 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:21 00:21:33 27.84
5 37 Mark Chapman Ride 24/7 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
6 51 Rob Jones Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:18 26.91
7 17 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:38 00:22:22 26.83
8 6 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:24 26.79
9 3 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:50 00:22:27 26.73
10 39 Freddie Martin Performance Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:33 26.61
11 13 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:58 00:22:41 26.45
12 27 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:12:05 00:23:11 25.88
13 1 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:15 25.81
14 46 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:16 25.79
15 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:19 25.73
16 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:25 25.62
17 54 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:35 25.44
18 35 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:42 25.32
19 8 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:59 25.02
20 10 Paul Ashman Swindon Recycles RCC 00:12:43 00:24:07 24.88
21 29 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:10 24.83
22 20 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:34 00:24:14 24.76
23 38 Mark Holmes Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:18 24.69
24 53 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:21 24.64
25 22 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:33 24.44
26 40 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:37 24.37
27 33 Jonathan Scott Ride 24/7 00:13:03 00:24:53 24.11
28 52 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:55 24.08
29 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:25:21 23.67
30 47 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:23 23.64
31 44 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:37 23.42
32 49 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:48 23.26
33 11 Kevin Lister Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:50 23.23
34 16 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:23 00:25:53 23.18
35 36 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:25 00:25:57 23.12
36 41 Mark Mayall Performance Cycles 00:13:32 00:26:02 23.05
37 12 Laura Rothwell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:06 22.99
38 30 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:22 22.76
39 26 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
40 23 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:13:54 00:26:44 22.44
41 48 Matt Felten Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:47 22.40
42 25 Alex Higuera  Ride 24/7 00:13:48 00:26:52 22.33
43 57 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:01 22.21
44 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:15:03 00:28:17 21.21
45 42 Pete Atkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:33 00:28:18 21.20
46 45 Mark Slemeck Performance Cycles 00:14:45 00:28:24 21.13
47 55 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:27 21.09
48 14 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:14:48 00:28:28 21.08
49 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:28:53 20.77
50 34 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:03 20.65
51 21 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:15:09 00:29:05 20.63
52 19 Brett Jouny Swindon Wheelers 00:15:03 00:29:14 20.52
53 43 Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:49 00:30:10 19.89
54 15 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:43 00:30:12 19.87
55 28 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:40 00:30:16 19.82
56 24 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:34 00:30:23 19.75
57 56 Samuel Ward Performance Cycles 00:16:57 00:32:47 18.30