CompetitionTables

SRC Points Competition     SRC Scratch Competition     Interclub Competition - Individual     Interclub Competition - Team    Ladies

A reminder not to cut the corner entering the Spine Road roundabout and to shout your number when finishing

 

23 June 2022

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 26 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:20:57 28.64
2 6 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:03 00:21:01 28.55
3 3 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 00:10:56 00:21:14 28.26
= 4 43 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:23 00:21:34 27.82
= 4 5 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:17 00:21:34 27.82
6 25 Karl Norris 360 VRT   00:21:40 27.69
7 13 Adrian Wiggins Performance Cycles 00:11:24 00:21:48 27.52
8 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:30 00:21:55 27.38
9 17 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:04 27.19
10 11 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:11 27.05
11 31 Will Howse Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:24 26.79
12 27 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:36 26.55
13 41 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:54 00:22:37 26.53
14 4 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:05 25.99
15 14 Matt Porter-James Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:06 25.97
16 39 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:11 00:23:09 25.92
= 17 24 James Pugh 360 VRT   00:23:15 25.81
= 17 15 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:15 25.81
19 18 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:28 25.57
20 38 James Trott  Army Cycling Union 00:12:16 00:23:39 25.37
21 8 Corinne Clark Swindon Wheelers 00:12:23 00:23:44 25.28
22 33 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:22 00:23:49 25.19
23 16 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:24:03 24.95
24 12 Mark Sysum Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:17 24.71
25 2 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:24:18 24.69
26 19 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:30 24.49
27 20 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:32 24.46
28 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:42 24.29
29 9 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:12:58 00:24:59 24.02
30 23 Webber Forbes Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:25:13 23.79
31 32 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:22 23.65
32 34 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching   00:25:35 23.45
33 37 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:25:39 23.39
34 28 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:38 00:26:25 22.71
35 21 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:27 00:27:25 21.88
36 36 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:30 00:27:31 21.80
37 10 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:31 00:27:44 21.63
38 35 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:27:57 21.47
39 29 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:58 00:28:46 20.86
40 42 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:09 00:28:57 20.73
41 22 Claire Forbes Swindon Wheelers 00:15:20 00:29:44 20.18
42 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers   00:32:28 18.48

 

16 June 2022 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 5 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:54 00:20:53 28.73
2 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:10:57 00:20:58 28.62
3 17 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 00:11:04 00:21:19 28.15
4 21 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:19 00:21:50 27.48
5 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:30 00:21:55 27.38
6 30 Haydn Rhys James 360 VRT 00:11:28 00:22:09 27.09
7 15 Adrian Williams Performance Cycles 00:11:21 00:22:13 27.01
8 35 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:36 00:22:27 26.73
9 40 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:28 26.71
10 4 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:22:47 26.34
11 22 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:11:50 00:22:48 26.32
12 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:23:02 26.05
13 20 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:11:52 00:23:04 26.01
14 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:18 25.75
15 11 James Pugh 360 VRT 00:12:17 00:23:28 25.57
16 34 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:34 25.46
17 24 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:12:32 00:24:05 24.91
18 14 Mark Sysum Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:15 24.74
19 2 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:12:44 00:24:28 24.52
20 10 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:41 00:24:32 24.46
21 28 Mike Brunsdon Morvelo Magspeed 00:12:40 00:24:33 24.44
22 29 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:12:48 00:24:42 24.29
23 39 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:45 24.24
24 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:14 00:25:18 23.72
25 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:25:43 23.33
26 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:53 23.18
27 6 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:43 00:26:12 22.90
28 41 Val Craft Swindon Wheelers 00:13:29 00:26:13 22.89
29 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:38 00:26:39 22.51
30 23 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:52 00:26:46 22.42
31 37 Rich Downes Corinium CC 00:13:48 00:27:04 22.17
32 18 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:21 00:27:27 21.86
33 31 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:31 00:27:46 21.61
34 32 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:38 00:27:49 21.57
35 19 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:33 21.02
36 33 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:54 00:28:52 20.79
37 25 Charlie Fisher Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:29:00 20.69
38 13 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:29:14 20.52
39 38 Angela Mestro Corinium CC 00:15:17 00:29:53 20.08
40 36 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:17:00 00:32:54 18.24

 

9 June 2022

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 20 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:11 00:21:12 28.30
2 9 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:36 27.78
3 21 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:32 00:21:57 27.33
4 27 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:11 27.05
5 26 Adrian Williams Performance Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:42 26.43
6 15 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:57 00:22:46 26.35
7 18 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:53 26.22
8 8 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:54 26.20
9 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:05 00:22:59 26.11
10 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:23:05 25.99
11 22 Carlo Mascia 360 VRT 00:12:07 00:23:12 25.86
12 14 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:01 00:23:20 25.71
13 4 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:35 25.44
= 14 25 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:36 25.42
= 14 13 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:11 00:23:36 25.42
16 30 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:10 00:23:40 25.35
17 11 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:44 00:24:19 24.67
= 18 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:24 24.59
= 18 7 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:24 24.59
20 5 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:52 00:24:35 24.41
21 19 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:59 00:24:52 24.13
22 34 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:24:59 24.02
23 17 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:13:09 00:25:12 23.81
24 6 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:30 00:25:36 23.44
25 36 Paul Ashman Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:42 23.35
26 12 Phil Strongman Oxonian 00:13:39 00:26:01 23.06
27 29 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:16 00:26:47 22.40
28 32 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:14:11 00:26:50 22.36
29 35 Val Craft Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:04 22.17
30 28 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:14:06 00:27:12 22.06
31 23 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:47 00:28:00 21.43
32 31 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:28:19 21.19
33 1 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:28:54 20.76
34 16 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:15:29 00:29:32 20.32

 

2 June 2022 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 16 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:10 00:21:13 28.28
2 21 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:13 00:21:17 28.19
3 46 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:28 00:22:03 27.21
4 28 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:30 00:22:04 27.19
5 25 Harry Ward Performance Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:34 26.59
6 35 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:22:53 26.22
7 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:00 26.09
8 7 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:58 00:23:15 25.81
9 1 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:20 25.71
= 10 47 James Hunt Oxonian 00:12:13 00:23:26 25.60
= 10 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:23:26 25.60
12 14 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:09 00:23:31 25.51
13 17 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:16 00:23:36 25.42
14 9 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:42 25.32
15 11 Matt Porter-James Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:23:52 25.14
16 36 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:53 25.12
17 29 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:12:41 00:24:05 24.91
18 37 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:08 24.86
19 18 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:09 24.84
20 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:23 24.61
21 23 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:37 24.37
22 10 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:54 00:24:39 24.34
23 4 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:43 24.28
24 44 Jim Ley Swindon RC 00:12:52 00:24:47 24.21
25 45 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:59 00:24:54 24.10
26 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:04 00:25:09 23.86
27 13 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:18 00:25:46 23.29
28 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:04 23.02
29 30 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:48 00:26:31 22.63
30 43 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:26:34 22.58
31 33 Rich Downes Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:49 22.37
32 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:02 22.19
33 27 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:27:04 22.17
34 40 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:14:15 00:27:06 22.14
35 38 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:23 21.91
36 22 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:26 00:27:36 21.74
37 24 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:28:13 21.26
38 41 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:04 00:29:05 20.63
39 34 Angela Mestro Corinium CC 00:15:38 00:30:13 19.86
40 31 Val Craft Swindon Wheelers 00:16:48 00:31:19 19.16
41 42 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:16:29 00:32:27 18.49

 

26 May 2022 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:07 00:21:12 28.30
2 18 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:09 00:21:22 28.08
3 32 Alexander Jones Cheltenham CCC 00:11:09 00:21:29 27.93
4 4 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 00:11:20 00:21:39 27.71
5 23 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:32 00:22:05 27.17
6 28 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:31 00:22:12 27.03
7 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:43 00:22:13 27.01
8 38 Matt Hallett Swindon Wheelers 00:11:33 00:22:15 26.97
9 17 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:32 00:22:24 26.79
10 9 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:31 26.65
11 6 Adrian Williams Performance Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:37 26.53
12 41 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:57 00:22:45 26.37
13 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:47 26.34
14 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:18 25.75
15 15 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:21 00:23:33 25.48
16 37 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:35 25.44
17 42 Matthew How Saw Keng Bristol South CC 00:12:10 00:23:40 25.35
18 26 James Pugh 360 VRT 00:12:35 00:23:44 25.28
19 19 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:27 00:23:47 25.23
20 12 Matt Porter-James Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:48 25.21
21 33 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:56 25.07
22 35 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 00:12:31 00:24:12 24.79
23 11 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:16 24.73
24 16 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:47 00:24:40 24.32
25 25 James Gill 360 VRT 00:13:25 00:24:42 24.29
26 14 Mark Sysum Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:59 24.02
27 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:14 23.78
28 22 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching 00:13:28 00:25:45 23.30
29 24 Matthew Allen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:46 23.29
30 20 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:26 00:25:51 23.21
31 2 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:39 00:26:07 22.97
32 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:26:21 22.77
33 8 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:49 00:26:27 22.68
34 27 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:57 00:27:01 22.21
= 35 30 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:38 00:28:07 21.34
= 35 29 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:34 00:28:07 21.34
37 39 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:28:21 21.16
38 34 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:44 00:28:46 20.86
39 21 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:15:02 00:28:54 20.76
40 13 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:09 00:29:15 20.51
41 40 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:30 00:29:47 20.15
42 36 Rachel Green Cheltenham CCC 00:15:53 00:30:28 19.69

 

19 May 2022

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 45 Freddie Martin Cheltenham CCC 00:10:39 00:20:42 28.99
2 43 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham CCC 00:11:04 00:21:01 28.55
3 14 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:10:59 00:21:23 28.06
4 6 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:18 00:21:32 27.86
5 3 Niel Dunnage Swindon RC 00:11:05 00:21:43 27.63
6 21 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:25 00:21:51 27.46
7 24 Adrian Williams Performance Cycles 00:11:34 00:22:03 27.21
8 28 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:27 00:22:04 27.19
9 12 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:33 26.61
10 46 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:36 26.55
11 47 Peter Douglass Mendip TRC 00:11:44 00:22:47 26.34
12 42 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:59 26.11
13 2 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:23:02 26.05
14 33 James Gill 360 VRT 00:12:09 00:23:09 25.92
15 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:03 00:23:19 25.73
16 25 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:17 00:23:22 25.68
17 32 James Pugh 360 VRT 00:12:11 00:23:23 25.66
= 18 48 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:32 25.50
= 18 27 Matt Porter-James Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:32 25.50
= 18 13 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:32 25.50
21 17 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:33 00:23:54 25.10
22 51 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:12:24 00:24:03 24.95
23 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:28 00:24:09 24.84
24 36 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:24:11 24.81
25 16 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:17 24.71
26 22 Mark Sysum Performance Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:20 24.66
27 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:46 24.23
28 19 Webber Forbes Swindon Wheelers 00:12:45 00:24:52 24.13
29 50 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:12:55 00:24:56 24.06
30 11 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:12:57 00:24:57 24.05
31 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:24:59 24.02
32 23 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching 00:13:02 00:25:31 23.51
33 8 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:35 23.45
34 40 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:37 00:26:13 22.89
35 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:16 22.84
36 5 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:43 00:26:19 22.80
37 34 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:32 00:26:32 22.61
38 20 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:13:41 00:26:35 22.57
39 37 Rich Downes Corinium CC 00:13:44 00:26:36 22.56
40 30 Paul Fuchs Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:30 00:27:44 21.63
41 18 Claire Forbes Swindon Wheelers 00:14:34 00:28:01 21.42
42 29 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:28 00:28:03 21.39
43 35 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:32 00:28:14 21.25
44 44 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:36 00:28:16 21.23
45 4 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:51 00:28:20 21.18
46 10 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:52 00:28:37 20.97
47 49 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:14:57 00:29:19 20.47
48 39 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:17:35 00:34:28 17.41

 

12 May 2022 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 10 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:07 00:21:20 28.13
= 1 2 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:03 00:21:20 28.13
3 7 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:24 00:21:56 27.36
4 21 Adrian Williams Performance Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:19 26.89
5 26 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:50 00:22:22 26.83
6 17 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:50 00:22:32 26.63
7 36 Ollie Hanks Cheltenham CCC 00:11:48 00:22:43 26.41
= 8 40 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:59 26.11
= 8 3 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:22:59 26.11
10 13 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:11:56 00:23:12 25.86
11 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:40 25.35
12 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
13 25 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:26 00:23:58 25.03
14 22 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:03 24.95
15 19 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:13 24.78
16 37 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:34 00:24:14 24.76
17 23 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:38 24.36
18 18 Mark Sysum Performance Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:42 24.29
19 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:58 00:24:53 24.11
20 38 Mike Gilchrist Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:55 00:24:57 24.05
21 33 Corin Margetson Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:13 00:25:02 23.97
22 11 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:59 00:25:04 23.94
23 39 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:29 23.54
24 28 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:17 00:25:47 23.27
25 24 Phil Strongman Oxonian 00:13:32 00:25:52 23.20
26 30 Alex Neale Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:26:01 23.06
27 16 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:42 00:26:24 22.73
28 35 Rich Downes Corinium CC 00:13:48 00:26:55 22.29
29 34 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:16 00:26:57 22.26
30 8 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:27:05 22.15
31 31 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:27:12 22.06
32 27 Paul Fuchs Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:47 00:28:23 21.14
33 5 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:54 00:28:28 21.08
34 32 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:47 00:28:31 21.04
= 35 14 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:15:04 00:28:44 20.88
= 35 12 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:47 00:28:44 20.88
37 29 Claire Forbes Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:13 20.54
38 20 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:15:30 00:29:27 20.37
39 6 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching 00:14:53 00:31:00 19.35

 

5 May 2022

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 3 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:52 00:20:54 28.71
2 7 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:06 00:21:16 28.21
3 26 Rory Gilling RE VO LTN 00:11:07 00:21:18 28.17
4 53 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:22 00:21:32 27.86
5 29 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:09 00:21:36 27.78
6 4 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:19 00:21:40 27.69
7 14 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:15 00:21:41 27.67
8 22 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:20 00:21:47 27.54
9 6 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:09 27.09
10 30 Adrian Williams Performance Cycles 00:11:37 00:22:17 26.93
11 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:11:48 00:22:38 26.51
12 9 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:56 26.16
13 25 Joe Bearman 360 VRT 00:12:03 00:23:09 25.92
14 34 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles   00:23:13 25.84
15 33 James Pugh 360 VRT 00:12:10 00:23:16 25.79
16 12 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:43 25.30
17 21 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:16 00:23:45 25.26
18 41 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:46 25.25
19 5 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:21 00:23:47 25.23
20 55 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:49 25.19
21 13 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:51 25.16
22 50 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:33 00:24:07 24.88
23 52 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:13 24.78
24 17 Joe Kirton Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:21 24.64
25 31 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:26 24.56
26 46 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:50 00:24:47 24.21
27 15 Mark Sysum Performance Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:51 24.14
28 51 Mike Gilchrist Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:58 24.03
= 29 23 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:13 23.79
= 29 20 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:07 00:25:13 23.79
31 39 Matthew Allen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:06 00:25:16 23.75
32 8 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:04 00:25:18 23.72
33 49 Carl Thompson Performance Cycles 00:13:16 00:25:22 23.65
34 47 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:17 00:25:42 23.35
35 32 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:15 00:25:47 23.27
36 27 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:13:28 00:25:55 23.15
37 54 Alex Neale Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:59 23.09
38 38 Marianne Day Swindon Wheelers 00:13:37 00:26:00 23.08
39 35 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:22 00:26:30 22.64
40 45 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:26:38 22.53
41 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:50 00:26:47 22.40
42 28 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:14:18 00:27:27 21.86
43 42 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:30 21.82
44 36 Angela Mestro Corinium CC 00:14:11 00:27:35 21.75
45 18 Caroline Fishlock Swindon Wheelers 00:14:27 00:27:53 21.52
46 19 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:14:34 00:28:03 21.39
47 10 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:46 00:28:06 21.35
48 48 David Wallis Performance Cycles 00:14:51 00:28:15 21.24
49 16 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:38 00:28:26 21.10
50 40 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:34 20.29
51 37 Rich Downes Corinium CC 00:15:26 00:30:16 19.82

 

28 April 2022

There was one DQ for dangerous riding entering the Spine Road roundabout 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 28 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:18 00:21:44 27.61
2 18 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:25 00:22:03 27.21
3 7 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:52 00:22:22 26.83
4 13 Mark Peters 360 VRT 00:11:46 00:22:40 26.47
5 9 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
6 5 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:59 00:22:46 26.35
7 2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:19 25.73
8 40 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:49 25.19
9 1 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:23:53 25.12
10 24 Matt Porter-James Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:05 24.91
11 22 James Pugh 360 VRT 00:12:43 00:24:06 24.90
12 6 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:47 00:24:22 24.62
13 23 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:26 24.56
14 11 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:32 24.46
15 16 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:43 00:24:38 24.36
16 25 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers 00:12:55 00:24:41 24.31
17 29 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:49 00:24:50 24.16
18 26 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:00 24.00
19 3 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:19 00:25:29 23.54
20 33 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:14 00:25:34 23.47
21 34 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:25:44 23.32
22 14 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:33 00:25:49 23.24
= 23 37 Mike Gilchrist Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:26:16 22.84
= 23 27 Jo Wilkie Cheltenham CCC 00:13:35 00:26:16 22.84
25 15 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:37 00:26:22 22.76
26 39 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:14:05 00:26:38 22.53
27 30 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:06 22.14
28 12 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:54 00:27:09 22.10
29 20 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:27:28 21.84
30 35 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:11 00:27:37 21.73
31 10 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:23 00:27:48 21.58
32 32 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:28:17 21.21
33 8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:04 00:28:50 20.81
34 36 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:36 00:30:17 19.81

 

21 April 2022

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 2 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:10:49 00:20:44 28.94
2 22 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:13 00:21:46 27.57
3 1 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:27 00:21:47 27.54
4 13 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:23 00:21:53 27.42
5 17 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:25 00:22:10 27.07
6 4 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
7 7 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:11:44 00:22:30 26.67
8 9 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:40 26.47
9 31 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:04 00:23:02 26.05
10 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:09 00:23:10 25.90
11 37 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:33 25.48
12 5 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:22 00:23:37 25.41
13 29 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:42 25.32
14 16 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:12:27 00:23:48 25.21
15 28 James Pugh 360 VRT 00:12:35 00:23:52 25.14
16 11 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:28 00:23:56 25.07
17 10 Matt Porter-James Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:04 24.93
18 21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:24:05 24.91
19 30 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:22 24.62
= 20 40 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching 00:12:31 00:24:35 24.41
= 20 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:35 24.41
22 36 Jim Ley Swindon RC 00:13:01 00:24:58 24.03
23 24 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:01 00:25:05 23.92
24 32 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:07 23.89
= 25 35 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:17 23.73
= 25 33 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:03 00:25:17 23.73
27 12 Giles Russell Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:43 23.33
28 18 Jo Wilkie Cheltenham CCC 00:13:24 00:25:48 23.26
29 15 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:13:29 00:26:11 22.92
30 19 Mike Firth Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:53 22.32
31 26 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:04 22.17
32 20 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:37 00:27:45 21.62
33 25 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:54 00:28:23 21.14
34 6 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:59 00:28:48 20.83
35 8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:06 00:28:54 20.76
36 34 Lee Whitehouse Swindon RC 00:14:18 00:31:37 18.98
1 Lap 14 Arja Scarsbrook Echelon 00:14:47    

 

 

14 April 2022 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 2 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:05 00:21:05 28.46
2 12 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:11:08 00:21:43 27.63
3 30 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:39 00:21:59 27.29
4 5 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:11:33 00:22:02 27.23
5 15 Oliver Ashley Vector Cycling 00:11:44 00:22:11 27.05
6 14 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:11:22 00:22:22 26.83
7 21 William Lewis RE VO LTN 00:11:40 00:22:26 26.75
8 4 Gary Paddon Swindon Wheelers 00:11:56 00:22:27 26.73
9 1 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:23:25 25.62
10 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:36 25.42
11 6 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:51 25.16
12 3 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:57 25.05
13 11 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:03 24.95
14 17 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:27 00:24:05 24.91
15 40 Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:47 00:24:37 24.37
16 13 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:41 24.31
17 22 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:01 00:25:10 23.84
18 16 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:13 23.79
19 38 Gary Lowe Performance Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:15 23.76
20 7 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:13:18 00:25:34 23.47
21 18 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching 00:13:18 00:25:56 23.14
22 29 Brendan Pearson Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:59 23.09
23 19 Laura Anstey RE VO LTN 00:13:42 00:26:15 22.86
24 10 Phil Strongman Oxonian 00:13:48 00:26:31 22.63
25 24 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:08 22.11
26 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:36 00:27:44 21.63
27 26 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:34 00:28:27 21.09
28 8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:01 00:28:37 20.97
29 27 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:15:01 00:28:42 20.91
30 41 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:57 00:28:54 20.76
31 20 Kate O'Connell FTP Racing 00:15:22 00:29:13 20.54
32 9 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:16 00:29:32 20.32
33 33 Chris Stanley Swindon RC 00:15:51 00:30:39 19.58
34 32 Sam Ward Performance Cycles 00:17:25 00:34:05 17.60

 

 

New Year's Day 2022 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 2 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:48 00:22:19 26.89
2 7 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:13:00 00:24:37 24.37
3 15 Andy Westall Swindon Wheelers 00:13:06 00:24:57 24.05
4 13 Les Liddiard GS Vecchi 00:13:07 00:24:59 24.02
5 3 Mervyn Neely Swindon Wheelers 00:13:15 00:25:04 23.94
6 4 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:13:13 00:25:24 23.62
7 14 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:39 00:26:24 22.73
8 12 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:58 00:26:42 22.47
9 18 Mark Smith Swindon RC 00:14:05 00:27:17 21.99
10 23 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:15 00:27:21 21.94
11 24 Alex Higuera  PDQ Coaching 00:14:05 00:27:25 21.88
12 9 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:14:33 00:27:45 21.62
13 25 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:14:35 00:28:01 21.42
14 17 Chris Hughes Swindon RC 00:14:52 00:28:17 21.21
15 19 Liffey Daniels 360 VRT 00:15:24 00:29:42 20.20
16 8 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:15:36 00:29:45 20.17
17 16 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:15:49 00:30:32 19.65
= 18 20 Emma Dickson 360 VRT 00:16:22 00:31:40 18.95
= 18 6 Bob Symons PDQ Coaching 00:16:13 00:31:40 18.95
20 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:43 00:32:08 18.67